2014 SCIOTO VALLEY CONFERENCE
Cross Country Championships
Scroll down for individual and team results for the HS boys/girls and the JH boys/girls
*In HS, the top-15 are all-league (even if all eight schools are not in race)

HS BOYS
10/11/2014
Southeastern High School Cross Country Course
==================================================================================
 Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
1 Farmer, Seth                                12 Piketon                 5:13.5   16:14.00    1
2 Magda, David                               11 Unioto                    5:16.8   16:24.00    2
3 Dixon, Kane                                  12 Piketon                 5:23.2   16:44.00    3
4 Griesheimer, Jesse                        12 Unioto                  5:24.8   16:49.00    4
5 Varney, Zach                                12 Piketon                  5:29.6   17:04.00    5
6 Clever, Cole                                  9 Unioto                     5:31.6   17:10.00    6
7 Branson, Eli                                 12 Zane Trace             5:38.0   17:30.00    7
8 Smith, Sam                                  10 Unioto                     5:39.6   17:35.00    8
9 Taylor, Austin                               9 Piketon                    5:45.7   17:54.00    9
10 Pendleton, Jordan                       12 Piketon                    5:46.7   17:57.00   10
11 West, Isaiah                                  9 Unioto                     5:49.6   18:06.00   11
12 Hickman, Gage                           10 Huntington              5:51.5   18:12.00   12
13 Scott, Mark                                 11 Zane Trace              5:52.5   18:15.00   13
14 Kennedy, Brandon                        9 Unioto                      5:54.1   18:20.00   14
15 Mink, Hayden                              11 Westfall                   5:54.4   18:21.00   15

16 DeBord, Caleb                              10 Zane Trace              5:58.3   18:33.00   16
17 Nichols, Jacob                               9 Piketon                      5:59.9   18:38.00    17
18 Miller, Trent                                  9 Unioto                         6:02.8   18:47.00   18
19 Parker, Josh                                   9 Zane Trace                6:04.7   18:53.00   19
20 Kennelly, Caleb                             12 Westfall                    6:05.4   18:55.00   20
21 Magill, Billy                                    12 Southeastern            6:08.9   19:06.00   21
22 Gucwa, Nick                                  12 Zane Trace              6:11.5   19:14.00   22
23 Graves, Andrew                              9 Zane Trace              6:12.8   19:18.00   23
24 Pillow, Darby                                10 Zane Trace               6:13.4   19:20.00   24
25 Glass, Ryan                                    10 Zane Trace             6:14.1   19:22.00
26 Elijah, Shanks                                12 Huntington              6:16.3   19:29.00   25
27 Kennelly, Riley                              10 Westfall                    6:17.3   19:32.00   26
28 Chapman, Austin                           11 Paint Valley             6:18.6   19:36.00   27
29 Rogers, Kelly                                 10 Zane Trace              6:22.7   19:49.00
30 Freeman, Nathanael                       11 Zane Trace            6:26.9   20:02.00
31 Spencer, Austin                               9 Piketon                    6:27.6   20:04.00   28
32 Kazmierczak, Logan                      10 Westfall                    6:29.5   20:10.00   29
33 Vanhooser, Phillip                         11 Unioto                       6:29.8   20:11.00
34 Veach, Tanner                                  9 Piketon                   6:30.5   20:13.00
35 Click, Tanner                                10 Zane Trace              6:31.8   20:17.00
36 Mays, Devon                                  12 Piketon                   6:34.3   20:25.00
37 Henson, Jon                                   11 Paint Valley            6:35.6   20:29.00   30
38 Ridenour, Austin                           12 Westfall                  6:38.5   20:38.00     31
39 Rawlins, Ryan                                 9 Unioto                     6:40.8   20:45.00
40 Howard, Christian                           9 Huntington                6:42.4   20:50.00   32
41 Cartee, Corbit                                12 Southeastern           6:45.9   21:01.00   33
42 Davis, Noah                                    9 Paint Valley               6:51.7   21:19.00   34
43 Dills, Ethan                                    11 Unioto                       6:51.7   21:19.00
44 Tirtonegoro-Potts, Mason               9 Westfall                     6:55.9   21:32.00   35
45 Branson, Miah                                9 Zane Trace                6:56.5   21:34.00
46 Farriow, Terrell                              12 Southeastern            6:56.5   21:34.00   36
47 Chrisman, Layne                            10 Paint Valley               7:04.9   22:00.00   37
48 Rawlans, Jonathan                            9 Huntington                7:06.8   22:06.00   38
49 Page, John                                        12 Unioto                      7:08.8   22:12.00
50 Skaggs, CJ                                        12 Southeastern            7:13.9   22:28.00   39
51 Davis, Casey                                    12 Paint Valley               7:16.5   22:36.00   40
52 Hurst, Jon                                        10 Piketon                       7:17.8   22:40.00
53 Copp, Devan                                    9 Southeastern               7:18.1   22:41.00   41
54 Conrad, Macrae                                 10 Westfall                    7:22.0   22:53.00   42
55 Moore, Cody                                      12 Piketon                     7:25.2   23:03.00
56 Orr, Bobby                                          11 Zane Trace              7:26.2   23:06.00
57 Sims, Damian                                      9 Southeastern            7:33.6   23:29.00   43
58 Gilmore, Aaron                                   9 Huntington                 8:03.8   25:03.00   44

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
1 Piketon                           28     1    3    5    9   10   17   28
Total Time:  1:25:53.00
Average:    17:10.60

2 Unioto                                31    2    4    6    8   11   14   18
Total Time:  1:26:04.00
Average:    17:12.80

3 Zane Trace                       77    7   13   16   19   22   23   24
Total Time:  1:32:25.00
Average:    18:29.00

4 Westfall                            121   15   20   26   29   31   35   42
Total Time:  1:37:36.00
Average:    19:31.20

5 Huntington                        151   12   25   32   38   44
Total Time:  1:45:40.00
Average:    21:08.00

6 Paint Valley                      168   27   30   34   37   40
Total Time:  1:46:00.00
Average:    21:12.00

7 Southeastern                     170   21   33   36   39   41   43
Total Time:  1:46:50.00
Average:    21:22.00

*NOTE: Adena did not field a boys team, but by league rule the top-15 individual are all-league

HS GIRLS
==================================================================================
 Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
1 Harkins, Kela                      12 Unioto                     6:11.8   19:15.00    1
2 Wolfe, Kim                          12 Zane Trace              6:25.3   19:57.00    2
3 Clarkson, Taylor                 11 Adena                      6:32.4   20:19.00    3
4 Chinn, Alison                      11 Zane Trace              6:35.0   20:27.00    4
5 Knipp, Elena                        11 Unioto                     6:42.1   20:49.00    5
6 Evans, Alex                           9 Unioto                     6:46.9   21:04.00    6
7 Trapp, Mackinley                  9 Westfall                   6:54.6   21:28.00    7
8 Wright, Haley                       10 Unioto                     6:54.9   21:29.00    8
9 Begley, Shaniah                   12 Piketon                  6:55.3   21:30.00    9
10 Puckett, Hailey                     9 Zane Trace             7:05.2   22:01.00    10
11 Alcorn, Andrea                    12 Unioto                    7:07.5   22:08.00    11
12 Wyant, Ruthie                      10 Piketon                  7:07.8   22:09.00    12
13 Merk, Angel                         10 Adena                    7:15.5   22:33.00    13
14 Ray, McKenzie                    10 Zane Trace             7:22.9   22:56.00   14
15 Shelby, Ann                         10 Zane Trace             7:26.5   23:07.00   15

16 Beam, Ivy                           10 Zane Trace              7:32.9   23:27.00   16
17 Joosse, Gracie                    12 Zane Trace             7:35.8   23:36.00   17
18 Moore, Brittany                  10 Huntington                7:37.4   23:41.00   18
19 Markko, Kolby                    10 Paint Valley               7:42.2   23:56.00   19
20 Orr, Tylor                            9 Zane Trace                7:44.8   24:04.00
21 Moore, Emily                      10 Westfall                    7:47.4   24:12.00   20
22 Hanna, Grace                      11 Unioto                     7:49.6   24:19.00   21
23 Dombrowski, Elizabeth         9 Unioto                       7:50.6   24:22.00   22
24 Pierce, Autumn                    9 Westfall                     7:51.6   24:25.00   23
25 Lamb, Elle                           11 Adena                      7:54.2   24:33.00   24
26 Higginbotham, Aubree        10 Adena                      7:55.4   24:37.00   25
27 Mitten, Kaitlyn                     12 Adena                      7:58.3   24:46.00   26
28 Wihl, Ashley                        9 Westfall                      8:01.9   24:57.00   27
29 Spencer, Taylor                11 Piketon                       8:04.1   25:04.00   28
30 Vance, Olivia                     10 Westfall                     8:04.8   25:06.00   29
31 Brown, Elise                       11 Zane Trace                8:05.7   25:09.00
32 Spradlin, Olivia                   9 Paint Valley                 8:07.3   25:14.00   30
33 Cooper, Harlee                    9 Westfall                     8:08.6   25:18.00   31
34 Campbell, Brittany            12 Southeastern              8:10.9   25:25.00   32
35 Stewart, Sarah                    11 Westfall                    8:11.9   25:28.00   33
36 Stevens, Sydney                  9 Unioto                       8:13.5   25:33.00
37 Cousins, Hailee                   9 Unioto                        8:13.8   25:34.00
38 Mohan, Autumn                  9 Unioto                         8:19.3   25:51.00
39 Sams, Ariel                         11 Huntington                8:22.2   26:00.00   34
40 Arledge, Mackenzie           12 Southeastern             8:27.6   26:17.00   35
41 Pflaumer, Olivia                  10 Zane Trace              8:29.2   26:22.00
42 Reader, Bailey                    11 Piketon                     8:29.6   26:23.00   36
43 Cox, Leeanna                     10 Southeastern            8:37.0   26:46.00   37
44 Pollitt, Desirae                     10 Piketon                     8:40.8   26:58.00   38
45 Stout, Steph                          12 Paint Valley             8:42.4   27:03.00   39
46 Mercer, Brooke                    12 Southeastern            8:43.4   27:06.00   40
47 Dresbach, Olivia                  12 Southeastern            8:44.4   27:09.00   41
48 Leeth, Savannah                   11 Paint Valley            8:45.3   27:12.00   42
49 Daniels, Emily                      12 Westfall                    8:46.6   27:16.00
50 Davis, Emily                         10 Paint Valley              8:59.5   27:56.00   43
51 Mullins, Elizabeth                  9 Huntington                 9:10.1   28:29.00   44
52 Buehrle, Madison                   9 Huntington               9:20.1   29:00.00   45
53 Bialy, Ali                                10 Unioto                      9:22.0   29:06.00
54 Shea, Josie                           11 Adena                      9:33.6   29:42.00   46
55 Sunderland, Madison           12 Zane Trace                9:34.3   29:44.00
56 Evans, Anna                          9 Southeastern             9:37.8   29:55.00    47
57 Clayton, Markayla                 11 Huntington               10:17.1   31:57.00   48
58 Wesley, Kenzie                     10 Piketon                     10:37.7   33:01.00   49

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
1 Unioto                               31    1    5    6    8   11   21   22
Total Time:  1:44:45.00
Average:    20:57.00

2 Zane Trace                        45    2    4   10   14   15   16   17
Total Time:  1:48:28.00
Average:    21:41.60

3 Adena                               91    3   13   24   25   26   46
Total Time:  1:56:48.00
Average:    23:21.60

4 Westfall                           106    7   20   23   27   29   31   33
Total Time:  2:00:08.00
Average:    24:01.60

5 Piketon                            123    9   12   28   36   38   49
Total Time:  2:02:04.00
Average:    24:24.80

6 Paint Valley                    173   19   30   39   42   43
Total Time:  2:11:21.00
Average:    26:16.20

7 Southeastern                   185   32   35   37   40   41   47
Total Time:  2:12:43.00
Average:    26:32.60

8 Huntington                       189   18   34   44   45   48
Total Time:  2:19:07.00
Average:    27:49.40

JH BOYS
==================================================================================
 Name                              Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
1 Blanton, Alex                      8 Piketon                      6:12.2   12:20.00     1
2 Ruby, Lane                          7 Southeastern            6:15.7   12:27.00
3 Laplante, Aaron                  8 Unioto                        6:17.7   12:31.00     2
4 Cunningham, Emmitt          7 Adena                        6:22.8   12:41.00     3
5 Markko, Tucker                   8 Paint Valley               6:26.3   12:48.00     4
6 Watkins, Jaden                     8 Unioto                       6:31.8   12:59.00    5
7 Taylor, Logan                       8 Huntington                6:37.3   13:10.00    6
8 Manson, Justin                    8 Unioto                       6:39.9   13:15.00    7
9 Hacker, Eric                         7 Unioto                        6:41.4   13:18.00    8
10 Shipley, Zach                      8 Westfall                     6:44.9   13:25.00
11 Keiser, Nate                        7 Unioto                       6:49.4   13:34.00    9
12 Clark, Garrett                      7 Adena                        6:59.5   13:54.00   10
13 Wheeler, Brandon               8 Adena                       7:01.5   13:58.00   11
14 McAllister, PJ                      8 Paint Valley               7:06.0   14:07.00   12
15 Morgansen, Bryce              7 Piketon                      7:10.0   14:15.00   13

16 James, Zavier                      8 Huntington              7:11.0   14:17.00   14
17 Carroll, Dylan                     8 Huntington               7:19.6   14:34.00   15
18 Foglesong, Lucas               7 Adena                      7:22.6   14:40.00   16
19 Cartee, Cody                      8 Adena                      7:25.1   14:45.00   17
20 Beeler, Seth                       7 Huntington                7:29.1   14:53.00   18
21 Lightle, Scott                     8 Piketon                      7:32.7   15:00.00   19
22 Salomone, Adrian              8 Paint Valley              7:33.2   15:01.00   20
23 Coreno, Bryce                    8 Piketon                    7:34.2   15:03.00   21
24 Chapman, Patrick              8 Paint Valley              7:35.2   15:05.00   22
25 Rogers, Nate                      7 Zane Trace              7:39.2   15:13.00   23
26 Holdren, Austin                  7 Huntington                7:40.2   15:15.00   24
27 Kinnison, Ashton                7 Unioto                       7:43.2   15:21.00   25
28 Glandon, Aaron                   8 Adena                     7:51.3   15:37.00   26
29 Immell, Spencer                  7 Paint Valley              7:54.3   15:43.00   27
30 Haughbell, Kody                 7 Zane Trace               7:54.8   15:44.00   28
31 Foreman, Cameron             8 Westfall                    7:55.3   15:45.00
32 Cartee, Dalton                    8 Adena                       7:56.8   15:48.00   29
33 Rider, Logan                      8 Piketon                      8:09.9   16:14.00   30
34 Thompson, Brayden           8 Southeastern            8:11.4   16:17.00
35 Blaine, Parker                     7 Zane Trace               8:11.9   16:18.00   31
36 Salsbury, Shawn                 7 Huntington                8:11.9   16:18.00   32
37 Getz, Bryan                         8 Zane Trace              8:12.9   16:20.00   33
38 Williams, Jackson               7 Unioto                       8:16.4   16:27.00   34
39 Broughton, Austin              7 Huntington                8:19.9   16:34.00   35
40 Best, Steven                      8 Adena                      8:20.9   16:36.00
41 Ewry, Dalton                     7 Paint Valley                8:26.0   16:46.00   36
42 Conrad, Maylon                8 Westfall                      8:39.6   17:13.00
43 Pflaumer, George             7 Zane Trace                9:35.4   19:04.00   37
44 Lightle, Colton                  8 Huntington                 9:51.0   19:35.00
45 Matthews, Jacob               7 Piketon                     10:33.2   20:59.00   38
46 Amato, JT                         7 Piketon                     11:00.9   21:54.00   39
47 Galloway, Tyler                7 Piketon                      11:04.4   22:01.00
48 Bouillion, Drew                 7 Paint Valley                 11:30.5   22:53.00   40

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
1 Unioto                               31    2    5    7    8    9   25   34
Total Time:  1:05:37.00
Average:    13:07.40

2 Adena                                 57    3   10   11   16   17   26   29
Total Time:  1:09:58.00
Average:    13:59.60

3 Huntington                          77    6   14   15   18   24   32   35
Total Time:  1:12:09.00
Average:    14:25.80

4 Piketon                               84    1   13   19   21   30   38   39
Total Time:  1:12:52.00
Average:    14:34.40

5 Paint Valley                        85    4   12   20   22   27   36   40
Total Time:  1:12:44.00
Average:    14:32.80

6 Zane Trace                       152   23   28   31   33   37
Total Time:  1:22:39.00
Average:    16:31.80

JH GIRLS

==================================================================================
 Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
1 Sylvester, Tessa           8 Unioto                     6:57.5   13:50.00    1
2 Mohan, Abbey               8 Unioto                     7:03.0   14:01.00    2
3 Beeler, Kyla                   7 Unioto                     7:50.3   15:35.00    3
4 Collins, Braiden             8 Huntington              7:53.3   15:41.00    4
5 Dudgeon, Marcy             7 Westfall                  7:56.8   15:48.00
6 Bially, Mary                     7 Unioto                     8:00.8   15:56.00    5
7 Stout, Katherine              7 Paint Valley            8:01.8   15:58.00    6
8 Connery, Kaitlyn              8 Unioto                    8:01.8   15:58.00    7
9 Green, Olivia                   7 Zane Trace            8:02.8   16:00.00
10 Edwards, Neysea            7 Unioto                    8:11.4   16:17.00    8
11 Branson, Leah                7 Zane Trace            8:13.4   16:21.00
12 Moore, Samantha            8 Huntington             8:22.5   16:39.00    9
13 Crothers, Ally                  8 Piketon                   8:26.0   16:46.00
14 Huff, Maddie                    7 Adena                   8:32.5   16:59.00
15 Lucas, Carol                    7 Unioto                    8:40.6   17:15.00   10

16 Richendollar, Miah          7 Adena                     8:54.1   17:42.00
17 Rickey, Paige                  7 Paint Valley            8:56.2   17:46.00   11
18 Connery, Lauryn             7 Unioto                    9:05.2   18:04.00
19 Higginbotham, Josie        7 Adena                   9:10.2   18:14.00
20 Barlett, Lindsey               8 Unioto                    9:13.8   18:21.00
21 Tornberg, Sadie              8 Huntington            9:27.3   18:48.00   12
22 Hampson, Jetta               7 Westfall                  9:34.4   19:02.00
23 Hayes, Sarah                 8 Huntington              9:38.4   19:10.00   13
24 Morris, Emily                  7 Huntington               9:42.9   19:19.00   14
25 Horsley, Maddy              8 Paint Valley             9:51.0   19:35.00   15
26 Birkhimer, Lexi               8 Piketon                   10:20.1   20:33.00
27 Purdum, Olivia                7 Paint Valley           10:36.2   21:05.00   16
28 Cowger, Elizabeth           8 Southeastern         10:38.2   21:09.00
29 Sowards, Madison           7 Piketon                11:04.9   22:02.00
30 Krivak, Kami                    8 Paint Valley           11:16.5   22:25.00   17

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
1 Unioto                       18    1    2    3    5    7    8   10
Total Time:  1:15:20.00
Average:    15:04.00

2 Huntington                   52    4    9   12   13   14
Total Time:  1:29:37.00
Average:    17:55.40

3 Paint Valley                 65    6   11   15   16   17
Total Time:  1:36:49.00
Average:    19:21.80
www.svcsportszone.com