BASKETBALL
2016-2017
A  R  C  H  I  V  E  S
Saturday, December 17th

Unioto 61
Adena 15
Tanks on top at all stops 13-4, 24-6, 42-15
11 Unioto players score in the win
Emily Coleman (U): 14 pts (10 in the 3rd quarter including
two 3s)
Caroline Thiel (U): 9 pts
Jocie Fisher (U): 8 pts
Carly Adkins (U): 8 pts
Taylor Rawlings (A): 6 pts

Piketon 41
Zane Trace 39
Score by quarters: P 8-5, ZT 17-11, ZT 29-26
Kara Blanton (P): 13 pts, 17 rebs
Avery Reuter (P): 9 pts
Kaylee Courtright (P): 8 pts
Grace Lightle (P): 8 pts
Morgan Arledge (ZT): 11 pts (9-10 FT)
Hannah Unger (ZT): 9 pts
Justine Pontious (ZT): 8 pts
Ashton Ward (ZT): 7 pts

Southeastern 74
Huntington 32
Lady Panthers completely had their way start to finish 16-
4, 41-15, 62-26
Ella Skeens (SE): 31 pts (13-20 FG including three 3s), 12
rebs, 3 asts, 3 stls
Audrie Wheeler (SE): 11 pts, 3 rebs
Skylar Hice (SE): 9 pts (4-5 FG), 5 rebs
Mandy Morris (SE): 8 pts (3-4 FG), 6 rebs
Braiden Collins (H): 16 pts (6-8 FT)

Paint Valley 61
Westfall 38
Lady Cats up at all stops 8-6, 27-19, 43-32
Lexi Woods (PV): 24 pts, 5 rebs, 4 stls
Mikayla Newland (PV): 11 pts, 9 rebs
Katelyn Hackworth (PV): 9 pts
Lea McFadden (PV): 8 pts
Alissa Wickline (WF): 8 pts
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 7 pts

Thursday, December 15th

Zane Trace 36
Paint Valley 53
Lady Cats in control start to finish 18-9, 27-16, 39-30
Lexi Woods (PV): 16 pts, 8 rebs
Halo Dobbins (PV): 12 pts
Morgan Arledge (ZT): 12 pts

Westfall 46
Madison Plains 32
Nine Lady Mustangs scored in the win
Emily Robinson (WF): 16 pts

Tuesday, December 13th

Unioto 44
Piketon 48 (OT)
Score by quarters:
U 10-8, P 20-17, P 27-23, 35-35
Kara Blanton (P): 11 pts, 22 rebs (school record)
Kaylee Courtright (P): 12 pts
Gracie Lightle (P): 9 pts (5-6 FT including 4-4 in OT)
Avery Reuter (P): 9 pts
Jocie Fisher (U): 12 pts
Emily Coleman (U): 10 pts
Summer Sigman (U): 8 pts

Paint Valley 33
Southeastern 59
1,000 PT PAGE – Take a look at Skeens and Wheeler
moving up the list
Lady Panthers on top at all stops 16-8, 30-20, 50-26
Ella Skeens (SE): 20 pts (three 3s), 6 rebs, 5 asts
Audrie Wheeler (SE): 20 pts (five 3s), 5 rebs, 4 asts, 4 asts

Huntington 51
Zane Trace 34
Score by quarters: ZT 15-10, H 27-21, H 45-24
Braiden Collins (H): 24 pts
Kelsey McDonald (H): 12 pts
Riley Black (H): 7 pts
Ashton Ward (ZT): 15 pts
Sydney Shively (ZT): 10 pt

Adena
Westfall
PPD

Monday, December 12th

Adena 57
Wellston 60 (OT)

Saturday, December 9th

Eastern Pike 29
Huntington 55
Green & White in front at all stops 21-5, 37-13, 51-19
Braiden Collins (H): 28 pts

Wellston 51
Westfall 36
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 10 pts

Thursday, December 8th

Unioto 69
Logan Elm 53
Tanks shot 24-29 from FT line in win
Caroline Thiel (U): 14 pts
Jocie Fisher (U): 13 pts
Amber Cottrill (U): 12 pts
Cree Stulley (U): 12 pts

Southeastern 51
Amanda 46
1,000 pt tracker - take a look at Skeens and Wheeler
moving up the list
Panthers down one going into final quarter
Ella Skeens (SE): 19 pts, 8 rebs, 4 asts
Audrie Wheeler (SE): 15 pts, 8 rebs
McKinley Mitten (SE): 8 pts (4-7 FG), 3 asts

Huntington 61
Grove City Christian 41
Lady Huntsmen overcome slow start with 44 pts in
second half including 28 in final quarter
Braiden Collins (H): 19 pts
Kelsey McDonald (H): 14 pts (three 3s)
Riley Black (H): 12 pts (two 3s)

Westfall 30
West Jefferson 55
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 13 pts

Tuesday, December 6th

Southeastern 43
Piketon 29
Score by quarters: 4-4, 17-17, SE 35-21
Ella Skeens (SE): 17 pts (T-50th All-Time), 6 stls, 3 blks
Audrie Wheeler (SE): 11 pts
(T-50th All-Time)… (7-8 FT), 6
rebs, 2 stls
Kara Blanton (P): 17 pts, 13 rebs

Paint Valley 37
Unioto 68
10 Tanks score in the win
Unioto up 31-19 at halftime
Jocie Fisher (U): 15 pts
Summer Sigman (U): 9 pts
Cree Stulley (U): 8 pts
Cadee Causey (U): 8 pts
Halo Dobbins (PV): 9 pts
Lexi Woods (PV): 8 pts
Mikayla Newland (PV): 8 pts

Adena 41
Huntington 63
Up nine at half, Lady Huntsmen scored 25 in third quarter
to break it open
Braiden Collins (H): 24 pts (16 in second half)
Kelsey McDonald (H): 17 pts
Rikki Magill (H): 16 pts (two 3s, 4-4 FT)
Taylor Rawlings (A): 16 pts
Alexis Putnam (A): 9 pts

Zane Trace 48
Westfall 38
Morgan Arledge (ZT): 14 pts
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 13 pts

Saturday, December 3rd

Unioto 64
Logan 66
Caroline Thiel (U): 15 pts
Cree Stulley (U): 15 pts

Huntington 65
Berne Union 43
Braiden Collins (H): 22 pts (5-6 FT)
Rikki Magill (H): 19 pts (4-6 FT)
Riley Black (H): 13 pts (3-4 FT)
Kelsey McDonald (H): 8 pts

Zane Trace 39
New Hope 30
Morgan Arledge (ZT): 13 pts, 7 rebs
Ashton Ward (ZT): 7 pts

Piketon 46
Western 39
Kara Blanton (P): 12 pts, 16 rebs
Grace Lightle (P): 10 pts
Brianna Odell (P): 9 pts
Avery Reuter (P): 9 pts

Westfall 41
Logan Elm 50

Adena 33
Peebles 54
Alexis Putnam (A): 14 pts
Taylor Rawlings (A): 13 pts

Thursday, December 1st
OPENING NIGHT OF SVC PLAY

Southeastern 55
Westfall 35
Panthers led at all stops 25-3, 40-8, 52-14
Wheeler and Skeens both going over 1,000 career points -
Click to see their all-time rank
Audrie Wheeler (SE):18 pts
Ella Skeens (SE): 17 pts
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 10 pts
Madison Staten (WF): 10 pts

Huntington 65
Unioto 78
Tanks on top at all stops 24-8, 40-24, 58-52
Eight Unioto players scored in the win
Caroline Thiel (U): 26 pts
Summer Sigman (U): 18 pts
Jocie Fisher (U): 12 pts
Emily Coleman (U): 11 pts
Braiden Collins (H): 25 pts
Rikki Magill (H): 22 pts
Kelsey McDonald (H): 16 pts

Piketon 50
Adena 23
Redstreaks in front after each quarter 10-2, 23-8, 32-17
Grace Lightle (P): 19 pts
Kara Blanton (P): 15 pts, 15 rebs
Alexis Putnam (A): 11 pts

Zane Trace
Paint Valley
PPD - The website sends thoughts and prayers to Paint
Valley

Tuesday, November 29th

McClain 48
Unioto 53
Tanks on top at all stops 10-7, 23-16, 35-22
Emily Coleman (U): 12 pts
Carly Adkins (U): 11 pts
Summer Sigman (U): 10 pts

Vinton County 54
Westfall 43
Emily Robinson (WF): 18 pts

Paint Valley 32
North Adams 56

Saturday, November 26th
Day Two – PV Lady Cats Classic

Paint Valley 58
Northwest 33
All Cats at all stops 17-12, 35-22, 55-29
Lea McFadden (PV): 14 pts (four 3s)
Mikayla Newland (PV): 14 pts (4-6 FT)
Halo Dobbins (PV): 11 pts (two 3s)
Emily Davis (PV): 8 pts (2-2 FT)
Katelyn Hackworth (PV): 8 pts

Wheelersburg 49
Southeastern 22
Lady Panthers shoot 16% from the floor
McKinley Mitten (SE): 6 pts
Ella Skeens (SE): 5 pts, 10 rebs
Skylar Hice (SE): 5 pts (3-4 FT), 2 asts

Huntington 62
West Union 41
Score by quarters: H 9-6, W 25-22, H 46-35
Lady Huntsmen shot 14-34 from FT line
Kelsey McDonald (H): 20 pts (three 3s, 5-7 FT), 6 rebs
Braiden Collins (H): 20 pts, 8 rebs, 3 asts
Rikki Magill (H): 13 pts, 8 rebs, 4 asts

Piketon 37
Valley 28
Lady Redstreaks in control at all stops 13-2, 27-9, 31-15
Kara Blanton (P): 12 pts, 11 rebs
Brianna Odel (P): 6 pts
Avery Reuter (P): 6 pts

Western 53
Westfall 34
Lady Mustangs down at all stops 18-7, 33-16, 44-29
Emily Robinson (WF): 9 pts, 3 rebs
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 4 pts, 8 rebs

Elsewhere Saturday…

Logan Elm def. Adena
No final score reported

Friday, November 25th
Day One – PV Lady Cats Classic

Zane Trace 42
Manchester 22
Lady Pioneers on top at all stops 10-6, 19-6, 28-11
Ashton Ward (ZT): 19 pts (three 3s, 4-5 FT)
Justine Pontius (ZT): 7 pts, 9 rebs
Sydney Shively (ZT): 6 pts, 7 rebs

East Clinton 53
Adena 21
Warriors were behind at all stops 9-6, 29-9, 44-18
Taylor Rawlings (A): 14 pts, 10 rebs
Alexis Putnam (A): 6 pts, 11 rebs
Saturday, December 17th

Unioto 57
Adena 38
Tanks on tops at all stops 15-11, 26-16, 37-31
Logan Swackhammer (U): 18 pts (four 3s), 3 asts, 4 stls
Casey White (U): 11 pts (two 3s), 3 asts
Peyton Hill (U): 11 pts (5-10 FG), 6 rebs
Gabe Fisher (U): 6 pts, 11 rebs
Jeff Postage (A): 10 pts, 6 rebs, 3 asts, 4 stls
Jake Dawson (A): 9 pts (4-5 FG)
Austin Preston (A): 8 pts (two 3s)

Piketon 53
Zane Trace 61
Pioneers up at all stops 15-11, 25-22, 46-31
Luke Johnson (ZT): 20 pts (7-9 FG including four 3s), 4 rebs, 3 stls
Darby Pillow (ZT): 15 pts, 7 rebs
Isaac Beam (ZT): 9 pts, 10 rebs, 3 asts
Ty Shanton (ZT): 7 asts

Southeastern 60
Huntington 63
Huntsmen led a tight one throughout 16-7, 34-33, 49-45
DeAndre Viney (H): 20 pts, 5 rebs
Lane Ruby (SE): 17 pts

Paint Valley 63
Westfall 55 (OT)
Mustangs had been on top at first three stops 23-17, 29-24, 41-35
(48-48 going to OT)
Dylan Swingle (PV): 20 pts, 21 rebs
Bryce Newland (PV): 13 pts (three 3s)
Drake Purdum (PV): 10 pts (two 3s)
Trey Jordan (WF): 22 pts (six 3s)
Jon Lawson (WF): 10 pts (two 3s)

Friday, December 16th

Piketon 47
Southeastern 43
Redstreaks up after each quarter 12-11, 25-14, 33-25
Panthers cut it to 45-43 with four seconds remaining
Colton Greene (P): 13 pts
Blake Reader (P): 9 pts
Casey Moore (P): 8 pts
Aaron Benson (SE): 11 pts, 7 rebs
Dawson Steele (SE): 11 pts (three 3s)
Rex Hartman (SE): 6 pts (two 3s)

Huntington 47
Adena 53 (OT)
Score by quarters:
H 9-7, H 17-15, A 32-29, 43-43
FT LINE:
H (6-12) A (19-20)
Daniel Bakenhaster (A): 13 pts (4-7 FG, 4-4 FT), 12 rebs
Jeff Postage (A): 10 pts (5-5 FT)
JD Blevins (A): 7 pts
Jake Dawson (A): 7 pts, 6 rebs
DeAndre Viney (H): 12 pts (two 3s)
Zac Cooper (H): 9 pts
Levi Nelson (H): 8 pts (3-5 FG), 5 rebs
Jesse Lewis (H): 8 pts (back-to-back threes in fourth quarter to cut
Adena’s seven-pt lead to one)

Unioto 55
Paint Valley 25
Tanks on top at all stops 21-2, 36-10, 46-18
Logan Swackhammer (U): 16 pts (7-12 FG), 7 rebs, 4 stls
Casey White (U): 7 pts
Dylan Swingle (PV): 8 pts, 11 rebs

Westfall 47
Zane Trace 60
Pioneers in front start to finish 15-7, 30-19, 49-33
Isaac Beam (ZT): 20 pts, 10 rebs
Darby Pillow (ZT): 20 pts (7-7 FT), 5 asts
Luke Johnson (ZT): 9 pts (three 3s)
Jon Lawson (WF): 11 pts (three 3s)
Matt Jude (WF): 9 pts (three 3s)
Austin Nunemaker (WF): 7 pts

Tuesday, December 13th

Huntington 64
North Adams 68 (OT)
Jesse Lewis (H): 17 pts
Brian Smith (H): 15 pts
Zac Cooper (H): 13 pts

Westfall
New Hope
(PPD)

Saturday, December 10th

Piketon 56
Unioto 64
Tanks on top at all stops 20-6, 30-17, 43-31
Logan Swackhammer (U): 14 pts, 6 asts
Peyton Hill (U): 13 pts, 7 rebs
Brandon Kennedy (U): 13 pts
Casey White (U): 10 pts
Casey Moore (P): 23 pts

Zane Trace 46
Huntington 47        
Pioneers had led at all stops 19-6, 29-17, 37-34
Elijah McCloskey (H): 16 pts
Zac Cooper (H): 15 pts, 9 rebs
Darby Pillow (ZT): 13 pts, 8 rebs
Drew Rittenhouse (ZT): 7 pts, 3 asts
Gabe O’Dell (ZT): 6 pts, 7 rebs

Southeastern 46
Paint Valley 52
Score by quarters: PV 13-9,
SE, 23-20, PV 40-32
Drake Purdum (PV): 18 pts
Andrew Brauner (PV): 10 pts, 12 rebs
Dylan Swingle (PV): 9 pts, 10 rebs, 5 asts, 4 blks
Caden Grubb (PV): 7 pts
Aaron Benson (SE): 14 pts, 7 rebs
Rex Hartman (SE): 7 pts
Lane Ruby (SE): 7 pts

Westfall 41
Adena 56
Score by quarters:
WF 14-7, WF 22-19, A 38-28
Austin Preston (A): 20 pts (five 3s)
Daniel Bakenhaster (A): 11 pts, 7 rebs
Trey Postage (A): 10 pts (two 3s), 3 asts, 2 stls
Jeff Postage (A): 6 pts, 9 asts, 5 rebs
Jake Dawson (A): 8 rebs
Trey Jordan (WF): 12 pts (4-5 from three), 7 rebs
Matt Jude (WF): 11 pts, 6 rebs, 7 asts
Austin Nunemaker (WF): 8 pts

Friday, December 9th

Southeastern 51
Westfall 48 (OT)
Score by quarters:
WF 17-13, WF 30-24, SE 36-34, 43-43
Rex Hartman (SE): 18 pts (5-11 from three including GW at the buzzer)
Aaron Benson (SE): 14 pts, 6 rebs
Ethan Smith (SE): 10 pts, 7 rebs (took two charges)
Jon Lawson (WF): 16 pts
Austin Nunemaker (WF): 12 pts (7-8 FT)
Matt Jude (WF): 8 asts

Unioto 60
Huntington 38
Tanks jumped out 27-7 after one quarter
Brandon Kennedy (U): 18 pts (four 3s), 6 rebs
Peyton Hill (U): 16 pts (5-9 FG, 6-8 FT), 5 rebs
Logan Swackhammer (U): 8 asts
Gabe Fisher (U): 8 pts, 7 rebs, 2 blks
DeAndre Viney (H): 10 pts
Zac Cooper (H): 9 pts

Adena 60
Piketon 64
Score by quarters: 18-18,
A 27-23, A 47-38
FT LINE: Piketon (21-27) Adena (10-14)
Casey Moore (P): 17 pts (12-15 FT)
Steven Zimmerman (P): 13 pts (three 3s), 11 rebs
Travis Veach (P): 12 pts (4-7 FG)
Tanner Veach (P): 9 pts (4-8 FG), 5 rebs
Trey Postage (A): 23 pts (four 3s, 7-8 FT), 4 rebs, 4 asts
Austin Preston (A): 11 pts
Daniel Bakenhaster (A): 11 pts (5-9 FG)

Paint Valley 47
Zane Trace 61
Pioneers in front at all stops 15-12, 29-23, 49-35
Gabe O’Dell (ZT): 14 pts (three 3s), 4 rebs
Darby Pillow (ZT): 12 pts (6-11 FG), 6 rebs, 4 asts
Drew Rittenhouse (ZT): 9 pts, 4 rebs, 3 asts, 3 stls
Isaac Beam (ZT): 8 pts (4-8 FG), 6 rebs, 4 asts
Dylan Swingle (PV): 16 pts
Drake Purdum (PV): 15 pts

Wednesday, December 7th

Eastern Brown 55
Piketon 45
Casey Moore (P): 18 pts
Steven Zimmerman (P): 16 pts, 7 rebs

Tuesday, December 6th

Paint Valley 57
Lucasville Valley 51
Dylan Swingle (PV): 16 pts, 8 rebs
Caden Grubb (PV): 15 pts, 4 asts
Andrew Brauner (PV): 13 pts, 12 rebs
Bryce Newland (PV): 9 pts (three 3s)

Saturday, December 3rd

Unioto 56
Logan 66
Score by quarters:
U 19-15, L 35-29, L 45-40
Logan outscored Unioto 26-12 in the paint
Logan Swackhammer (U): 16 pts (three 3s), 3 asts
Peyton Hill (U): 13 pts (4-4 FT), 7 rebs
Brandon Kennedy (U): 11 pts (three 3s), 3 rebs
Casey White (U): 9 pts (three 3s), 3 rebs

Huntington 71
Berne Union 55
Eight Huntington players score in the win
Elijah McCloskey (H): 16 pts
DeAndre Viney (H): 13 pts
Zac Cooper (H): 12 pts
Brian Smith (H): 10 pts
Levi Nelson (H): 8 pts

Zane Trace 57
New Hope 67
Score by quarters: NH 14-8,
ZT 29-26, NH 44-43
Drew Rittenhouse (ZT): 13 pts (three 3s)
Isaac Beam (ZT): 13 pts (6-10 FG), 6 rebs
Ty Shanton (ZT): 12 pts (three 3s), 4 asts
Darby Pillow (ZT): 9 pts, 4 rebs

Adena 37
Amanda 45
Score by quarters:
A 13-8, AC 15-14, 27-27
Trey Postage (A): 14 pts (three 3s), 4 stls, 3 asts
Daniel Bakenhaster (A): 11 pts, 8 rebs
JD Blevins (A): 8 pts, 9 rebs

Paint Valley 33
Centerburg 66
Dylan Swingle (PV): 18 pts
Caden Grubb (PV): 8 pts

Southeastern 44
Washington CH 59
Ethan Smith (SE): 13 pts
Dawson Steele (SE): 9 pts

Westfall 43
Logan Elm 84
Jon Lawson (WF): 10 pts
Austin Nunemaker (WF): 9 pts
Matt Jude (WF): 7 pts
Jordan Burgett (WF): 7 pts

Friday, December 2nd

Bishop Ready 72
Westfall 42
Austin Nunemaker (WF): 13 pts (three 3s), 5 rebs
Matt Jude (WF): 10 pts
Trey Jordan (WF): 10 pts, 7 rebs

Logan Elm 80
Zane Trace 50
Braves shot 57% from the floor including 10-21 from three
Isaac Beam (ZT): 13 pts (6-7 FG)
Darby Pillow (ZT): 12 pts (4-4 FT), 4 asts
Gabe O’Dell (ZT): 8 pts, 5 rebs
Nick Nesser (ZT): 8 pts, 6 rebs

Piketon 49
Vinton County 68
Casey Moore (P): 30 pts
Travis Veach (P): 12 pts

Portsmouth Clay 57
Paint Valley 52
Both teams ended with 16 twos and four threes…FT LINE = PV (8-17)
PC (13-20)
Dylan Swingle (PV): 30 pts, 17 rebs
Andrew Brauner (PV): 6 pts, 8 rebs, 4 asts

Southeastern 29
Miami Trace 57
Zach Bodary (SE): 6 pts, 8 rebs
CLICK HERE FOR ALL THE
RECENT NEWS IN SVC
BASKETBALL

Saturday, February 11th

Piketon 25
Notre Dame 59
ND in control at each stop 15-3, 33-15, 49-21
Kara Blanton (P): 10 pts
Grace Lightle (P): 6 pts
Summer Travis (P): 4 pts

Thursday, February 9th

Southeastern 69
Adena 41
Panthers win gold ball
SE in front all night 25-7, 38-14, 53-22
Ella Skeens (SE): 29 pts (three 3s), 7 rebs, 5 stls, 3
blks, 2 asts
Audrie Wheeler (SE): 13 pts, 6 rebs, 4 asts, 3 stls
McKinley Mitten (SE): 9 pts (4-6 FG)
Rachel Collins (SE): 8 pts, 6 rebs
Mandy Morris (SE): 8 pts (two 3s)
Alexis Putnam (A): 24 pts, 11 rebs

Paint Valley 57
Piketon 63
Lady Redstreaks up at each stop 17-13, 34-18,
50-37
Kara Blanton (P): 21 pts
Avery Reuter (P): 19 pts (four 3s)
Grace Lightle (P): 13 pts
Lexi Woods (PV): 20 pts, 11 rebs

Westfall 61
Huntington 84
Green & White in front at all stops 19-8, 47-27,
68-47
Braiden Collins (H): 39 pts (three 3s…8-9 FT)
Riley Black (H): 14 pts
Kelsey McDonald (H): 10 pts
Shyanne Conley (H): 8 pts
Rikki Magill (H): 7 pts, 8 asts
Mackenzie Blue (WF): 14 pts
Alissa Wickline (WF): 12 pts
Emily Robinson (WF): 11 pts
Mackenzie Price (WF): 8 pts (all in 4th qu)
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 7 pts

Zane Trace 41
Unioto 61
12 Tanks scored in the win
Unioto up at each stop 14-6, 26-17, 47-29
Jocie Fisher (U): 12 pts
Summer Sigman (U): 10 pts
Cree Stulley (U): 7 pts
Emily Coleman (U): 7 pts
Ashton Ward (ZT): 14 pts (three 3s)
Morgan Arledge (ZT): 10 pts (two 3s)

Tuesday, February 7th

Miami Trace 54
Unioto 32
MT in control at each stop 10-5, 24-13, 43-23
Jocie Fisher (U): 12 pts, 5 rebs

Zane Trace 34
Waverly 64
Hannah Unger (ZT): 8 pts
Sydney Shively (ZT): 7 pts, 5 rebs, 3 asts

Monday, February 6th

Southeastern 56
North Adams 48
Score by quarters: SE 17-11, SE 26-21, NA 38-36
Ella Skeens (SE): 21 pts (9-24 FG, 3-4 FT), 7 rebs,
6 stls, 2 blks
Audrie Wheeler (SE): 14 pts (4-10, 5-5 FT), 4 rebs,
4 stls
Skylar Hice (SE): 8 pts (4-5 FG), 3 rebs
Kali Mitten (SE): 8 pts (2-4 FG)

Piketon 42
Eastern Pike 16
All Redstreaks all night 15-4, 34-6, 38-12
Grace Lightle (P): 11 pts
Kara Blanton (P): 8 pts, 10 rebs
Ally Crothers (P): 7 pts
Avery Reuter (P): 7 pts

Huntington 36
Valley 35
Score by quarters: H 6-3, V 18-15, 26-26
Braiden Collins (H): 17 pts
Rikki Magill (H): 7 pts (hit three to tie it with :28
remaining and go-ahead FT with :10)
Shyanne Conley (H): 4 pts, 13 rebs

Zane Trace 39
Hillsboro 37

Saturday, February 4th

Paint Valley 48
Peebles 67
Lexi Woods (PV): 34 pts, 15 rebs

Thursday, February 2nd

Unioto 57
Southeastern 63 (OT)
Score by quarters: 11-11, 27-27,
SE 44-38, 53-53
Ella Skeens (SE): 18 pts, 9 rebs, 4 stls, 4 blks
Rachel Collins (SE): 13 pts (5-7 FG, 3-4 FT), 5
rebs, 3 blks
Audrie Wheeler (SE): 10 pts, 9 rebs, 4 asts
McKinley Mitten (SE): 8pts
Kali Mitten (SE): 7 pts
Caroline Thiel (U): 23 pts
Jocie Fisher (U): 14 pts, 8 rebs

Piketon 64
Westfall 43
Kara Blanton (P): 18 pts, 12 rebs
Grace Lightle (P): 12 pts
Summer Travis (P): 12 pts
Avery Reuter (P): 11 pts
Courtney Park (WF): 13 pts

Huntington 47
Paint Valley 62
Score by quarters: 10-10, PV 24-16, PV 43-35
Lexi Woods (PV): 30 pts (12-12 FT), 13 rebs, 4 stls
Halo Dobbins (PV): 11 pts
Kelsey Dunn (PV): 6 pts
Braiden Collins (H): 15 pts
Kelsey McDonald (H): 13 pts
Kailey Hurley (H): 8 pts

Adena 40
Zane Trace 39
Alexis Putnam (A): 31 pts, 17 rebs
Ashton Ward (ZT): 13 pts
Morgan Arledge (ZT): 10 pts

Tuesday, January 31st

Zane Trace 23
Southeastern 60
SE up all night 12-2, 28-9, 47-14
Ella Skeens (SE): 27 pts (11-22 FG including five
triples), 6 rebs, 4 asts
Audrie Wheeler (SE): 16 pts (7-12 FG), 5 rebs, 2
asts

Piketon 44
Huntington 34
Lady Streaks in front at each stop 12-7, 18-17,
36-21
Summer Travis (P): 20 pts, 9 rebs
Kara Blanton (P): 15 pts, 17 rebs
Grace Lightle (P): 11 pts
Rikki Magill (H): 11 pts
Kelsey McDonald (H): 9 pts
Braiden Collins (H): 8 pts

Paint Valley 56
Adena 33
Lexi Woods (PV): 16 pts
Mikayla Newland (PV): 16 pts

Unioto 89
Westfall 57
Tanks on top at all stops 34-18, 54-32, 70-37
13 Unioto players scored in the win
Jocie Fisher (U): 20 pts
Emily Coleman (U): 15 pts
Summer Sigman (U): 10 pts (two 3s)
Morgan Popp (U): 9 pts (three 3s)
Amber Cottrill (U): 9 pts
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 16 pts
Emily Robinson (WF): 13 pts
Courtney Park (WF): 10 pts

Saturday, January 28th

Adena 28
Unioto 66
Eleven different Tanks score in the win
Unioto led 37-12 at halftime
Jocie Fisher (U): 18 pts
Emily Coleman (U): 11 pts
Alexis Putnam (A): 12 pts

Huntington 54
Southeastern 71
Lady Panthers in front at each stop 19-16, 42-28,
62-40
Ella Skeens (SE): 21 pts, 9 rebs, 7 stls, 4 asts
Audrie Wheeler (SE): 12 pts, 10 rebs
McKinley Mitten (SE): 10 pts (two 3s)
Rachel Collins (SE): 8 pts
Mandy Morris (SE): 8 pts
Braiden Collins (H): 24 pts
Kelsey McDonald (H): 13 pts
Rikki Magill (H): 10 pts

Westfall 16
Paint Valley 51
Lady Cats in front at each stop 10-9, 26-12, 39-
13
Lexi Woods (PV): 33 pts (including career pt
1,000), 16 rebs
Lea McFadden (PV): 6 pts, 6 rebs

Zane Trace 27
Piketon 47
Lady Redstreaks up 25-14 at halftime
Kara Blanton (P): 25 pts (9-10 FT)
Grace Lightle (P): 13 pts
Ashton Ward (ZT): 8 pts (two 3s)
Morgan Arledge (ZT): 8pts (4-4 FT)

Thursday, January 26th

Southeastern 64
Unioto 42
Lady Panthers on top at all stops 17-10, 22-15,
45-25
Ella Skeens (SE): 21 pts, 8 rebs, 4 asts, 5 stls
Audrie Wheeler (SE): 18 pts (8-14 FG), 4 rebs, 3
asts
Kali Mitten (SE): 12 pts (4-5 FT), 4 asts
Emily Coleman (U): 10 pts
Jocie Fisher (U): 7 pts, 11 rebs

Zane Trace 44
Adena 24
Ashton Ward (ZT): 11 pts, 4 rebs
Cassidy Corcoran (ZT): 10 pts, 4 rebs

Washington CH 54
Huntington 42
Lady Blue Lions led at each stop 17-6, 24-12, 39-
29
(six was the closest Huntington got in second
half run)
Braiden Collins (H): 20 pts (11-13 FT)

Wednesday, January 25th

Leesburg Fairfield 75
Paint Valley 67
Lexi Woods (PV): 26 pts, 11 rebs
Halo Dobbins (PV): 15 pts

Tuesday, January 24th

Southeastern 82
Paint Valley 45
SE in front all night 16-11, 48-21, 72-36
Ella Skeens (SE): 41 pts (16-24 FG including five
triples), 5 rebs, 5 stls
McKinley Mitten (SE): 9 pts, 4 rebs
Mandy Morris (SE): 8 pts (3-6 FG), 4 rebs
Kali Mitten (SE): 8 pts (3-4 FG)
Audrie Wheeler (SE): 6 pts (4-4 FT), 7 rebs, 3
asts
Lexi Woods (PV): 20 pts

Piketon 50
Unioto 55
Score by quarters: U 18-14, P 31-29, U 42-35
Jocie Fisher (U): 21 pts (7-8 FT)
Caroline Thiel (U): 14 pts
Cree Stulley (U): 9 pts
Summer Travis (P): 22 pts
Kara Blanton (P): 11pts
Grace Lightle (P): 10 pts

Zane Trace 29
Huntington 43
Lady Huntsmen led at each stop 9-6, 15-13, 34-21
Kelsey McDonald (H): 18 pts (sparked 3rd qu run
with 12 in period including three 3s)
Braiden Collins (H): 15 pts
Sydney Shively (ZT): 8 pts
Justine Pontious (ZT): 7 pts (7-8 FT)

Westfall 51
Adena 43
Lady Mustangs up at all stops 13-2, 23-21, 38-31
Emily Robinson (WF): 20 pts
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 19 pts
Alexis Putnam (A): 19 pts
Paige Persinger (A): 9 pts (5-6 FT)

Monday, January 23rd

Western 45
Paint Valley 49
Mikayla Newland (PV): 11 pts, 9 rebs
Lexi Woods (PV): 9 pts, 15 rebs

Saturday, January 21st

Paint Valley 45
Huntington 47
Lady Huntsmen led a tight game throughout 13-
8, 29-22, 36-31
Game tied at 45-45 when Huntington’s Braiden
Collins had a steal, drive, & score with 10-sec
remaining
Braiden Collins (H): 23 pts (11-20 FG), 5 rebs, 5
stls, 2 asts
Shyanne Conley (H): 10 pts (8 in second half
including two 3s)
Kelsey McDonald (H): 9 pts, 6 rebs, 4 asts
Halo Dobbins (PV): 15 pts (11 in 2nd half
including three 3s)
Lexi Woods (PV): 13 pts (5-7 FT), 15 rebs
Mikayla Newland (PV): 7 pts, 8 rebs

Southeastern 65
Washington CH 51
SE on top at all stops 15-8, 29-21, 49-30
Ella Skeens (SE): 27 pts, 8 rebs
Audrie Wheeler (SE): 22 pts, 8 rebs

Lucasville Valley 41
Adena 29
Reece Kerns (A): 13 pts
Alexis Putnam (A): 9 pts

Unioto 61
Jackson 48
Score by quarters: J 13-12, J 29-28, U 49-43
Emily Coleman (U): 21 pts (15 in 2nd half), 5
rebs, 5 asts
Jocie Fisher (U): 19 pts (12 in 1st half), 8 rebs

Zane Trace 34
Western 56
Lady Indians led 28-17 at halftime
Ashton Ward (ZT): 13 pts

Thursday, January 19th

Southeastern 54
Miami Trace 50
MT’s first loss of the season
SE overcame losing turnover battle 16-6 by
outrebounding MT 28-20
FG: SE (19-36=52%) MT (17-48=35%)
SE led at all stops 17-6, 25-21, 42-36
Ella Skeens (SE): 19 pts (7-11 FG, 5-6 FT), 11
rebs, 2 asts, 2 blks
Audrie Wheeler (SE): 13 pts (two 3s), 7 rebs, 2
stls
McKinley Mitten (SE): 8 pts (two 3s)
Rachel Collins (SE): 8 pts (4-5 FG), 5 rebs
Kali Mitten (SE): 6 pts (4-4 FT)

Eastern Brown 74
Paint Valley 46
Lady Warriors up 34-17 at halftime
Lexi Woods (PV): 18 pts, 7 rebs
Halo Dobbins (PV): 14 pts (four 3s)

Tuesday, January 17th

Piketon 28
Southeastern 60
Lady Panthers up at each stop 16-12, 32-17, 41-
24
Ella Skeens (SE): 24 pts (10-19 FG), 10 rebs, 5
stls, 2 asts
Audrie Wheeler (SE): 13 pts (6-12 FG), 3 rebs, 2
asts
McKinley Mitten (SE): 8 pts (4-7 FG)
Rachel Collins (SE): 6 pts (3-6 FG), 8 rebs, 2 blks

Huntington 78
Adena 45
Lady Huntsmen up at all stops 25-13, 43-23, 66-34
Braiden Collins (H): 21 pts (13 in 1st qu and all
in first three quarters)...(8-16 FG), 6 stls, 3 asts
Riley Black (H): 15 pts (9 in 1st qu)...(7-11 FG), 4
rebs
Rikki Magill (H): 13 pts (5-11 FG, 2-2 FT), 9 asts
Kelsey McDonald (H): 13 pts (4-8 FG, 4-4 FT), 6
rebs
Shyanne Conley (H): 7 pts (2-3 FG), 8 rebs, 3 asts
Alexis Putnam (A): 18 pts
Hannah Stark (A): 10 pts
Jade Johnson (A): 9 pts

Unioto 67
Paint Valley 47
Tanks on top at all stops 14-9, 28-21, 45-36
FT LINE: PV (21-28) U (20-28)
Carly Adkins (U): 15 pts (three 3s)
Amber Cottrill (U): 13 pts (5-6 FT)
Jocie Fisher (U): 12 pts
Cree Stulley (U): 9 pts
Summer Sigman (U): 7 pts
Lexi Woods (PV): 16 pts (7-10 FT)
Halo Dobbins (PV): 12 pts (7-8 FT)
Katelyn Hackworth (PV): 9 pts

Westfall 37
Zane Trace 52
Lady Mustangs had led at all stops 11-10, 21-17,
30-29
(ZT wins final quarter 23-7)
Morgan Arledge (ZT): 21 pts (three 3s, 6-8
FT…scored 14 in fourth qu)
Ashton Ward (ZT): 18 pts (8-12 FT)
Justine Pontious (ZT): 8 pts
Emily Robinson (WF): 11 pts
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 10 pts (6-8 FT)
Courtney Pack (WF): 9 pts

Monday, January 16th

Zane Trace 47
Millersport 17

Saturday, January 14th

Eastern (Pike) 23
Zane Trace 44
Sydney Shively (ZT): 14 pts, 7 rebs
Morgan Arledge (ZT): 13 pts, 4 rebs

Thursday, January 12th

Unioto 65
Huntington 52
Score by quarters: H 15-14, U 34-23, U 46-35
Nine Unioto players scored in the balanced
attack
Tanks had six different players combine for
eight made triples
Jocie Fisher (U): 12 pts, 11 rebs
Emily Coleman (U): 11 pts (three 3s)
Amber Cottrill (U): 9 pts
Caroline Thiel (U): 9 pts
Cree Stulley (U): 9 pts
Carly Adkins (U): 6 pts
Braiden Collins (H): 25 pts (two 3s, 5-6 FT), 9
stls, 7 rebs
Kelsey McDonald (H): 12 pts (3-3 FT), 5 rebs, 3
asts
Rikki Magill (H): 7 pts, 5 rebs, 3 asts, 3 stls
Riley Black (H): 6 pts (two 3s)

Paint Valley 36
Zane Trace 49
Morgan Arledge (ZT): 20 pts
Lexi Woods (PV): 12 pts

Adena 29
Piketon 47
Lady Redstreaks in front at all stops 10-2, 24-11,
34-19
Grace Lightle (P): 17 pts (5-8 FT)
Brianna Odel (P): 8 pts
Summer Travis (P): 7 pts
Kaylee Courtright (P): 6 pts (4-4 FT)
Alexis Putnam (A): 11 pts
Hannah Stark (A): 8 pts

Southeastern 73
Westfall 55
SE in front at all stops 14-12, 41-29, 65-37
Ella Skeens (SE): 27 pts (10-15 FG including two
3s, 5-5 FT), 5 rebs
Audrie Wheeler (SE): 16 pts (7-12 FG), 7 asts, 5
rebs
Rachel Collins (SE): 8 pts
Mandy Morris (SE): 8 pts (4-6 FG)
Skylar Hice (SE): 6 pts, 5 rebs
Emily Robinson (WF): 18 pts (four 3s)
Mackenzie Blue (WF): 10 pts

Tuesday, January 10th

Piketon 55
Paint Valley 42
Lady Redstreaks jump out fast and lead at all
stops 18-11, 28-24, 40-33
Grace Lightle (P): 15 pts
Summer Travis (P): 14 pts, 8 rebs
Avery Reuter (P): 11 pts, 5 asts
Brianna Odel (P): 9 pts, 5 asts
Lexi Woods (PV): 21 pts, 10 rebs
Halo Dobbins (PV): 10 pts
Mikayla Newland (PV): 6 pts, 11 rebs

Unioto 62
Zane Trace 28
Tanks on top at each stop 15-7, 30-13, 52-17
Ten Tanks score in the win
Jocie Fisher (U): 19 pts
Summer Sigman (U): 12 pts
Ashton Ward (ZT): 10 pts (8-12 FT)

Huntington 54
Westfall 49
Lady Huntsmen up at each quarter break 20-10,
30-22, 43-37
Braiden Collins (H): 19 pts (5-5 FT)
Rikki Magill (H): 17 pts
Kelsey McDonald (H): 10 pts
Emily Robinson (WF): 13 pts
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 9 pts
Mackenzie Blue (WF): 8 pts

Southeastern 64
Adena 21
Blue & White up 45-9 at halftime
Ella Skeens (SE): 30 pts (13-18 FG)
Audrie Wheeler (SE): 9 pts, 6 asts, 4 rebs
Kali Mitten (SE): 9 pts (4-5 FG)
Mandy Morris (SE): 7 pts (3-3 FG)

Monday, January 9th

Paint Valley 45
Whiteoak 36
Mikayla Newland (PV): 18 pts
Lexi Woods (PV): 10 pts
Halo Dobbins (PV): 10 pts

Saturday, January 7th

Westfall 33
Piketon 53
Lady Redstreak up at all stops 16-3, 23-11, 40-22
Summer Travis (P): 20 pts, 11 rebs
Brianna Odel (P): 12 pts
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 7 pts
Alissa Wickline (WF): 7 pts

Unioto 73
Vinton County 64
Tanks up 46-38 at haltime
Jocie Fisher (U): 20 pts, 13 rebs
Summer Sigman (U): 12 pts
Amber Cottrill (U): 11 pts

Thursday, January 5th
*All games PPD

Southeastern @ Unioto = 1/26
Paint Valley @ Huntington = 1/21
Westfall @ Piketon = 1/7
Adena @ Zane Trace = TBA

Tuesday, January 3rd

Huntington 39
Piketon 37
Playing without Kara Blanton, Lady Streaks had
led at each stop 17-9, 20-14, 28-25
Braiden Collins (H): 22 pts (8-11 FT)
Kelsey McDonald (H): 10 pts (all in 2nd half
including two triples to start fourth quarter)
Grace Lightle (P): 11 pts
Summer Travis (P): 10 pts

Westfall 11
Unioto 71
Tanks on top 35-7 at halftime
Jocie Fisher (U): 22 pts (16 in 2nd half)
Cree Stulley (U): 15 pts
Caroline Thiel (U): 12 pts
Emily Coleman (U): 8 pts

Adena 35
Paint Valley 52
Lexi Woods (PV): 16 pts
Kelsey Dunn (PV): 9 pts

Zane Trace 24
Southeastern 43
Lady Panthers up at all stops 11-9, 28-13, 39-18
Ella Skeens (SE): 25 pts (9-14 FG including two
3s, 5-6 FT), 7 rebs, 4 stls
Audrie Wheeler (SE): 6 pts, 4 rebs

Thursday, December 29th

Unioto 47
Chillicothe 61
Lady Cavs in front at all stops 15-7, 36-23, 52-33
Emily Coleman (U): 13 pts (three 3s)
Josie Fisher (U): 10 pts (4-5 FT)
Summer Sigman (U): 9 pts
Caroline Thiel (U): 8 pts (two 3s)

Huntington 58
Portsmouth Clay 48
Green & White led a tight game throughout 16-
12, 29-24, 45-41
Huntington survives a nightmare night at the FT
line (8-23)
Braiden Collins (H): 34 pts
Rikki Magill (H): 7 pts
Shyanne Conley (H): 7 pts
Riley Black (H): 6 pts

Wednesday, December 28th

Adena 45
Westfall 38
Alexis Putnam (A): 13 pts, 16 rebs
Hannah Stark (A): 13 pts
Emily Robinson (WF): 12 pts

Waverly 45
Southeastern 74
All Lady Panthers all night 20-6, 43-21, 68-31
Audrie Wheeler (SE): 25 pts (12-16 FG), 3 rebs, 3
stls
Ella Skeens (SE): 18 pts (8-15 FG), 12 rebs, 6
stls, 5 asts, 5 blks

Northwest 26
Piketon 59
Lady Redstreaks in front 33-17 at halftime
Summer Travis (P): 18 pts
Kara Blanton (P): 12 pts

Friday, December 23rd

Piketon 46
Waverly 38
Lady Redstreaks win the Pike County Holiday
Tournament
Kara Blanton & Avery Reuter (P): All-
Tournament Selections

Thursday, December 22nd

Huntington 60
Whiteoak 37
Lady Huntsmen scored first 12 pts of the night
and led at all stops 16-7, 35-16, 48-23
Kelsey McDonald (H): 21 pts (two 3s, 5-6 FT)
Braiden Collins (H): 20 pts (10-10 FT)
Rikki Magill (H): 8 pts (2-2 FT)

Westfall 28
Amanda 65
Courtney Park (WF): 10 pts

Zane Trace 36
Logan Elm 38 (OT)
Morgan Arledge (ZT): 11 pts
Ashton Ward (ZT): 10 pts, 5 rebs
Sydney Shively (ZT): 8 pts

Wednesday, December 21st

Washington CH 69
Unioto 73
Score by quarters: WCH 18-13, 28-28, WCH 47-45
Jocie Fisher (U): 16 pts
Emily Coleman (U): 14 pts (two 3s)
Caroline Thiel (U): 12 pts (8 pts in 4th qu)
Cree Stulley (U): 11 pts
Summer Sigman (U): 9 pts (two 3s)

Hillsboro 33
Paint Valley 54
Score by quarters: H 10-6, PV 17-12, PV 32-21
Lexi Woods (PV): 20 pts (14 in 2nd half), 12 rebs
Mikayla Newland (PV): 8 pts, 7 rebs

Leesburg Fairfield 24
Southeastern 63
Up just 21-14 at half, Lady Panthers outscore
Lady Lions 23-3 in third
Ella Skeens (SE): 21 pts, 8 rebs, 4 asts
Audrie Wheeler (SE): 11 pts, 7 rebs, 6 stls, 3 asts
Rachel Collins (SE): 10 pts (5-8 FG), 7 rebs

East Clinton 49
Adena 30
Alexis Putnam (A): 19 pts, 18 rebs

Piketon 53
Eastern 13
First Round of Pike County Holiday Tournament
– Piketon advances to paly Waverly
Gracie Lightle (P): 13 pts, 4 rebs
Kara Blanton (P): 12 pts, 9 rebs

Tuesday, December 20th

Adena 29
McClain 58
Taylor Rawlings (A): 9 pts

Monday, December 19th

Jackson 41
Southeastern 68
Panthers in front at all stops 14-12, 35-22, 54-34
Ella Skeens (SE): 27 pts (10-15 FG), 13 rebs
Audrie Wheeler (SE): 21 pts (10-17 FG), 8 rebs, 5
asts

Piketon 40
New Boston 52
Lady Redstreaks had led at all stops 6-0, 23-10,
31-27
Kara Blanton (P): 11 pts
Avery Reuter (P): 10 pts
CLICK HERE FOR A LOOK AT RECENT
NEWS FOR SVC BASKETBALL

Saturday, February 18th

Westfall 32
Teays Valley 71
Corey Wyman (WF): 9 pts
Trey Jordan (WF): 7 pts

Friday, February 17th

Zane Trace 46
Unioto 68
Tanks win another gold ball as the streak hits 55
Unioto up at each quarter break 16-11, 29-22, 53-35
Peyton Hill (U): 15 pts (6-9 FG, 3-3 FT), 10 rebs, 6 asts
Brandon Kennedy (U): 13 pts (4-6 FG including four triples)
Gavin Ogan (U): 10 pts (5-6 FG)
Tre Ivey (U): 8 pts (3-3 FG), 2 stls
Casey White (U): 8 pts (3-6 FG), 7 rebs, 3 asts
Logan Swackhammer (U): 7 pts, 3 rebs, 4 asts
Clay Edler (U): 7 pts (7-8 FT), 4 rebs, 2 asts
Nick Nesser (ZT): 12 pts (6-10 FG)
Ty Shanton (ZT): 9 pts (4-6 FG)
Drew Rittenhouse (ZT): 8 pts (two 3s), 3 asts
Gabe O’Dell (ZT): 8 pts (4-4 FT)

Piketon 57
Paint Valley 58
Dylan Swingle (PV): 22 pts, 13 rebs
Andrew Brauner (PV): 14 pts
Bryce Newland (PV): 10 pts
Drake Purdum (PV): 9 pts
Scott Lightle (P): 17 pts
Steven Zimmerman (P): 14 pts

Adena 44
Southeastern 43
Panthers had led at all stops 12-11, 26-17, 37-30
Daniel Bakenhaster (A): 10 pts, 9 rebs, 3 asts, 3 blks
JD Blevins (A): 10 pts (5-9 FG), 4 rebs
Jake Dawson (A): 9 pts (3-4 FG)
Jeff Postage (A): 7 pts, 6 rebs, 2 asts
Rex Hartman (SE): 14 pts (6-11 FG including two 3s), 3 asts
Lane Ruby (SE): 10 pts (3-4 FG)

Huntington 58
Westfall 43
Huntsmen up all night 19-12, 36-21, 47-31
HHS hit eight threes in the win
Elijah McCloskey (H): 24 pts (three 3s)
DeAndre Viney (H): 16 pts (three 3s)
Corey Wyman (WF): 11 pts (approx. 22 minutes in his first
“full-go” action of the year)
Matt Jude (WF): 10 pts
Trey Jordan (WF): 7 pts

Tuesday, February 14th

Chillicothe 74
Unioto 48
SVCsportszone.com called this game live -
click here to listen to the call
Cavs in front at each stop 21-13, 35-28, 49-40
Peyton Hill (U): 17 pts (7-11 FG), 5 rebs
Brandon Kennedy (U): 13 pts

Southeastern 29
Alexander 55
Zach Bodary (SE): 8 pts

Western 68
Huntington 62
DeAndre Viney (H): 27 pts
Brian Smith (H): 12 pts

Fairfield Christian Academy 49
Zane Trace 57
Score by quarters: FCA 22-13, 30-30, FCA 42-37
Cameron Evans (ZT): 13 pts
Isaac Beam (ZT): 12 pts (5-6 FG), 10 rebs
Nick Nesser (ZT): 10 pts, 4 asts
Drew Rittenhouse (ZT): 8 pts (two 3s)

Saturday, February 11th

Washington CH 44
Unioto 60
Score by quarters:
WCH 14-13, U 35-25, U 46-40
Logan Swackhammer (U): 22 pts (6-12 FG including four 3s,
6-7 FT), 6 asts
Peyton Hill (U): 16 pts (7-14 FG), 8 rebs

Huntington 68
New Hope Christian 74
DeAndre Viney (H): 27 pts, 11 rebs
Elijah McCloskey (H): 20 pts

Adena 42
Lucasville Valley 66
Score by quarters: 12-12,
LV 28-22, LV 49-34
Trey Postage (A): 10 pts (three 3s)
Daniel Bakenhaster (A): 8 pts (5-9 FG)
Jeff Postage (A): 8 pts (two 3s), 3 asts
Austin Preston (A): 8 pts (two 3s)

Friday, February 10th

Unioto 62
Southeastern 36
Up 12-10 after one, Tanks explode to lead 30-12 at half
and 49-16 after three
Logan Swackhammer (U): 11 pts (4-5 FG including three
3s), 4 asts
Casey White (U): 9 pts (4-8 FG)
Tre Ivey (U): 8 pts (4-7 FG)
Peyton Hill (U): 8 pts (4-4 FG), 9 rebs

Piketon 65
Westfall 51
Redstreaks in control at each stop 17-10, 31-21, 49-35
Blake Reader (P): 17 pts
Casey Moore (P); 16 pts
Scott Lightle (P): 12 pts
Steven Zimmerman (P): 10 pts
Austin Nunemaker (WF): 14 pts (three 3s)
Matt Jude (WF): 13 pts
Trey Jordan (WF): 8 pts (two 3s)
Noah Aponte (WF): 8 pts

Adena 58
Zane Trace 48
Warriors winning at all stops 19-13, 31-28, 42-35
Daniel Bakenhaster (A): 20 pts (9-13 FG), 11 rebs
Austin Preston (A): 13 pts (5-9 FG including  two 3s)
Jeff Postage (A): 9 pts
Cameron Evans (ZT): 12 pts (5-11 FG)
Nick Nesser (ZT): 12 pts (4-7 FG), 8 rebs
Isaac Beam (ZT): 10 pts (3-5 FG, 4-4 FT), 5 rebs

Paint Valley 62
Huntington 50
Score by quarters: H 20-17, PV 30-29, PV 47-40
Dylan Swingle (PV): 22 pts, 11 rebs
Bryce Newland (PV): 14 pts (three 3s)
Drake Purdum (PV): 12 pts (four 3s)
DeAndre Viney (H): 31 pts (five 3s)
Elijah McCloskey (H): 13 pts

Monday, February 7th

Valley 38
Piketon 54
Redstreaks up at each stop 14-4, 30-15, 42-25
Casey Moore (P): 17 pts
Steven Zimmerman (P): 16 pts

Patriot Prep Academy 68
Westfall 55
Score by quarters: WF 16-11, WF 29-27, PPA 45-37
Jon Lawson (WF): 22 pts
Austin Nunemaker (WF): 13 pts
Trey Jordan (WF): 11 pts

Adena 45
Wheelersburg 57
Burg up at all stops 13-5, 25-12, 43-30
Jeff Postage (A): 16 pts (6-7 FG including two 3s), 7 stls
Trey Postage (A): 11 pts (three 3s)
Daniel Bakenhaster (A): 8 pts (3-6 FG)

Southeastern 50
Leesburg Fairfield 65

Saturday, February 4th

Unioto 61
Miami Trace 68
Unioto had 20 turnovers in the loss
Logan Swackhammer (U): 28 pts (8-16 FG including four 3s,
8-10 FT), 3 stls, 2 asts
Peyton Hill (U): 16 pts, 18 rebs
Brandon Kennedy (U): 4 pts, 5 rebs, 5 asts (held to just
three FG attempts on the night)

Portsmouth West 59
Adena 62
Warriors winning at each stop 19-11, 28-26, 48-43
Austin Preston (A): 21 pts (8-12 FG including five 3s)
Trey Postage (A): 10 pts (three 3s)
Daniel Bakenhaster (A): 10 pts (5-10 FG), 11 rebs, 3 asts
JD Blevins (A): 8 pts, 4 rebs

Paint Valley 64
Peebles 70
FT LINE:
Peebles (24-27) PV (3-4)
Bryce Newland (PV): 19 pts (five 3s)
Dylan Swingle (PV): 16 pts
Drake Purdum (PV): 11 pts
Andrew Brauner (PV): 10 pts

Piketon 64
West Union 51
Tanner Veach (P): 13 pts
Casey Moore (P): 12 pts
Steven Zimmerman (P): 10 pts

Friday, February 3rd

Westfall 48
Unioto 60
Tanks on top at each stop 12-11, 29-21, 45-28
Gabe Fisher (U): 15 pts (5-10 FG, 5 -6 FT), 6 rebs
Gavin Ogan (U): 8 pts (3-4 FG)
Casey White (U): 8 pts (3-4 FG including two 3s), 3 asts
Peyton Hill (U): 8 pts (4-8 FG), 6 rebs
Clay Edler (U): 7 pts (2-3 FG)
Logan Swackhammer (U): 6 pts, 4 asts
Brandon Kennedy (U): 7 pts (3-4 FG), 7 rebs, 3 asts, 3 stls
Trey Jordan (WF): 17 pts (two 3s)
Matt Jude (WF): 10 pts
Austin Nunemaker (WF): 8 pts

Piketon 43
Huntington 39
Redstreaks in front at each stop 10-7, 23-13, 34-30
Steven Zimmerman (P): 4 pts (4-4 FT in final nine seconds of
the game)
Casey Moore (P): 10 pts
Blake Reader (P): 10 pts
Travis Veach (P): 8 pts
Scott Lightle (P): 8 pts
Elijah McCloskey (H): 15 pts
Jesse Lewis (H): 7 pts
Levi Nelson (H): 7 pts
DeAndre Viney (H): 6 pts

Adena 59
Paint Valley 56
Score by quarter: A 19-18, PV 34-26, PV 50-40 (before
Warriors won final quarter 19-6)
Trey Postage (A): 18 pts (two 3s), 6 rebs, 3 asts
JD Blevins (A): 12 pts, 5 rebs
Austin Preston (A): 7 pts (3-5 FG)
Daniel Bakenhaster (A): 15 pts (7-10 FG including GW), 8
rebs
Drake Purdum (PV): 20 pts (five 3s)
Dylan Swingle (PV): 19 pts, 20 rebs, 5 asts
Andrew Brauner (PV): 12 pts, 7 rebs, 2 stls
Bryce Newland (PV): 7 pts

Zane Trace 59
Southeastern 48
Pioneers led at each stop 8-6, 34-13, 42-36
Nick Nesser (ZT): 20 pts (10-13 FG), 5 rebs
Isaac Beam (ZT): 13 pts (4-8 FG, 5-6 FT), 7 rebs
Cameron Evans (ZT): 10 pts, 5 asts
Ty Shanton (ZT): 6 pts (2-2 FG), 5 asts
Zach Bodary (SE): 14 pts, 9 rebs

Wednesday, February 1st

Zane Trace 63
Circleville 65 (OT)
Isaac Beam (ZT): 23 pts, 8 rebs
Cameron Evans (ZT): 20 pts
Gabe O’Dell (ZT): 9 pts
Drew Rittenhouse (ZT): 7 pts

Tuesday, January 31st

Harvest Prep 69
Adena 55
Trey Postage (A): 14 pts (four 3s), 5 rebs, 3 asts
JD Blevins (A): 13 pts
Austin Preston (A): 13 pts (three 3s)
Jeff Postage (A): 11 pts, 7 rebs, 5 asts

Saturday, January 28th

Adena 39
Unioto 62
Score by quarters:
A 14-7, U 23-18, U 44-30
Peyton Hill (U): 24 pts (11-14 FG), 12 rebs
Logan Swackhammer (U): 9 pts, 7 asts
Gavin Ogan (U): 9 pts (4-4 FG)
Tre Ivey (U): 7 pts
Trey Postage (A): 21 pts, 3 rebs, 3 asts, 3 stls
JD Blevins (A): 7 pts (2-2 FG)

Huntington 43
Southeastern 50
Rex Hartman (SE): 13 pts, 7 rebs
Aaron Benson (SE): 12 pts
Ethan Smith (SE): 8 pts
Levi Nelson (H): 16 pts, 9 rebs
DeAndre Viney (H): 11 pts

Westfall 39
Paint Valley 76
Cats on top start to finish 22-9, 39-12, 64-21
Drake Purdum (PV): 22 pts (five 3s)
Dylan Swingle (PV): 21 pts, 9 rebs
Bryce Newland (PV): 17 pts (three 3s)
Andrew Brauner (PV): 13 pts
Trey Jordan (WF): 12 pts
Matt Jude (WF): 8 pts

Zane Trace 61
Piketon 53
Score by quarters: P 13-12, ZT 29-21, ZT 41-35
Isaac Beam (ZT): 19 pts, 13 rebs
Cameron Evans (ZT): 17 pts (8-11 FT), 5 rebs
Nick Nesser (ZT): 11 pts, 7 rebs

Friday, January 27th

Paint Valley 49
Unioto 62
Score by quarters: 16-16,
U 36-30, U 58-38
Tanks had 21 assists on 23 made FGs
Brandon Kennedy (U): 19 pts (16 in first half)…(7-11 FG
including five triples), 6 rebs
Peyton Hill (U):18 pts (6-13 FG, 6-8 FT), 6 rebs, 3 asts, 5 stls
Logan Swackhammer (U): 11 pts (three 3s)
Dylan Swingle (PV): 23 pts, 13 rebs
Andrew Brauner (PV): 11 pts
Bryce Newland (PV): 8 pts

Adena 46
Huntington 53
Score by quarters:
H 15-10, H 34-28, 38-38
DeAndre Viney (H): 16 pts (7-8 FT), 10 rebs, 3 blks
Seth Beeler (H): 11 pts (7-10 FT)
Elijah McCloskey (H): 10 pts, 12 rebs
Brian Smith (H): 8 pts
Levi Nelson (H): 5 pts, 10 rebs
Trey Postage (A): 12 pts (three 3s)
Jeff Postage (A): 8 pts (two 3s), 6 rebs, 3 asts (fouled out)
Austin Preston (A): 7 pts (two 3s)

Zane Trace 37
Westfall 59
Up 22-19 at halftime, Mustangs hold Pioneers scoreless
in third to open up 44-19 advantage
Matt Jude (WF): 23 pts (two 3s)
Jon Lawson (WF): 8 pts (two 3s)
Austin Nunemaker (WF): 7 pts
Trey Jordan (WF): 6 pts
Corey Wyman (WF): knocked down a three in his first action
of the season
Cameron Evans (ZT): 10 pts
Isaac Beam (ZT): 8 pts, 9 rebs

Southeastern 57
Piketon 59
Panthers had led at all stops 23-6, 31-20, 45-42
Travis Veach (P): 24 pts
Casey Moore (P): 15 pts
Ethan Smith (SE): 16 pts
Zach Bodary (SE): 13 pts
Rex Hartman (SE): 10 pts
Lane Ruby (SE): 9 pts

Tuesday, January 24th

Peebles 69
Piketon 60
Game tied 28-28 at halftime
Casey Moore (P): 23 pts
Colton Greene (P): 14 pts

Monday, January 23rd

Southeastern 52
Zane Trace 54
Score by quarters:
SE 11-7, ZT 20-18, SE 34-31, 46-46
Darby Pillow (ZT): 22 pts, 4 rebs, 3 stls
Nick Nesser (ZT): 13 pts (5-10 FG, 3-4 FT), 5 rebs, 3 asts
Aaron Benson (SE): 12 pts, 9 rebs

Saturday, January 21st

Zane Trace 56
Western 73
Indians in front at all stops 24-18, 43-26, 62-41
Nick Nesser (ZT): 11 pts (5-11 FG), 5 rebs
Cameron Evans (ZT): 10 pts (4-6 FG), 3 rebs, 3 asts
Isaac Beam (ZT): 8 pts, 7 rebs, 3 asts
Ty Shanton (ZT): 7 pts, 3 asts

Amanda 45
Westfall 41
Aces in front all night 16-4, 19-10, 28-22
Austin Nunemaker (WF): 10 pts (4-5 FT), 6 rebs, 4 asts
Trey Jordan (WF): 10 pts (two 3s),6 rebs
Jon Lawson (WF): 8 pts (two 3s)

Friday, January 20th

Unioto 44
Piketon 41
Tanks win 50th straight SVC game
Score by quarters: U 10-7, P 19-15, U 28-25
*Both teams made 16 two-pt FG, 2 three-pt FG, and FT
LINE –
P(7-10) U (10-16)
Peyton Hill (U): 15 pts (7-14 FG), 8 rebs, 5 blks
Logan Swackhammer (U): 8 pts, 4 rebs, 2 asts
Gabe Fisher (U): 7 pts (3-3 FG)
Travis Veach (P): 18 pts

Paint Valley 60
Southeastern 45
Game tied at 27-27 at halftime
Dylan Swingle (PV): 39 pts (including career pt 1,000 in
just his JR season)
, 14 rebs
Drake Purdum (PV): 10 pts

Adena 52
Westfall 46
Score by quarters: WF 12-8, A 23-20, A 40-38
FT LINE: WF (4-8) A (16-18)
Trey Postage (A): 17 pts (7-8 FT), 4 rebs, 4 stls
Daniel Bakenhaster (A): 10 pts, 8 rebs
Jeff Postage (A): 7 pts (5-6 FT), 5 asts, 5 stls
Austin Nunemaker (WF): 15 pts (three 3s)
Matt Jude (WF): 13 pts (two 3s)

Huntington 49
Zane Trace 61
Score by quarters:
H 11-10, ZT 24-17, ZT 42-26
Isaac Beam (ZT): 21 pts, 10 rebs
Darby Pillow (ZT): 15 pts (5-7 FT), 8 rebs, 3 asts
Luke Johnson (ZT): 9 pts (4-6 FT), 2 stls
Drew Rittenhouse (ZT): 8 pts (5-6 FT), 3 asts

Tuesday, January 17th

Adena 56
Hillsboro 51
Indians had led at all stops 11-10, 22-19, 37-28
Trey Postage (A): 16 pts (four 3s, 4-4 FT), 4 asts
Jake Dawson (A): 11 pts (5-10 FG), 6 rebs
Zach Fout (A): 7 pts
Daniel Bakenhaster (A): 6 pts, 9 rebs
Jeff Postage (A): 6 pts (4-4 FT), 6 rebs, 2 asts

McClain 43
Huntington 22
DeAndre Viney (H): 10 pts
Levi Nelson (H): 8 pts

Westfall 49
Madison Plains 48
MP had led at all stops 10-9, 25-21, 40-30
Austin Nunemaker (WF): 15 pts (two 3s)
Trey Jordan (WF): 10 pts (two 3s)
Jon Lawson (WF): 8 pts (including two late FTs to clinch the
win)

Saturday, January 14th

Piketon 50
Adena 45
Score by quarters: 12-12, P 22-14, P 30-26
Travis Veach (P): 15 pts, 4 rebs, 2 asts, 2 stls
Scott Lightle (P): 9 pts (4-7 FG), 4 rebs
Casey Moore (P): 8 pts, 3 asts, 3 rebs
Blake Reader (P): 8 pts, 7 rebs
Daniel Bakenhaster (A): 15 pts (7-13 FG), 7 rebs
Austin Preston (A): 8 pts (two 3s)
Trey Postage (A): 8 pts (two 3s), 6 asts
Jeff Postage (A): 7 pts (3-6 FG), 4 rebs, 2 asts, 2 stls
Jake Dawson (A): 7 pts (3-3 FG), 4 rebs

Huntington 35
Unioto 67
Tanks on top at all stops 16-10, 27-16, 57-21
Unioto had 10 players score in the win
Brandon Kennedy (U): 22 pts (8-8 FG including four 3s)
Casey White (U): 11 pts (4-5 FT), 3 rebs, 3 asts
Logan Swackhammer (U): 9 pts (3-6 FG, 3-3 FT), 3 rebs, 2
asts, 2 stls
DeAndre Viney (H): 10 pts

Zane Trace 65
Paint Valley 81
Bearcats in control at all stops 21-14, 39-30, 53-47
Dylan Swingle (PV): 41 pts (23 shy of 1,000), 19 rebs
(including career number 700), 3 dunks
Andrew Brauner (PV): 13 pts
Bryce Newland (PV): 12 pts (four 3s)
Drake Purdum (PV): 12 pts
Luke Johnson (ZT): 18 pts (six 3s), 4 rebs, 2 asts
Drew Rittenhouse (ZT): 14 pts (5-10 FG including four 3s), 6
rebs, 5 asts
Darby Pillow (ZT): 11 pts, 3 asts
Gabe O’Dell (ZT): 10 pts (4-9 FG)
Nick Nesser (ZT): 10 pts (5-8 FG)

Westfall 29
Southeastern 31
Score by quarters:
SE 13-7, SE 22-16, WF 25-22
Rex Hartman (SE): 12 pts (including GW basket)
Ethan Smith (SE): 6 pts
Aaron Benson (SE): 6 pts, 6 rebs
Austin Nunemaker (WF): 11 pts
Jon Lawson (WF): 8 pts

Friday, January 13th

Zane Trace 38
Unioto 52
Score by quarters:
ZT 13-5, ZT 22-20, U 34-28
FT LINE: U (13-18) ZT (4-6)
Peyton Hill (U): 12 pts, 6 rebs, 4 blks
Brandon Kennedy (U): 11 pts (6-7 FT), 3 stls
Logan Swackhammer (U): 10 pts (4-7 FG), 3 asts
Gabe Fisher (U): 9 pts, 9 rebs, 3 asts
Darby Pillow (ZT): 10 pts, 9 rebs, 5 asts
Nick Nesser (ZT): 10 pts
Isaac Beam (ZT): 7 pts, 6 rebs

Paint Valley 52
Piketon 79
Redstreaks had 20 assists on the offensive end while
recoding 19 steals on the other end
Steven Zimmerman (P): 20 pts
Casey Moore (P): 16 pts
Dylan Swingle (PV): 16 pts, 12 rebs
Andrew Brauner (PV): 12 pts, 6 rebs
Drake Purdum (PV): 10 pts

Adena 55
Southeastern 48
FT LINE: A (19-28) SE (11-24)
Score by quarters: A 19-8, 25-25, SE 36-33
Daniel Bakenhaster (A): 21 pts (6-11 FG), 12 rebs
Trey Postage (A): 16 pts (5-7 FG including four 3s), 5 rebs,
3 asts
Austin Preston (A): 11 pts (two 3s)
Aaron Benson (SE): 9 pts, 10 rebs
Rex Hartman (SE): 9 pts
Ethan Smith (SE): 7 pts
Travis Arledge (SE): 7 pts
Lane Ruby (SE): 6 pts

Westfall 43
Huntington 51
Huntsmen led at each stop 16-11, 31-18, 42-21
Jesse Lewis (H): 13 pts, 5 rebs
Levi Nelson (H): 11 pts, 5 rebs
Elijah McCloskey (H): 10 pts
DeAndre Viney (H): 9 pts
Austin Nunemaker (WF): 19 pts (five 3s)
Matt Jude (WF): 16 pts

Saturday, January 7th

Huntington 73
Paint Valley 75
Score by quarters:
H 25-22, PV 43-34, PV 58-46
Three Pt. FG:
PV 6-18  H 13-29
FT LINE: PV 13-19  H 4-4
Dylan Swingle (PV): 40 pts (17-21 FG), 15 rebs
Cruz McFadden (PV): 13 pts (two 3s, 3-4 FT)
Drake Purdum (PV): 9 pts (three 3s)
Andrew Brauner (PV): 6 pts, 5 rebs
DeAndre Viney (H): 23 pts (three 3s)
Brian Smith (H): 17 pts (five 3s)
Jesse Lewis (H): 16 pts (two 3s)
Elijah McCloskey (H): 10 pts (two 3s), 7 rebs, 5 asts
Levi Nelson (H): 7 pts (one 3), 8 rebs

Zane Trace 38
Adena 42
Score by quarters: 10-10,
ZT 22-19, A 29-27
Trey Postage (A): 19 pts (four 3s), 6 stls, 3 asts
Daniel Bakenhaster (A): 8 pts, 14 rebs
Drew Rittenhouse (ZT): 8 pts (two 3s)
Darby Pillow (ZT): 7 pts, 4 rebs

Unioto 53
Southeastern 39
Tanks on top at all stops 14-9, 27-13, 40-22
Peyton Hill (U): 15 pts (7-8 FG), 8 rebs, 4 asts, 2 stls
Gavin Ogan (U): 9 pts (2-2 FG, 5-7 FT), 5 rebs, 3 stls
Clay Edler (U): 7 pts, 2 asts
Rex Hartman (SE): 12 pts, 7 rebs
Zach Bodary (SE): 8 pts

Piketon 66
Westfall 54
Score by quarters: 14-14, P 31-27, P 48-43
Casey Moore (P): 17 pts
Blake Reader (P): 14 pts
Colton Greene (P): 12 pts
Tanner Veach (P): 8 pts
Matt Jude (WF): 17 pts
Austin Nunemaker (WF): 15 pts (two 3s)
Trey Jordan (WF): 15 pts (three 3s)

Friday, January 6th

Huntington 42
Piketon 48
Redstreaks led a tight game throughout 11-10, 22-14, 36-
32
Travis Veach (P): 14 pts
Steven Zimmerman (P): 10 pts
Blake Reader (P): 9 pts
Elijah McCloskey (H): 19 pts
DeAndre Viney (H): 11 pts

Paint Valley 44
Adena 45
Score by quarters:
PV 14-7, PV 25-23, A 37-36
Jeff Postage (A): 17 pts (6-10 FG including 5-7 from three),
6 rebs, 4 stls, 3 asts
Trey Postage (A): 17 pts (five 3s), 4 asts, 2 stls
Dylan Swingle (PV): 18 pts (7-13 FG), 13 rebs, 3 asts, 2 blks
Drake Purdum (PV): 10 pts
Andrew Brauner (PV): 9 pts (4-7 FG)

Unioto 66
Westfall 35
Tanks on top at all stops 17-16, 41-25, 55-32
Logan Swackhammer (U): 18 pts (two 3s), 6 asts, 4 stls
Brandon Kennedy (U): 15 pts (five 3s on just seven attempts)
Peyton Hill (U): 12 pts (6-8 FG), 5 rebs
Tre Ivey (U): 8 pts (3-6 FG), 3 asts, 3 stls
Matt Jude (WF): 10 pts, 8 rebs
Jon Lawson (WF): 10 pts (two 3s)

Southeastern
Zane Trace
PPD

Wednesday, January 4th

Leesburg Fairfield 55
Paint Valley 59
Score by quarters:
LF 15-13, LF 28-26, 44-44
Drake Purdum (PV): 17 pts (four 3s)
Dylan Swingle (PV): 16 pts, 18 rebs
Caden Grubb (PV): 8 pts
Bryce Newland (PV): 7 pts, 12 rebs
Andrew Brauner (PV): 7 pts, 7 rebs
Cruz McFadden (PV): 4 pts, 6 asts

Tuesday, January 3rd

Zane Trace 38
McClain 47
Tigers in front at each stop 19-12, 30-24, 38-31
Isaac Beam (ZT): 11 pts (4-9 FG, 3-4 FT)
Darby Pillow (ZT): 10 pts, 6 rebs, 5 asts
Drew Rittenhouse (ZT): 7 pts (3-7 FG), 3 asts

Northwest 36
Huntington 52
Elijah McCloskey (H): 14 pts
Deandre Viney (H): 12 pts
Brian Smith (H): 9 pts
Jesse Lewis (H): 8 pts

Friday, December 30th

Unioto 71
Jackson 47
Tanks on top at all stops 21-12, 36-24, 59-32
Brandon Kennedy (U): 23 pts (8-12 FG including five triples)
Gabe Fisher (U): 16 pts (6-8 FG), 5 blks
Logan Swackhammer (U): 10 pts, 10 asts

Amanda 44
Southeastern 36
Zach Bodary (SE): 11 pts
Aaron Benson (SE): 7 pts
Ethan Smith (SE): 7 pts

Piketon County Holiday Tournament - Third Place
Piketon 57
Eastern 71
Casey Moore (P): All-Tournament Team

Thursday, December 29th

Pike County Holiday Tournament – Round One
Piketon 61
Waverly 73
Score by quarters:
P 12-10, W 29-22, W 51-41
Redstreaks will play for 3rd place tomorrow vs. Eastern

Wednesday, December 28th

Lynchburg Clay 53
Paint Valley 60
Dylan Swingle (PV): 18 pts, 13 rebs
Drake Purdum (PV): 15 pts

Portsmouth Clay 74
Huntington 55
Elijah McCloskey (H): 11 pts
Zac Cooper (H): 10 pts

Tuesday, December 27th

McClain 28
Adena 43
Warriors defense in complete control start to finish 9-3,
19-8, 29-10
Jeff Postage (A): 11 pts, 5 rebs, 4 asts, 4 stls
Jake Dawson (A): 11 pts, 6 rebs
Trey Postage (A): 8 pts (two 3s)

Huntington 38
Amanda Clearcreek 48
Score by quarters:
A 12-11, H 21-20, 31-31
Deandre Viney (H): 15 pts
Zac Cooper (H): 10 pts

Southeastern 54
Vinton County 70
Vikings in front all night 20-14, 46-18, 55-26
Zach Bodary (SE): 15 pts
Rex Hartman (SE): 11 pts

Fairfield Union 52
Unioto 49
Falcons led at all stops 17-10, 30-22, 34-31
Peyton Hill (U): 13 pts (5-9 FG), 5 rebs, 3 blks
Gabe Fisher (U): 12 pts (5-9 FG), 8 rebs, 2 blks
Logan Swackhammer (U): 10 pts, 4 asts, 3 stls
Brandon Kennedy (U): 8 pts

New Lexington 51
Zane Trace 44
Score by quarters: NL 17-13, ZT 23-21, NL 38-34
Darby Pillow (ZT): 20 pts (8-8 FT)
Nick Nesser (ZT): 8 pts, 4 rebs

Circleville 69
Westfall 33
Tigers on top start to finish 14-10, 34-19, 50-22
Matt Jude (WF): 17 pts

Friday, December 23rd

Southeastern 52
Jackson 45
Rex Hartman (SE): 28 pts

Vinton County 79
Zane Trace 49

Thursday, December 22nd

Western 69
Paint Valley 70
Drake Purdum (PV): 18 pts, 6 rebs
Dylan Swingle (PV): 15 pts, 6 rebs
Andrew Brauner (PV): 15 pts
Bryce Newland (PV): 10 pts, 7 rebs

Unioto 53
Wilmington 71
Tanks down just 34-33 at half but outscored 22-9 in third
quarter
Brandon Kennedy (U): 11 pts (three 3s), 4 rebs, 2 stls
Logan Swackhammer (U): 11 pts, 2 asts
Tre Ivey (U): 9 pts, 6 rebs, 3 asts
Peyton Hill (U): 8 pts, 3 rebs, 2 blks

Westfall 69
New Hope Christian 76
Mustangs down 34-28 at halftime
Austin Nunemaker (WF): 20 pts
Matt Jude (WF): 16 pts
Jon Lawson (WF): 12 pts

Wednesday, December 21st

Piketon 63
Manchester 67

Tuesday, December 20th

Hillsboro 55
Paint Valley 61
All Cats all night 21-10, 35-23, 49-38
Dylan Swingle (PV): 27 pts, 12 rebs, 5 blks
Andrew Brauner (PV): 15 pts (three 3s)
Bryce Newland (PV): 11 pts (three 3s), 11 rebs
Drake Purdum (PV): 8 pts (two 3s)

McClain 41
Unioto 66
Tanks on top at all stops 14-12, 34-25, 50-26
Unioto hits 9-20 from three in the win
Brandon Kennedy (U): 17 pts (four 3s), 9 rebs
Logan Swackhammer (U): 11 pts (4-6 FG including three
3s), 3 asts
Clay Edler (U): 8 pts (3-4 FG), 2 stls
Gabe Fisher (U): 8 pts (4-5 FG), 2 stls

East Clinton 50
Adena 60
Score by quarters:
EC 14-3, A 20-19, A 37-29
Chris Postage (A): 16 pts (6-9 FG including three 3s)
Jeff Postage (A): 11 pts (9-12 FT), 6 stls, 5 asts, 4 rebs
Daniel Bakenhaster (A): 11 pts (5-8 FG), 9 rebs

Southeastern 56
Wellston 36
Rex Hartman (SE): 13 pts
Dawson Steele (SE): 11 pts