2018 All-District Volleyball

Division 2:
(First Team)
Unioto- Natalie Stulley (Coach of the Year)
Unioto- Jocie Fisher (Player of the Year)

Washington CH- Hannah Haithcock
Chillicothe- Jessa Mickey
Fairfield Union- Rylee Barr
Waverly-Carli Knight
Unioto- Amanda McGlone

(Second Team)
Logan Elm- Maria Boldoser
Circleville- Kenzie McConnell
Unioto- Hallie Pinkerton
Fairfield Union- Morgan Hartman
Waverly- Hailie Silcott
Washington CH- Halli Wall

(Honorable Mention)
Washington CH- Rayanna Burns
Hillsboro- Sydney Bobbitt
McClain- Jaelyn Pitzer
Circleville- Mariah Kemp
Circleville- Sydne Parsons
Chillicothe- Victoria Vitatoe
Miami Trace- Ashley Cambell

Division 3:
(First Team)
Wheelersburg- Allen Perry (Coach of the Year)
Southeastern- Skylar Hice (Player of the Year)
Wheelersburg- Abbie Kallner
Huntington- Riley Black
Minford- Ashley Blankenship
Zane Trace- Evie Bennett
Southeastern- Lauren Goebel

(Second Team)
Wheelersburg- All iMcQuay
Wheelersburg- Mallory Bergan
Zane Trace- Hannah Unger
Southeastern- Jessica Bolte

South Webster- Hannah Spergin
Faifield Local- Kamryn Magee

(Third Team)
Westfall- Kristin Phillips
Adena- Reece Kerns

North Adams- Wylie Shipley
Peebles- Kylie Sims
Huntington- Miranda McCloskey
Northwest- Haidyn Wamsley

(Honorable Mention)
Piketon- Maci Conley
Faifield Local- Lauren Arnold
Huntington- Braiden Collins
Westfall- Madison Staten
Zane Trace- Maddie Rann

Wheelersburg- Emily Boggs
Minford- Maddie Slusher
Eastern- Sydni King
Lynchburg Clay- Brooklyn Laymon
Portsmouth West- Molly Taylor
South Webster- Faith Malone
Faifield Local- Layla Hattan

Division 4
(First Team)
Kelsey Glockner- Portsmouth Notre Dame (Coach of the Year)
Portsmouth Clay- Jensen Warnock (Player of the Year)
Notre Dame- Katie Dettwiller
Notre Dame- Clara Hash
Portsmouth Clay- DelanieGilliland
Eastern Beaver- Kaytlyn Newsome
Portsmouth Clay- Lila Brown

(Second Team)
Western- Carigan Haggy
Notre Dame- Cassie Schaefer
Notre Dame- Sophia Hassel
Eastern Beaver- Madison Southworth
Manchester- Brooke Kennedy
Portsmouth Clay- Taylor Lewis

(Honorable Mention)
Glenwood- Shelby Easter
Whiteoak- Macy Knoblauch
Eastern Beaver- Skylar White
East- Grace Smith
Notre Dame- Taylor Schimdt
Western- Haley Whitt