DIVISION 3 OPSWA ALL-OHIO BOYS BASKETBALL

FIRST TEAM

Chase Yoho, Bellaire, 5-10, sr., 25.6 ppg; Danny Bartholomew, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 6-8, sr., 17.9; Tre’
Baumgardner, Columbus Africentric, 6-0, sr. 17.0; Christopher Anthony, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 6-0, soph.,
20.2; Jordan Burge, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 6-3, sr., 18.6; Jay Kaufman, Ottawa-Glandorf, sr., 6-5, 18.6;
Dylan Swingle, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 6-11, sr., 23.1; Tanner Holden, Wheelersburg, 6-6, jr., 17.6; Justin
Ahrens, Versailles, 6-6, sr., 25.3; Ryan Rose, Tipp City Bethel, 6-2, sr., 22.3.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR -- Justin Ahrens, Versailles.
COACH OF THE YEAR -- Nate Barhorst, Anna.

SECOND TEAM

Cal Kildow, Belmont Union Local, 5-9, jr., 17.7; Solomon Pierre-Louis, Columbus Wellington, 6-3, sr., 16.0; Claudio
Penha, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 6-6, sr. 19.5; Gabe Walker, Wooster Triway, 6-3, sr., 21.8; JoJo France,
Akron Manchester, 5-8, sr., 19.4; Dorian Crutcher, Elyria Catholic, 6-4, sr., 23.2; Maxwell Joppeck, Wellington, 6-5,
sr., 23.7; Bryce Williams, Archbold, 6-3, sr., 13.9;
Tanner Perdue, Piketon, 6-2, sr., 24.5; Wyatt Bensman, Anna,
6-2, sr., 16.5.

THIRD TEAM

Trey Smith, Cin. Country Day, 6-2, sr., 19.6; Drake Novak, Rayland Buckeye Local 6-1, sr., 25.1; Chanc Dawson,
Columbus Ready, 6-4, sr., 18.4; Jacob Reed, Smithville, 6-4 sr., 17.8; Lukas Swartz, Mogadore, 5-11, soph.,  20.5;
Drake Batcho, Warren Champion, 6-4, sr., 21.6; Tyler Stephens, Leavittsburg LaBrae, 6-5, jr., 18.0; Josh Borling,
Columbia Station Columbia, 6-6, sr., 17.3; Jacob Plantz, Genoa, 6-3, jr., 21.0; Eric McLaughlin, Lynchburg-Clay, 6-6,
sr., 19.7.

SPECIAL MENTION

Luke Powell, Barnesville; Ethan Roden, Sugarcreek Garaway; Demetrius Johnson, Galion Northmor; Owen
Hazelbaker, Johnstown Monroe; Dallas Patrick, Columbus Wellington;

Jah Bennett, Columbus Africentric; Jason Bolha, Mount Gilead; Luke Lachey, Columbus Grandview Heights; Stone
Sirpilla, Canton Central Catholic; Collin Albert, Beachwood; Jayson Woodrich, Beachwood; Jared Freeman, Andover
Pymatuning Valley; Joey Holifeld, Oregon Cardinal Stritch; Jevon Dible, Upper Sandusky; Payton Jutte, Fort
Recovery; James Hill, Milan Edison; Brice Hill, Cin. Seven Hills; Justin Flor, Carlisle; Jack Cravaack, Cincinnati
Madeira; Tayshaun Fox, South Point; Lane Brewster, Latham Western; Michael Miller, Beaver Eastern; Elijah
McCarty, West Union; Mitchell Hale, Oak Hill; Landon Carroll, Oak Hill; Ty Kildow, Belmont Union Local.

HONORABLE MENTION

James Anderson, Troy Christian; Damani McEntire, Cin. Deer Park; Brayden Sipple, Blanchester; Caleb South, Tipp
City Bethel; Lorenzo Sparks, Cin. North College Hill; Grant Whisman, Middletown Madison; Mark Wise, Cin. Deer
Park;

Derek Reber, Apple Creek Waynedale; Mason Jakacki, Mantua Crestwood; Dra Rushton, Young. Liberty; Logan
Kiser, Leavittsburg LaBrae; Gage Friend, Newton Falls; Connor Kerr, Mogadore; Mike Cunningham, Canfield South
Range;

Weston Baer, Pomeroy Meigs; Ryan Davidson, Albany Alexander;
Bryce Newland, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Rex
Hartman, Chillicothe Southeastern;
Ethan Wilson, Ironton; Marcus Hamilton, Sardinia Eastern Brown; Daniel
Jordan, Portsmouth; Cole Lowery, Wheelersburg; Evan Leist, Beaver Eastern; Austin McCormick, Seaman North
Adams; Caden Miller, Crooksville; Mason Darby, Oak Hill; Matt Simpson, Wellston;

Zach Grafton, Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Jeremy Salvo, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Chase Griffith, West
Lafayette Ridgewood; Erik Miller, Sugarcreek Garaway; Bryce Kelly, Magnolia Sandy Valley; DeAndre Pugh, Martins
Ferry; Macrea Doyle, Bridgeport;

Brandon Samsa, Kirtland; David Gulley, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Jarred Logan, Elyria Catholic; Colton
Schmidt, Wellington; Jude Cunningham, Orwell Grand Valley; Cam Thomas, Beachwood; E.J. Farmer, Cleveland
Heights Lutheran East;

Braydon Hood, Collins Western Reserve; Owen Hiegel, Ottawa-Glandorf; Josh Crall, Bucyrus Wynford; Jac
Alexander, Oak Harbor; Tyler Haas, Pemberville Eastwood; Mitchell Miller, Elmore Woodmore; Will Varner,
Tontogany Otsego;

Jeremy Butt, Johnstown Northridge; Brock Pletcher, Galion Northmor; Brady Thomas, Columbus Ready;

DIVISION 4 OPSWA ALL-OHIO BOYS BASKETBALL

FIRST TEAM

Lukas Isaly, Hannibal River, 5-11, sr., 24.4; Mark Mayle, Malvern, 6-9, sr., 19.8; Michael Bothwell, Cornerstone
Christian Academy, 6-3, Sr., 24.6; Trey Brooks, Elyria Open Door Christian, 6-4, jr., 21.0; Kaleb Bauman, Rittman, 6-
2, sr., 17.4; Byron Taylor, Warren John F. Kennedy, 5-10, sr., 25.5; Jared Jakubick, Mansfield St. Peter's, 6-4, sr.,
24.6; Randy Hixson, Glouster Trimble, 5-9, sr., 25.4; Dillon Braun, Fort Loramie, 6-1, sr., 16.5; Ethan Conley,
Arcanum Franklin Monroe, 6-3, jr., 22.6.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR -- Michael Bothwell, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian.
COACH OF THE YEAR -- Chad Bever, Rittman.

SECOND TEAM

Hadley LeVan, North Lewisburg Triad, 6-1, sr., 25.3; Tanner Arey, Peebles, 6-0, sr., 22.6; Scott Troyer, Berlin
Hiland, 5-10, sr., 13.9; Skyler Durbin, Danville, 6-3, sr., 22.9; Zane Purvis, Millersport, 5-10, sr., 20.0; Devan Yarber,
Oberlin, 5-11, sr., 14.3; Braedon Poole, McDonald, 6-5, sr., 26.0; Drew Johnson, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-6, sr., 17.8;
Javin Etzler, Convoy Crestview, 6-7, jr., 15.2; Justin Sweeney, Lisbon David Anderson, 6-0, jr., 25.1.

THIRD TEAM

Andrew Cregan, Strasburg-Franklin, 6-4, sr., 11.7; Tyler Mescher, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-2, sr., 16.4; Caleb
Collins, Fairfield Christian, 6-2, sr., 21.5; Keenan Swindells, Lancaster Fisher Catholic, 5-8, sr., 11.3; Curtis
Houston, Richmond Heights, 6-3, jr., 13.0; Kendall Saunders, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy, 6-5, jr.,
12.1; Zach Rasile, McDonald, 6-0, soph., 28.0; Hunter Muir, Ansonia, 6-4, jr., 16.6; Payton Tunis, Hicksville, 5-9, sr.,
17.3; Mason Angle, Windham, 6-2, soph., 21.9.

SPECIAL MENTION

Donnie Vandeborne, Steubenville Catholic Central; Nate Karaffa, Toronto; Christopher Hupp, Caldwell; Landon
Sanford, Granville Christian; Zach Saffell, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Austin Lynn, Plain City Shekinah Christian;
DeAngelo Lake, Cleveland Whitney Young; Malik Tucker, Richmond Heights; Brian Gabrielson, Bristolville Bristol;
Kolden Uribes, Montpelier; Cameron McCreary, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Zeb Jackson, Toledo Maumee
Valley Country Day; Tyler Schlarman, St. Henry; Max Loy, New Washington Buckeye Central; Jack Dapore, Russia;
Tyler Siegel, Fort Loramie; Michael McCants, Cincinnati James N. Gamble Montessori;

Sam Angelo, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Carson Starlin, Corning Miller; Chase Walters, Ironton St. Joseph; Layken
Gothard, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Tanner Kimber, Franklin Furnace Green; Kade Conley, New Boston
Glenwood; Shiloah Blevins, South Webster; Bryce Hilverding, Waterford.

HONORABLE MENTION

Ricky Adams, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian; Darius Dudley, Richmond Heights; Anthony Jordan, Cleveland
Whitney Young; Jared Bublinec, Elyria Open Door Christian; T.J. Chapman, Andrews Osborne Academy; Jacob
Artman, Ashtabula St. John, 6-4; Ron Nejbauer, Ashtabula St. John;

Jacob Webb, Old Fort; Elijah Cobb, Mansfield St. Peter’s; Delano Smith, Toledo Christian; Logan Kemper, Ottoville;
Brody Bowman, Lima Temple Christian; Simon Blair, Greenwich South Central;

Hayden Hankinson, Centerburg; Caleb Logan, Westerville Genoa Christian; Chase McCartney, Sugar Grove Berne
Union; James Meyer, Westerville Northside Christian; Levi Ross, Heath Licking County Christian; Noah Tomlinson,
Grove City Christian; Garrett Wagner, Cardington-Lincoln;

Evan Berning, Fort Loramie; Ethan Bowman, Union City Mississinawa Valley; Jeremi Cauley, Cin. Gamble
Montessori; Colby Cross; Sabien Doolittle, Springfield Catholic Central; Dillon McCullough, Lewisburg Tri-County
North; Marc Williams, Dayton Miami Valley School;

William Swartz, Rittman; Kade Hilles, Berlin Center Western Reserve; Anthony Baad, East Canton; Milan Square,
Young. Valley Christian; Nate Solak, Lowellville; Dom Dalessandro, Dalton; Jacob Ickes, Lake Center Christian;

Weston Thorla, Racine Southern; Braxton Hardy, Crown City South Gallia; Isaiah Fish, Reedsville Eastern; Seattle
Compston, Corning Miller; Joey McDavid, Ironton St. Joseph; Aaron Music, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Trever
Yeager, Mowrystown Whiteoak; Kyle Sexton, New Boston Glenwood; Bostin Robinson, Peebles; Jamie Combs,
Manchester; Bailey Sprague, Belpre; Travis Pottmeyer, Waterford;

Josh Zandron, Shadyside; Ray Burdette, Bowerston Conotton Valley; Ryan LaFollette, Woodsfield Monroe Central,
6-1; Nick Miller, Sarahsville Shenandoah; Mitch Neidenthal, Strasburg-Franklin; Kobe Troyer, Berlin Hiland; A.J.
Connor, Steubenville Catholic Central.

DIVISION 1 ALL-OHIO BOYS BASKETBALL

FIRST TEAM

Dane Goodwin, Upper Arlington, 6-foot-5, sr., 23.5 ppg; Jerome Hunter, Pickerington North, 6-7, sr., 21.0; Sincere
Carry, Solon, 6-0, sr., 23.2; Alonzo Gaffney, Garfield Heights, 6-9, jr., 18.2; Jaret Pallotta, Massillon Jackson, 6-6,
sr., 15.5; Mason McMurray, Stow-Munroe Falls, 6-8, sr., 14.6; Vincent Williams, Toledo St. John’s, 6-5, sr., 18.9;
Darius Bazley, Cincinnati Princeton, 6-9, sr., 15.3; Jaxson Hayes, Cin. Moeller, 6-10, sr., 12.0; Darius Quisenberry,
Huber Heights Wayne, 6-1, sr., 18.5.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR -- Dane Goodwin, Upper Arlington.
COACH OF THE YEAR -- Brett Norris, Hilliard Bradley.

SECOND TEAM

JT Shumate, Newark, 6-6, sr., 21.2; Treauhn Williams, Reynoldsburg, 6-7, sr., 18.0; Ben Roderick, Olentangy
Liberty, 6-5, sr., 24.3; Dale Bonner, Shaker Heights, 6-3, sr., 18.4; Christian Guess, Shaker Heights, 6-6, sr., 26.2;
Collen Gurley, Akron Hoban, 6-2, sr., 15.2; Houston King, Toledo St. John’s, 6-4, sr., 17.0; Jackie Harris, Toledo St.
Francis, 6-6, jr., 16.5; Bo Myers, Logan, 6-5, jr., 22.0; RaHeim Moss, Springfield, 6-4, jr., 16.2.

THIRD TEAM

Jake McLoughlin, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-6, sr., 12.2; VonCameron Davis, Columbus Walnut Ridge, 6-4, soph, 22.8;
Devon Grant, Lorain, 6-1, jr., 21.0; Kaleb Martin, Green, 5-9, jr., 19.0; Delmar Moore, Warren Harding, 6-6, sr., 13.0;
Kyle Jackson, Mansfield Madison, 6-6, sr., 20.3; Alek West, Sylvania Northview, 6-3, jr., 14.5; Branden Maughmer,
Chillicothe, 6-2, Sr., 17.4; Samari Curtis, Xenia, 6-4, jr., 30.4; Jeremiah Davenport, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller, 6-
5, sr., 15.4.

SPECIAL MENTION

Delshawn Jackson, Cleveland Central Catholic; Julius Brown, Westerville North; Sean Marks, Lewis Center
Olentangy; Thomas Hickman, Westerville Central; Isaiah Speelman, Hilliard Bradley; Chris Jefferson, Cleveland
Benedictine; Calvin Blair, Wooster; Jake Maranville, Uniontown Lake; Ryan Fries, Sylvania Southview; Riley
Haubner, Cin. LaSalle; Matt King, Dresden Tri-Valley; Kade Ruegsegger; Ian Sexton, Dover.

HONORABLE MENTION

D.J. Dial, Lyndhurst Brush; Montorie Foster, Lakewood St. Edward; Tyreke Smith, Cleveland Heights; Shane Zalba,
Mentor; Trent Williams; Davin Zeigler, Cleveland Benedictine; M.J. Smith, North Ridgeville;

Christian Smith, Toledo Rogers; Ryan Nunn, Findlay; Devin Williams, Toledo Start; B.J. Miller, Lima Senior; Edward
Colbert, Toledo Whitmer; Isaac Elsasser, Bowling Green;

Jarrett Cox, Liberty Twp. Lakota East; Nick Deifel, Cin. Oak Hills; Kameron Gibson, Cin. Walnut Hills; Andre Gordon,
Sidney; Darweshi Hunter, Cin. Princeton; Leonard Taylor, Springfield; Greg Tribble, Cin. Winton Woods;

Josh Corbin, Gahanna Lincoln; Thomas Hickman, Westerville Central; PJ Jones, Grove City; Terin Kinsway,
Delaware Hayes; Sean Marks, Olentangy; Dominiq Penn, Dublin Coffman; Isaiah Speelman, Hilliard Bradley;

Caiden Landis, Logan; Evan Bainbridge, Stow-Munroe Falls; Garrett Houser, Akron Hoban; Kyle Goessler,
Brunswick; Ethan Stanislawski, Massillon Jackson; Brian Roberts Jr., Copley; Nick Felician, Brunswick; Darrell
Newsom Jr., Twinsburg;

DIVISION 2 ALL-OHIO BOYS BASKETBALL

FIRST TEAM

Cameron Brooks-Harris, Zanesville, 6-7, sr., 20.5 ppg; Trey Singleton, Byesville Meadowbrook, 5-10, sr., 24.7; Jelani
Simmons, Columbus Beechcroft, 6-6, sr., 20.0; Jerry Higgins, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph, 5-9, sr., 22.8;
Dwayne Cohill, Parma Heights Holy Name, 6-2, sr., 21.9; Pete Nance, Richfield Revere, 6-10, sr., 21.0; Austin
Rotroff, Wauseon, 6-9, sr., 14.6; Kollin Van Horn, Proctorville Fairland, 6-8, sr., 16.0; Terry Durham, Cincinnati
Woodward, 6-5, 24.0; Myles Belyeu, Trotwood-Madison, 6-4, sr., 25.2.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR -- Pete Nance, Richfield Revere.
COACH OF THE YEAR -- Chad Burt, Wauseon.

SECOND TEAM

Justin Heacock, New Concord John Glenn, 5-11, sr., 15.7; Taevion Kinsey, Columbus Eastmoor Academy, 6-5, sr.,
19.5; Luka Eller, Mentor Lake Catholic, 6-5, soph., 20.2; R.J. Sunahara, Bay Village Bay, 6-6, sr., 22.8; Mason
Lydic, Peninsula Woodridge, 6-1, sr., 22.5; Scott Walter, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 5-10, sr., 12.0; Keith Williams,
Sandusky, 6-1, sr., 18.8; Cade Stover, Lexington, 6-5, jr., 18.0; Luke Thomas, Proctorville Fairland, 6-2, Sr., 14.0;
Joey Edmonds, Cin. Wyoming, 6-0, jr., 21.2.

THIRD TEAM

Connor McGuire, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 6-0, sr., 13.2; Garrett Tipton, Columbus Hartley, 6-5, sr., 16.5; Alex
Sulka, Chardon, sr., 6-3, 27.8; Aaron Loines, Cleveland Glenville, 6-4, sr., 17.0; Matthew Francesconi, Tallmadge, 6-
3, sr., 20.6; Daniel Unruh, Elida, 6-2, sr., 17.1;
Logan Swackhammer, Chillicothe Unioto, 6-2, sr., 18.2; Colin
Woodside, Lancaster Fairfield Union, 6-6, sr., 15.6; Amari Davis, Trotwood-Madison, 6-4, jr., 21.2; Jabali Leonard,
Dayton Meadowdale, 6-0, sr., 23.0.

SPECIAL MENTION

Connor Wright, Minerva; Caden Arbaugh, Cadiz Harrison Central; Nate Voll, New Philadelphia; Justin Shipman-
Curtis, Columbus East; Datrey Long, Columbus Beechcroft; Shannon Stanley, Bexley; Kayin Derden, Columbus
DeSales; Hayden Kanicki, Ashtabula Edgewood; Braeden O’Shaughnessy, Poland; Brandon Wahl, Louisville;
Connor Tamarkin, Warren Howland; Brandon Haraway, Norwalk; Chance Barnett, Belleville Clear Fork; Ethan Heller,
Thornville Sheridan; Giovanni Santiago, Cin. Hughes; Landen Angel, Hamilton Ross;  
Isaac Beam, Chillicothe
Zane Trace
; Zach Loveday, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Naylan Yates, McArthur Vinton County; Clayton Howell,
Waverly; Josh Huffman, Vincent Warren.

HONORABLE MENTION

C.J. Charleston, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy; Luke Frazier, Mentor Lake Catholic; Dechlan Kirincic, Gates Mills
Gilmour Academy; Luke Howes, Fairview Park Fairview;, Brody Kuhl, LaGrange Keystone; Kevin Peterson, Parma
Padua Franciscan; Javon Todd, Lorain Clearview;

Connor Leppla, Cambridge; Kobe Mitchell, Cadiz Harrison Central; Cade Williams, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley;
Davis Black, Byesville Meadowbrook; Aronde Myers, Zanesville; Craig Bober, St. Clairsville; Gabe Roach, East
Liverpool;

Joby Pfeil, Vermilion; Trey Ruhlman, Bellevue; Jacoby Kelly, Van Wert; Jaron Sharp, Kenton; Brooks Gype,
Wauseon; B.J. Patrick, Mansfield Senior;

Mack Anglin, Marengo Highland; Payton Collins, Columbus Hartley; Dylan Herbert, Delaware Buckeye Valley; Ther’
Ron Jennings, Columbus Beechcroft; Zach Sawyer, Columbus Watterson; Treohn Watkins, Columbus South; Mike
White, Columbus East;

Lucas Thompson, Lancaster Fairfield Union; Darby Tyree, Miami Trace; Cameron Carter, Miami Trace; Isaiah
Howell, Proctorville Fairland;
Brandon Kennedy, Chillicothe Unioto; Logan Maxfield, Athens; Jake Speakman,
McArthur Vinton County; Grant Heileman, Thornville Sheridan; Cooper Donaldson, Jackson;

Jonathan Allen, Dayton Dunbar; Damonte Bailey, Dayton Ponitz Career Technology Center; Xavier Johnson, Cin.
Summit Country Day; Evan Prater, Cin. Wyoming; Colin Shaw, Cin. Indian Hill; Chris’seon Stringer, Cin. Taft; Scott
Wormald, Canal Fulton Northwest; Cyler Kane-Johnson, Niles McKinley; Michael Huberty, Alliance Marlington; TJ
DeShields, Beloit West Branch; Mitch Davidson, Salem; Braden Tucker, Streetsboro; Jonathan King, Akron Buchtel;

2018 Ohio Prep Sports Writers Association

DIVISION 3

FIRST TEAM
Kennedy Schlabach, Berlin Hiland, 5-6, sr., 15.2; Jordan Horston, Columbus Africentric, 6-0, jr., 18.1; Isabelle Kline,
Newton Falls, 5-10, sr., 19.9; Kadie Hempfling, Ottawa-Glandorf, 5-9, sr., 14.2; Savanah Richards, Findlay Liberty
Benton, 5-8, jr., 16.4;
Ella Skeens, Chillicothe Southeastern, 5-11, sr., 29.0; Emily Chapman, Proctorville
Fairland, 5-5, sr., 19.7; Nikki Current, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan, 5-8, sr., 26.0; Hayley Suchland, Springfield
Northeastern, 5-8, sr., 30.9; Sydney Snyder, Kirtland, 5-8, sr., 21.0.

CO-PLAYERS OF THE YEAR -- Nikki Current, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan & Jordan Horston, Columbus Africentric.
COACH OF THE YEAR -- Bob Bell, Kirtland.

SECOND TEAM
Sage Brannon, Cardington-Lincoln, 5-7, sr., 16.5; Alyssa Evans, Amanda-Clearcreek, 5-5, jr., 20.7; Taylor Royster,
Beachwood, 5-8, sr., 23.1; Celeste Ryman, Loudonville, 5-3, jr., 21.8; Celina Koncz, Doylestown Chippewa, 5-11,
soph., 13.7; Maddie Mattimore, Delta, 5-6, sr., 19.0; Erin Daniels, Minford, 5-8, sr., 21.0; Peyton Scott, Lynchburg-
Clay, 5-7, jr., 25.1; Rachel Murray, Waynesville, 5-10, jr., 18.5; Kami McEldowney, Versailles, 5-8, sr., 13.1.

THIRD TEAM
Carson Miller, Crooksville, 5-10, sr., 21.2; Andrea Robson, Collins Western Reserve, 5-6, sr., 12.4; Paige Motycka,
Convoy Crestview, 5-5, jr., 17.4; Zoe Shank, Elmwood, 5-11, sr., 19.8; Haley Porter, Belmont Union Local, 5-5, sr.,
18.8; Emily Londot, Utica, 6-1, soph., 18.1; Sam Basham, Newark Catholic, 6-2, jr., 13.1; Mikaila Carpenter, Orrville,
6-0, jr., 18.0; Kayla Muslovski, Columbiana, 5-6, soph., 21.0; Alea Harris, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 5-8, sr.,
14.1.

SPECIAL MENTION
Natalie Stoner, Bellaire; Sydney Mullet, Sugarcreek Garaway; Boston McKinney, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Jenni
Carmichael, Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Kayla Huff, Richmond Edison; Leah Maniaci, Marion Pleasant; Alexia
Smith, Columbus Africentric; Raiyah Johnson, Rocky River Lutheran West; Madison Hurst, Andover Pymatuning
Valley; Bailey Drapola, Brookfield; Becky Adelman, Atwater Waterloo; Addison Bergman, Hicksville; Lexie Arden,
Ironton; Alexis Chase, Williamsburg; Morgan Haney, Casstown Miami East; Alea Harris, Cincinnati Summit Country
Day;
Braiden Collins, Chillicothe Huntington; Rachel Richardson, Albany Alexander; Jessie Addis, Nelsonville-
York; Emily Compliment, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Morgan Reynolds, Sardinia Eastern Brown; Lakyn Hupp,
Seaman North Adams; Grace Shope, Leesburg Fairfield; Ally Winnen, Elyria Catholic.

HONORABLE MENTION
Faith Williams, Elyria Catholic; Jenna Sayle, Kirtland; Anna Ibos, Garfield Heights Trinity; Carleen Ellerbruch, Rocky
River Lutheran West; Tully Taylor, Conneaut; Karissa Rankin, Oberlin; Kayla White, Burton Berkshire.
Jayden Moore, Castalia Margaretta; Jacqueline, Baith, Ashland Crestview; Shaina Orewiler, Bucyrus; Jamie
Schmeltz, Pemberville Eastwood; Maura Hoying, Coldwater; Marina Adachi, Attica Seneca East; Kamryn Hostetler,
Archbold.Casey Bertke, Cardington; Avery Clark, Richwood North Union; Kynlee Edwards, Cardington; Dani Hall,
Columbus Ready; Cierra Joiner, Centerburg; Bekah Muselin, Marion Elgin; Tayler Pierce, Grandview Heights.
Kassidy Betzing, Pomeroy Meigs;
Grace Lightle, Piketon; McKena Rice, Albany Alexander; Lexi Wise, Ironton;
Emilee Whitt, South Point; Natalee Hall, Chesapeake; Allie Marshall, Proctorville Fairland; Whitney Broughton,
Sardinia Eastern Brown; Ashley Blankenship, Minford; Abbie Kallner, Wheelersburg; Avery Harper, Seaman North
Adams; Caitlyn Brisker, Oak Hill.Mary Englert, Cin. Madeira; Frankie Fife, Jamestown Greeneview; Macey
Huelskamp, Anna; Kiana Klein, Miamisburg Dayton Christian; Jenna Lovely, Camden Preble Shawnee; Danielle
Winner, Versailles; Niah Woods, Cin. Summit Country Day. Dani Vuletich, South Range; Grace Mills, Garrettsville
Garfield; Maggie Coblentz, Apple Creek Waynedale; Majestic Sales, Massillon Tuslaw; Karli Anker, Akron
Manchester; Maddie Durkin, South Range; Abby White, Warren Champion.Dulcie Christman, Barnesville; Tiffany
Weaver, Berlin Hiland; Kierrah Stewart, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Karlee Altimore, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Katrina
Davis, Bellaire; Kaylie Apperson, McConnelsville Morgan.


DIVISION 4

FIRST TEAM
Kelsi Hulit, Malvern 5-10, sr., 25.2; Makenna Geiser, Dalton, 5-8, soph., 16.5 ppg; Katie Hiestand, Louisville St.
Thomas Aquinas, 5-11, sr., 19.7; Jenna Karl, New Washington Buckeye Central, 5-7, sr., 15.1; Bridget Landin,
Ottoville, 6-0, sr., 13.8; Alli Kern, Waterford, 5-9, sr., 15.0; Megan Ball, Waterford, 5-11, sr., 14.5; Tatum McBride,
Pleasant Hill Newton, 5-5, sr., 21.2; Celeste Mershimer, Fairfield Christian, 5-4, jr., 18.3; Ise Bolender, Cedarville 5-
10, sr, 20.2.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR -- Alli Kern, Waterford.
COACH OF THE YEAR -- J.D. McKenzie, Portsmouth Notre Dame.

SECOND TEAM
Lyssi Snouffer, Delaware Christian, 5-10, soph., 24.6; Madison Cloonan, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian, 5-9,
soph., 13.1; Michaela Harrison, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge Academy, sr., 5-7, 16.9;  Brianna Gillig, New Riegel, 5-
9, sr., 24.3 ppg; Michaelina Terranova, Jackson-Milton, 5-7, sr., 15.7; Bella Kline, Sugar Grove Berne Union, 5-10,
fr., 16.0; Samantha Whiteman, Covington, 5-7, jr., 20.5; Taylor Franklin, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 5-9, sr., 19.0;
Katie Dettwiller, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 6-4, jr., 14.8; Courtney Prenger, Minster, 6-2, jr., 11.8; Lauren Flannery,
Hannibal River, 5-5, jr., 21.0

THIRD TEAM
Aubrey Stupp, Lewisburg Tri-County North, 6-0, soph., 21.4 ppg; Kylie Daugherty, New Matamoras Frontier, 5-10,
sr., 20.2; Caitlyn Condoleon, Warren John F. Kennedy, 5-8, soph., 20.0; Izzy Perez, Lisbon David Anderson, 5-3
soph., 16.3; Emily McClain, Elyria Open Door Christian School, 5-9, soph., 16.5; Michaela Cloonan, Willoughby
Cornerstone Christian, 5-9, soph., 12.3; Sydney Kin, Carey, 6-2, sr., 18.1; Kaylin Nixon, Bellaire St. John’s, 5-10, jr.,
19.9; Madyson Paradie, Ashtabula St. John, 5-8 sr., 18.0; Erika Johnson, Mogadore, 5-6, sr., 15.9.

SPECIAL MENTION
Morgan Borich, Beverly Fort Frye; Baylee Wach, Shadyside; Savannah Childress, Columbus Wellington; Andi
English, Granville Christian; Lauren Mickley, Danville; Sophia Sterling, Fairfield Christian; Brooke Wilson, Cuyahoga
Heights; Courtney Warnick, Southington Chalker; Jessie Grover, Lucas; Makayla Elmore, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon;
Kennedy Pratt, Arcadia; Miranda Wammes, Fremont St. Joseph; Haley Doehrman, Stryker; Alivia Light, North
Baltimore; Ellie Jo Johnson, South Webster; Lissa Siler, New Madison Tri-Village; Corina Conley, Arcanum Franklin
Monroe; Sarah Bergman, Botkins;
Lexi Woods, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Jensyn Shepherd, Willow Wood Symmes
Valley; Mariah Buckley, New Boston Glenwood; Lexi Smith, Portsmouth Notre Dame; Jacey Justice, Peebles.

HONORABLE MENTION
Nika Humeniuk, Andrews Osborne Academy; Allyson Ross, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge Academy; Lauren Harris
Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy; Emily Cevera, Ashtabula St. John; Emma Lipkowski, Cuyahoga Heights,
Emily Werley, Elyria Open Door Christian, Gabby Culotta, Andrews Osborne Academy, Riley Stopp, Willoughby
Cornerstone Christian Academy.Courtney Pifher, Buckeye Central; Shannon Herrmann, Maumee Valley Country
Day; Alivia Koenig, Bluffton; Carlee McCluer, Columbus Grove; Miranda Wammes, Fremont St. Joseph; Rachel
Williamson, Antwerp; Kierra Meyer, Leipsic; Sarah Klausing, Kalida; Adrienne Wehring, Fremont St. Joseph.
Emma Burley, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Mallory Garbe, Columbus Tree of Life; Payton Hartshorn, Granville
Christian; Maddie Majewski, Powell Village Academy; Cece Newbold, Danville; Paige Probasco, Sugar Grove Berne
Union; Kloe Yutzy, Plain City Shekinah Christian; Maddie Downing, New Madison Tri-Village; Marissa Meiring, Fort
Loramie; Skipp Miller, Bradford; Alanna O’Leary, Sidney Lehman Catholic; Laurissa Poling, Russia; Emily Riddle,
Xenia Legacy Christian; Kasey Schipfer, Mechanicsburg; Savannah Yacklin, East Canton; India Snyder, Young.
Valley Christian; Kirsten Shoup, Dalton; Sharda Williamson, Young. Liberty; Preslie Halliwill, Mogadore; Carlie Pratt,
Vienna Mathews; Kristen Gill, Young. Valley Christian; Carrie Hamsher, Kidron Central Christian.Paige Tolson,
Stewart Federal Hocking; Haille Joseph, Corning Miller; Elizabeth Collins, Reedsville Eastern; Sylvia Evans, Latham
Western; Ali Hamilton, New Boston Glenwood;  Jensen Warnock, Portsmouth Clay; Brooke Kennedy, Manchester;
Sydney Spencer, Belpre; Rachael Adams, Waterford; Jacie Clifton, Sarahsville Shenandoah; Marissa Beal,
Bridgeport; Ashlie Louden, Beallsville; Cayton Secrest, Caldwell; Julia Zatta, Steubenville Catholic Central; Jo’
Zaeyah Jordan, Toronto; Claire Creeks, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans.


2018 DIVISION I OPSWA ALL-OHIO GIRLS BASKETBALL

FIRST TEAM
Jacy Sheldon, Dublin Coffman, 5-foot-9, jr., 26.1 points per game; Madison Greene, Pickerington Central, 5-8, jr.,
11.8; Valencia Myers, Solon, 6-3, sr., 14.6; Jada Marone, Berea-Midpark, 5-5, sr.; 20.8; Kierstan Bell, Canton
McKinley, 6-1, jr., 33.4; Taylor Mikesell, Massillon Jackson, 5-11, sr., 30.7; Ashlynn Brown, Perrysburg, 6-2, sr.,
17.0; Ariel Cummings, Toledo Notre Dame, 6-2, sr., 11.4; Sammie Puisis, Mason, 6-1, jr., 17.6; Abby Prohaska, West
Chester Lakota West, 5-10, sr., 15.0.

COACH OF THE YEAR -- Trish Kruse, Solon.
CO-PLAYERS OF THE YEAR -- Kierstan Bell, Canton McKinley & Jacy Sheldon, Dublin Coffman.

SECOND TEAM
Katie Shumate, Newark, 5-10, jr., 13.8; Jazzlynn Gaiters, Thomas Worthington, 5-8, sr., 19.7; Jamir Huston,
Cleveland John Hay, 6-1, sr., 20.4; Isabella Geraci, North Ridgeville, sr., 5-8; 17.1; Destiny Leo, Eastlake North, 5-
10, soph., 19.1; Sophia Fortner, Wadsworth, 5-5, sr.; Macyn Siegenthaler, Wooster, 5-10, soph., 21.0, 5.2, 2.9 apg;
Kylie Radebaugh, Ashland, 5-6, sr., 18.8; Gabbie Marshall, Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame, 5-9, jr., 16.3; Mya
Jackson, Wilmington, 5-7, jr., 22.4.

THIRD TEAM
Uju Ezeudu, Reynoldsburg, 6-0, jr., 15.3; Sommer Pitzer, Westerville South, 5-5, jr., 12.1; Macy Spielman, Upper
Arlington, 5-10, jr., 17.9; Sarah Balfour, Olmsted Falls, sr. 5-7: 17.8; Clare Kelly, Olmsted Falls, jr., 5-8,. 12.3; Annie
Roshak , North Canton Hoover, 6-0, jr., 21.0; Theresa Parr, Stow-Munroe Falls, 5-8, sr., 16.6; Jordan Diehl,
Springboro, 5-10, sr., 14.4; Hallie Heidemann, Cincinnati McAuley, 5-7, sr., 16.6; Corinne Thomas, New Carlisle
Tecumseh, 5-9, jr., 23.3.

SPECIAL MENTION
Trinity McClure, Galloway Westland; Morgan Sharps, Newark; Maliya Perry, Pickerington Central; Samantha Pirosko,
Eastlake North; Lauren Perry, Sylvania Southview; Jazmin Bulger, Fremont Ross; Micah Rhodes, Canton GlenOak;
Jala Johnson, Toledo Notre Dame; Myriah Davis, Logan; Alivia Bash, Dresden Tri-Valley; Kyndal Howe, Dresden Tri-
Valley.

HONORABLE MENTION
Teagan Ochaya, Mentor; Danajah Sanders, Lyndhurst Brush; Constance Chaplin, Euclid; Corenna Maynard,
Chagrin Falls Kenston; Lexie Scarton, Berea-Midpark; Hailey Peoples-O’Neil, Geneva.
Abby Hickey, Toledo Whitmer; Cierra Harris, Holland Springfield; Maddie Brown, Toledo Whitmer; Nakiya Sigman,
Lima Senior; Nadeen Jemaa, Perrysburg; Alyssa Steury, Ashland.
Emma Burns, Columbus DeSales; Maggie Crozier, Worthington Kilbourne; Anisja Harris, Gahanna Lincoln; Trinity
McClure, Galloway Westland; Morgan Sharps, Newark.
Jeana Weatherspoon, Columbus Northland; Madison Bartley, Kettering Fairmont; Addie Brown, Oxford Talawanda;
Presley Griffitts, New Carlisle Tecumseh; Jillian Hayes, Loveland; Kennedi Myles, Cin. Walnut Hills; Mickayla Perdue,
Springfield; Cici Riggins, Hamilton.
Lonasia Brewer, Akron Hoban; Kaylee Pierce, Massillon Washington; Shyanne Sellers, Aurora; Soleil Barnes,
Macedonia Nordonia; Sabria Hunter, Austintown Fitch; Ny’Eemah Brown, Wooster; Rylee Pireu, Massillon Perry.


2018 DIVISION II OPSWA ALL-OHIO GIRLS BASKETBALL

FIRST TEAM
Lilly Ritz, Cambridge, 6-2, sr., 20.0; Aaliyah Currence, New Philadelphia 5-10, jr., 19.5; Naz Hillmon, Gates Mills
Gilmour Academy, 6-2, sr., 21.1; Casey Smith, Pepper Pike Orange, 5-7, jr., 23.0; Dayshanette Harris, Youngstown
Ursuline, 5-7, jr., 24.0; Robin Campbell, Alliance Marlington, 5-4, sr., 20.5; Zia Cooke, Toledo Rogers, 5-9, jr., 22.4;
Casey Santoro, Bellevue, 5-4, soph., 22.0; Maddie Frederick, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 6-0, sr., 15.8; Shai McGruder,
Trotwood-Madison, 6-1, sr., 25.9.

CO-PLAYERS OF THE YEAR -- Maddie Frederick, Tipp City Tippecanoe & Naz Hillmon, Gates Mills Gilmour
Academy.
COACH OF THE YEAR -- John Carmigiano, Lodi Cloverleaf.

SECOND TEAM
Alexis Stevens, Caledonia River Valley, 5-7, soph., 17.2; Chloe Davis, Carroll Bloom-Carroll, 6-1, jr., 15.4; Brandyce
Smith, Lorain Clearview, sr., 18; Natalie Zuchowski, Beloit West Branch, 6-3, sr., 13.4; Helaina Limas, Lodi
Cloverleaf, 5-7, sr., 21.8; Abigail Fogle, Upper Sandusky, 5-4, sr., 20.5; Madison Royal-Davis, Toledo Rogers, 5-11,
fr., 16.3; Tanner Bryant, Wash. Court House Miami Trace, 5-11, sr., 14.0; Victoria Fliehman, Wash. Court House
Miami Trace, 6-0, sr., 13.0; Hunter Stidham, Germantown Valley View, 5-10, sr., 21.0.

THIRD TEAM
Bailee Smith, Zanesville Maysville, 5-5, fr., 17.1; Emily Holzopfel, Rayland Buckeye Local, 5-8, jr., 24.7; Claire Dolan,
Perry, 5-5, sr., 13.5;  Annie Pavlansky, Cortland Lakeview, 6-0, sr., 21.4; Faith Williams, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary,
5-8, sr., 12.4; Emily Poling, Defiance, 5-8, sr., 13.1; Logan Harris, Oak Harbor, 6-1, jr., 19.5; Kendyl Mick, Thornville
Sheridan, 5-9, soph., 13.3; Paige Garr, Goshen, 5-8, jr., 21.0; Layne Ferrell, Franklin, 6-1, jr., 23.5; Clarissa Craig,
Cincinnati St. Bernard Roger Bacon, 6-2, fr., 11.6.

SPECIAL MENTION
Mikayla Poole, Carrollton; Destiny Hutcheson, Duncan Falls Philo; Madison Hunter, New Concord John Glenn; Kadai
Green-Tucker, Columbus South; Maddy Vincent, Bexley; Carlisa Strickland, Columbus Independence; Hannah
Coleman, London; Sydney Bourquin, Plain City Jonathan Alder; Peighton Taylor, Shaker Heights Laurel; Annika
Corcoran, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy; Guiliana Marinozzi, Shaker Heights Laurel; Bryana Housley, Norton;
Hannah Haithcock, Washington Court House; Emma Broerman, Hamilton Badin;
Jocie Fisher, Chillicothe Unioto,
Kate Liston, Vincent Warren, Cassie Bentley, McArthur Vinton County, Rebekah Green, Jackson.

HONORABLE MENTION
Faith Williams, Elyria Catholic; Brooke Rebman, Lorain Clearview; Kaydan Lawson, Pepper Pike Orange; Lydia
Gattozzi, Cleveland Heights Beaumont; Sarah Bohn, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy; Hannah Root, Jefferson Area;
Maddie Edgerly, Bay Village Bay; Carly Perusek, Gates Mills Hawken.Grace Crawford, Toledo Central Catholic;
Shyah Wheeler, Elida; Alissa Stahler, Lima Shawnee; Nashail Shelby, Ontario; Heidi Marshall, Clyde; Cassidy
Crawford, Willard.Brooke Brown, Heath; Sharae Brown, Columbus Linden McKinley; Malorie Colwell, London; Megan
Davis, Hebron Lakewood; Oumoul Lhom, Columbus International; Morgan Scowden, Delaware Buckeye Valley;
London Woods, Columbus Independence.Rayana Burns, Wash. Court House; Kenzie McConnell, Circleville; Jill
Congrove, Logan Elm; Zoiee Smith, Waverly; Alex Barnes, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Maddy Stegbauer, Greenfield
McClain; Rachel Cooke, Thornville Sheridan; Emily Jackson, Vincent Warren; Morgan Bentley, McArthur Vinton
County.Emily Byrne, Cin. McNicholas; Lauren Hapgood, Dayton Oakwood; Cassidy Hofacker, Bellbrook; Julia Keller,
Dayton Carroll; Allison Mader, Tipp City Tippecanoe; Mikala Morris, Springfield Kenton Ridge; Sky Thomas, Cin.
Wyoming.Kayla Hovorka, Beloit West Branch; Andrea Radcliff, Ravenna Southeast; Mackenzie Maze, Warren
Howland; Kelsey Hosey, Norton; Javaan Rogers, Akron Buchtel; Sarah Bury, Poland; Rachel Bolyard, Streetsboro.
Jordyn Kiser, Dover; Milana Harmon, Uhrichsville Claymont; Makayla Abram, Steubenville; Macie Jarrett, Zanesville
Maysville; Jenna Riccardo, Lisbon Beaver; Kenzie Newsom, Zanesville; Angela Starre, Carrollton; Katie Bradshaw,
St. Clairsville.


2017-18 Southeast Ohio All-District Boys Basketball Team

DIVISION I
First Team
Bo Myers, Logan, 6-5, Jr., 22.0; Branden Maughmer, Chillicothe, 6-2, Sr., 17.4
Player of the Year: Bo Myers, Logan
Coach of the Year: Chris Rider, Logan

Second Team
Caiden Landis, Logan, 6-7, Sr., 16.5

Third Team
Jayvon Maughmer, Chillicothe, 5-10, So., 10.3

Special Mention
Caleb Bell, Logan; Coby Bell, Logan; Simon Roderick, Chillicothe; Brandon Noel, Chillicothe


DIVISION II

First Team
Colin Woodside, Lancaster Fairfield Union, 6-6, Sr., 15.6; Kollin Van Horn, Proctorville Fairland, 6-8, Sr., 16.0; Luke
Thomas, Proctorville Fairland, 6-2, Sr., 14.0; Logan
Swackhammer, Chillicothe Unioto, 6-2, Sr., 18.2; Isaac
Beam, Chillicothe Zane Trace, 6-3, Sr., 12.9
; Zach Loveday, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 7-0, So., 17.3; Naylan
Yates, McArthur Vinton County, 6-3, Sr., 20.7; Clayton Howell, Waverly, 6-2, Sr., 13.0; Ethan Heller, Thornville
Sheridan, 6-0, Jr., 19.9; Josh Huffman, Vincent Warren, 6-5, Sr., 18.6

Player of the Year: Kollin Van Horn, Proctorville Fairland
Co-Coaches of the Year: Nathan Speed, Proctorville Fairland; Gary Harrison, Gallipolis Gallia Academy

Second Team
Lucas Thompson, Lancaster Fairfield Union, 6-3, Sr., 12.4; Darby Tyree, Wash. Court House Miami Trace, 6-6, Sr.,
18.7; Cameron Carter, Wash. Court House Miami Trace, 6-1, Sr., 17.4; Isaiah Howell, Proctorville Fairland, 6-4, Sr.,
15.0;
Brandon Kennedy, Chillicothe Unioto, 6-2, Sr., 13.8; Logan Maxfield, Athens, 6-1, Jr., 11.9; Jake
Speakman, McArthur Vinton County, 6-0, Sr., 19.8; Grant Heileman, Thornville Sheridan, 6-6, Jr., 11.8; Cooper
Donaldson, Jackson, 6-2, Jr., 13.5

Third Team
Evan Conley, Lancaster Fairfield Union, 6-0, Jr., 10.4; Cody Anderson, Circleville Logan Elm, 6-2, Sr., 11.6; Seth
Risner, Circleville, 6-3, Sr., 14.7; Evan Upthegrove, Wash. Court House Washington, 6-1, Jr., 13.4;
Gabe Fisher,
Chillicothe Unioto, 6-1, Sr., 9.8; Cam Evans, Chillicothe Zane Trace, 5-10, So
., 15.0; Cory Call, Gallipolis Gallia
Academy, 6-1, Jr., 8.7; Eli Chubb, Athens, 6-4, Sr., 9.4; Ethan Adrian, Waverly, 6-4, Sr., 12.0; Philip Mycroft,
Hillsboro, 6-3, Sr., 13.4; Seth Russell, New Lexington, 6-2, Sr., 17.6; Anthony Avendano, Marietta, 5-11, Sr., 10.5;
Troy Huck, Vincent Warren, 6-0, Sr., 9.5; Carson Spohn, Jackson, 6-2, Sr., 11.2

Special Mention
Huston Harrah, Lancaster Fairfield Union; Isaac Ward, Circleville Logan Elm;
Austin Nunemaker, Williamsport
Westfall;
Ty Staten, Proctorville Fairland; Peyton Hill, Chillicothe Unioto; Justin McClelland, Gallipolis Gallia
Academy; Evan Wiseman, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Easton Wolf, Waverly; Devin Carter, Greenfield McClain; Ethan
Watson, Hillsboro; Grey Bennett, Thornville Sheridan; Luken Hill, Thornville Sheridan; Nick Pickrell, New Lexington;
Austin Witucky, Marietta; Jared Hall, Vincent Warren; Payton Speakman, Jackson


DIVISION III

First Team
Dylan Swingle, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 6-11, Sr., 23.1; Tanner Perdue, Piketon, 6-2, Sr., 24.5; Tayshaun
Fox, South Point, 5-10, Jr., 17.9; Tanner Holden, Wheelersburg, 6-6, Jr., 17.6; Lane Brewster, Latham Western, 5-
11, Jr., 19.2; Michael Miller, Beaver Eastern, 6-6, Jr., 15.3; Eric McLaughlin, Lynchburg-Clay, 6-6, Sr. 19.7; Elijah
McCarty, West Union, 6-0, Sr., 15.0; Mitchell Hale, Oak Hill, 6-0, Sr., 14.0; Landon Carroll, Oak Hill, 5-11, Sr., 13.5

Player of the Year: Dylan Swingle, Bainbridge Paint Valley
Co-Coaches of the Year: Norm Persin, Oak Hill; Tom Barrick, Beaver Eastern

Second Team
Weston Baer, Pomeroy Meigs, 6-2, So., 20.0; Ryan Davidson, Albany Alexander, 6-3, Sr., 9.0;
Bryce Newland,
Bainbridge Paint Valley, 6-6, So., 15.6; Rex Hartman, Chillicothe Southeastern, 6-2, Sr., 15.6;
Ethan Wilson,
Ironton, 6-2, Jr., 13.8; Marcus Hamilton, Sardinia Eastern Brown, 5-10, Jr., 12.0; Daniel Jordan, Portsmouth, 6-2, Sr.,
11.7; Cole Lowery, Wheelersburg, 6-1, Sr., 13.8; Evan Leist, Beaver Eastern, 5-9, Jr., 12.0; Austin McCormick,
Seaman North Adams, 6-2, So., 13.7; Caden Miller, Crooksville, 6-1, So., 13.5; Mason Darby, Oak Hill, 6-4, Jr., 13.0;
Matt Simpson, Wellston, 6-5, Sr., 14.2

Third Team
Zach Bartrum, Pomeroy Meigs, 6-0, Jr., 14.0; Jarret McCarley, Bidwell River Valley, 6-1, Sr., 15.8; Brayden Allen,
Nelsonville-York, 6-3, Jr., 10.1;
Zach Fout, Frankfort Adena, 6-3, Jr., 15.3; Elijah McCloskey, Chillicothe
Huntington, 6-2, Jr., 13.4; Alex Blanton, Piketon, 5-9, Jr., 7.6; Lane Ruby, Chillicothe Southeastern, 5-8,
So., 11.7
; Reid Carrico, Ironton, 6-3, Fr., 11.5; Eli Archer, Chesapeake, 6-2, Fr., 12.3; Austin Webb, South Point, 6-
4, Fr., 13.2; Hunter Ruckel, Sardinia Eastern Brown, 6-0, So., 10.0; Matthew Fraulini, Portsmouth, 6-1, So., 14.1; L.
T. Maynard,  Portsmouth West, 6-0, Sr., 13.3; Kyle Leslie, McDermott Northwest, 6-5, Sr., 17.1; Cameron Dalton,
Minford, 6-4, Jr., 11.0; J.J. Truitt, Wheelersburg, 6-3, Fr., 10.7; Alex Humphrey, Latham Western, 6-0, Jr., 15.6; Cody
Weaver, Beaver Eastern, 6-3, Jr., 11.8; Damin Pierson, Lynchburg-Clay, 5-9, Jr., 12.3; Ryan Rothwell, West Union,
6-1, Jr., 11.0; Bowan Tomlin, West Union, 6-1, Jr., 11.6;

Special Mention
Jordan Lambert, Bidwell River Valley; Luke Kish, Albany Alexander;
Jarrett Garrison, Frankfort Adena; Jarrett
Bacorn, Ironton Rock Hill; Jordan Frasure, Portsmouth West; Brady Lykins, Lucasville Valley; Kelton Kelley, Minford;
Michael Graham, Wellston; Eric Taylor, Crooksville


DIVISION IV

First Team
Randy Hixson, Glouster Trimble, 5-9, Sr., 25.4; Carson Starlin, Corning Miller, 5-10, Sr., 16.1; Chase Walters,
Ironton St. Joseph, 6-1, Sr., 15.8; Sam Angelo, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 6-4, Sr., 11.0; Layken Gothard, Willow
Wood Symmes Valley, 5-8, Sr., 18.2; Tanner Kimbler, Franklin Furnace Green, 5-10, Jr., 22.1; Kade Conley, New
Boston Glenwood, 6-0, Sr., 21.0; Shiloah Blevins, South Webster, 6-5, Jr., 22.0; Tanner Arey, Peebles, 6-0, Sr.,
22.6; Bryce Hilverding, Waterford, 5-9, Sr., 14.1

Player of the Year: Randy Hixson, Glouster Trimble
Coach of the Year: Kevin Vanderhoof, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant

Second Team
Weston Thorla, Racine Southern, 6-3, Jr., 13.8; Braxton Hardy, Crown City South Gallia, 6-2, Jr., 17.9; Isaiah Fish,
Reedsville Eastern, 6-0, Jr., 13.7; Seattle Compston, Corning Miller, 6-3, Sr., 15.0; Joey McDavid, Ironton St.
Joseph, 6-3, Sr., 13.8; Aaron Music, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 6-2, Jr., 11.5; Trever Yeager, Mowrystown
Whiteoak, 6-0, Sr., 12.5; Kyle Sexton, New Boston Glenwood, 6-5, Fr., 14.0; Bostin Robinson, Peebles, 6-1, Sr.,
18.5; Jamie Combs, Manchester, 6-0, Sr., 15.3; Bailey Sprague, Belpre, 6-3, Sr., 10.0; Travis Pottmeyer, Waterford,
6-2, Sr., 12.9

Third Team
Brayden Cunningham, Racine Southern, 6-5, Jr., 12.4; Max Hooper, Glouster Trimble, 5-11, Jr., 10.6; Nathaniel
Massie, Stewart Federal Hocking, 6-1, Fr., 16.2; Jeb Jones, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 6-4, Sr., 8.0; Brock
Carpenter, Willow Wood Symmes Valley, 6-2, Sr., 8.9; Cody Gragg, Leesburg Fairfield, 6-0, Sr., 15.7; Tucker Ayres,
Leesburg Fairfield, 6-3, Sr., 14.9; Gage Sampson, Franklin Furnace Green, 6-0, So., 15.0; Tyler Caldwell, New
Boston Glenwood, 6-7, Jr., 16.0; Will Shope, Sciotoville East, 6-0, Jr., 16.0; Brandon Simoniette, Belpre, 6-1, So.,
13.0

Special Mention
Dylan Smith, Racine Southern; Curtis Haner, Crown City South Gallia; Garrett Barringer, Reedsville Eastern;
Brayden Weber, Glouster Trimble; Zac Roach, Ironton St. Joseph; Jack Leith, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Sam
Buddlemeyer, Leesburg Fairfield; Tayte Carver, Franklin Furnace Green; Caleb Cline, Portsmouth Clay; Ben Mader,
Portsmouth Notre Dame; Weston Browning, Peebles; Logan Adams, Belpre; Peyten Stephens, Waterford


2017-18 Southeast Ohio All-District Girls Basketball Team

DIVISION I
First Team
Myriah Davis, Logan, 5-6, Fr., 13.6
Player of the Year: None selected
Coach of the Year: None selected

Second Team
None selected
Third Team
Beth Starlin, Logan, 6-0, Jr., 6.1; Hannah Kroft, Marietta, 6-0, So., 11.9
Special Mention
Haleigh Sammons, Logan; Morgan Altenburger, Marietta


DIVISION II

First Team
Tanner Bryant, Wash. Court House Miami Trace, 5-11, Sr., 14.0; Victoria Fliehman, Wash. Court House Miami
Trace, 6-0, Sr., 13.0; Hannah Haithcock, Wash. Court House Washington, 6-0, Jr., 17.0;
Jocie Fisher, Chillicothe
Unioto, 5-11, Jr., 13.7;
Kendyl Mick, Thornville Sheridan, 5-9, So., 13.3; Kate Liston, Vincent Warren, 5-10, Sr.,
12.8; Cassie Bentley, McArthur Vinton County, 6-0, Sr., 17.4; Rebekah Green, Jackson, 5-7, Sr., 26.0

Player of the Year: Tanner Bryant, Washington Court House Miami Trace
Co-Coaches of the Year: J.D. Walters, Thornville Sheridan; Samantha Leach, Wash. Court House Washington

Second Team
Rayana Burns, Wash. Court House Washington, 5-8, So, 8.8; Kenzie McConnell, Circleville, 5-11, Fr., 11.7; Jill
Congrove, Circleville Logan Elm, 5-7, Sr., 13.5; Zoiee Smith, Waverly, 5-5, Fr., 14.0; Alex Barnes, Gallipolis Gallia
Academy, 5-8, So., 15.8; Maddy Stegbauer, Greenfield McClain, 5-4, Jr., 10.8; Rachel Cooke, Thornville Sheridan,
6-0, Jr., 13.9; Emily Jackson, Vincent Warren, 5-9, Sr., 12.3; Morgan Bentley, McArthur Vinton County, 5-9, Fr., 16.2

Third Team
Cassidy Lovett, Wash. Court House Miami Trace, 5-5, Jr., 8.0; Shawna Conger, Wash. Court House Washington, 5-
7, So., 10.7; Meghan Davis, Circleville, 6-0, So., 8.9;
Cree Stulley, Chillicothe Unioto, 5-10, So., 8.8; Laura
Manderick, Athens, 5-8, So., 15.7; Madi Marsh, Hillsboro, 5-3, Sr., 6.3

Special Mention
Abby Hatter, Circleville Logan Elm; Mailyn Sunkle, Lancaster Fairfield Union; Meliah Johnson, Chillicothe;
Amber
Cottrill, Chillicothe Unioto;
Morgan Wiseman, Waverly; Ryelee Sipple, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Kelsey Brown,
Bidwell River Valley; Emma Conrad, Thornville Sheridan; Jena Wharton, Thornville Sheridan; Maggie Skillman, New
Lexington; Peyton Bowe, Vincent Warren, Olivia Alloway, Vincent Warren; Josie Ousley, McArthur Vinton County;
Karleigh Hopkins, Hillsboro


DIVISION III

First Team
Braiden Collins, Chillicothe Huntington, 5-10, Jr., 23.2; Ella Skeens, Chillicothe Southeastern, 5-11, Sr.,
29.0;
Rachel Richardson, Albany Alexander, 5-6, Jr., 18.5; Jessie Addis, Nelsonville-York, 5-4, Sr., 22.0; Lexie
Arden, Ironton, 5-11, So., 16.7; Emily Compliment, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 5-9, Sr., 15.0; Emily Chapman,
Proctorville Fairland, 5-5, Sr., 19.7; Morgan Reynolds, Sardinia Eastern Brown, 5-6, Jr., 11.5; Erin Daniels, Minford,
5-8, Sr., 21.0; Lakyn Hupp, Seaman North Adams, 5-7, Sr., 16.5; Peyton Scott, Lynchburg-Clay, 5-7, Jr., 25.1;
Grace Shope, Leesburg Fairfield, 5-10, Sr., 21.3; Carson Miller, Crooksville, 5-10, Sr., 21.2

Player of the Year: Ella Skeens, Chillicothe Southeastern
Co-Coaches of the Year: Jon Buchanan, Proctorville Fairland; Rob Davis, Seaman North Adams

Second Team
Kassidy Betzing, Pomeroy Meigs, 5-7, Jr., 14.0;
Grace Lightle, Piketon, 5-3, Jr., 13.9; McKena Rice, Albany
Alexander, 5-9, Jr., 16.3; Lexi Wise, Ironton, 5-10, Sr., 14.0; Emilee Whitt, South Point, 5-8, So., 14.1; Natalee Hall,
Chesapeake, 5-5, Sr., 12.8; Allie Marshall, Proctorville Fairland, 6-0, Jr., 10.9; Whitney Broughton, Sardinia Eastern
Brown, 5-8, Sr., 12.5; Ashley Blankenship, Minford, 6-3, Jr., 16.0; Abbie Kallner, Wheelersburg, 5-6, Jr., 15.4; Avery
Harper, Seaman North Adams, 6-1, Sr., 14.6; Caitlyn Brisker, Oak Hill, 5-8, So., 15.1

Third Team
Emily Robinson, Williamsport Westfall, 5-7, Sr., 12.1; Shyanne Conley, Chillicothe Huntington, 5-8, Sr., 6.6;
McKinley Mitten, Chillicothe Southeastern, 5-9, Sr., 8.7; Skylar Hice, Chillicothe Southeastern, 5-8, So.,
8.0;
Mary Kate McCulloch, Nelsonville-York, 5-5, Jr., 11.4; Riley Schreck, Ironton, 5-9, So., 9.0; Kasey Murphy, Coal
Grove Dawson-Bryant, 5-8, Sr., 8.0; Maddie Scott, Ironton Rock Hill, 5-8, Sr., 11.0; Alesha Simpson, Proctorville
Fairland, 6-0, Sr., 8.9; Alexa Pennington, Sardinia Eastern Brown, 6-0, Jr., 11.6; MaKayla White, Portsmouth West, 5-
6, Sr., 12.0; Caitlyn Puckett, Minford, 5-11, Jr., 9.0; Ellie Ruby, Wheelersburg, 5-1, Sr., 9.4; Grace McDowell,
Seaman North Adams, 5-11, Jr., 9.2; Zoe Fittro, Lynchburg-Clay, 5-9, So., 10.8; Sydney Mullins, Wellston, 5-8, Jr.,
15.0;

Special Mention
Madison Fields, Pomeroy Meigs;
Hannah Stark, Frankfort Adena; Avery Reuter, Piketon; Brooke Webb,
Chesapeake; Alexis Hall, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Kelsie Warnock, Proctorville Fairland; Haidyn Wamsley,
McDermott Northwest; Jasmine Eley, Portsmouth; Kaylee Darnell, Wheelersburg; Kaley Daniels, West Union;
Blake Adams, Leesburg Fairfield; Paige Carter, Beaver Eastern; Bailey Ward, Oak Hill; Mya Bouska, Wellston


DIVISION IV

First Team
Lexi Woods, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 5-11, Sr., 20.5; Jensyn Shepherd, Willow Wood Symmes Valley, 6-0, Sr.,
17.4; Mariah Buckley, New Boston Glenwood, 5-6, Sr., 19.0; Katie Dettwiller, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 6-4, Jr., 14.8;
Lexi Smith, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 6-0, Sr., 14.0; Ellie Jo Johnson, South Webster, 6-1, Sr., 18.7; Jacey Justice,
Peebles, 5-7, Fr., 19.0; Alli Kern, Waterford, 5-9, Sr., 15.0; Megan Ball, Waterford, 5-11, Sr., 14.5

Player of the Year: Alli Kern, Waterford
Coach of the Year: J.D. McKenzie, Portsmouth Notre Dame

Second Team
Paige Tolson, Stewart Federal Hocking, 5-1, Fr., 9.0; Haille Joseph, Corning Miller, 6-1, So., 10.6; Elizabeth Collins,
Reedsville Eastern, 6-2, Sr., 15.0; Sylvia Evans, Latham Western, 5-4, Jr., 13.5; Ali Hamilton, New Boston Glenwood,
6-0, Sr., 16.0; Jensen Warnock, Portsmouth Clay, 5-10, Jr., 15.8; Brooke Kennedy, Manchester, 6-0, Fr., 12.2;
Sydney Spencer, Belpre, 5-6, Jr., 10.0; Rachael Adams, Waterford, 5-8, Jr., 9.5

Third Team
Hannah Dunfee, Stewart Federal Hocking, 5-6, Sr., 10.0; Ashley Spencer, Corning Miller, 5-8, So., 11.0; Madison
Williams, Reedsville Eastern, 5-9, Sr., 13.0; Phoenix Cleland, Racine Southern, 5-6, So., 7.3; Erin Evans, Crown City
South Gallia, 5-8, Sr., 10.2; Haley Whitt, Latham Western, 5-7, Jr., 10.0; Bre Call, Lucasville Valley, 5-6, So., 12.2;
Peyton Helphinstine, New Boston Glenwood, 5-10, Sr., 10.0; Ava Hassel, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 5-4, Fr., 10.2;
Madison Cook, South Webster, 5-10, Jr., 11.7; Sydnie Cox, Manchester, 6-1, Fr., 10.8; Kyna Waderker, Belpre, 6-0,
So., 14.0

Special Mention     
Emma Beha, Stewart Federal Hocking; Jess Parker, Reedsville Eastern; Baylee Wolfe, Racine Southern; Aaliyah
Howell, Crown City South Gallia; Ashley Bartram, Ironton St. Joseph; Kaitlyn Crabtree, Willow Wood Symmes Valley;
Kame Sweeney, Franklin Furnace Green; Sophia Balestra, Portsmouth Clay; Taylor Schmidt, Portsmouth Notre
Dame; Avery Zempter, South Webster; McKinlee Ryan, Peebles; Cylee Bratton, Mowrystown Whiteoak; Hannah Duff,
Waterford; Hayley Duff, Waterford