Scioto Valley
Conference
Boys Basketball
2017-2018
www.svcsportszone.com
14-0, 19-2
11-3, 15-7
10-4, 17-5
9-5, 16-7
5-9, 10-13
3-11, 6-16
2-12, 4-19
2-12, 3-2
0
Unioto
Zane Trace
Piketon
Paint Valley
Southeastern
Adena
Westfall
Huntington
SVC STANDINGS
Miss a score?
Click here to visit the basketball archives page for every score from every game
SVC BOYS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD
2017-18 SVC Basketball Stats
CLICK HERE FOR
THE SVC LEADERS
UPCOMING SCHEDULE
SVC BOYS
BASKETBALL HISTORY
The Boys Basketball Archives Page has all
the SVC basketball scores, standings, and
stats covered over the past nine
seasons...plus even more SVC basketball
history, champs, record, POY, COY,
1,000-pt scorers and more...
CLICK TO SEE
Specializing in . . .

Screen Printing
Signs
Banners
Embroidery
Full Color Printing

605 Central Center
740-663-7023
740-477-9828
106 West Main Street
Circleville, Ohio 43113
CLICK HERE FOR THE
FR/JV SCOREBOARD
CLICK HERE FOR THE
JH SCOREBOARD
21239 US RT 23 NORTH, CIRCLEVILLE . . . "Serving you for over 50 Years"
SVC BOYS BASKETBALL PREVIEW SHOW

TOURNAMENT BRACKETS

Division II
(Unioto, WF, ZT)

Division III
(Adena, Huntington, PV, Piketon, SE)
Wednesday, February 21st

D-III Sectional Semifinal

Lynchburg Clay 78
Adena 68
Score by quarters: A 21-19, A 42-38, 57-57
Zach Fout (A): 20 pts (three 3s), 6 rebs
Caleb Foglesong (A): 18 pts, 8 rebs
Logan Bennett (A): 15 pts (three 3s), 9 rebs
Jarrett Garrison (A): 7 pts, 7 asts
Preston Sykes (A): 6 asts


Portsmouth 69
Huntington 46
Trojans up at each stop 18-7, 31-15, 47-37
Seth Beeler (H): 18 pts
DJ Kinzer (H): 8 pts, 6 rebs
Elijah McCloskey (H): 6 pts, 8 rebs


Tuesday, February 20th

D-III Sectional Semifinal

Paint Valley 59
Northwest 27
All Cats all night 12-4, 26-13, 39-20
Bearcats win for 11th time in last 12 games
Caden Grubb (PV): 16 pts
Cruz McFadden (PV): 14 pts, 5 asts
Dylan Swingle (PV): 14 pts
(1st ALL-TIME IN SVC & NOW 1st ALL-TIME IN ROSS COUNTY HISTORY)
Bryce Newland (PV): 6 pts, 13 rebs

D-II Sectional Semifinal

New Lexington 47
Westfall 46
Score by quarters: WF 14-11, NL 27-22, WF 36-32
Austin Nunemaker (WF): 15 pts
Trent Hampton (WF): 14 pts

Monday, February 19th

D-III Sectional Semifinal

Southeastern 50
Western 45
Score by quarters: SE 9-7, 17-17, SE 31-30
Aaron Gillum (SE): 14 pts
Reece Wheeler (SE): 12 pts, 12 rebs, 3 blks
Lane Ruby (SE): 11 pts
Rex Hartman (SE): 9 pts

Saturday, February 17th

Unioto 57
Zane Trace 44
UHS completes another gold ball run . . . 69th straight SVC win
Tanks on top at each stop 12-9, 35-13, 49-30
Logan Swackhammer (U): 24 pts - including 1,000th career point (8-21 FG including three 3s), 6 stls, 5 asts
Brandon Kennedy (U): 20 pts (6-9 FG including 5-7 from three; breaks school record for career 3s), 5 rebs, 4 asts
Gabe Fisher (U): 5 pts (2-7 FG), 13 rebs
Peyton Hill (U): 4 pts (2-2 FG – both dunks), 5 rebs, 3 asts, 3 blks
Cam Evans (ZT): 20 pts (6-9 FG including three 3s)
Isaac Beam (ZT): 19 pts (7-10 FG), 7 rebs

Westfall 40
Teay Valley 56
Austin Nunemaker (WF): 16 pts (four 3s)

Friday, February 16th

Unioto 61
Southeastern 51
UHS clinches outright title . . . 68th straight SVC win
Tanks up after each quarter 12-6, 23-19, 44-31
Brandon Kennedy (U): 19 pts (6-11 FG including four 3s)
Peyton Hill (U): 13 pts (4-8 FG), 8 rebs, 5 asts
Logan Swackhammer (U): 12 pts (nine shy of 1,000), 7 stls
Gabe Fisher (U): 10 pts (4-7 FG), 11 rebs
Rex Hartman (SE): 23 pts
Lane Ruby (SE): 9 pts
Aaron Gillum (SE): 8 pts

Huntington 44
Paint Valley 56
Cats led a tight game throughout 13-12, 25-24, 39-38
Dylan Swingle (PV): 31 pts (BECOMES ALL-TIME LEADING SCORER IN SVC HISTORY FOR BOYS)
Bryce Newland (PV): 8 pts, 12 rebs
Seth Beeler (H): 16 pts
Elijah McCloskey (H): 13 pts
Nate Snyder (H): 9 pts (three 3s)

Piketon 56
Westfall 44
Redstreaks led after each quarter 13-10, 31-25, 38-35
Tanner Perdue (P): 21 pts (12th ALL-TIME)
Tanner Veach (P): 19 pts (three 3s)
Alex Blanton (P): 10 pts
Austin Nunemaker (WF): 16 pts
Kaleb Farmer (WF): 11 pts
Trent Hampton (WF): 8 pts

Zane Trace 55
Adena 41
Pioneers in control start to finish 9-1, 23-8, 38-21
Triton Davidson (ZT): 12 pts (6-7 FG), 6 rebs
Nick Nesser (ZT): 12 pts (6-11 FG), 6 rebs
Gabe O’Dell (ZT): 11 pts (two 3s), 5 rebs
Zach Fout (A): 15 pts (three 3s)
Caleb Foglesong (A): 10 pts (4-9 FG), 11 rebs
Logan Bennett (A): 7 pts, 5 rebs

Wednesday, February 13th

Paint Valley 54
Huntington 36
Senior night for seven Huntington seniors
Cats in front all night 13-0, 22-7, 35-24
Dylan Swingle (PV): 25 pts (2nd ALL-TIME), 8 rebs, 4 asts
Bryce Newland (PV): 13 pts (three 3s), 15 rebs
Hunter Hamlin (PV): 8 pts
Elijah McCloskey (H): 17 pts, 8 rebs
DJ Kinzer (H): 12 pts (four 3s)

Piketon 59
McClain 40
Tanner Perdue (P): 17 pts (T-13th ALL-TIME)
Alex Blanton (P): 11 pts
Tanner Veach (P): 7 pts

Southeastern 47
Wellston 34

Unioto
Washington CH
PPD – no makeup date set

Saturday, February 10th

Unioto 47
Fairfield Union 50 (OT)
Score by quarters:
F 9-6, U 19-16, 30-30, 43-43
Logan Swackhammer (U): 21 pts (scored in final seconds of regulation to send game to OT)
Peyton Hill (U): 11 pts, 8 rebs
Brandon Kennedy (U): 7 pts, 10 rebs

Lucasville Valley 63
Adena 73
Score by quarters:
LV 24-14, LV 36-35, A 52-48
Zach Fout (A): 20 pts (8-15 FG including four 3s)
Jarrett Garrison (A): 16 pts (5-7 FG, 6-8 FT), 9 asts
JD Blevins (A): 12 pts (6-9 FG), 10 rebs
Logan Bennett (A): 12 pts (two 3s), 5 rebs
Caleb Foglesong (A): 8 pts (4-5 FG), 4 rebs

Huntington 45
Portsmouth West 54
PW in front after each quarter 8-5, 22-20, 35-29
Elijah McCloskey (H): 21 pts
Seth Beeler (H): 10 pts

McClain 42
Paint Valley 45
Score by quarters: PV 12-6, PV 22-18,
M 35-30
Dylan Swingle (PV): 18 pts (2nd ALL-TIME)
Caden Grubb (PV): 10 pts
Cruz McFadden (PV): 9 pts

Rock Hill 49
Southeastern 59
Score by quarters:
SE 13-12, RH 24-23, SE 36-32
SE was 10-10 from FT line in fourth quarter
Rex Hartman (SE): 21 pts (three 3s)
Reece Wheeler (SE): 12 pts (4-4 FT)
Aaron Gillum (SE): 8 pts (two 3s)

Madison Plains 44
Westfall 53
Mustangs led at all stops 15-13, 30-20, 44-31
Austin Nunemaker (WF): 18 pts (three 3s)
Jay Wyman (WF): 12 pts (four 3s)

Friday, February 9th

Zane Trace 38
Piketon 40
Score by quarters:
ZT 15-9, ZT 22-18, P 29-26
Tanner Perdue (P): 22 pts (14th ALL-TIME), 14 rebs
Alex Blanton (P): 10 pts
Isaac Beam (ZT): 12 pts (6-9 FG), 12 rebs
Gabe O'Dell (ZT): 8 pts, 8 rebs

Adena 59
Unioto 80
Tanks win 67th straight – clinch a share of SVC title
UHS in control at all stops 22-12, 52-30, 69-47
Logan Swackhammer (U): 21 pts, 11 asts, 6 stls
Brandon Kennedy (U): 18 pts, 7 rebs, 7 stls
Chance Smith (U): 13 pts (5-11 FG including three 3s), 4 stls
Gabe Fisher (U): 11 pts (5-9 FG), 11 rebs, 4 asts, 3 blks
Peyton Hill (U): 10 pts (5-7 FG), 6 rebs, 3 asts, 3 stls
Zach Fout (A): 19 pts (8-15 including three 3s), 5 rebs
Logan Bennett (A): 11 pts (5-9 FG), 5 rebs
Jarrett Garrison (A): 11 pts, 11 asts, 4 stls
JD Blevins (A): 9 pts (4-8 FG), 5 rebs

Westfall 37
Paint Valley 59
Cats now winners of seven of their last eight games
Dylan Swingle (PV): 23 pts (3rd ALL-TIME), 15 rebs
Bryce Newland (PV): 22 pts (four 3s), 15 rebs
Caden Grubb (PV): 9 pts
Jay Wyman (WF): 10 pts (three 3s)
Austin Nunemaker (WF): 8 pts (two 3s)

Southeastern 46
Huntington 62
All Huntsmen from start to finish 22-11, 32-19, 49-24
Elijah McCloskey (H): 32 pts (18 in first quarter), four 3s, 6-6 FT
Seth Beeler (H): 10 pts
Nate Snyder (H): 9 pts (three 3s)
Evan Long (H): 6 pts
Reece Wheeler (SE): 11 pts
Carson Stauffer (SE): 11 pts
Lane Ruby (SE): 8 pts
Aaron Gillum (SE): 7 pts
Rex Hartman (SE): 7 pts

Wednesday, February 7th

Wheelersburg
Adena
PPD - No makeup date

Tuesday, February 6th

Westfall 32
Piketon 57
Redstreaks in control start to finish 15-3, 30-12, 45-27
Tanner Perdue (P): 14 pts (14th ALL-TIME)
Isaac Little (P): 12 pts (four 3s)
Trent Hampton (WF): 11 pts

Amanda 62
Unioto 74
Tanks on top at each stop 21-12, 34-32, 53-44
Peyton Hill (U): 26 pts (12-18 FG), 6 rebs
Gabe Fisher (U): 23 pts (8-12 FG), 16 rebs, 5 blks
Logan Swackhammer (U): 17 pts (11-15 FT), 10 asts, 7 rebs, 4 stls

Huntington 40
Western 66
Elijah McCloskey (H): 13 pts
Nate Snyder (H): 8 pts

Lucasville Valley 52
Paint Valley 78
Dylan Swingle (PV): 28 pts (14-17 FG) (4th ALL-TIME), 11 rebs, 8 asts, 4 blks
Bryce Newland (PV): 26 pts, 14 rebs
Hunter Hamlin (PV): 11 pts
PJ McAllister (PV): 7 pts (two 3s)
Cruz McFadden (PV): 8 asts
Caden Grubb (PV): 7 rebs, 9 asts

Zane Trace 68
New Hope 60
Isaac Beam (ZT): 17 pts (7-9 FG), 4 rebs, 2 asts
Cam Evans (ZT): 14 pts (6-11 FG), 4 rebs, 2 stls
Triton Davidson (ZT): 11 pts (4-4 FG, 3-4 FT), 4 rebs
Nick Nesser (ZT): 10 pts (5-9 FG), 9 rebs, 6 asts

Saturday, February 3rd

Washington CH 53
Adena 62
Score by quarters:
WCH 18-12, A 30-28, A 45-38
Zach Fout (A): 24 pts (four 3s), 8 rebs
Jarrett Garrison (A): 15 pts, 8 rebs, 6 asts, 5 stls
JD Blevins (A): 8 pts (3-5 FG), 6 rebs, 3 asts

Miami Trace 46
Unioto 60
Score by quarters: MT 17-13, 31-31,
U 50-38
Logan Swackhammer (U): 20 pts (four 3s), 5 rebs, 6 asts, 8 stls
Peyton Hill (U): 12 pts (5-10 FG), 7 rebs
Brandon Kennedy (U): 11 pts (two 3s), 5 rebs, 3 asts, 4 stls
Chance Smith (U): 9 pts (2-4 FG), 9 rebs
Gabe Fisher (U): 8 pts (4-8 FG), 12 rebs, 4 asts

New Hope CA 81
Southeastern 84 (OT)
Score by quarters:
SE 21-13, SE 36-32, NH 52-46, 69-69
Rex Hartman (SE): 32 pts (six 3s, 6-8 FT)
Reece Wheeler (SE): 19 pts
Lane Ruby (SE): 16 pts (10-11 FT)
Aaron Gillum (SE): 12 pts (two 3s, 4-4 FT)

Manchester 57
Piketon 80
Tanner Perdue (P): 20 pts (14th ALL-TIME), 10 rebs, 7 asts, 3 stls, 2 blks
Isaac Little (P): 11 pts
Austin Taylor (P): 10 pts

Paint Valley 76
Hillsboro 70
Cats led a tight game throughout 17-14, 39-33, 54-51
Indians took late 70-69 lead - PV scored the game's final seven points in the last minute
Dylan Swingle (PV): 28 pts
(5th ALL-TIME), 14 rebs
Bryce Newland (PV): 27 pts (five 3s)
Cruz McFadden (PV): 7 pts, 7 asts
Caden Grubb (PV): 6 pts, 6 asts

North Adams 67
Huntington 29
Seth Beeler (H): 11 pts
Elijah McCloskey (H): 9 pts

Friday, February 2nd

Unioto 58
Paint Valley 40
Tanks on top at each stop 18-7, 35-19, 47-31
UHS now winners of 66 straight SVC games
Logan Swackhammer (U): 23 pts (8-12 FG including two 3s, 5-6 FT), 4 asts, 5 stls
Gabe Fisher (U): 20 pts (10-14 FG), 19 rebs
Brandon Kennedy (U): 6 pts (two 3s), 7 rebs, 5 asts, 3 stls
Dylan Swingle (PV): 22 pts (6th ALL-TIME), 10 rebs
Bryce Newland (PV): 12 pts, 13 rebs

Huntington 42
Adena 67
Warriors winning after each quarter 20-11, 40-22, 60-34
JD Blevins (A): 18 pts, 6 rebs
Zach Fout (A): 11 pts
Logan Bennett (A): 11 pts,7 rebs
Elijah McCloskey (H): 18 pts (8-15 FG including two 3s), 4 stls

Piketon 61
Southeastern 30
Tanner Perdue (P): 24 pts (14th ALL-TIME)
Blake Reader (P): 8 pts
Rex Hartman (SE): 6 pts
Reece Wheeler (SE): 6 pts

Westfall 30
Zane Trace 69
Pioneers in control start to finish 15-8, 32-10, 57-19
10 ZT players scored in the win
Isaac Beam (ZT): 26 pts (11-12 FG), 6 rebs, 3 stls
Cam Evans (ZT): 9 pts (3-6 FG), 7 rebs, 7 asts
Triton Davidson (ZT): 8 pts (4-6 FG), 12 rebs
Robert Lawler (WF): 8 pts (two 3s)

Wednesday, January 31st

Adena 53
Southeastern 66
Panthers in front at each stop 12-11, 33-22, 46-41
Lane Ruby (SE): 19 pts, 7 rebs, 5 asts
Clinton Minney (SE); 19 pts
Zach Fout (A): 26 pts
Jarrett Garrison (A): 9 pts, 5 rebs, 4 asts

Tuesday, January 30th

Piketon 64
Lucasville Valley 59
Tanner Perdue (P): 26 pts (16th All-Time)

Zane Trace 55
Johnstown-Monroe 62 (OT)
Cam Evans (ZT): 25 pts (10-12 FT), 3 asts, 3 stls
Gabe O’Dell (ZT): 10 pts (4-6 FG including two 3s)
Isaac Beam (ZT): 8 pts

Monday, January 29th

Adena 46
Zane Trace 82
Cam Evans (ZT): 20 pts (9-13 FG), 5 asts, 4 stls
Isaac Beam (ZT): 14 pts (6-8 FG), 6 rebs, 3 asts, 3 stls
Nick Nesser (ZT): 11 pts (5-6 AFG), 9 rebs, 3 blks
Colby Swain (ZT): 7 pts (3-3 FG)
Zach Fout (A): 10 pts
JD Blevins (A): 8 pts
Ethan Cunningham (A): 8 pts

Saturday, January 27th

Unioto  65
Westfall 28
All Tanks start to finish 19-8, 37-13, 53-16
Brandon Kennedy (U): 17 pts (four 3s), 6 rebs, 4 asts, 7 stls
Logan Swackhammer (U): 13 pts, 8 asts
(Becomes the all-time assist leader in Unioto history)
Gabe Fisher (U): 12 pts, 11 rebs
Kaleb Farmer (WF): 11 pts
Austin Nunemaker (WF): 6 pts

Piketon 70
Huntington 58
Redstreaks led at each stop 19-10, 35-29, 53-41
FT LINE: P (25-34) H (8-14)
Tanner Perdue (P): 35 pts (15-17 FT) - (17th ALL-TIME)
Alex Blanton (P): 8 pts (4-4 FT)
Seth Beeler (H): 17 pts
DJ Kinzer (H): 13 pts
Elijah McCloskey (H): 12 pts

Zane Trace 59
Southeastern 29
Cam Evans (ZT): 20 pts (7-12 FG), 4 rebs, 3 asts
Triton Davidson (ZT): 8 pts (4-5 FG), 6 rebs, 4 stls
Nick Nesser (ZT): 6 pts (3-6 FG), 5 rebs, 4 asts
Isaac Beam (ZT): 6 pts (3-5 FG)

Paint Valley 64
Adena 52
Score by quarters: A 20-14, PV 32-30, PV 48-40
Bryce Newland (PV): 22 pts (7-9 FG including six 3s), 6 rebs
Dylan Swingle (PV): 19 pts (9-15 FG),
(Breaks PV school record and is 7th ALL-TIME IN SVC),11 rebs, 2 blks
Hunter Hamlin (PV): 17 pts (8-12 FG), 8 rebs
Zach Fout (A): 18 pts (7-11 FG including three 3s), 7 rebs
Caleb Foglesong (A): 12 pts (5-6 FG)
Jarrett Garrison (A): 7 pts, 9 asts

Friday, January 26th

Piketon 53
Unioto 76
All Tanks all night 20-6, 38-13, 57-40
Unioto had 21 assists leading to 32 field goals (team shot 64% in the win)
Logan Swackhammer (U): 25 pts (10-16 FG including two 3s), 6 asts, 4 stls
Gabe Fisher (U): 12 pts (5-10 FG), 19 rebs, 3 asts, 3 stls, 3 blks
Peyton Hill (U):12 (6-9 FG), 9 rebs, 3 asts
Chance Smith (U): 11 pts (4-6 FG including two 3s)
Brandon Kennedy (U): 10 pts (4-4 FG including three 3s), 5 rebs, 3 asts
Tanner Perdue (P): 28 pts (21st ALL-TIME)

Southeastern 61
Paint Valley 77
Cats up 39-28 at the half
Dylan Swingle (PV): 40 pts (8th ALL-TIME), 12 rebs
Bryce Newland (PV): 13 pts
Caden Grubb (PV): 12 pts
Hunter Hamlin (PV): 8 pts
Lane Ruby (SE): 21 pts
Blace Farmer (SE): 8 pts
Clinton Minney (SE): 8 pts
Aaron Gillum (SE): 7 pts
Reece Wheeler (SE): 7 pts

Westfall 47
Adena 66
Warriors winning after each quarter 14-10, 39-14, 57-33
JD Blevins (A): 18 pts (9-11 FG), 9 rebs
Zach Fout (A): 16 pts (7-9 FG)
Logan Bennet (A): 13 pts (three 3s)
Jarrett Garrison (A): 6 pts, 11 asts
Jay Wyman (WF): 16 pts (four 3s)
Austin Nunemaker (WF): 13 pts (three 3s)

Huntington 32
Zane Trace 45
Isaac Beam (ZT): 14 pts (6-10 FG), 11 rebs
Cam Evans (ZT): 7 pts, 5 rebs, 3 asts, 3 stls
Triton Davidson (ZT): 6 pts (3-4 FG)
Nick Nesser (ZT): 6 pts, 6 rebs
Seth Beeler (H): 13 pts
Nate Snyder (H): 7 pts
Elijah McCloskey (H): 7 pts

Tuesday, January 23rd

Adena 44
Portsmouth West 50
Score by quarters: 15-15,
A 25-24, PW 40-37
JD Blevins (A): 18 pts (9-16 FG), 10 rebs
Zach Fout (A): 8 pts, 3 stls

Piketon 62
Peebles 52
Tanner Perdue (P): 25 pts (24th ALL-TIME)
Alex Blanton (P): 14 pts

Western 51
Zane Trace 47
Cam Evans (ZT): 15 pts, 4 rebs, 4 asts, 3 stls
Isaac Beam (ZT): 9 pts (4-5 FG), 12 rebs
Triton Davidson (ZT): 8 pts (3-5 FG), 5 rebs, 2 blks

Huntington 47
Amanda 59
Game played at OUC
Seth Beeler (H): 17 pts
Elijah McCloskey (H): 15 pts
DJ Kinzer (H): 8 pts

Monday, January 22nd

Southeastern 41
Unioto 58
Tanks on top at each stop 14-6, 26-20, 50-27
Logan Swackhammer (U): 19 pts (8-16 FG including two 3s), 6 stls
Peyton Hill (U): 15 pts (6-12 FG), 10 rebs
Gabe Fisher (U): 9 pts (3-3 FG), 18 rebs, 5 blks, 3 stls
Brandon Kennedy (U): 8 pts (3-7 including two 3s), 4 asts

Paint Valley 65
Piketon 52
Cats led start to finish 17-11, 31-28, 49-39
Dylan Swingle (PV): 26 pts (9th ALL-TIME), 12 rebs (including career rebound #1,000), 5 blks
Hunter Hamlin (PV): 15 pts
Cruz McFadden (PV): 10 pts
Bryce Newland (PV): 9 pts, 13 rebs
Tanner Perdue (P): 14 pts (25th ALL-TIME), 13 rebs

Saturday, January 20th

Westfall 47
Huntington 54
HHS led after each quarter 15-6, 26-18, 44-38
Elijah McCloskey (H): 29 pts (two 3s)
Seth Beeler (H): 13 pts (three 3s)
Trent Hampton (WF): 17 pts
Austin Nunemaker (WF): 10 pts

Paint Valley 80
Western 76
Bryce Newland (PV): 29 pts (six 3s)
Dylan Swingle (PV): 21 pts
(11th ALL-TIME)
Hunter Hamlin (PV): 12 pts
Caden Grubb (PV): 10 pts
Cruz McFadden (PV): 8 pts (made four FTs in final minute of the game)

Zane Trace 38
Vinton County 61
Vikings led at each stop 14-2, 27-11, 48-26
Cam Evans (ZT): 21 pts, 4 rebs
Isaac Beam (ZT): 11 pts, 6 rebs

Southeastern 48
Miami Trace 60
Score by quarters:
SE 15-13, MT 30-22, MT 41-38
Rex Hartman (SE): 20 pts
Lane Ruby (SE): 14 pts
Aaron Gillum (SE): 8 pts (two 3s)

Jackson 49
Unioto 74
All Tanks all night 15-10, 30-17, 52-34
Logan Swackhammer (U): 24 pts (three 3s, 7-9 FT), 5 rebs, 5 asts
Brandon Kennedy (U): 18 pts (6-9 FG including 4-6 from three), 3 reb, 3 asts, 4 stls
Peyton Hill (U): 13 pts (5-10 FG), 5 rebs
Gabe Fisher (U): 9 pts (4-5 FG), 7 rebs

Hillsboro 67
Adena 39
Score by quarters: A 18-15, H 43-22, H 49-28
Logan Bennet (A): 9 pts (4-8 FG), 5 rebs, 3 asts
Zach Fout (A): 8 pts, 3 rebs

Friday, January 19th

Southeastern 63
Westfall 43
Panthers in front after each quarter 14-9, 33-24, 50-26
Rex Hartman (SE): 27 pts (three 3s), 9 rebs, 6 asts
Lane Ruby (SE): 13 pts (three 3s), 5 asts
Reece Wheeler (SE): 12 pts, 13 rebs
Jay Wyman (WF): 9 pts (three 3s)
Trent Hampton (WF): 7 pts

Adena 52
Piketon 76
Redstreaks enjoy offensive explosion to lead at each stop 28-14, 53-26, 70-37
Tanner Perdue (P): 19 pts (9-12 FG) – (27th ALL-TIME), 9 rebs, 3 asts
Austin Taylor (P): 15 pts (7-10 FG), 5 steals
Isaac Little (P): 9 pts
Scott Lightle (P): 7 pts
Zach Fout (A): 14 pts (two 3s)
Logan Bennet (A): 13 pts (two 3s)

Paint Valley 39
Zane Trace 66
Pioneers play out in front after each quarter 16-10, 33-18, 57-30
Isaac Beam (ZT): 20 pts (9-14 FG), 11 rebs, 5 stls, 3 asts
Gabe O’Dell (ZT): 10 pts (5-9 FG), 3 rebs, 2 stls
Cam Evans (ZT): 9 pts (4-7 FG), 6 asts, 2 stls
Dylan Swingle (PV): 26 pts (12th ALL-TIME), 11 rebs, 3 blks

Unioto 66
Huntington 45
Tanks on top at each stop 20-8, 44-20, 57-36
Peyton Hill (U): 17 pts (6-9 FG), 6 rebs
Logan Swackhammer (U): 15 pts, 7 rebs, 6 asts, 7 stls
Brandon Kennedy (U): 12 pts (5-10 FG), 8 rebs, 3 asts, 3 stls
Gabe McBee (U): 11 rebs
Elijah McCloskey (H): 15 pts
Seth Beeler (H): 13 pts (two 3s)
DJ Kinzer (H): 7 pts

Wednesday, January 17th
ALL GAMES PPD
Paint Valley @ Huntington (2/13)
Adena @ Zane Trace (1/29)

Tuesday, January 16th
ALL GAMES PPD
Paint Valley @ Huntington (1/17)
Zane Trace @ Vinton County (1/20)
Madison Plains @ Westfall (TBA)

Monday, January 15th
ALL GAMES PPD
Southeastern @ Unioto (1/22)
Adena @ Zane Trace (1/17)

Friday, January 12th
ALL GAMES PPD
Paint Valley @ Huntington (1/16)
Southeastern @ Unioto (1/15)
Adena @ ZT (1/15)
Westfall @ Piketon (2/6)

Saturday, January 13th
ALL GAMES PPD
ZT @ Unioto (2/17)
Paint Valley @ Piketon (1/22)
Westfall @ Huntington (1/20)
Adena @ Southeastern (1/31)
SVCSPORTSZONE'S ALL-SVC BOYS BASKETBALL TEAM
2018 ALL-SVC "The Official List"