BASKETBALL
2018-2019
A  R  C  H  I  V  E  S
CLICK HERE FOR OUR SVC BOYS BASKETBALL PREVIEW

Wednesday, January 2nd

Zane Trace 60
McClain 61 (OT)
Score by quarters:
ZT 16-12, 26-26, 39-39, 57-57
Cam Evans (ZT): 32 pts

Saturday, December 29th

Logan Elm 64
Zane Trace 67
Pioneers led at each quarter break 19-9, 33-25, 50-44
Cam Evans (ZT): 27 pts
Nick Nesser (ZT): 21 pts
Triton Davidson (ZT): 13 pts, 10 rebs

Fairfield Union 49
Unioto 63
Tanks on top at each stop 12-9, 23-16, 38-29
UHS 30-36 from charity stripe in the win
Isaac Little (U): 28 pts (14-15 FT)
Cade McKee (U): 14 pts (8-10 FT)

Huntington 49
Circleville 56
Tigers started fast and then held off late charge from HHS 22-7,
31-20, 41-33
Elijah McCloskey (H): 20 pts (7-8 FT)
Seth Beeler (H): 10 pts (two 3s)
Nate Snyder (H): 8 pts (two 3s)

Southeastern 56
Rock Hill 52 (OT)

Westfall 38
Whiteoak 36
Mustangs up at each quarter break 13-7, 23-14, 28-25
Trent Hampton (WF): 9 pts
Luke Blackburn (WF): 9 pts
Jayden Hammond (WF): 7 pts

Piketon 38
Waverly 60
Third-Place Game (Pike Co. Tournament)
Alex Blanton (P): 23 pts

Friday, December 28th

McClain 62
Adena 56
Score by quarters: M 10-6, A 20-18, A 39-38
Turnovers: M (14) A (24)
Jarrett Garrison (A): 18 pts, 7 rebs
Logan Bennett (A): 12 pts (4-5 FG including two 3s)
Zach Fout (A): 11 pts (fouled out)
Preston Sykes (A): 8 pts (fouled out)
Caleb Foglesong (A): 7 pts, 6 rebs, 4 asts, 3 stls

Miller 45
Huntington 73
HHS up 40-26 at halftime
Elijah McCloskey (H): 22 pts
Seth Beeler (H): 12 pts
Jonathan Fisher (H): 12 pts
DJ Kinzer (H): 11 pts
Nate Snyder (H): 9 pts
Andrew Cox (H): 7 pts

Lynchburg-Clay 46
Paint Valley 65
All Cats all night 15-9, 32-24, 45-37
Bryce Newland (PV): 23 pts, 12 rebs
Hunter Hamlin (PV): 14 pts, 10 rebs
Cordell Grubb (PV): 9 pts, 6 rebs, 4 asts, 5 stls
Cruz McFadden (PV): 6 rebs, 5 asts

Piketon 41
Western 45
First-Round of Pike County Tournament
Redstreaks had been in control through three 10-9, 25-18, 37-31
Alex Blanton (P): 15 pts

Wellston 58
Southeastern 60
Rockets had led at each stop 16-14, 27-18, 44-35
Aaron Gillum (SE): 22 pts
Reece Wheeler (SE): 12 pts
Lane Ruby (SE): 11 pts

Unioto 31
Jackson 53
All Ironmen start to finish 18-7, 29-15, 41-22
Isaac Little (U): 5 pts
Cameron DeBord (U): 5 pts, 7 rebs

Thursday, December 27th

Westfall 44
Circleville 52
Score by quarters: 13-13, C 30-20, C 39-34
Luke Blackburn (WF): 16 pts
Trent Hampton (WF): 12 pts

Vinton County 52
Zane Trace 65
CLICK HERE FOR SOME GAME NOTES FROM JOHN BRUCE

Saturday, December 22nd

Adena 55
Unioto 53
Warriors winning at each stop10-9, 25-21, 43-39
Logan Bennett (A): 20 pts (9-13 FG including two 3s)
Jarrett Garrison (A): 12 pts (5-6 FG)
Zach Fout (A): 11 pts
Jacob Shipley (A): 8 pts (two 3s)
Cade McKee (U): 20 pts (four 3s)
Isaac Little (U): 13 pts (three 3s)
Gabe McBee (U): 8 pts, 11 rebs

Southeastern 51
Huntington 57
HHS up at each quarter break 17-11, 28-27, 43-41
Seth Beeler (H): 19 pts (three 3s)
DJ Kinzer (H): 13 pts
Elijah McCloskey (H): 12 pts
Jonathan Fisher (H): 10 pts (two 3s)
Lane Ruby (SE): 14 pts (two 3s)
Reece Wheeler (SE): 14 pts
Aarick Hill (SE): 12 pts

Zane Trace 48
Piketon 46

Westfall 48
Paint Valley 65
All Cats all night 18-13, 31-23, 49-37
Caden Grubb (PV): 22 pts (three 3s)
Hunter Hamlin (PV): 11 pts, 6 rebs
Bryce Newland (PV): 10 pts, 11 rebs
Cruz McFadden (PV): 9 pts, 5 asts
Cordell Grubb (PV): 9 pts, 3 asts, 4 stls
Jay Wyman (WF): 23 pts (seven 3s)
Nate Reed (WF): 12 pts

Friday, December 21st

Unioto 62
Paint Valley 47
Tanks led throughout 18-15, 32-23, 47-36
Isaac Little (U): 22 pts (18 in first half)
Cade McKee (U): 18 pts (7-10 FG including three 3s), 10 rebs, 5 asts
Caden Grubb (PV): 18 pts
Hunter Hamlin (PV): 12 pts
Bryce Newland (PV): 10 pts

Huntington 49
Adena 57
Warriors winning a tight game at each stop 10-8, 21-18, 37-36
Preston Sykes (A): 17 pts (5-10 FG including two 3s), 4 asts, 3 stls
Zach Fout (A): 16 pts, 8 rebs
Logan Bennett (A): 15 pts (three 3s), 3 stls
Elijah McCloskey (H): 21 pts, 8 rebs, 3 stls
Nate Snyder (H): 11 pts
DJ Kinzer (H): 8 pts, 8 rebs

Westfall 44
Zane Trace 83
Pioneers in control at each stop 25-11, 39-23, 62-32
Cam Evans (ZT): 23 pts, 9 asts
Colby Swain (ZT): 16 pts, 7 asts, 3 stls
Nick Nesser (ZT): 16 pts, 7 rebs
Luke Johnson (ZT): 10 pts
Jay Wyman (WF): 14 pts (four 3s)
Luke Blackburn (WF): 9 pts

Piketon 57
Southeastern 37
Redstreaks up at each quarter break 11-4, 27-17, 45-25
Alex Blanton (P): 20 pts
Blake Reader (P): 13 pts
Chris Chandler (P): 9 pts
Lane Ruby (SE): 10 pts
Reece Wheeler (SE): 8 pts, 13 rebs
Aiden Estep (SE): 8 pts

Tuesday, December 18th

Chesapeake 56
Southeastern 37
CLICK HERE FOR IN-GAME UPDATES FROM JOHN BRUCE

Westfall 44
New Hope 73
Trent Hampton (WF): 14 pts
Jay Wyman (WF): 14 pts (four 3s)

Saturday, December 15th

Piketon 50
Huntington 52
Score by quarters:
P 16-9, P 24-20, H 39-32
Elijah McCloskey (H): 21 pts
Seth Beeler (H): 9 pts
DJ Kinzer (H): 9 pts
Nate Snyder (H): 7 pts
Jonathon Fisher (H): 6 pts (GW 3 with :15 remaining)
Alex Blanton (P): 26 pts
Scott Lightle (P): 7 pts

Paint Valley 57
Adena 67
Warriors winning at each stop 20-18, 34-29, 48-44
Zach Fout (A): 19 pts (5-6 FT), 7 rebs, 3 rebs
Preston Sykes (A): 18 pts (5-8 FG, 7-9 FT), 10 rebs, 3 asts, 3 stls
Caleb Foglesong (A): 13 pts (6-9 FG), 12 rebs, 4 asts
Jarrett Garrison (A): 12 pts, 6 rebs, 5 asts
Bryce Newland (PV): Left the game within first few minutes (ankle)
Caden Grubb (PV): 21 pts, 3 stls
Cruz McFadden (PV): 17 pts, 3 asts, 3 stls
Hunter Hamlin (PV): 14 pts, 11 rebs

Zane Trace 64
Southeastern 54
After being down 20, SE cut lead to three at one point
Cam Evans (ZT): 33 pts
Lane Ruby (SE): 21 pts

Unioto 58
Westfall 38
Tanks on top at every stop 16-6, 24-20, 40-30
Isaac Little (U): 20 pts
Gabe McBee (U): 12 pts
Four Mustangs scored seven pts

Friday, December 14th

Piketon 42
Unioto 36
Score by quarters: P 8-7, P 18-16, 27-27
Scott Lightle (P): 18 pts
Alex Blanton (P): 10 pts
Blake Reader (P): 8 pts
Cade McKee (U): 8 pts (two 3s)
Chance Smith (U): 7 pts, 7 rebs, 3 asts

Southeastern 55
Paint Valley 60
Score by quarters: 17-17,
SE 30-29, PV 46-44
Bryce Newland (PV): 18 pts, 17 rebs
Judson Bevan (PV): 12 pts, 7 rebs
Cruz McFadden (PV): 12 pts, 5 rebs
Caden Grubb (PV): 11 pts
Hunter Hamlin (PV): 7 pts, 9 rebs
Aaron Gillum (SE): 20 pts (five 3s)
Lane Ruby (SE): 14 pts (8-10 FT)
Reece Wheeler (SE): 8 pts

Westfall 28
Adena 51
Warriors winning start to finish 16-4, 21-9, 36-21
Logan Bennett (A): 13 pts, 5 rebs, 3 stls
Zach Fout (A): 12 pts (two 3s)
Jarrett Garrison (A): 6 pts
Preston Sykes (A): 6 pts, 8 rebs
Jacob Shipley (A): 6 pts (two 3s)
Nate Reed (WF): 7 pts
Jay Wyman (WF): 6 pts (two 3s)

Huntington 51
Zane Trace 74
Pioneers up 40-22 at haltime
Cam Evans (ZT): 22 pts
Nick Nesser (ZT): 12 pts        
Luke Johnson (ZT): 11 pts, 13 rebs
Colby Swain (ZT): 8 pts
Elijah McCloskey (H): 19 pts
Seth Beeler (H): 11 pts

Wednesday, December 12th

Nelsonville York 53
Unioto 66
Score by quarters: 17-17, U 38-30, U 49-46
Cameron DeBord (U): 17 pts (6-9 FG including two 3s), 4 rebs, 4 asts,
3 stls
Isaac Little (U): 15 pts (5-7 FG), 5 stls
Cade McKee (U): 9 pts

Tuesday, December 11th

Adena 75
Leesburg Fairfield 49
Score by quarters: LF 14-12, A 37-24, A 53-40
Jarrett Garrison (A): 19 pts (6-9 FG including three 3s), 7 asts, 6 rebs
Logan Bennett (A): 16 pts
Zach Fout (A): 16 pts (two 3s)
Preston Sykes (A): 11 pts (5-9 FG), 8 rebs, 5 asts

Westfall 41
Logan Elm 62
Braves up at each stop 9-8, 22-21, 41-31
Trent Hampton (WF): 10 pts
Nate Reed (WF): 10 pts

Saturday, December 8th

Piketon 58
Adena 70
Warriors winning at each stop 16-8, 33-22, 55-41
Zach Fout (A): 19 pts (three 3s)
Logan Bennett (A): 16 pts, 11 rebs, 4 asts
Caleb Foglesong (A): 14 pts
Jarrett Garrison (A): 11 pts, 8 ast, 6 rebs
Scott Lightle (P): 18 pts, 6 rebs
Alex Blanton (P): 13 pts
Blake Reader (P): 8 pts

Unioto 63
Huntington 50
Tanks on top at each stop 12-9, 36-23, 48-33
Unioto made 10 triples in the win
Cameron DeBord (U): 20 pts (four 3s)
Chance Smith (U): 11 pts
Carson DeBord (U): 10 pts (4-4 FG), 6 rebs
Cade McKee (U): 8 pts
Elijah McCloskey (H): 22 pts
Canaan Knoles (H): 8 pts
Andrew Cox (H): 8 pts

Paint Valley 61
Zane Trace 82
Pioneers in front at each stop 21-12, 44-31, 69-46
Cam Evans (ZT): 32 pts (7-7 FT)
Colby Swain (ZT): 19 pts
Nick Nesser (ZT): 13 pts
Triton Davidson (ZT): 8 pts
Caden Grubb (PV): 22 pts
Bryce Newland (PV): 18 pts, 11 rebs
Cruz McFadden (PV): 9 pts

Southeastern 61
Westfall 55
Panthers up at each quarter break 20-8, 34-19, 45-41
Lane Ruby (SE): 21 pts
Aaron Gillum (SE): 14 pts (three 3s)
Aarick Hill (SE): 12 pts
Reece Wheeler (SE): 11 pts
Jay Wyman (WF): 17 pts (five 3s)
Trent Hampton (WF): 14 pts

Friday, December 7th

Zane Trace 69
Unioto 50
Loss snaps SVC record 69 straight wins for Unioto
Pioneers in complete control at each stop 23-10, 42-22, 54-38
FT LINE: ZT (18-30) UNIOTO (5-9)
TURNOVERS: ZT (5) UNIOTO (18)
Cam Evans (ZT): 25 pts (18 in first half)
Nick Nesser (ZT): 20 pts (14 in second half)
Triton Davidson (ZT): 9 pts
Colby Swain (ZT): 9 pts
Chance Smith (U): 18 pts (four 3s)
Cade McKee (U): 10 pts
Isaac Little (U): 9 pts

Adena 62
Southeastern 49
Warriors winning start to finish 17-13, 31-21, 44-37
Zach Fout (A): 18 pts, 9 rebs
Jarrett Garrison (A): 17 pts (7-11 FG)
Jacob Shipley (A): 9 pts (three 3s)
Preston Sykes (A); 8 pts
Reece Wheeler (SE): 13 pts, 6 rebs
Aarick Hill (SE): 12 pts, 7 rebs
Aaron Gillum (SE): 9 pts

Paint Valley 70
Piketon 60
Cats up 39-23 at halftime
Bryce Newland (PV): 19 pts, 13 rebs
Caden Grubb (PV): 14 pts
Cordell Grubb (PV): 11 pts
Cruz McFadden (PV): 10 pts
Alex Blanton (P): 27 pts
Breyten Jones (P): 10 pts

Westfall 70
Huntington 59
Mustangs up at each stop 19-17, 34-26, 48-41
Nate Reed (WF): 22 pts, 12 rebs
Kaleb Farmer (WF): 16 pts
Trent Hampton (WF): 14 pts
Elijah McCloskey (H): 30 pts
DJ Kinzer (H): 16 pts

Tuesday, December 4th

Chillicothe 33
Zane Trace 45
RECAP FROM DERRICK WEBB
Cam Evans (ZT): 25 pts

Piketon 55
West Union 50

Saturday, December 1st

Zane Trace Tip-Off Classic

Westfall 39
McClain 52
10 different Mustangs scored
Hampton (WF): 8 pts
Reed (WF): 8 pts

Paint Valley 43
Amanda 76
Cruz McFadden (PV): Team MVP

Huntington 35
Vinton County 58
Nate Snyder (H): Team MVP

Zane Trace 45
Hilliard Davidson 74
Cam Evans (ZT): 23 pts

Piketon Classic

Southeastern 52
Portsmouth 61
Panthers down 28-23 at halftime
Lane Ruby (SE): 17 pts

Piketon 61
Chesapeake 62
Redstreaks led 34-25 at halftime
Alex Blanton (P): 25 pts

Elsewhere . . .

Adena 57
Valley 62
Score by quarters:
A 17-13, V 30-27, A 41-40
Preston Sykes (A): 14 pts, 16 rebs, 4 asts
Zach Fout (A): 14 pts, 5 rebs
Logan Bennett (A): 13 pts, 13 rebs

Friday, November 30th

Portsmouth West 56
Huntington 50
Score by quarters: 15-15, PW 32-24, PW 45-41
Elijah McCloskey (H): 20 pts
Canaan Knoles (H): 8 pts
Nate Snyder (H): 7 pts

Portsmouth Clay 55
Paint Valley 63
Cats on top at each stop 19-14, 33-26, 42-34
Cruz McFadden (PV): 19 pts
Bryce Newland (PV): 18 pts, 10 rebs
Hunter Hamlin (PV): 9 pts, 9 rebs

Valley 47
Piketon 54
Score by quarters:
P 16-5, P 28-27, V 43-38
Alex Blanton (P): 13 pts
Scott Lightle (P): 12 pts

Southeastern 54
Alexander 61 (OT)
Score by quarters:
SE 14-13, SE 28-27, 38-38, 50-50
Spartans scored with a second remaining in regulation to force OT
Lane Ruby (SE): 24 pts
Aarick Hill (SE): 12 pts

Unioto 47
Logan 66
Tanks down 33-16 at halftime
Isaac Little (U): 13 pts (4-5 FG, 5-6 FT)
Cade McKee (U): 10 pts
CLICK HERE FOR THE WEBSITE’S GIRLS BASKETBALL
PREVIEW

Saturday, February 9th

Westfall 75
Zane Trace 45
All Mustangs start to finish 22-9, 40-22, 55-33
Mahaley Farmer (WF): 20 pts, 18 rebs, 7 stls, 6 asts
Marissa Mullins (WF): 18 pts, 8 rebs. 7 blks
Gabby Patete (WF): 12 pts, 5 asts
Emily Allen (ZT): 16 pts, 17 rebs
Lauren Lane (ZT): 11 pts
Bri Fetters (ZT): 10 pts, 7 rebs

Unioto 43
Warren 42
Score by quarters: U 12-10, U 22-19, W 27-26
Emily Coleman (U): 9 pts
Jocie Fisher (U): 9 pts
(52nd ALL-TIME)
Amber Cottrill (U): 8 pts (two 3s)
Cree Stulley (U): 6 pts (GW FG)

Portsmouth West 40
Adena 45

Thursday, February 7th

Unioto 47
Southeastern 20
Tanks on top at each stop 11-4, 23-10, 36-14
UHS wins Gold Ball and stretches SVC win streak to 21
straight games
Amber Cottrill (U): 12 pts
Jocie Fisher (U): 11 pts
(53rd ALL-TIME)
Cree Stulley (U): 8 pts
Cidney Huff (SE): 8 pts

Piketon 46
Westfall 65
Score by quarters: P 8-7, WF 28-15, WF 45-34
Marissa Mullins (WF): 21 pts (five 3s)
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 18 pts, 11 rebs, 4 stls
Gabby Patete (WF): 14 pts (two 3s)
Mahaley Farmer (WF): 8 pts
Grace Lightle (P): 13 pts
Ally Crothers (P): 12 pts
Briana Odel (P): 7 pts
Ally Ritchie (P): 7 pts

Huntington 63
Paint Valley 56
HHS up at each quarter break 21-10, 35-24, 51-34
Down 20 in late third, Cats went on a 25-10 run to cut it to five
with less than a minute to play
HHS dominated the charity stripe (H 15-20, PV 3-6) . . .
Three-point shot kept PV close (PV = 11, H = 2)
Allison Basye (H): 24 pts (10-11 FT)
Braiden Collins (H): 22 pts
(13th ALL-TIME . . . seven pts shy
of school record)
Riley Black (H): 9 pts
Katie Hirsch (H): 6 pts
Hanna Uhrig (PV): 23 pts (six 3s)
Lea McFadden (PV): 13 pts (three 3s)
Kelsey Dunn (PV): 10 pts
Kami Crawford (PV): 6 pts (two 3s)

Adena 52
Zane Trace 22
Warriors winning at each stop 18-9, 35-14, 41-16
Lauren Lane (ZT): 11 pts, 6 rebs
Emily Allen (ZT): 6 pts, 15 rebs

Tuesday, February 4th

North Adams 53
Huntington 39
Score by quarters: H 19-9, H 27-19, NA 40-35
Allison Basye (H): 27 pts
Braiden Collins (H): 8 pts
(14th ALL-TIME)

Westfall 71
Portsmouth West 52
All WF all night 16-13, 34-22, 51-36
Lady Mustangs hit 10 triples in the win
Mahaley Farmer (WF): 20 pts, 11 rebs, 5 asts
Marissa Mullins (WF): 16 pts
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 11 pts
Gabby Patete (WF): 11 pts
Kylee Henry (WF): 9 pts

Monday, February 4th

Zane Trace 28
Hillsboro 53

Saturday, February 2nd

Huntington 73
Adena 44
HHS up at each stop 16-15, 33-23, 54-35
Braiden Collins (H): 29 pts (14th ALL-TIME)
Allison Basye (H): 22 pts (10-11 FT)
Katie Hirsch (H): 9 pts
Riley Black (H): 7 pts
Megan Steele (H): 6 pts (two 3s)
Jayden Smith (A): 23 pts (four 3s)
Hannah Stark (A): 8 pts
Abbi French (A): 7 pts

Unioto 45
Miami Trace 43
Lady Panthers led at each stop 13-9, 24-20, 36-32
Amber Cottrill (U): 18 pts (14 in second half)
Cree Stulley (U): 9 pts
Emily Coleman (U): 9 pts (three 3s)
Jocie Fisher (U): 4 pts
(55th ALL-TIME)

Thursday, January 31st

Unioto 71
Piketon 27
UHS clinches outright title
Tanks on top at each stop 19-7, 47-12, 63-12
Jocie Fisher (U): 23 pts (all in first three quarters…56th ALL-
TIME
)
Emily Coleman (U): 11 pts
Amber Cottrill (U): 11 pts
Ally Crothers (P): 8 pts

Westfall 49
Adena 48
Score by quarters: WF 16-9, A 27-24, WF 36-35
Gabby Patete (WF): GW FG with 11 seconds remaining
Mahaley Farmer (WF): 15 pts, 10 rebs
Marissa Mullins (WF): 14 pts
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 11 pts, 10 rebs
Jayden Smith (A): 16 pts
Hannah Stark (A); 13 pts

Southeastern 50
Paint Valley 36
Score by quarters: PV 12-4, SE 24-21, SE -39-28
Macie Graves (SE): 27 pts
Cidney Huff (SE): 9 pts
Abbi Stanforth (PV): 11 pts

Zane Trace 20
Huntington 66
Braiden Collins (H): 25 pts (16th ALL-TIME)
Allison Basye (H): 19 pts
Emily Allen (ZT): 6 pts, 7 rebs

Tuesday, January 29th

Unioto 42
Adena 30
Tanks on top at each stop 13-8, 25-19, 33-23
Tanks clinch share of SVC title
Jocie Fisher (U): 10 pts (60th ALL-TIME)
Cree Stulley (U): 8 pts
Rilee Davis (U): 8 pts
Hannah Stark (A): 8 pts

Piketon 64
Zane Trace 23
Redstreaks in control start to finish 16-3, 35-10, 49-18
Brianna Odel (P): 13 pts
Ally Crothers (P): 13 pts
Grace Lightle (P): 10 pts
Ava Little (P): 9 pts
Alexis Guffey (ZT): 6 pts

Paint Valley 56
Westfall 72
All Lady Mustangs at each stop 23-8, 43-34, 55-44
Marissa Mullins (WF): 22 pts (six 3s)
Mahaley Farmer (WF): 17 pts, 11 rebs
Maddie Kitchen (WF): 15 pts
Abbi Stanforth (PV): 15 pts
Kelsey Dunn (PV): 12 pts
Olivia Smith (PV): 9 pts

Southeastern 36
Huntington 52
HHS up at each quarter break 13-4, 26-13, 35-26
Allison Basye (H): 18 pts
Braiden Collins (H): 15 pts
(16th ALL-TIME)
Macie Graves (SE): 13 pts
Lyndsey Skeens (SE): 8 pts, 8 rebs, 3 blks

Monday, January 28th

Lynchburg-Clay 80
Paint Valley 43
Kelsey Dunn (PV): 14 pts
Olivia Smith (PV): 10 pts
Hanna Uhrig (PV): 8 pts

Saturday, January 26th

Huntington 59
Piketon 53
Score by quarters: H 14-6, 22-22, H 39-35
Braiden Collins (H): 26 pts (16th ALL-TIME)
Allison Basye (H): 15 pts
Grace Lightle (P): 20 pts
Ally Crothers (P): 9 pts
Ally Ritchie (P): 9 pts
Brianna Odel (P): 9 pts

Westfall 43
Unioto 78
Tanks on top at each stop 20-6, 40-23, 60-34
Jocie Fisher (U): 23 pts (including 1,000th career pt – 60th
ALL-TIME
)
Cree Stulley (U): 14 pts
Emily Coleman (U): 10 pts
Gabby Patete (WF): 11 pts
Mahaley Farmer (WF): 10 pts, 7 rebs, 6 stls, 4 asts

Adena 54
Paint Valley 48
Score by quarters: PV 11-6, 27-27, A 43-39
Jayden Smith (A): 18 pts
Hannah Stark (A); 16 pts
Jenna Martin (A): 11 pts
Hanna Uhrig (PV): 9 pts
Kelsey Dunn (PV): 9 pts

Southeastern 62
Zane Trace 36
Alexis Guffey (ZT): 11 pts (three 3s)

Thursday, January 24th

Westfall @ ZT = PPD

North Adams @ Huntington = PPD

Wednesday, January 23rd

Piketon 36
Southeastern 40
Score by quarters:
P 11-7, P 20-18, SE 28-27
Cidney Huff (SE): 17 pts
Macie Graves (SE): 9 pts
Sierra Mitten (SE): 7 pts
Grace Lightle (P): 16 pts (two 3s)
Ally Crothers (P): 11 pts

Tuesday, January 22nd

Unioto 51
Paint Valley 19
Tanks on top at each stop 10-4, 27-7, 38-13
Emily Coleman (U): 13 pts
Jocie Fisher (U): 12 pts
Cree Stulley (U): 7 pts
Kelsey Dunn (PV): 7 pts

Piketon
Southeastern
PPD - 1/23

Westfall
Zane Trace
PPD - 1/24

Huntington
Adena
PPD - 2/2

Saturday, January 19th

Unioto 56
Spring Valley, WV 40
Score by quarters: SV 18-11, U 30-22, U 42-34
Emily Coleman (U): 17 pts (five 3s)
Jocie Fisher (U): 13 pts
Amber Cottrill (U): 8 pts
Cree Stulley (U): 8 pts

Valley 51
Adena 56
Hannah Stark (A): 26 pts

Huntington 58
Portsmouth Clay 55
Braiden Collins (H): 27 pts (18th ALL-TIME), 9 stls, 6 asts
Allison Basye (H): 18 pts, 12 rebs

Westfall
Portsmouth West
PPD – 2/5

Western 57
Zane Trace 39
Emily Allen (ZT): 11 pts, 17 rebs
Lauren Lane (ZT): 9 pts
Chloe Uhrig (ZT): 8 pts
Alexis Guffey (ZT): 7 stls

Thursday, January 17th

Unioto 55
Huntington 33
CLICK HERE FOR SOME GREAT UPDATES FROM JOHN
BRUCE
UHS up start to finish 18-9, 30-15, 48-21
Tanks hit eight triples in the win (Coleman 5, Alexis Miller 2,
Davis 1)
Emily Coleman (U): 19 pts
Cree Stulley (U): 11 pts
Rilee Davis (U): 8 pts
Jocie Fisher (U): 7 pts
Braiden Collins (H): 11 pts (19th ALL-TIME)
Allison Bayse (H): 10 pts

Piketon 45
Adena 43
Score by quarters: A 12-10, A 17-16, P 36-28
Brianna Odel (P): 13 pts
Ally Crothers (P): 13 pts
Ally Ritchie (P): 11 pts (all in 3rd qu. including 5-5 FT)
Hannah Stark (A): 11 pts (6 in 4th qu)
Jayden Smith (A): 8 pts (two 3s)
Jenna Martin (A): 7 pts (all in 2nd half)
Makaela Lovely (A): 9 pts (all in 2nd half)

Southeastern 52
Westfall 57
Score by quarters:
SE 13-10, WF 29-22, WF 45-39
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 24 pts, 12 rebs
Marissa Mullins (WF): 10 pts, 12 rebs
Mahaley Farmer (WF): 8 pts, 8 asts, 6 stls
Gabby Patete (WF): 7 pts
Macie Graves (SE): 19 pts, 7 rebs
Sierra Mitten (SE): 13 pts (3-7 FG including 3-3 from three, 4-4
FT)
Cidney Huff (SE): 10 pts (two 3s), 8 rebs
Kynsi Popp (SE): 6 pts (3-5 FG), 10 rebs

Paint Valley 52
Zane Trace 26
Lady Cats up at all stops 15-0, 26-7, 41-15
Eleven PV players scored in the win
Lea McFadden (PV): 10 pts
Kelsey Dunn (PV): 8 pts, 10 rebs
Olivia Smith (PV): 8 pts, 13 rebs
Baylee Uhrig (PV): 8 pts
Kami Crawford (PV): 7 pts
Lauren Lane (ZT): 12 pts
Alexis Guffey (ZT): 6 pts
Chloe Uhrig (ZT): 6 pts

Wednesday, January 17th

Western 44
Paint Valley 65
Lady Cats up at each stop 14-9, 34-25, 48-37
Lea McFadden (PV): 28 pts (14 in each half)
Hanna Uhrig (PV):12 pts (5-8 FT)
Kelsey Dunn (PV): 10 pts

Tuesday, January 15th

Adena 46
Southeastern 37
Warriors winning at each quarter break 10-6, 26-15, 33-24
Macie Graves (SE): 20 pts (four 3s), 12 rebs
Lyndsey Skeens (SE): 7 pts

Paint Valley 49
Piketon 60
All Lady Redstreaks from tip to final buzzer 14-4, 28-19, 43-
31
Grace Lightle (P): 20 pts (5-6 FT)
Ally Crothers (P): 20 pts (5-8 FT)
Brianna Odel (P): 9 pts
Ally Ritchie (P): 8 pts (4-6 FT)
Lea McFadden (PV): 13 pts
Abbi Stanforth (PV): 11 pts
Kelsey Dunn (PV): 9 pts

Westfall 41
Huntington 63
All HHS at all stops 12-7, 34-14, 51-27
Braiden Collins (H): 29 pts (Over 1,400 career points) . . .  
(19th ALL-TIME)
Allison Bayse (H): 15 pts
Marissa Mullins (WF): 16 pts
Gabby Patete (WF); 10 pts

Zane Trace 11
Unioto 71
Jocie Fisher (U): 18 pts
Rilee Davis (U): 16 pts
Emily Coleman (U): 12 pt
Lauren Lane (ZT): 4 pts
Emily Allen (ZT): 9 rebs

Monday, January 14th

Southeastern 62
Western 54
Score by quarters: SE 18-5, SE 31-21, W 46-45
Macie Graves (SE): 23 pts (6-10 FG, 10-10 FT)
Sierra Mitten (SE): 15 pts (5-10 FG)
Cidney Huff (SE): 13 pts (5-7 FG)
Lyndsey Skeens (SE): 6 pts, 7 rebs, 8 blks

Saturday, January 12th

Portsmouth
Adena
PPD – 2/9

Eastern Pike
Zane Trace
PPD – No date

Western
Paint Valley
PPD – No date

Unioto
Big Walnut
PPD – No date

Thursday, January 10th

McClain 40
Unioto 57
Score by quarters: 11-11, 25-25, U 37-33
Emily Coleman (U): 23 pts (three 3s)
Jocie Fisher (U): 18 pts
Cree Stulley (U): 10 pts

Southeastern 53
Manchester 81

Piketon 51
West Union 43

Tuesday, January 8th

Paint Valley 51
Huntington 68
HHS was up at each stop 15-11, 32-21, 45-36 (47-43 was as
close as it got in fourth quarter)
Braiden Collins (H): 33 pts (10 in 4th quarter) . . . (19th ALL-
TIME
)
Allison Basye (H): 17 pts (three 3s)
Riley Black (H): 9 pts
Lea McFadden (PV): 14 pts
Baylee Uhrig (PV): 14 pts (three 3s)
Hanna Uhrig (PV): 9 pts

Westfall 55
Piketon 50
Score by quarters: P 11-9, P 20-19 WF 33-32
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 26 pts (12-19 FT), 13 rebs
Gabby Patete (WF): 11 pts (all in second half including two 3s)
Mahaley Farmer (WF): 10 pts, 8 rebs, 6 stls
Marissa Mullins (WF): 8 pts (all in 4th quarter), 9 rebs
Grace Lightle (P): 17 pts (11 4th quarter)
Ally Crothers (P): 9 pts
Brianna Odel (P): 8 pts

Zane Trace 25
Adena 61
Lauren Lane (ZT): 13 pts (three 3s, 4-4 FT)
Mari Silva (ZT): 7 pts (7-10 FT), 5 rebs

Southeastern 33
Unioto 67
Tanks on top at each stop 9-8, 20-18, 47-26
Jocie Fisher (U): 20 pts (10-15 FT)
Hallie Pinkerton (U): 9 pts
Emily Coleman (U): 9 pts
Macie Graves (SE): 9 pts
Cidney Huff (SE): 9 pts

Monday, January 7th

Paint Valley 76
Whiteoak 22
Lady Cats up 33-10 at halftime
Kelsey Dunn (PV): 18 pts, 11 rebs
Lea McFadden (PV): 16 pts
Abbi Stanforth (PV): 10 pts

Saturday, January 5th

Washington CH 51
Unioto 45
Lady Blue Lions up at each quarter break 13-8, 26-17, 37-25
CLICK HERE FOR IN-GAME DETAILS FROM JOHN BRUCE
Jocie Fisher (U): 25 pts

Piketon 48
Hillsboro 53
Lady Indians led a tight game throughout 14-10, 26-21, 37-
32
Grace Lightle (P): 14 pts (11 in second half)
Ally Crothers (P): 10 pts

Huntington 49
Miami Trace 58
MT up at each stop 17-8, 27-23, 43-36
Braiden Collins (H): 25 pts (22nd ALL-TIME), 8 rebs, 5 stls
Allison Basye (H): 17 pts, 16 rebs

Whiteoak 21
Westfall 67
Lady Mustangs up 34-16 at halftime
Mahaley Farmer (WF): 16 pts, 6 stls
Marissa Mullins (WF): 13 pts, 9 rebs
Gabby Patete (WF): 8 pts
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 8 pts

Adena 25
Athens 43

Thursday, January 3rd

New Hope 39
Westfall 56
All Lady Mustangs all night 20-2, 33-13, 40-24
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 12 pts
Marissa Mullins (WF): 12 pts
Mahaley Farmer (WF): 10 pts, 11 rebs, 6 stls
Maddie Kitchen (WF): 10 pts

Adena 30
Eastern Brown 56

Saturday, December 29th

Lynchburg-Clay 68
Huntington 37
Braiden Collins (H): 17 pts (2nd All-Time at HHS & 23rd All-
Time in SVC
)
Allison Basye (H): 12 pts

Piketon 44
Northwest 38 (OT)
Score by quarters: 8-8,
P 19-15, P 27-19, 34-34
Lady Redstreaks 20-25 from charity stripe including 10-12
in OT
Grace Lightle (P): 13 pts
Ally Crothers (P): 11 pts (6-6 FT including two to send game to
OT)
Brianna Odel (P): 10 pts
Ally Ritchie (P): 9 pts

Southeastern 20
Alexander 60
Macie Graves (SE): 6 pts
Lyndsey Skeens (SE): 6 pts (3-3 FG)

Unioto 49
Logan Elm 22
Tanks up at each stop 5-2, 15-10, 31-14
FT LINE: U (11-25) LE (10-22)
Emily Coleman (U): 14 pts
Jocie Fisher (U): 14 pts
Hallie Pinkerton (U): 7 pts

Friday, December 28th

Zane Trace 52
Whiteoak 34
Lady Pioneers led at each stop 8-5, 20-19, 38-24
Lauren Lane (ZT): 24 pts

Westfall 49
Trimble 43
Score by quarters: T 9-8, 23-23, WF 42-30
Mahaley Farmer (WF): 14 pts, 12 rebs, 5 stls
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 10 pts, 10 rebs
Maddie Kitchen (WF): 10 pts
Marissa Mullins (WF): 8 pts
Gabby Patete (WF): 7 pts

Thursday, December 27th

Hillsboro 39
Paint Valley 43
Score by quarters: PV 13-9,
H 23-21, H 32-31
FT LINE: H (12-20) PV (3-8)
Lea McFadden (PV): 12 pts
Abbi Stanforth (PV): 9 pts
Baylee Uhrig (PV): 8 pts

Westfall 30
Logan Elm 80
Maddie Kitchen (WF): 17 pts
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 10 pts

Piketon 50
Eastern Pike 41
Lady Redstreaks finish third in Pike County Tournament
Piketon up at each stop 12-11, 32-20, 42-28
Grace Lightle (P): 27 pts (two 3s, 5-8 FT)
Ally Crothers (P): 13 pts

Adena 27
McClain 59

Jackson 13
Unioto 54
Tanks up 30-4 at halftime
Jocie Fisher (U): 17 pts
Emily Coleman (U): 9 pts
Cree Stulley (U): 8 pts

Saturday, December 22nd

Huntington 70
South Webster 55
Braiden Collins (H): 35 pts (27th ALL-TIME), 13 stls, 7 rebs, 4
asts
Allison Basye (H): 12 pts, 11 rebs

Waverly 52
Piketon 41
Score by quarters: W 13-8, P 18-17, W 31-25
Grace Lightle (P): 12 pts
Ally Crothers (P): 10 pts
Ally Ritchie (P): 9 pts

Portsmouth 45
Southeastern 37
Score by quarters: SE 11-8, P 23-15, P 27-26
FT LINE: P (10-13) SE (0-2)
Cidney Huff (SE): 12 pts (two 3s)
Lyndsey Skeens (SE): 10 pts, 7 rebs, 7 blks

Zane Trace 30
Portsmouth West 64

Thursday, December 20th

Paint Valley 32
Southeastern 30
Score by quarters: PV 5-4, PV 13-12, SE 23-21
Abbi Stanforth (PV): 8 pts (two 3s)
Lea McFadden (PV): 7 pts
Baylee Uhrig (PV): 6 pts (all in fourth quarter)
Macie Graves (SE): 11 pts (7-9 FT)
Sierra Mitten (SE): 6 pts
Cidney Huff (SE): 5 pts, 9 rebs

Westfall 65
Adena 46
Marissa Mullins (WF): 20 pts
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 15 pts, 13 rebs, 6 stls
Gabby Patete (WF): 12 pts, 10 rebs
Maddie Kitchen (WF): 11 pts
Kylee Henry (WF): 7 asts
Hannah Stark (A): 19 pts
Keegan Hall (A): 12 pts
Jenna Martin (A): 8 pts

Piketon 25
Unioto 54
Tanks on top start to finish 11-5, 35-10, 48-16
Jocie Fisher (U): 20 pts (16 in the first half)
Rilee Davis (U): 10 pts
Alexis Miller (U): 9 pts (three 3s)
Brianna Odel (P): 10 pts
Grace Lightle (P): 8 pts

Huntington 66
Zane Trace 21
Braiden Collins (H): 18 pts (31st ALL-TIME)
Allison Basye (H): 14 pts

Tuesday, December 18th

Southeastern 37
North Adams 55
NA up at each stop 14-7, 28-16, 43-31
Macie Graves (SE): 17 pts (6-12 FG including two 3s, 3-3 FT),
7 rebs
Cidney Huff (SE): 10 pts

Logan Elm 62
Adena 25

Circleville 70
Westfall 34
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 16 pts
Marissa Mullins (WF): 8 pts
Maddie Kitchen (WF): 8 pts

Saturday, December 15th

Piketon 52
Huntington 64
HHS up at halftime 27-22
Braiden Collins (H): 29 pts (32nd ALL-TIME)
Allison Basye (H): 16 pts (8-8 FT)
Riley Black (H): 7 pts
Emily Haubeil (H): 7 pts
Brianna Odel (P): 15 pts
Ally Ritchie (P): 12 pts
Ally Crothers (P): 11 pts
Grace Lightle (P): 9 pts

Paint Valley 51
Adena 33
Lady Cats up at each stop 14-5, 25-11, 35-21
Lea McFadden (PV): 16 pts (7-9 FT)
Kelsey Dunn (PV): 10 pts
Abbi Stanforth (PV): 8 pts
Hannah Stark (A): 14 pts
Jayden Smith (A): 7 pts

Zane Trace 22
Southeastern 66
Lady Panthers up 34-7 at halftime
Macie Graves (SE): 17 pts (four 3s)
Cidney Huff (SE): 16 pts (6-8 FG including two 3s)
Lyndsey Skeens (SE): 14 pts (6-10 FG), 5 rebs, 4 blks

Unioto 70
Westfall 48
UHS up at each quarter break 20-14, 44-25, 55-33
Jocie Fisher (U): 25 pts
Emily Coleman (U): 19 pts
Hallie Pinkerton (U): 8 pts
Marissa Mullins (WF): 16 pts (four 3s)
Mahaley Farmer (WF): 11 pts
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 10 pts
Gabby Patete (WF): 9 pts

Thursday, December 13th

Unioto 39
Vinton County 43
CLICK HERE FOR IN-GAME DETAILS FROM JOHN BRUCE
Emily Coleman (U): 14 pts (12 in second half - four total 3s)
Hallie Pinkerton (U): 9 pts
Jocie Fisher (U): 7 pts (fouled out)

West Union 36
Huntington 66
Score by quarters: WU 11-10,
H 38-17, H 59-25
Allison Basye (H): 19 pts, 12 rebs
Braiden Collins (H): 16 pts
(34th ALL-TIME), 7 rebs, 4 stls
Riley Black (H): 10 pts (two 3s), 8 rebs

Fairfield Leesburg 41
Southeastern 37
Score by quarters: SE 10-5, SE, 21-17, FL 31-28
Macie Graves (SE): 11 pts
Cidney Huff (SE): 9 pts
Sierra Mitten (SE): 7 pts
Lyndsey Skeens (SE): 6 pts, 8 rebs, 7 blks

Madison-Plains 30
Westfall 52
All Lady Mustangs start to finish 17-8, 27-16, 45-22
WF forced 39 MP turnovers
Marissa Mullins (WF): 21 pts
Mahaley Farmer (WF): 14 pts
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 8 pts

Wednesday, December 12th

Piketon 58
Eastern 35
Lady Redstreaks in control start to finish 15-0, 23-10, 40-22
Ally Crothers (P): 24 pts
Grace Lightle (P): 10 pts

Tuesday, December 11th

Southeastern 45
Huntington 51
HHS led a tight game throughout 21-18, 33-21, 41-36
Allison Basye (H): 14 pts, 14 rebs
Braiden Collins (H): 13 pts
(34th ALL-TIME), 5 asts
Emily Haubeil (H): 13 pts (three 3s)
Cidney Huff (SE): 17 pts (three 3s), 5 rebs, 3 asts
Lyndsey Skeens (SE): 12 pts (6-10 FG), 7 rebs
Macie Graves (SE): 10 pts, 12 rebs, 4 asts

Piketon 66
Zane Trace 29
Grace Lightle (P): 18 pts
Ally Crothers (P): 16 pts
Brianna Odel (P): 9 pts
Ally Ritchie (P): 7 pts
Lauren Lane (ZT): 10 pts

Westfall 59
Paint Valley 69
Lady Mustangs had led at each stop 15-10, 34-30, 49-44
FT LINE: WF (4-6) PV (15-17)
Lea McFadden (PV): 22 pts
Kelsey Dunn (PV): 20 pts
Olivia Smith (PV): 12 pts
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 20 pts
Marissa Mullins (WF): 13 pts
Gabby Patete (WF): 11 pts
Maddie Kitchen (WF): 7 pts

Unioto 74
Adena 20
Jocie Fisher (U): 19 pts (15 in first half)
Alexis Miller (U): 12 pts (four 3s)
Emily Coleman (U): 12 pts (8 in first quarter)
Hannah Stark (A): 5 pts

Saturday, December 8th

Huntington 48
McClain 52
Lady Tigers up at each stop 15-12, 29-25, 38-25
Braiden Collins (H): 22 pts (34th ALL-TIME)
Allison Basye (H): 15 pts

Piketon 60
Western 42
Grace Lightle (P): 19 pts
Ally Crothers (P): 14 pts
Brianna Odel (P): 9 pts

Peebles 55
Southeastern 25
Panthers down 26-12 at half
Cidney Huff (SE): 8 pts (two 3s)
Macie Graves (SE): 8 pts

East Clinton 47
Adena 34

Zane Trace 7
Waverly 52

Fairfield (W)
Paint Valley
Olivia Smith (PV): 14 pts
Kelsey Dunn (PV): 12 pts
Baylee Uhrig (PV): 12 pts

Thursday, December 6th

Paint Valley 39
North Adams 55
Lady Green Devils on top at each stop 17-11, 37-15, 45-24
Hanna Uhrig (PV): 11 pts
Baylee Uhrig (PV): 7 pts

Southeastern 32
Lynchburg-Clay 62
LC led throughout 19-14, 35-24, 49-26
Macie Graves (SE): 17 pts
Lyndsey Skeens (SE): 7 pts, 11 rebs, 3 blks

Tuesday, December 4th

Piketon 42
Southeastern 41
Lady Panthers had led at each stop 12-5, 24-16, 33-29
FT LINE: SE (9-16) P (18-27)
Grace Lightle (P): 18 pts (15 in second half including 10 in 4th
. . . 12-17 FT on the night)
Ally Crothers (P): 9 pts
Brianna Odel (P): 9 pts
Macie Graves (SE): 15 pts
Cidney Huff (SE): 11 pts (4-7 FG)

Huntington 45
Adena 25
Braiden Collins (H): 17 pts (34th ALL-TIME)
Allison Basye (H): 14 pts

Paint Valley 39
Unioto 76
Tanks on top all night 15-8, 34-13, 54-29
Jocie Fisher (U): 29 pts
Cree Stulley (U): 12 pts
Emily Coleman (U): 9 pts
Lea McFadden (PV): 7 pts
Olivia Smith (PV): 7 pts
Kami Crawford (PV): 7 pts
Hanna Uhrig (PV): 7 pts

Westfall 67
Zane Trace 23
Lady Mustangs up at each quarter 18-9, 38-16, 53-17
Marissa Mullins (WF): 16 pts
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 16 pts
Mahaley Farmer (WF): 14 pts
Emily Allen (ZT): 6 pts

Saturday, December 1st

Piketon 54
Whiteoak 19
Lady Redstreaks up 45-12 at halftime
Grace Lightle (P): 21 pts (18 in first half)
Ally Crothers (P): 11 pts
Ava Little (P): 11 pts

Paint Valley 47
Vinton County 82
Baylee Uhrig (PV): 10 pts

Friday, November 30th

McClain 77
Zane Trace 17

Thursday, November 30th

Huntington 33
Unioto 45
ARTICLE FROM DERRICK WEBB
Tanks on top at each stop 10-6, 21-18, 35-20
Jocie Fisher (U): 23 pts,
Emily Coleman (U): 8 pts
Braiden Collins (H): 19 pts (35th All-Time)

Westfall 39
Southeastern 43
Lady Mustangs had led at each stop 9-6, 20-18, 28-26
SE uses 17-11 fourth quarter to win it
FT LINE: SE (19-22)  WF (6-16)
Macie Graves (SE): 15 pts, 8 rebs
Carissa Wheeler (SE): 10 pts
Cidney Huff (SE): 9 pts, 9 rebs
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 16 pts

Adena 34
Piketon 52
Up 16-15 at halftime, Lady Redstreaks blow it open with 23-
5 third quarter
Ally Crothers (P): 17 pts, 10 rebs
Ally Ritchie (P): 11 pts
Grace Lightle (P): 10 pts
Brianna Odel (P): 8 pts, 11 rebs
Hannah Stark (A): 13 pts
Jayden Smith (A): 8 pts

Zane Trace 22
Paint Valley 63
Lady Cats up 39-7 at half
Lea McFadden (PV): 13 pts
Olivia Smith (PV): 11 pts
Kami Crawford (PV): 10 pts
Savannah Smith (PV): 7 pts
Hannah Uhrig (PV): 7 pts
Mari Silva (ZT): 8 pts

Tuesday, November 27th

Piketon 49
Paint Valley 71
Score by quarters:
P 16-14, PV 34-26, PV 53-37
Kelsey Dunn (PV): 27 pts
Baylee Uhrig (PV): 14 pts (four 3s)
Ahneka Campbell (PV): 9 pts
Lea McFadden (PV): 8 pts
Ally Crothers (P):16 pts (10 in first half)
Grace Lightle (P): 14 pts
Brianna Odel (P): 7 pts

Southeastern 48
Adena 28
Lady Panthers up after each quarters 13-7, 19-13, 27-21
Macie Graves (SE): 18 pts (three 3s, 5-6 FT), 9 rebs
Cidney Huff (SE): 10 pts (two 3s)
Carissa Wheeler (SE): 9 pts (5-6 FT), 6 rebs

Westfall 51
Huntington 68
HHS up at all stops 24-11, 42-18, 52-33
Braiden Collins (H): 31 pts (37th All-Time)
Allison Basye (H): 17 pts
Lillie Snyder (H): 7 pts
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 12 pts
Gabby Patete (WF): 12 pts
Mahaley Farmer (WF): 11 pts
Marissa Mullins (WF): 7 pts

Unioto 78
Zane Trace 18
All 12 Tanks in uniform scored in the win
Jocie Fisher (U): 19 pts
Avery Miller (U): 14 pts (all in 4th qu)
Alexis Miller (U): 9 pts (three third-quarter 3s)
Emily Coleman (U): 9 pts
Amber Cottrill (U): 8 pts
Alexis Guffey (ZT): 5 pts
Bri Fetters (ZT): 5 pts

Saturday, November 24th

Huntington 71
Leesburg Fairfield 58
Green & White up 46-29 at halftime
Braiden Collins (H): 39 pts (Now 4th in school history and T-
41st all-time in SVC
)
Allison Basye (H): 21 pts

Zane Trace 16
Logan Elm 68

Paint Valley 44
Lucasville Valley 57
Lady Cats down at each stop 13-9, 26-19, 34-27
Valley hit 11 fourth-quarter FTs to put the game away
Lea McFadden (PV): 11 pts
Kelsey Dunn (PV): 10 pts (6-6 FT)
Olivia Smith (PV): 9 pts

Westfall 34
McClain 65
Lady Tigers up at each stop 26-6, 37-14, 56-22
Maddie Kitchen (WF): 12 pts
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 10 pts
Mahaley Farmer (WF): 8 pts