2020 ALL-DISTRICT FOOTBALL
Division 4

First Team Offense

Wide Receivers:
Maddox Fox, Chillicothe Unioto, 6-5, 200, So.; Evan Gandee, Vincent Warren, 6-1, 185, Sr.;
Gabe Chalfin, Circleville Logan Elm, 6-0, 170, Sr.; Jason Sailor, Circleville Logan Elm, 5-10, 180, Sr.; A.J. Dallmayer,
Wash. Court House, 6-2, 190, So.; Will Futhey, Waverly, 6-5, 205, Jr.; Linemen: Riley Starnes, Gallipolis Gallia
Academy, 6-6, 295, Sr.; Isaac Clary, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 6-7, 315, So.; Sterling Smith, Wash. Court House, 6-4,
255, Sr.; Zach Burns, Hillsboro, 5-9, 265, Sr.; Andrew Welch, Waverly, 6-0, 330, Sr.; Quarterbacks:
Isaac Little,
Chillicothe Unioto, 5-10, 185, Sr.
; Kurt Taylor, Vincent Warren, 6-2, 180, Sr.; Noah Vanco, Gallipolis Gallia
Academy, 6-2, 205, Jr.; Conner Robinson, Circleville Logan Elm, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Haydn’ Shanks, Waverly, 6-3, 190,
Sr.; Backs: Zack Radabaugh, McArthur Vinton County, 5-10, 185, Sr.; James Armstrong, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 6-
1, 210, Sr.; All-Purpose: Phoenix Wolf, Waverly, 6-3, 185, Sr.; Placekicker: Joel Chevalier, Vincent Warren, 6-1, 180,
Sr.

First Team Defense

Linemen: Boomer Herrold, McArthur Vinton County, 6-2, 255, Sr.; Linebackers: Josh Welch, Vincent Warren, 6-2,
220, Sr.; Cole Hines, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 5-10, 170, Fr.; Tyler Tackage, Wash. Court House, 5-11, 200, Jr.;
Landen Eubanks, Greenfield McClain, 5-9, 165, Jr.; Zeke Brown, Waverly, 6-3, 215, Sr.; Backs: Peyten Kellar, Vincent
Warren, 6-0, 160, Sr.; Hayden Collins, Lancaster Fairfield Union, 5-10, 155, So.; Mark Stulley, Waverly, 5-9, 150, Jr.;
Byrd Green, Chillicothe Unioto, 5-11, 170, Sr.

Offensive Player of the Year: Haydn’ Shanks, Waverly

Defensive Player of the Year: Zeke Brown, Waverly

Coach of the Year: Chris Crabtree, Waverly

Special Mention

Zayne Karr, McArthur Vinton County; Timmy McManus, McArthur Vinton County;
Carter Wisecup, Chillicothe
Unioto;
Wyatt Grayson, Vincent Warren; Brayden Easton, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Trenton Johnson, Gallipolis
Gallia Academy; Cole Westenbarger, Circleville Logan Elm; Collin Roar, Circleville Logan Elm; Tanner Lemaster,
Wash. Court House; Barrett Young, Lancaster Fairfield Union; Mike Clark, Circleville; Garrett Fannin, Hillsboro; Aiden
Diehl, Waverly; Wyatt Crabtree, Waverly; Penn Morrison, Waverly

Division 5

First Team Offense

Wide Receivers: Trent Hacker, Ironton, 6-2, 175, Sr.; Thomas Sentz, Chesapeake, 5-9, 150, Sr.; Hunter Smith,
Wellston, 6-5, 180, Sr.;
Camren Loar, Piketon, 5-9, 150, Jr.; Brady Hanson, New Lexington, 6-0, 155, Sr.; Reade
Pendleton, Portsmouth, 5-9, 153, So.; Matthew Miller, Wheelersburg, 6-0, 165, Sr.; Linemen: Matt Davis, Ironton, 6-0,
210, Sr.; Rocky White, Ironton, 5-11, 235, Sr.; Drew Harris, Albany Alexander, 6-2, 260, Sr.; Jarrod Wilbur, Wellston,
6-1, 260, Sr.; Flint Barger, Oak Hill, 6-2, 260, Sr.;
Easton Lansing, Piketon, 5-11, 230, Sr.; Caleb Crabtree,
McDermott Northwest, 6-2, 275, Sr.; Luke Wroten, Portsmouth West, 5-10, 200, Sr.; Blake Richardson,
Wheelersburg, 6-3, 270, Sr.; Quarterbacks: Donald Richendollar, Chesapeake, 5-9, 175, Sr.;
Ben Nichols,
Chillicothe Zane Trace, 5-10, 175, Jr.; Levi Gullion, Piketon, 6-3, 195, Jr.
; Coulter Cleland, Pomeroy Meigs, 6-0,
190, Jr.; Elijah Vogelsong-Lewis, Minford, 5-10, 185, Sr.; Drew Roe, Portsmouth, 5-8, 145, Jr.; Backs: Jon Garvin,
Wellston, 6-1, 200, Sr.; Conor Dickens, Oak Hill, 5-10, 180, Sr.; Michael Conkle, Bidwell River Valley, 5-8, 161, So.;
Brayden Campbell, McDermott Northwest, 5-9, 175, Jr.; Reid Carrico, Ironton, 6-3, 235, Sr.; All-Purpose: Wyatt
Hoover, Pomeroy Meigs, 6-0, 208, Sr; Matthew Risner, Minford, 5-10, 175, Sr.; Placekickers: Jimmy Mahlmeister,
Ironton, 6-0, 165, Sr.; Braxton Sammons, Wheelersburg, 5-11, 180, Jr.

First Team Defense

Linemen: Gunnar Crawford, Ironton, 5-10, 225, Sr.; Dalton Crabtree, Ironton, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Nick Burns,
Chesapeake, 6-2, 280, Jr.; Eli Tilley, Portsmouth West, 6-1, 200, Sr.; Linebackers: Reid Carrico, Ironton, 6-3, 235,
Sr.; Cameron Deere, Ironton, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Logan Neal, Albany Alexander, 5-11, 205, Sr.; Brock Harden, Oak Hill, 5-
9, 165, Sr.;
Josey Kelly, Williamsport Westfall, 6-1, 187, Sr.; Abe Lundy, Pomeroy Meigs, 6-0, 235, Sr.; Evan Lintz,
McDermott Northwest, 5-10, 215, Jr.; Ryan Sissel, Portsmouth West, 5-11, 190, So.; Carson Williams, Wheelersburg,
6-0, 175, Jr.; Backs: Kyle Howell, Ironton, 5-10, 170, Sr.; Logyn Ratliff, New Lexington, 6-2, 175, Sr.; Luke Bradford,
Portsmouth West, 6-2, 150, Sr.; Josh Clark, Wheelersburg, 6-1, 160, Jr.; Punter: Dakota Secrest, McDermott
Northwest, 6-0, 185, So.

Offensive Player of the Year: Reid Carrico, Ironton

Defensive Player of the Year: Reid Carrico, Ironton

Coach of the Year: Trevon Pendleton, Ironton

Special Mention

Nate Cochran, Ironton; Ashton Duncan, Ironton; Trevor Carter, Ironton; Darryl Taylor, South Point; R.J. Kemp,
Wellston; Chase Ingalls, Wellston; Brandon Beam, Oak Hill;
Nalin Robinson, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Logan
McDowell, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Shawn Harris, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Johnny Burton, Piketon; Joey
Truman, Williamsport Westfall; Marcus Whaley, Williamsport Westfall; Luke Blackburn; Williamsport
Westfall
; Ryan Weber, Bidwell River Valley; Hunter Kellogg, New Lexington; Zach Eveland, New Lexington; Connor
Lintz, McDermott Northwest; Wyatt Brackman, McDermott Northwest; Mitchell Irwin, Portsmouth West; Ashton Klaiber,
Portsmouth West; Drew Skaggs, Minford; Tate Walker, Minford; Amare Johnson, Portsmouth; Christian Keys,
Portsmouth; Jake Gregg, Wheelersburg; Gage Adkins, Wheelersburg

Division 6

First Team Offense

Wide Receivers: Gavin Hunt, Proctorville Fairland, 6-0, 165, Sr.;
Logan Bennett, Frankfort Adena, 6-4, 215, Sr.;
Ethan Gail, Nelsonville-York, 6-4, 185, Sr.; Ethan Sprankle, Crooksville, 6-1 180, Jr.; Ty Perkins, Lucasville Valley, 6-
3, 165, So.; Linemen: Casey Hudson, Proctorville Fairland, 6-4, 220, Jr.; Kye Robinson, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant,
6-2, 250, Sr.; Tucker Meadows, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 6-5, 255, Sr.; Jacob Schwab, Rock Hill, 6-3, 230, Sr.;
Nick Mills, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 5-11, 260, Sr.; Nick Bowles, Lucasville Valley, 6-0, 205, Sr.; Quarterback: Drew
Carter, Nelsonville-York, 6-0, 165, Jr.; Backs: Austin Stapleton, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 5-10, 245, Sr.;
Nate
Throckmorton, Frankfort Adena, 5-9, 165, Sr.
; Hayden Harper, Rock Hill, 5-11, 205, Sr.; Tramel Byrd,
Bainbridge Paint Valley, 6-0, 180, Sr.; Mikey Nusser, Chillicothe Southeastern, 5-8, 205, Sr.
; All-Purpose:
Connor Baker, Belpre, 6-2, 170, Sr.;
Cavan Cooper, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 6-1, 182, So.; Placekicker: Alec
Taylor, Nelsonville-York, 5-11, 150, Sr.

First Team Defense

Linemen: Jordan Williams, Proctorville Fairland, 6-2, 220, Sr.; Ben Compliment, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 6-3, 265,
Sr.; Levi Niece, Willow Wood Symmes Valley, 5-7, 180, Jr.; Eli Patterson, Willow Wood Symmes Valley, 6-1, 185, Jr.;
Cordell Grubb, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 6-1, 230, Jr.; ; Christian Wiseman, Nelsonville-York, 5-9, 190, Sr.;
Linebackers: J.D. Brumfield, Proctorville Fairland, 6-0, 205, Jr.;
Kole Williams, Frankfort Adena, 5-11, 195, Sr.;
Eric Hurtt, Frankfort Adena, 6-0, 230, Sr.
; Colton Snyder, Nelsonville-York, 5-10, 200, Sr.; David Chapman,
Crooksville, 5-9, 175, Sr.; Devin Wiley, Lucasville Valley, 6-2, 200, Sr.; Backs: Zander Schmidt, Proctorville Fairland,
6-0, 170, Jr.; Luke Leith, Willow Wood Symmes Valley, 6-3, 185, Sr.;
Preston Sykes, Frankfort Adena, 6-2, 205,
Sr.
; Christopher McDonald, Nelsonville-York, 5-11, 160, Sr.

Offensive Players of the Year: Gavin Hunt, Proctorville Fairland; Austin Stapleton, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant

Defensive Players of the Year: Colton Snyder, Nelsonville-York; Preston Sykes, Frankfort Adena

Coach of the Year: John Penwell, Frankfort Adena


Special Mention

Tevin Taylor, Proctorville Fairland; Brayden Friend, Rock Hill; Brayden Malone, Rock Hill; Owen Hankins, Rock Hill;
Josh Ferguson, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Derek Crum, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Walker Feick, Belpre;
Isaac
Gray, Frankfort Adena; Clay Wilt, Frankfort Adena; Caden Smith, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Devlen Spradlin,
Bainbridge Paint Valley; Trent Mettler, Bainbridge Paint Valley;
Ethan Douglas, Nelsonville-York; Elijah Lucas,
Stewart Federal Hocking; Brayden Cavinee, Crooksville; Lane Kinney, Crooksville; Chase Morrow, Lucasville Valley;
George Arnett, Lucasville Valley