All District Soccer

Boys Division 2

(First Team)

Braeden Bergstrom- McClain
Caleb Boyer- Waverly
Ty Broermann- Jackson
Connor Bucher- Miami Trace
Will Bullock- Circleville
Adam Coil- Marietta
Adam Cunningham- Circleville
Kyler D'Augustino- Alexander
Collin Ghearing- Jackson
Lucas Hanes- Unioto
Aaron Haynes- Waverly
Caleb Hazelbaker- Portsmouth West
Ethan Kerns- Unioto
Tyler McClellan- Fairfield Union
Brayden McConnell- Warren
Donovan O'Malley- Athens
Gavin Ott- Warren
Noah Reeves- McClain
Colton Roe- Gallia Academy
Braulio Rosas-Clouse- Athens
David Sarver- Marietta
Austin Shields- Alexander
Ethan Steele- Miami Trace
Maverick Stone- Portsmouth West
Landon Weber- Hillsboro
Logan Weber- Hillsboro
Brody Wilt- Gallia Academy

(Second Team)

Bryson Badgley- McClain
Connor Ball- Jackson
Max Brooks- Circleville
Christian Caldwell- Miami Trace
Maddux Camden- Gallia Academy
Ben Goodman- Warren
Tyler Fritchley- Alexander
Jaden Haldeman- Miami Trace
Brady Jaunarajs- Athens
Isaac Kuhn- Jackson
Richie Lester- McClain
Kyle Mahoney- Warren
Ethan Marasek- Portsmouth West
Brody McGregor- Marietta
River Pettigrew- Unioto
Charles Phillips- Hillsboro
Caleb Redding- Fairfield Union
Ronnie Rowley- Fairfield Union
Dylan Schurman- Hillsboro
Keagan Smith- Waverly
Charlie Strohm- Athens
Drake Teeters- Waverly
Mac Threatt- Marietta
Austin Throckmorton- Portsmouth West
Bode Wamsley- Gallia Academy
Jayce Wingo- Unioto
Isaac York- Alexander
Eddy Zheng- Circleville

(Honorable Mention)

Jase Allison- McClain
Nick Burns- Circleville
Noah Collins- Jackson
Antonia Cruz- Unioto
Mason DuBois- Fairfield Union
Zane Evans- Athens
Todd Ford- Miami Trace
Shane Gardner- Warren
Jantzen Gebczyk- Marietta
Bodie Hammack- Fairfield Union
Johnny Hatfield- Hillsboro
Logan Johnson- Miami Trace
Britton Kritzwiser- Waverly
Waylon Lamerson- Waverly
Jared Opperman- Portsmouth West
Landon Perkins- Portsmouth West
Dylan Rigsby- Hillsboro
Ayden Roettker- Gallia Academy
Nick Rothe- Circleville
Luke Scanlan- Athens
Marshall Sloter- Warren
JC Stark- Unioto
Dalton Vanco- Gallia Academy
TJ Yogt- Alexander
Cayden Wheeler- Marietta
Lyle White- McClain
Broc Williams- Jackson
Clayton Williams- Alexander


Boys Division 3

(First Team)

Braylon Balandra- South Point
Hunter Balon- Lynchburg-Clay
Caden Banks- Minford
Braxton Blanton- West Union
Bryce Bolestra- St. Joseph Central
Ryan Boone- Winchester Eastern
Andrew Brand- North Adams
Brycen Carver- Northwest
Clay Cottle- Portsmouth Clay
Tryvin Craft- Portsmouth Clay
Logan Davis- Wheelersburg
Dylan Dehart- Northwest
Parker George- Southeastern
Eric Green- Wheelersburg
Jayden Hesler- North Adams
AJ Johnson- Valley
Aaron Jolly-Wheelersburg
Skyler Knore- Minford
Jacob Lenox- Southeastern
Tyler Lilly- South Point
Jimmy Malmeister- St. Joseph Central
Ethan Nelson- Zane Trace
Noah Nichols- Piketon
Jacob Polcyn- Fairland
Jackson Rowe- St. Joseph Central
Kyle Sexton- Glenwood
Sam Simpson- Rock Hill
Austin Sommers- Valley
Reese Teeters- Fairfield Leesburg
Connor Tyree- Lynchburg-Clay
Seth Vogel- North Adams
Tanner Voiers- Glenwood
Spencer Wycinski- Zane Trace
Trae Zimmerman- South Webster


(Second Team)

Kyle Badgett- South Point
Clayton Bloss- Fairland
Nathan Brown- Lynchburg-Clay
Harrison Burge- Lynchburg-Clay
Hunter Burns- Fairfield Leesburg
Ehan Carroll- Southeastern
Adam Crank- Minford
Andrew Cumberland- Lynchburg-Clay
JC Damron- St. Joseph Central
Jerry Ebert- Zane Trace
Austin Gosselin- Glenwood
Max Hagans- Wheelersburg
Josh Helton- South Point
JR Holbrook- Valley
Hunter Hoop- North Adams
Dalton Jackson- Glenwood
Brayden Jarrel- Zane Trace
Jay Jenkins- Northwest
Jaymes Jones- Portsmouth Clay
Parker Knipp- Rock Hill
Shaden Malone- Portsmouth Clay
Zanc Miller- Minford
Dane Morgensen- Piketon
Sage Rider- Piketon
Zach Roth- Portsmouth
Tryston Robinson- South Webster
Braxton Sammons- Wheelersburg
Jacob Saxby- Wheelersburg
Logan Shephard- Northwest
Bryce Stuart- Valley
Zachary Stewart- Fairland
Andres Vargas- Winchester Eastern
Lane Wagner- North Adams
Isiah Wuest- West Union

.
(Honorable Mention

Michael Bonilla- Winchester Brown
Levi Bruch- Northwest
Garrett Bunn- North Adams
Kyle Butler- Northwest
Luke Corcoran- Southeastern
Carter Crawford- North Adams
Preslee Etterling- Wheelersburg
Jared Gahm- Valley
Ethan Hanks- Zane Trace
Wesley Holbrook- Valley
Brian Hunt- West Union
Preston Jackson- Glenwood
Jaden Jessee- Portsmouth Clay
Lane Jordan- Wheelersburg
Jesse Lewis- Fairland
Jacob Lewis- Minford
Jaren Lower- South Webster
Adam Macrum- Fairland
Jacob Maze- Belpre
Gabe Morgensen- Piketon
Charlie Neal- Minford
Mason Parkes- Rock Hill
Nate Penn- Portsmouth Clay
Trey Pitzer- Lynchburg-Clay
Hunter Rose- Winchester Brown
Alonso Salinas- Portsmouth
Matthew Sheridan- St. Joseph Central
Austin Thompson- Southeastern
Connor Van Fossen- Belpre
Brady Voiers- Glenwood
Zane Walters- South Point
Max Weber- St. Joseph Central
Landon West- Lynchburg-Clay
Blake Wilson- Rock Hill
Brayden Zimmerman- Fairfield Leesburg
Koben Zink- Fairfield Leesburg
Jayvon Zurborg- Portsmouth


BOYS DIVISION II "COACH OF THE YEAR"

Kirk Crow- Alexander

BOYS DIVISION III "COACH OF THE YEAR"

Jon Estep- Wheelersburg

RON PINSENSHAUM AWARD

Todd Morris- Marietta

BOYS DIVISION II "ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR"

Colten Holdren- Marietta

BOYS DIVISION III "ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR"

Jacob Perry- Valley

REFEREE OF THE YEAR

Mark Wiley and Robert Krauss

BOYS DIVISION I "PLAYER OF THE YEAR"

Christian Swart- Logan

BOYS DIVISION II "PLAYER OF THE YEAR"

Ethan Kerns- Unioto


BOYS DIVISION III "PLAYER OF THE YEAR"

Aaron Jolly- Wheelersburg


Girls All District Soccer

Division 2

(First Team)

Nikki Beans- Athens
Magarah Bloom- Miami Trace
Caroline Brown- Fairfield Union
Nilyn Cockerham- Circleville
Mackenzie Dietrick- Hillsboro
Alexis Frazee- Warren Local
Sydney Free- Unioto
Danielle Jones- Circleville
Sarah Lefever- Jackson
Loren Moran- Waverly
Kristen Pfaff- Marietta
Kerigan Pollard- McClain
Preslee Reed- Gallia Academy
Isabel Ruff- Fairfield Union
Riley Schultz- Logan Elm
Courtney Schuck- Marietta
Abbi Seals- Unioto
Taylor Sloan- Warren
Zoiee Smith- Waverly
Sydney Spires- Logan Elm
Taylor Thorpe- Jackson
Brooke Ulicny- Hillsboro


(Second Team)

Mackenzie Adams- Hillsboro
Olivia Adams- Logan Elm
Payton Alloway- Warren
Osha Backus- Athens
Samantha Blair- Hillsboro
Abby Dengler- Circleville
Jenna Euler- Fairfield Union
Kirsten Evans- Jackson
Karma Fugate- Athens
Gretchen Lankford- Marietta
Kandice Mathews- Miami Trace
Jaidyn McKell- Unioto
Payton Mullen- Marietta
Brandy Robinson- Unioto
Michaela Rhoads- Waverly
Millie Ryan- Warren
Kyrsten Sanders- Gallia Academy
Emma Smith- Fairfield Union
Marley Stroth- Jackson
Amelia Willis- Waverly
Kenedi Wise- McClain
Faith Yancey- Circleville

(Honorable Mention)

Kenzie Anderson- McClain
Sophia Atherton- Athens
Savannah Banks- Warren
Emma Bapst- Jackson
Reagan Barton- Miami Trace
Catherine Baucom- Hillsboro
Bryana Bledsoe- Hillsboro
Kaylie Clark- Gallia Academy
Sophie Cochran- Warren
Makayla Coyan- Circleville
Elena Dulach- Athens
Carmen Enochs- Miami Trace
Payton Ford- Circleville
Tia Fowler- Logn Elm
Brooke Holt- Fairfield Union
Katie Mannix- Marietta
Luca Matesic- McClain
Avery Miller- Unioto
Alexis Murphy- Waverly
Bella Neal- Fairfield Union
Ariella Pelletier- Unioto
Claire Schenkel- Marietta
Kylie Smith- Waverly
Koren Truance- Gallia Academy
Mattie Walburn- Jackson
Callena Wiget- Logan Elm


Division 3
(First Team)

Amora Albano- Alexander
Lucie Ashkettle- Valley
Paige Bailey- Rock Hill
Karissa Buttelwerth- North Adams
Mychal Cron- Minford
Ellie Curtis- Northwest
Natasha Davidson- Lynchburg-Clay
Laney Eller- Wheelersburg
Kylee Ellison- South Point
Molly Fuller- West Union
Alexis Guffey- Zane Trace
Daryn Hoffer- Alexander
Katie Hunter- West Union
Braylie Jones- North Adams
Ellie Kallner- Wheelersburg
Haley Knore- Minford
Mekenzie Loper- Portsmouth Clay
Mary Litzinger- Eastern Brown
Olivia MacCrae- Piketon
Sierra Mitten- Southeastern
Ella Newkirk- Fairfield Leesburg
Ashlynn Pfau- Portsmouth West
Brianna Reynolds- Rock Hill
Sarah Roach- South Point
Cadence Saunders- Fairfield Leesburg
Karlie Tipton- Lynchburg Clay
Kaiken Unger- St. Joseph Central
Arayha West- Peebles
Emma Whaley- St. Joseph Central
Caitlyn Wills-Eastern Brown


(Second Team)

Sierra Benney- Lynchburg-Clay
Hannah Brown- Peebles
Jaclynn Burchett- Northwest
Natalie Cooper- Piketon
Annie Coriell- Wheelersburg
Marlee Grinstead- Alexander
Ainsley Grooms- North Adams
Jenelle Fauber- Alexander
Brianna Fetters- Zane Trace
Rylee Leonard- Eastern Brown
Aleigha Matney- Rock Hill
Layla McCleese- Portsmouth West
Keilanee Montgomery- South Point
Paige Mustard- Southeastern
Autumn Picklesimer- Minford
Nevaeh Porter- Minford
Emma Prine- Eastern Brown
Raelynn Ruble- Lynchburg-Clay
Chloe Sheridan- St. Joseph Central
Mackenzie Silvia- West Union
Emmi Stevens- Rock Hill
Jocelyn Tilley- Wheelersburg
Hailey Tolle- Fairfield Leesburg
Jaycie Walters- South Point
Isabella Whaley- St. Joseph Central
Jaisyra White- West Union
Kennedy Zink- Fairfield Leesburg

(Honorable Mention)

Savannah Addy- Zane Trace
Sophia Balon- Lynchburg-Clay
Madi Belcher- Eastern Brown
Emilee Blanenship- St. Joseph Central
Hailey Carter- Piketon
Addison Chambers- Washington CH
Olivia Chambers- Northwest
McKinzie Dotson- Eastern Brown
Elizabeth Gerth- Peebles
Hunter Grooms- North Adams
Kendra Grooms- West Union
Hallie Haines- Fairfield Leesburg
Arianna Heath- Washington CH
Ashlie Howard- Rock Hill
Bailey Howard- Minford
Megan Johnson- Minford
Eva Kingery- Southeastern
Chloe Kunkel- Alexander
Brylee Lunsford- Piketon
Alexis Mason- West Union
Whitney McKenzie- South Point
Haley Montavon- Northwest
Rachel Morgan- Southeastern
Alexis Palmer- Peebles
Brynley Preston- Wheelersburg
Alexis Queen- Alexander
Zoe-Hanna Rawlins- Portsmouth West
Allison Rogers- Rock Hill
Morgan Shupert- North Adams
Aubrey Sutton- St. Joseph Central
Taygan Staggs- Wheelersburg
Avery Teeters- Fairfield Leesburg
Philemina Toca- Lynchburg-Clay
Brooklynn Wade- Zane Trace
Elaysia Wilburn- South Point
Alathea Wolfe- Portsmouth West


Individual Awards

GIRLS DIVISION I "COACH OF THE YEAR"

Tyler Wickham- Chillicothe

GIRLS DIVISION II "COACH OF THE YEAR"

Casey Bischof- Fairfield Union

GIRLS DIVISION III "COACH OF THE YEAR"

Todd Jarvis- Wheelersburg

GIRLS DIVISION I "ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR"

Greg Rimkus- Logan

GIRLS DIVISION II "ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR"

Paul Swaim- Athens

GIRLS DIVISION III "ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR"

Davis Shipley- North Adams

KIM MAHONEY AWARD

Casey Bischof- Fairfield Union

GIRLS DIVISION I "PLAYER OF THE YEAR"

Addie Erslan- Chillicothe

GIRLS DIVISION II "PLAYER OF THE YEAR"

Isabel Ruff- Fairfield Union

GIRLS DIVISION III "PLAYER OF THE YEAR"

Natasha Davidson- Lynchburg Clay