Scioto Valley
Conference
Girls Basketball
2019-2020
www.svcsportszone.com
14-0, 19-5
12-2, 20-5
8-6, 13-10
8-6, 11-13
7-7, 8-15
4-10, 8-15
2-12, 5-19
1-13, 3-20
Unioto
Southeastern
Adena
Westfall
Huntington
Piketon
Paint Valley
Zane Trace
SVC STANDINGS
SVC GIRLS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD
2019-20 SVC Basketball Stats
CLICK HERE FOR
THE SVC LEADERS
UPCOMING SCHEDULE
SVC GIRLS
BASKETBALL HISTORY
The Girls Basketball Archives Page has
all the SVC basketball scores, standings,
and stats covered over the past 12
seasons...plus even more SVC basketball
history, champs, record, POY, COY,
1,000-pt scorers and more...
CLICK TO SEE
Specializing in . . .

Screen Printing
Signs
Banners
Embroidery
Full Color Printing

605 Central Center
740-663-7023
CLICK HERE FOR THE
FR/JV SCOREBOARD
CLICK HERE FOR THE
JH SCOREBOARD
21239 US RT 23 NORTH, CIRCLEVILLE . . . "Serving you for over 50 Years"
Thursday, February 20th

Unioto 46
Vinton County 53
D2 District Semifinal
Vikings up at each stop 9-4, 27-16, 36-30
VC led in second quarter at one point 22-6
UHS went on a 22-7 run to cut lead to 29-28 late in third
Avery Miller (U): 14 pts, 12 rebs
Emily Coleman (U): 12 pts (Two 3s)
Amber Cottrill (U): 10 pts
Alexis Miller (U): 8 pts (Two 3s)

Southeastern 44
Oak Hill 58
D3 District Semifinal
Score by quarters: 14-14, OH 27-25, OH 44-34
Macie Graves (SE): 15 pts (Three 3s), 4 rebs
Skylar Hice (SE): 9 pts (4-6 FG), 3 rebs, 2 stls
Cidney Huff (SE): 8 pts, 8 asts
Alexis Bailes (SE): 5 pts (2-4 FG), 5 rebs

Saturday, February 15th

Southeastern 54
Fairland 37
D3 Sectional Championship
Macie Graves (SE): 18 pts, 6 rebs
Skylar Hice (SE): 15 pts, 7 rebs
Cidney Huff (SE): 12 pts, 4 rebs

North Adams 67
Westfall 34
D3 Sectional Championship
Gabby Patete (WF): 15 pts
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 5 pts
(Ends career 61st All-TIme)

Unioto 62
Paint Valley 29
Regular Season
Tanks on top at each stop to Golden Ball 18-12, 22-13, 44-14
Cree Stulley (U): 15 pts
Amber Cottrill (U): 10 pts
Emily Coleman (U): 10 pts
Avery Miller (U): 9 pts
Olivia Smith (PV): 8 pts

Thursday, February 13th

Unioto 54
River Valley 42
D2 Sectional Championship
CLICK HERE FOR IN-GAME DETAILS FROM JOHN BRUCE
Emily Coleman (U): 17 pts
Cree Stulley (U): 13 pts

Huntington 26
South Point 43
D3 Sectional Semifinal
SP up at each stop 9-6, 18-8, 29-14
Allison Basye (H): 14 pts, 13 rebs
Megan Steele (H): 7 pts, 3 rebs
Emily Haubeil (H): 2 pts, 6 rebs

Paint Valley 39
Peebles 63
D4 Sectional Championship
Angel Proehl (PV): 10 pts
Abbi Stanforth (PV): 9 pts
Hanna Uhrig (PV): 7 pts

Wednesday, February 12th

Zane Trace 27
Southeastern 47
D3 Sectional Semifinal
Skylar Hice (SE): 14 pts, 6 rebs
Sierra Mitten (SE): 11 pts, 3 stls
Cidney Huff (SE): 11 pts (Three 3s)
Macie Graves (SE): 9 pts (Three 3s)
Lauren Lane (ZT): 12 pts
Emily Allen (ZT): 9 pts, 9 rebs

Westfall 40
Piketon 27
Regular Season
Mustangs led throughout 13-6, 17-15, 30-17
Gabby Patete (WF): 13 pts
Mahaley Farmer (WF): 11 pts

Tuesday, February 11th

Leesburg Fairfield 56
Huntington 53
Score by quarters: H 15-12, 26-26, H 42-38
Allison Basye (H): 33 pts (Four 3s)
Emily Haubeil (H): 7 pts
Gracie Davis (H): 6 pts

Monday, February 10th

Paint Valley 54
Western 23
D-IV Sectional Semifinal
Cats in front at each stop 11-6, 23-14, 40-19
Angel Proehl (PV): 12 pts (Four 3s)
Hanna Uhrig (PV): 11 pts
Averi McFadden (PV): 8 pts
Olivia Smith (PV): 7 pts
Baylee Uhrig (PV): 6 pts

Piketon 49
Dawson Bryant 74
D-III Sectional Semifinal
Hornets up at each stop 20-11, 39-22, 59-36

Adena
Westfall
D-III Sectional Semifinal

Unioto 38
Warren 55
Regular Season
Hallie Pinkerton (U): 12 pts (Three 3s)
Emily Coleman (U): 12 pts (Four 3s)

Saturday, February 8th

Unioto
Warren
PPD – 2/10

Leesburg Fairfield
Huntington
PPD – 2/11

Friday, February 7th

Huntington 26
Westfall 40
Lady Mustangs up at each stop 14-10, 22-12, 33-20
Gabby Patete (WF): 24 pts (Six 3s)
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 4 pts
(61st ALL-TIME)
Allison Basye (H): 14 pts
Gracie Davis (H): 6 pts

Thursday, February 6th

Huntington 70
Zane Trace 31
HHS in complete control start to finish 27-11, 41-16, 54-28
Allison Basye (H): 41 (breaks own single game school record - five 3s, 6-6 FT), 18 rebs
Emily Haubeil (H): 7 pts
Megan Steel (H): 6 pts
Katie Hirsch (H): 6 pts
Emily Allen (ZT): 10 pts
Lauren Lane (ZT): 7 pts

Adena 24
Southeastern 43
Score by quarters:
A 10-9, SE 27-12, SE 31-16
Macie Graves (SE): 13 pts (Three 3s), 4 rebs, 2 asts
Lyndsey Skeens (SE): 10 pts (5-5 FG), 4 reb, 2 stls, 2 blks
Skylar Hice (SE): 6 pts (2-2 FG), 10 rebs
Sydney Foglesong (A): 7 pts, 6 rebs

Tuesday, February 4th

Southeastern 51
Huntington 41
Lady Panthers up at each stop 16-11, 32-23, 43-34
Macie Graves (SE): 18 pts (6-12 FG including five triples), 6 rebs, 4 asts
Skylar Hice (SE):15 pts (6-7 FG), 10 rebs
Cidney Huff (SE):13 pts (Three 3s), 3 rebs, 3 asts, 4 stls
Allison Basye (H): 17 pts
Megan Steele (H): 10 pts

Westfall 37
Washington CH 53
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 18 pts (1,000th career point – T-62nd ALL-TIME)
Gabby Patete (WF): 11 pts

Zane Trace 53
Hillsboro 40
Score by quarters: ZT 10-7, H 22-17, ZT 34-26
Lauren Lane (ZT): 19 pts, 7 stls, 3 asts
Emily Allen (ZT): 14 pts, 10 rebs
Gracey McCullough (ZT): 9 pts, 6 asts

Monday, February 3rd

Piketon 50
Zane Trace 37
Score by quarters: ZT 10-9, P 18-16, P 35-25
Kennedy Jenkins (P): 18 pts (6-7 FT)
Bailey Vulgamore (P): 13 pts
Jazz Lamerson (P): 10 pts
Lauren Lane (ZT): 14 pts
Emily Allen (ZT): 12 pts
Gracey McCullough (ZT): 7 pts

Saturday, February 1st

Unioto 42
Miami Trace 49
Amber Cottrill (U): 16 pts
Emily Coleman (U): 14 pts

Franklin 45
Huntington 26
Allison Basye (H): 21 pts, 8 rebs

Westfall 45
New Hope 47
NH up 24-20 at halftime

Paint Valley 48
Belpre 64
Abbi Stanforth (PV): 13 pts (Three 3s)
Hanna Uhrig (PV): 11 pts
Olivia Smith (PV): 10 pts

Thursday, January 30th

Southeastern 37
Unioto 47
Tanks clinch SVC title
UHS up at each stop 12-8, 29-12, 36-24
Emily Coleman (U): 12 pts
Cree Stulley (U): 12 pts
Amber Cottrill (U): 9 pts, 9 rebs, 7 asts
Skylar Hice (SE): 10 pts (8-8 FT)
Cidney Huff (SE): 9 pts
Macie Graves (SE): 7 pts, 7 rebs

Paint Valley 50
Piketon 51
Score by quarters:
P 13-10, PV 28-21, PV 40-33
Bailey Vulgamore (P): 20 pts (Four 3s including a runner that beat the buzzer to win the game)
Hayleigh Risner (P): 10 pts
Jazz Lamerson (P): 10 pts
Hanna Uhrig (PV): 16 pts (Two 3s)
Abbi Stanforth (PV): 14 pts (Two 3s)
Olivia Smith (PV): 8 pts
Averi McFadden (PV): 8 pts

Adena 38
Zane Trace 22
Warriors winning at each stop 6-4, 20-6, 26-19
Hannah Stark (A): 21 pts
Sydney Foglesong (A): 6 pts, 7 rebs
Gracey McCullough (ZT): 8 pts
Lauren Lane (ZT): 7 pts

Huntington
Westfall
PPD

Tuesday, January 28th

Adena 24
Unioto 50
Tanks on top at each stop 16-4, 29-11, 43-18
Cree Stulley (U): 13 pts, 7 rebs
Emily Coleman (U): 9 pts, 4 asts
Amber Cottrill (U): 9 pts, 4 asts
Hannah Stark (A): 7 pts, 4 rebs
Sydney Foglesong (A): 5 pts, 5 rebs

Westfall 63
Paint Valley 59
Lady Mustangs up at each stop 22-16, 35-30, 47-44
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 31 pts (17-23 FT)
Gabby Patete (WF): 7 pts
Mahaley Farmer (WF): 6 pts
Kylee Henry (WF): 6 pts
Olivia Smith (PV): 18 pts
Hanna Uhrig (PV): 13 pts
Averi McFadden (PV): 11 pts
Abbi Stanforth (PV): 8 pts

Southeastern
Huntington
PPD 2/4

Zane Trace
Piketon
PPD

Saturday, January 25th

Athens 35
Adena 41
Warriors winning a close one throughout 14-10, 20-12, 29-25
Hannah Stark (A): 9 pts
Cheyanne Ater (A): 9 pts, 11 rebs
Jadyn Smith (A): 7 pts, 4 asts
Abby French (A): 7 pts, 6 rebs, 2 charges taken

Miami Trace 50
Huntington 26
MT up at each stop 16-4, 29-11, 40-17
Allison Basye (H): 10 pts, 7 rebs
Megan Steele (H): 10 pts

Piketon 40
Logan Elm 46
Score by quarters:
P 11-9, 20-20, P 30-29
Bailey Vulgamore (P): 12 pts (5-5 FT)
Kennedy Jenkins (P): 12 pts
Hayleigh Risner (P): 9 pts

Manchester 35
Southeastern 40
Score by quarters:
SE 8-5, 15-15, SE 29-26
Skylar Hice (SE): 16 pts (3-5 FG, 10-10 FT)
Cidney Huff (SE): 8 pts (Two 3s)
Alexis Bailes (SE): 6 pts (3-4 FG)

Westfall 43
Peebles 70
Lady Indians up 40-24 at halftime

Zane Trace 19
Portsmouth 37
Emily Allen (ZT): 6 pts

Thursday, January 23rd

Unioto 47
Westfall 36
Score by quarters: 11-11, U 28-16, U 36-26
Cree Stulley (U): 20 pts
Emily Coleman (U): 11 pts
Amber Cottrill (U): 8 pts
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 19 pts
Gabby Patete (WF): 11 pts

Adena 61
Paint Valley 57
Score by quarters: A 17-12, A 31-23, PV 46-38
Sydney Foglesong (A): 15 pts, 7 rebs
Jadyn Smith (A): 13 pts, 3 asts
Hannah Stark (A): 12 pts, 5 stls, 3 asts
Abby French (A): 9 pts
Jenna Martin (A): 7 pts, 7 rebs
Olivia Smith (PV): 22 pts, 12 rebs
Abbi Stanforth (PV): 14 pts
Averi McFadden (PV): 8 pts
Angel Proehl (PV): 8 pts (Two 3s)

Piketon 44
Huntington 50
Redstreaks had led at each stop 13-7, 21-18, 38-29
Allison Basye (H): 24 pts (11 in 4th quarter), 7 rebs
Emily Haubeil (H): 13 pts, 3 stls
Bailey Vulgamore (P): 15 pts, 13 rebs, 6 asts
Hayleigh Risner (P): 11 pts, 13 rebs
Jazz Lamerson (P): 8 pts

Southeastern 68
Zane Trace 31
Score by quarters: ZT 12-11, SE 30-22, SE 48-28
Skylar Hice (SE): 16 pts (3-4 FG, 10-10 FT), 13 rebs
Macie Graves (SE): 16 pts (Two 3s, 6-9 FT)
Cidney Huff (SE): 13 pts (Two 3s)
Sierra Mitten (SE): 7 pts

Tuesday, January 21st

Unioto 53
Piketon 30
Tanks on top at each stop 13-9, 30-18, 38-26
Amber Cottrill (U): 17 pts
Emily Coleman (U): 9 pts
Cree Stulley (U): 8 pts
Avery Miller (U): 7 pts
Haleigh Risner (P): 11 pts
Ally Ritchie (P): 8 pts

Paint Valley 46
Southeastern 60
Panthers up at each stop 15-10, 38-18, 50-29
Macie Graves (SE): 19 pts (Four 3s), 5 rebs
Cidney Huff (SE): 12 pts (4-6 FG), 7 rebs, 4 asts
Sierra Mitten (SE): 9 pts (4-8 FG)
Lyndsey Skeens (SE): 8 pts (4-7 FG), 4 rebs, 4 blks
Skylar Hice (SE): 7 pts (5-6 FT), 6 rebs, 3 asts
Grace Mustard (PV): 10 pts
Olivia Smith (PV): 10 pts
Abbi Stanforth (PV): 8 pts

Huntington 60
Adena 65
Warriors up at each stop 19-16, 39-34, 55-43
Jadyn Smith (A): 20 pts
Hannah Stark (A): 12 pts
Makaela Lovely (A): 11 pts
Abby French (A): 11 pts
Allison Basye (H): 34 pts
Katie Hirsch (H): 8 pts

Zane Trace 40
Westfall 45
Score by quarters:
W 17-14, 23-23, W 31-27
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 24 pts (10-15 FT)
Gabby Patete (WF): 5 pts
Emily Allen (ZT): 18 pts, 13 rebs
Gracey McCullough (ZT): 9 pts, 11 rebs

Saturday, January 18th

Paint Valley 24
Huntington 38
HHS up at each stop 11-0, 17-6, 26-17
Allison Basye (H): 17 pts
Emily Haubeil (H): 9 pts
Megan Steele (H): 6 pts
Baylee Uhrig (PV): 7 pts
Olivia Smith (PV): 6 pts

Adena 54
New Hope 36
Warriors winning at each stop 19-12, 23-18, 40-24
Hannah Stark (A): 29 pts (Five 3s), 3 rebs, 3 asts
Jadyn Smith (A): 7 pts, 5 asts, 3 stls
Sydney Foglesong (A): 6 pts
Abby French (A): 2 pts, 3 asts, 2 charges taken (continues to lead the league)
Cheyanne Ater (A): 3 pts, 9 rebs

Eastern (Beaver) 56
Zane Trace 51
Lauren Lane (ZT): 21 pts
Emily Allen (ZT): 15 pts, 12 rebs

Thursday, January 16th

Unioto 55
Zane Trace 26
Tanks on top after each quarter 7-5, 23-13, 38-22
Alexis Miller (U): 15 pts (Three 3s, 4-4 FT)
Amber Cottrill (U): 15 pts (7-12 FT)
Jerzi Paul (U): 11 pts
Emily Allen (ZT): 11 pts (5-6 FT)

Westfall 46
Southeastern 65
Panthers up at each stop 15-5, 28-13, 44-30
Macie Graves (SE): 24 pts (Four 3s), 7 rebs, 3 asts
Cidney Huff (SE): 16 pts (Three 3s), 6 rebs, 3 asts
Skylar Hice (SE): 14 pts (4-8 FG, 6-6 FT), 9 rebs, 2 stls

Piketon 36
Adena 35
Redstreaks jump out fast and hang on late 11-4, 22-9, 30-19
Kennedy Jenkins (P): 9 pts
Jazz Lamerson (P): 8 pts
Bailey Vulgamore (P): 7 pts
Jadyn Smith (A): 16 pts
Hannah Stark (A): 9 pts

Tuesday, January 14th

Adena 40
Westfall 47
Score by quarters: 15-15,
A 28-23, 35-35
Marissa Mullins (WF): 13 pts
Mahaley Farmer (WF): 12 pts
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 11 pts
Gabby Patete (WF): 11 pts
Hannah Stark (A): 16 pts (Two 3s)
Jadyn Smith (A): 9 pts
Emma Curry (A): 6 pts

Zane Trace 50
Paint Valley 53
Score by quarters:
ZT 12-6, PV 24-19 PV 41-31
Hanna Uhrig (PV): 16 pts (8-11 FT)
Abbi Stanforth (PV): 12 pts
Olivia Smith (PV): 10 pts, 16 rebs
Gracey McCullough (ZT): 17 pts
Lauren Lane (ZT): 10 pts
Emily Allen (ZT): 8 pts, 8 rebs
Alexis Guffey (ZT): 7 pts

Piketon 22
Southeastern 40
SE up at each quarter break 9-3, 15-5, 33-9
Skylar Hice (SE): 10 pts (6-7 FT), 6 rebs, 3 blks
Cidney Huff (SE): 8 pts (4-5 FG)
Sierra Mitten (SE): 7 pts, 4 rebs
Kennedy Jenkins (P): 5 pts
Jazz Lamerson (P): 5 pts
Hayleigh Risner (P): 5 pts

Huntington 29
Unioto 56
Tanks on top at each stop 23-7, 42-12, 52-19
Avery Miller (U): 14 pts
Cree Stulley (U): 10 pts
Emily Lane (U): 8 pts
Allison Basye (H): 9 pts
Megan Steele (H): 7 pts

Saturday, January 11th

Adena 55
Lucasville Valley 56 (OT)
LV 13-5, A 21-20, A 36-33, 50-50
Hannah Stark (A): 12 pts, 6 rebs
Jadyn Smith (A): 12 pts
Cheyanne Ater (A): 9 pts, 17 rebs

Southeastern 58
Federal Hocking 47
Panthers led a tight game throughout 9-7, 25-20, 41-37
FT LINE: SE (21-30)  FH (6-8) . . . 3-PT LINE: SE (1-4)  FH (9-28)
Skylar Hice (SE): 22 pts (10-15 FT), 13 rebs
Cidney Huff (SE): 14 pts (7-9 FT)
Macie Graves (SE): 10 pts

Paint Valley 56
Western 42
Lady Cats up at each quarter break 18-8, 33-22, 47-32
Hanna Uhrig (PV): 11 pts
Baylee Uhrig (PV): 10 pts
Olivia Smith (PV): 9 pts, 12 rebs, 8 stls
Abbi Stanforth (PV): 8 pts
Grace Mustard (PV): 8 pts

Whiteoak 22
Zane Trace 49
Lauren Lane (ZT): 23 pts
Hannah Kerr (ZT): 8 pts

Thursday, January 9th

Southeastern 51
Adena 35
Panthers in control start to finish 14-4, 27-13, 35-24
Macie Graves (SE): 15 pts (7-9 FG), 7 rebs
Cidney Huff (SE): 11 pts (9-10 FT)
Skylar Hice (SE): 9 pts (2-3 FG, 5-6 FT), 8 rebs
Hannah Stark (A): 16 pts (5-7 FT), 4 stls, 3 rebs, 2 stls
Makaela Lovely (A): 8 pts

Piketon 48
Westfall 59
Score by quarters:
WF 12-8, 23-23, WF 41-31
Gabby Patete (WF): 16 pts
Mahaley Farmer (WF): 15 pts
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 10 pts
Kylee Henry (WF): 9 pts
Bailey Vulgamore (P): 17 pts
Kennedy Jenkins (P): 10 pts
Jazz Lamerson (P): 7 pts

Huntington 30
Zane Trace 21
Allison Basye (H): 22 pts, 11 rebs
Megan Steele (H): 8 pts, 6 stls
Emily Allen (ZT): 5 pts
Hannah Kerr (ZT): 4 pts

Paint Valley 41
Unioto 58
Tanks rolling at each quarter break 19-8, 33-12, 48-19
Amber Cottrill (U): 14 pts (Four 3s)
Avery Miller (U): 11 pts
Cree Stulley (U): 10 pts
Jerzi Paul (U): 9 pts
Paris Debord (U): 6 pts
Grace Mustard (PV): 12 pts
Baylee Uhrig (PV): 11 pts
Hanna Uhrig (PV): 7 pts
Ahneka Campbell (PV): 7 pts
Olivia Smith (PV): 6 pts, 16 rebs

Tuesday, January 7th

Unioto 47
Southeastern 39
Score by quarters: SE 12-10, 18-18, U 37-32
Turnovers: U (12)  SE (23)
FT LINE: U (10-16)  SE (16-25)
Amber Cottrill (U): 14 pts
Cree Stulley (U): 13 pts
Avery Miller (U): 11 pts, 10 rebs
Emily Coleman (U): 9 pts
Sierra Mitten (SE): 15 pts (5-7 FG)
Cidney Huff (SE): 8 pts (1-1 FG, 5-6 FT)
Skylar Hice (SE): 7 pts, 10 rebs, 3 stls
Macie Graves (SE): 6 pts (Two 3s)

Huntington 49
Westfall 35
Allison Basye (H): 30 pts, 15 rebs
Gabby Patete (WF): 20 pts

Piketon 55
Paint Valley 46
Redstreaks in control start to finish 15-12, 28-22, 44-39
FT LINE: P (7-10)  PV (8-29)
Bailey Vulgamore (P): 14 pts
Hayleigh Risner (P): 14 pts, 9 rebs
Alley Ritchie (P): 11 pts
Ava Little (P): 9 pts
Abbi Stanforth (PV): 12 pts
Olivia Smith (PV): 12 pts
Hanna Uhrig (PV): 12 pts

Adena 54
Zane Trace 22
Warriors winning at each stop 20-7, 36-12, 43-15
Adena had 11 players score in the win
Hannah Stark (A): 11 pts, 4 rebs, 3 stls, 2 asts
Jadyn Smith (A): 10 pts, 7 rebs, 3 stls
Jenna Martin (A): 7 pts, 7 rebs
Gracey McCullough (ZT): 4 pts, 5 rebs, 2 asts
Emily Allen (ZT): 4 pts
Hannah Kerr (ZT): 4 pts

Saturday, January 4th

Unioto 53
Washington CH 51
Tanks on top at each stop 18-12, 31-24, 46-36
Cree Stulley (U): 14 pts
Amber Cottrill (U): 12 pts
Emily Coleman (U): 11 pts

Southeastern 64
Wellston 25
All Panthers all day 20-3, 39-6, 56-13
SE dominated the Lady Rockets on the glass 36-10
Skylar Hice (SE): 13 pts (4-5 FG, 5-6 FT), 9 rebs
Macie Graves (SE): 12 pts (Two 3s), 8 rebs, 4 asts, 5 blks
Sierra Mitten (SE): 8 pts (3-5 FG including two 3s)
Audrey Scott (SE): 6 pts (3-6 FG), 4 rebs
Alexis Bailes (SE): 6 pts
Lyndsey Skeens (SE): 6 pts
Cidney Huff (SE): 6 pts

Huntington 62
North Adams 65
Green Devils up at each stop 19-15, 39-31, 50-47
Allison Basye (H): 27 pts (8-9 FT) . . . (Continues to lead league in scoring by about 8 ppg.)
Megan Steele (H): 15 pts
Emily Haubeil (H): 6 pts
Carly Dyer (H): 6 pts

Thursday, January 2nd

Unioto 51
McClain 44
Tanks up 28-19 at halftime
Emily Coleman (U): 21 pts
Avery Miller (U): 13 pts

Eastern Brown 58
Adena 45
EB up at each stop 13-11, 39-27, 51-37
Jadyn Smith (A): 22 pts, 5 rebs, 2 asts
Cheyanne Ater (A): 5 pts, 10 rebs
Hannah Stark (A): 6 pts
Emma Curry (A): 6 pts

Westfall 25
Circleville 68

Monday, December 30th

Waverly 57
Piketon 44
Pike County Tournament Championship
Score by quarters: 11-11, W 33-19, W 45-30
Jazz Lamerson (P): 12 pts
Kennedy Jenkins (P): 12 pts
Bailey Vulgamore (P): 8 pts (Two 3s)

Saturday, December 28th

Logan Elm 38
Unioto 32
Score by quarters: U 13-10, LE 25-21, LE 30-25
Cree Stulley (U): 10 pts
Jerzi Paul (U): 10 pts

McClain 27
Adena 48
Warriors winning at each break 9-5, 17-9, 28-19
Jayden Smith (A): 22 pts, 5 rebs, 2 asts
Cheyanne Ater (A): 10 pts, 18 rebs
Hannah Stark (A): 6 pts, 3 rebs, 4 asts

Minford 50
Huntington 34
Lady Falcons up at each stop 16-12, 28-21, 39-26
Allison Basye (H): 16 pts
Gracie Davis (H): 6 pts

Northwest 40
Piketon 26
Score by quarters: P 10-6, NW 20-19, NW 29-23
Hayleigh Risner (P): 9 pts
Bailey Vulgamore (P): 6 pts

Paint Valley 46
Lynchburg Clay 67
Olivia Smith (PV): 15 pts
Abbi Stanforth (PV): 7 pts
Baylee Uhrig (PV): 7 pts
Grace Mustard (PV): 6 pts

Monday, December 23rd

Vinton County 52
Unioto 41
Vikings up at each stop 8-4, 22-14, 44-30
Amber Cottrill (U); 12 pts, 6 rebs
Cree Stulley (U): 11 pts

Piketon 41
Western 23
Streaks up 17-6 at halftime
First Round of Holiday Tournament
Jazzlyn Lamerson (P): 10 pts
Kennedy Jenkins (P): 9 pts
Bailey Vulgamore (P): 8 pts
Ava Little (P): 8 pts

Ironton 65
Zane Trace 23
Lauren Lane (ZT): 4 pts
Gracey McCullough (ZT): 4 pts

Paint Valley 43
Hillsboro 47

Saturday, December 21st

Huntington 55
Paint Valley 36
Score by quarters: PV 12-11, H 25-17, H 42-28
Allison Basye (H): 33 pts, 16 rebs
Megan Steele (H): 11 pts
Olivia Smith (PV): 12 pts
Angel Proehl (PV): 9 pts (Three 3s)
Baylee Uhrig (PV): 9 pts
Hanna Uhrig (PV): 8 pts

Westfall 39
Madison Plains 36 (OT)
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 16 pts
Gabby Patete (WF): 11 pts
Mahaley Farmer (WF): 10 pts

Thursday, December 19th

Southeastern 64
Westfall 49
Score by quarters: WF 15-4, WF 26-14, SE 40-37
Skylar Hice (SE): 22 pts (7-13 FG, 8-12 FT), 10 rebs, 5 stls
Macie Graves (SE): 14 pts (6-9 FT), 6 rebs, 3 blks
Cidney Huff (SE): 13 pts (5-10 FG), 4 asts
Sierra Mitten (SE): 7 pts
Mahaley Farmer (WF): 14 pts
Kylee Henry (WF): 11 pts
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 9 pts

Zane Trace 19
Unioto 61
Tanks on top at all stops 20-4, 39-6, 48-10
Emily Coleman (U): 12 pts
Paris Debord (U): 10 pts
Cree Stulley (U): 8 pts
Hallie Pinkerton (U): 7 pts
Lauren Lane (ZT): 6 pts

Piketon 41
Adena 51
Score by quarters: 11-11,
A 21-19, A 36-33
Jadyn Smith (A): 19 pts (12 in second half)
Hannah Stark (A): 12 pts
Cheyanne Ater (A): 10 pts
Sydney Foglesong (A): 9 pts
Hayleigh Risner (P): 12 pts (10 in second half), 10 rebs
Bailey Vulgamore (P): 8 pts
Ally Ritchie (P): 8 pts (6-8 FT)

Tuesday, December 17th

Adena 24
Unioto 51
Tanks on top start to finish 11-3, 23-9, 36-17
Emily Coleman (U): 15 pts (Three 3s)
Cree Stulley (U): 13 pts
Amber Cottrill (U): 9 pts
Hannah Stark (A): 7 pts (5-6 FT)

Huntington 35
Southeastern 52
Score by quarters:
H 13-11, SE 26-23, SE 38-29
Macie Graves (SE): 19 pts
Skylar Hice (SE): 17 pts, 10 rebs
Cidney Huff (SE): 8 pts
Sierra Mitten (SE): 5 Assists, 0 Turnovers

Paint Valley 49
Westfall 57
Score by quarters:
WF 13-6, WF 23-17, PV 38-36
Mahaley Farmer (WF): 19 pts
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 15 pts
Gabby Patete (WF): 9 pts
Hanna Uhrig (PV): 15 pts
Olivia Smith (PV): 13 pts
Abbi Stanforth (PV): 9pts
Averi McFadden (PV): 7 pts

Piketon 26
Zane Trace 35
ZT up at each stop 11-5, 14-7, 22-14
Emily Allen (ZT): 14 pts
Lauren Lane (ZT): 6 pts
Alley Ritchie (P): 8 pts

Saturday, December 14th

Huntington 74
West Union 61
HHS up at each stop 15-6, 30-25, 50-46
Allison Basye (H): 40 pts (HHS single-game scoring record), 15 rebs
Megan Steele (H): 10 pts, 5 asts, 3 stls
Emily Haubeil (H): 9 pts, 5 stls, 3 asts
Katie Hirsch (H): 9 pts, 7 rebs

Piketon 45
Eastern Pike 61
Lady Eagles up 32-23 at halftime
Bailey Vulgamore (P): 12 pts
Kennedy Jenkins (P): 11 pts

Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 44
Southeastern 45
Panthers jumped out early and was able to hang on for the win 19-11, 30-22, 38-34
FT LINE: DB (3-5)  SE (10-14)
Skylar Hice (SE): 22 pts, 7 rebs
Macie Graves (SE): 11 pts, 5 rebs, 2 asts
Cidney Huff (SE): 7 pts, 7 rebs

Waverly 64
Zane Trace 43
Gracey McCullough (ZT): 16 pts
Lauren Lane (ZT): 12 pts

Friday, December 13th

Unioto 49
Huntington 28
Score by quarters: H 9-3, U 22-15, U 36-20
Emily Coleman (U): 18 pts
Cree Stulley (U): 13 pts, 8 rebs
Allison Basye (H): 18 pts (8-15 FG), 7 rebs

Thursday, December 12th

Unioto 54
Westfall 34
Tanks on top at each stop 23-4, 35-15, 39-29
Cree Stulley (U): 20 pts
Emily Coleman (U): 13 pts
Avery Miller (U): 9 pts
Kylee Henry (WF): 9 pts
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 9 pts

Huntington 59
Piketon 28
HHS up at each break 17-8, 41-15, 49-25
Allison Basye (H): 33 pts
Carly Dyer (H): 9 pts
Megan Steele (H): 7 pts
Bailey Vulgamore (P): 9 pts
Alley Ritchie (P): 8 pts

Paint Valley 32
Adena 45
Warriors winning after each quarter 13-5, 24-17, 34-23
Jadyn Smith (A): 10 pts, 4 asts, 3 rebs
Emma Curry (A): 10 pts, 5 rebs
Jenna Martin (A): 6 pts, 9 rebs, 4 blks
Hanna Uhrig (PV): 12 pts
Averi McFadden (PV): 8 pts
Angel Proehl (PV): 8 pts

Zane Trace 22
Southeastern 35
Panthers up start to finish 13-5, 18-6, 27-12
Cidney Huff (SE): 16 pts (8-10 FT), 7 rebs
Macie Graves (SE): 7 pts

Tuesday, December 10th

Adena 35
Huntington 33 (OT)
Score by quarters
H 6-5, 18-18, 23-23, 28-28
Hannah Stark (A): 19 pts (12 pts in 4th/OT including all seven Adena pts in OT)
Two other Warriors scored four and four different players scored two
Allison Basye (H): 20 pts (Two 3s, 6-7 FT),13 rebs

Southeastern 61
Paint Valley 48
Score by quarters: PV 14-12, SE 27-25, SE 47-37
Three-Point Line: SE (3-14)  PV (8-17)
FT Line:
SE (16-21)  PV (4-5)
Macie Graves (SE): 24 pts (9-15 FG, 5-7 FT), 4 rebs, 3 blks
Skylar Hice (SE): 15 pts (4-8 FG, 7-8 FT), 14 rebs
Cidney Huff (SE): 9 pts, 4 rebs, 3 asts
Hanna Uhrig (PV): 18 pts (Four 3s)
Averi McFadden (PV): 11 pts
Abbi Stanforth (PV): 9 pts
Baylee Uhrig (PV): 8 pts (Two 3s)

Piketon 35
Unioto 66
Tanks on top at each stop 13-11, 34-18, 44-25
Emily Coleman (U): 20 pts (Three 3s, 3-4 FT)
Cree Stulley (U): 13 pts
Amber Cottrill (U): 10 pts
Avery Miller (U): 9 pts
Jazz Lamerson (P): 15 pts

Westfall 53
Zane Trace 38
Gabby Patete (WF): 20 pts
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 18 pts

Saturday, December 7th

Westfall 52
McClain 48
Score by quarters: WF 16-13, WF 35-26, M 44-42
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 14 pts
Marissa Mullins (WF): 13 pts
Mahaley Farmer (WF): 13 pts

Adena 45
East Clinton 33
Warriors winning throughout 15-5, 25-9, 40-20
Makaela Lovely (A): 13 pts, 3 rebs
Jadyn Smith (A): 11 pts, 9 rebs, 5 stls
Emma Curry (A): 8 pts (Two 3s)
Cheyanne Ater (A): 7 pts, 10 rebs

Huntington 38
Notre Dame 65
ND up at each stop 18-8, 41-21, 60-31
Allison Basye (H): 22 pts
Megan Steele (H): 5 pts

Peebles 56
Southeastern 45
Score by quarters: SE 13-12, SE 26-24, P 46-36
Macie Graves (SE): 17 pts (7-8 FT), 6 rebs, 3 stls
Skylar Hice (SE): 9 pts
Sierra Mitten (SE): 8 pts, 3 stls

Paint Valley 43
Fairfield Leesburg 73
Angel Proehl (PV): 12 pts (Four 3s)
Olivia Smith (PV): 10 pts, 11 rebs
Abbi Stanforth (PV): 7 pts

Thursday, December 5th

OPENING NIGHT OF SVC PLAY

Unioto @ Huntington
PPD (Friday 12/13)
JV boys 4:45, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
SVCsportszone.com sends our thoughts and prayers to the Huntington community during this difficult week

Westfall 36
Adena 48
Warriors winning at each break 18-8, 26-19, 38-32
Hannah Stark (A): 15 pts, 3 rebs, 2 asts
Jenna Martin (A): 7 pts, 14 rebs, 3 blks
Sydney Foglesong (A): 6 pts, 7 rebs
Gabby Patete (WF): 12 pts
Mahaley Farmer (WF): 9 pts (6-6 FT)
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 8 pts

Southeastern 47
Piketon 32
Panthers in front at each stop 17-11, 31-19, 41-22
Skylar Hice (SE): 22 pts (8-13 FG), 7 rebs
Macie Graves (SE): 15 pts (6-11 FG), 5 rebs, 4 stls
Jazz Lamerson (P): 8 pts
Bailey Vulgamore (P): 7 pts

Paint Valley 48
Zane Trace 42
Score by quarters: ZT 10-4, ZT 21-18, PV 40-31
Olivia Smith (PV): 13 pts
Angel Proehl (PV): 9 pts
Ahneka Campbell (P): 7 pts
Hanna Uhrig (PV): 6 pts
Lauren Lane (ZT): 20 pts
Gracey McCullough (ZT): 7 pts

Tuesday, December 3rd

Adena 31
Logan Elm 50
Lady Braves led throughout 9-6, 15-12, 32-21
Hannah Stark (A): 8 pts, 4 rebs, 3 asts, 2 stls
Jadyn Smith (A): 6 pts
Makaela Lovely (A): 5 pts, 3 asts

Monday, December 2nd

Westfall 35
Amanda Clearcreek 50

Southeastern 37
Portsmouth West 46
Score by quarters:
SE 11-9, PW 21-17, PW 28-26
Macie Graves (SE): 12 pts, 7 rebs, 4 blks
Cidney Huff (SE): 12 pts
Skylar Hice (SE): 7 pts, 8 rebs

McClain 53
Paint Valley 28
Tigers took control late in first half as they led throughout 9-8, 26-15, 38-19
Hanna Uhrig (PV): 11 pts
Olivia Smith (PV): 12 rebs

Saturday, November 30th

Western 34
Piketon 52
All Redstreaks all day 13-4, 30-14, 40-25
Hayleigh Risner (P): 11 pts, 12 rebs
Bailey Vulgamore (P): 10 pts
Jazz Lamerson (P): 9 pts
Ally Ritchie (P): 8 pts, 7 rebs
Addison Johnson (P): 6 pts, 6 rebs

West Union 34
Southeastern 62
Panthers played in front start to finish 14-10, 36-17, 49-25
Macie Graves (SE): 23 pts (6-11 FG, 10-11 FT), 7 rebs, 3 blks
Cidney Huff (SE): 14 pts (6-10 FG), 5 rebs, 5 asts
Skylar Hice (SE): 10 pts (5-7 FG), 7 rebs
Alexis Bailes (SE): 12 rebs, 3 stls

Friday, November 29th

Adena 25
Hillsboro 22
Warriors winning a low-scoring game throughout 6-4, 15-13, 22-15
Cheyanne Ater (A): 7 pts, 8 rebs
Makaela Lovely (A): 5 pts
Hannah Starks (A): 6 rebs, 4 stls
Jadyn Smith (A): 5 rebs, 2 asts
Jenna Martin (A): 6 rebs, 2 blks

Zane Trace 18
Berne Union 53
First game of ZT Tip-Off Classic
Lauren Lane (ZT): Team MVP

Tuesday, November 26th

Portsmouth Clay 18
Adena 56
All Warriors start to finish 13-7, 28-9, 42-15
Hannah Stark (A): 19 pts
Jadyn Smith (A): 11 pts
Makaela Lovely (A): 7 pts
Jenna Martin (A): 6 pts

Coal Grove 60
Huntington 46
Score by quarters: H 14-13, H 22-20, CG 37-35
Allison Basye (H): 24 pts (17-25 FT)
Gracie Davis (H): 7 pts
Emily Haubeil (H): 6 pts

West Union 32
Piketon 51
Redstreaks up at each stop 15-6, 24-12, 37-24
Ally Ritchie (P): 11 pt (7-8 FT), 3 asts
Kennedy Jenkins (P): 10 pts (all in second half), 7 rebs
Hayleigh Risner (P): 9 pts, 8 rebs
Bailey Vulgamore (P): 9 pts (5-6 FT)

Monday, November 25th

Whiteoak 40
Paint Valley 62
Lady Cats up at each stop 16-7, 37-16, 49-31
Baylee Uhrig (PV): 18 pts (6-10 FG including three 3s), 4 asts
Hanna Uhrig (PV): 13 pts, 4 stls
Grace Mustard (PV): 10 pts (4-7 FG)
Averi McFadden (PV): 7 pts, 7 rebs, 5 asts, 6 stls
Ahneka Campbell (PV): 7 pts, 7 rebs
Angel Proehl (PV): 7 pts, 5 rebs

Unioto 52
Jackson 32

Saturday, November 23rd

Unioto 57
Perry 43
@ Canton Bulldog Battle
Tanks on top at each stop 20-9, 34-16, 41-29
Emily Coleman (U): 13 pts
Amber Cottrill (U): 13 pts
Avery Miller (U): 12 pts
Cree Stulley (U): 7 pts

North Adams 36
Southeastern 46
Lady Panthers led a tight one throughout 13-9, 21-20, 31-30
SE outscored NA 18-5 at the charity stripe
Macie Graves (SE): 19 pts (8-12 FT), 10 rebs
Skylar Hice (SE): 13 pts (4-8 FG, 5-7 FT), 9 rebs

Piketon 54
Whiteoak 24
Nine Lady Redstreaks scored in the win
Hayleigh Risner (P): 13 pts
Kennedy Jenkins (P): 9 pts
Ally Ritchie (P): 8 pts

Lucasville Valley 71
Paint Valley 53
Score by quarters: 14-14, 36-36, LV 49-40
Averi McFadden (PV): 13 pts (7-10 FT)
Grace Mustard (PV): 12 pts
Hanna Uhrig (PV): 11 pts
Angel Proehl (PV): 10 pts (Three 3s)
Baylee Uhrig (PV): 7 pts

Zane Trace 18
Logan Elm 61

Friday, November 22nd

Logan Elm 35
Westfall 18
Lady Braves up at each stop 14-5, 24-7, 27-11

Friday, November 15th

SVC Preview
@ Paint Valley

Three-Point Contest

First Round
Macie Graves (Southeastern) def. Makaela Lovely (Adena)
Marissa Mullins (Westfall) def. Ally Ritchie (Piketon)
Madisyn Rittenhouse (Zane Trace) def. Katie Hirsch (Huntington)
Angel Proehl (Paint Valley) def. Emily Coleman (Unioto)


Semifinals
Marissa Mullins (Westfall) def. Macie Graves (Southeastern)
Angel Proehl (Pant Valley) def. Madisyn Rittenhouse (Zane Trace)


Championship
Marissa Mullins (Westfall) def. Angel Proehl (Paint Valley)
www.advancedserviceshvac.com
740-773-4499
Congrats to Unioto
SVC Champs (Gold Ball), Sectional Champs

Congrats to Southeastern
Sectional Champs

WF (D3) lost in sectional finals

PV (D4) lost in sectional finals
SVCsportszone.com's All-SVC Girls Basketball Selections (26:00)
All-Scioto Valley Conference Official List