Scioto Valley
Conference
Girls Basketball
2019-2020
www.svcsportszone.com
3-0, 6-1
3-0, 5-2
2-0, 4-0

1-1, 1-3

1-2, 2-4
1-2, 2-5
0-3, 3-3
0-3, 0-5
Adena
Southeastern
Unioto

Huntington

Westfall
Paint Valley
Piketon
Zane Trace
SVC STANDINGS
SVC GIRLS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD
2018-19 SVC Basketball Stats
CLICK HERE FOR
THE SVC LEADERS
UPCOMING SCHEDULE
SVC GIRLS
BASKETBALL HISTORY
The Girls Basketball Archives Page has
all the SVC basketball scores, standings,
and stats covered over the past 11
seasons...plus even more SVC basketball
history, champs, record, POY, COY,
1,000-pt scorers and more...
CLICK TO SEE
Specializing in . . .

Screen Printing
Signs
Banners
Embroidery
Full Color Printing

605 Central Center
740-663-7023
CLICK HERE FOR THE
FR/JV SCOREBOARD
CLICK HERE FOR THE
JH SCOREBOARD
21239 US RT 23 NORTH, CIRCLEVILLE . . . "Serving you for over 50 Years"
Wednesday, December 121th

Unioto 54
Westfall 34
Tanks on top at each stop 23-4, 35-15, 39-29
Cree Stulley (U): 20 pts
Emily Coleman (U): 13 pts
Avery Miller (U): 9 pts
Kylee Henry (WF): 9 pts
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 9 pts


Huntington 59
Piketon 28
HHS up at each break 17-8, 41-15, 49-25
Allison Basye (H): 33 pts
Carly Dyer (H): 9 pts
Megan Steele (H): 7 pts
Bailey Vulgamore (P): 9 pts
Alley Ritchie (P): 8 pts

Paint Valley 32
Adena 45
Warriors winning after each quarter 13-5, 24-17, 34-23
Jadyn Smith (A): 10 pts, 4 asts, 3 rebs
Emma Curry (A): 10 pts, 5 rebs
Jenna Martin (A): 6 pts, 9 rebs, 4 blks
Hanna Uhrig (PV): 12 pts
Averi McFadden (PV): 8 pts
Angel Proehl (PV): 8 pts


Zane Trace 22
Southeastern 35
Panthers up start to finish 13-5, 18-6, 27-12
Cidney Huff (SE): 16 pts (8-10 FT), 7 rebs
Macie Graves (SE): 7 pts


Tuesday, December 10th

Adena 35
Huntington 33 (OT)
Score by quarters
H 6-5, 18-18, 23-23, 28-28
Hannah Stark (A): 19 pts (12 pts in 4th/OT including all seven Adena pts in OT)
Two other Warriors scored four and four different players scored two
Allison Basye (H): 20 pts (Two 3s, 6-7 FT),13 rebs

Southeastern 61
Paint Valley 48
Score by quarters: PV 14-12, SE 27-25, SE 47-37
Three-Point Line: SE (3-14)  PV (8-17)
FT Line:
SE (16-21)  PV (4-5)
Macie Graves (SE): 24 pts (9-15 FG, 5-7 FT), 4 rebs, 3 blks
Skylar Hice (SE): 15 pts (4-8 FG, 7-8 FT), 14 rebs
Cidney Huff (SE): 9 pts, 4 rebs, 3 asts
Hanna Uhrig (PV): 18 pts (Four 3s)
Averi McFadden (PV): 11 pts
Abbi Stanforth (PV): 9 pts
Baylee Uhrig (PV): 8 pts (Two 3s)

Piketon 35
Unioto 66
Tanks on top at each stop 13-11, 34-18, 44-25
Emily Coleman (U): 20 pts (Three 3s, 3-4 FT)
Cree Stulley (U): 13 pts
Amber Cottrill (U): 10 pts
Avery Miller (U): 9 pts
Jazz Lamerson (P): 15 pts

Westfall 53
Zane Trace 38
Gabby Patete (WF): 20 pts
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 18 pts

Saturday, December 7th

Westfall 52
McClain 48
Score by quarters: WF 16-13, WF 35-26, M 44-42
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 14 pts
Marissa Mullins (WF): 13 pts
Mahaley Farmer (WF): 13 pts

Adena 45
East Clinton 33
Warriors winning throughout 15-5, 25-9, 40-20
Makaela Lovely (A): 13 pts, 3 rebs
Jadyn Smith (A): 11 pts, 9 rebs, 5 stls
Emma Curry (A): 8 pts (Two 3s)
Cheyanne Ater (A): 7 pts, 10 rebs

Huntington 38
Notre Dame 65
ND up at each stop 18-8, 41-21, 60-31
Allison Basye (H): 22 pts
Megan Steele (H): 5 pts

Peebles 56
Southeastern 45
Score by quarters: SE 13-12, SE 26-24, P 46-36
Macie Graves (SE): 17 pts (7-8 FT), 6 rebs, 3 stls
Skylar Hice (SE): 9 pts
Sierra Mitten (SE): 8 pts, 3 stls

Paint Valley 43
Fairfield Leesburg 73
Angel Proehl (PV): 12 pts (Four 3s)
Olivia Smith (PV): 10 pts, 11 rebs
Abbi Stanforth (PV): 7 pts

Thursday, December 5th

OPENING NIGHT OF SVC PLAY

Unioto @ Huntington
PPD (Friday 12/13)
JV boys 4:45, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
SVCsportszone.com sends our thoughts and prayers to the Huntington community during this difficult week

Westfall 36
Adena 48
Warriors winning at each break 18-8, 26-19, 38-32
Hannah Stark (A): 15 pts, 3 rebs, 2 asts
Jenna Martin (A): 7 pts, 14 rebs, 3 blks
Sydney Foglesong (A): 6 pts, 7 rebs
Gabby Patete (WF): 12 pts
Mahaley Farmer (WF): 9 pts (6-6 FT)
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 8 pts

Southeastern 47
Piketon 32
Panthers in front at each stop 17-11, 31-19, 41-22
Skylar Hice (SE): 22 pts (8-13 FG), 7 rebs
Macie Graves (SE): 15 pts (6-11 FG), 5 rebs, 4 stls
Jazz Lamerson (P): 8 pts
Bailey Vulgamore (P): 7 pts

Paint Valley 48
Zane Trace 42
Score by quarters: ZT 10-4, ZT 21-18, PV 40-31
Olivia Smith (PV): 13 pts
Angel Proehl (PV): 9 pts
Ahneka Campbell (P): 7 pts
Hanna Uhrig (PV): 6 pts
Lauren Lane (ZT): 20 pts
Gracey McCullough (ZT): 7 pts

Tuesday, December 3rd

Adena 31
Logan Elm 50
Lady Braves led throughout 9-6, 15-12, 32-21
Hannah Stark (A): 8 pts, 4 rebs, 3 asts, 2 stls
Jadyn Smith (A): 6 pts
Makaela Lovely (A): 5 pts, 3 asts

Monday, December 2nd

Westfall 35
Amanda Clearcreek 50

Southeastern 37
Portsmouth West 46
Score by quarters:
SE 11-9, PW 21-17, PW 28-26
Macie Graves (SE): 12 pts, 7 rebs, 4 blks
Cidney Huff (SE): 12 pts
Skylar Hice (SE): 7 pts, 8 rebs

McClain 53
Paint Valley 28
Tigers took control late in first half as they led throughout 9-8, 26-15, 38-19
Hanna Uhrig (PV): 11 pts
Olivia Smith (PV): 12 rebs

Saturday, November 30th

Western 34
Piketon 52
All Redstreaks all day 13-4, 30-14, 40-25
Hayleigh Risner (P): 11 pts, 12 rebs
Bailey Vulgamore (P): 10 pts
Jazz Lamerson (P): 9 pts
Ally Ritchie (P): 8 pts, 7 rebs
Addison Johnson (P): 6 pts, 6 rebs

West Union 34
Southeastern 62
Panthers played in front start to finish 14-10, 36-17, 49-25
Macie Graves (SE): 23 pts (6-11 FG, 10-11 FT), 7 rebs, 3 blks
Cidney Huff (SE): 14 pts (6-10 FG), 5 rebs, 5 asts
Skylar Hice (SE): 10 pts (5-7 FG), 7 rebs
Alexis Bailes (SE): 12 rebs, 3 stls

Friday, November 29th

Adena 25
Hillsboro 22
Warriors winning a low-scoring game throughout 6-4, 15-13, 22-15
Cheyanne Ater (A): 7 pts, 8 rebs
Makaela Lovely (A): 5 pts
Hannah Starks (A): 6 rebs, 4 stls
Jadyn Smith (A): 5 rebs, 2 asts
Jenna Martin (A): 6 rebs, 2 blks

Zane Trace 18
Berne Union 53
First game of ZT Tip-Off Classic
Lauren Lane (ZT): Team MVP

Tuesday, November 26th

Portsmouth Clay 18
Adena 56
All Warriors start to finish 13-7, 28-9, 42-15
Hannah Stark (A): 19 pts
Jadyn Smith (A): 11 pts
Makaela Lovely (A): 7 pts
Jenna Martin (A): 6 pts

Coal Grove 60
Huntington 46
Score by quarters: H 14-13, H 22-20, CG 37-35
Allison Basye (H): 24 pts (17-25 FT)
Gracie Davis (H): 7 pts
Emily Haubeil (H): 6 pts

West Union 32
Piketon 51
Redstreaks up at each stop 15-6, 24-12, 37-24
Ally Ritchie (P): 11 pt (7-8 FT), 3 asts
Kennedy Jenkins (P): 10 pts (all in second half), 7 rebs
Hayleigh Risner (P): 9 pts, 8 rebs
Bailey Vulgamore (P): 9 pts (5-6 FT)

Monday, November 25th

Whiteoak 40
Paint Valley 62
Lady Cats up at each stop 16-7, 37-16, 49-31
Baylee Uhrig (PV): 18 pts (6-10 FG including three 3s), 4 asts
Hanna Uhrig (PV): 13 pts, 4 stls
Grace Mustard (PV): 10 pts (4-7 FG)
Averi McFadden (PV): 7 pts, 7 rebs, 5 asts, 6 stls
Ahneka Campbell (PV): 7 pts, 7 rebs
Angel Proehl (PV): 7 pts, 5 rebs

Unioto 52
Jackson 32

Saturday, November 23rd

Unioto 57
Perry 43
@ Canton Bulldog Battle
Tanks on top at each stop 20-9, 34-16, 41-29
Emily Coleman (U): 13 pts
Amber Cottrill (U): 13 pts
Avery Miller (U): 12 pts
Cree Stulley (U): 7 pts

North Adams 36
Southeastern 46
Lady Panthers led a tight one throughout 13-9, 21-20, 31-30
SE outscored NA 18-5 at the charity stripe
Macie Graves (SE): 19 pts (8-12 FT), 10 rebs
Skylar Hice (SE): 13 pts (4-8 FG, 5-7 FT), 9 rebs

Piketon 54
Whiteoak 24
Nine Lady Redstreaks scored in the win
Hayleigh Risner (P): 13 pts
Kennedy Jenkins (P): 9 pts
Ally Ritchie (P): 8 pts

Lucasville Valley 71
Paint Valley 53
Score by quarters: 14-14, 36-36, LV 49-40
Averi McFadden (PV): 13 pts (7-10 FT)
Grace Mustard (PV): 12 pts
Hanna Uhrig (PV): 11 pts
Angel Proehl (PV): 10 pts (Three 3s)
Baylee Uhrig (PV): 7 pts

Zane Trace 18
Logan Elm 61


Friday, November 22nd

Logan Elm 35
Westfall 18
Lady Braves up at each stop 14-5, 24-7, 27-11

Friday, November 15th

SVC Preview
@ Paint Valley

Three-Point Contest

First Round
Macie Graves (Southeastern) def. Makaela Lovely (Adena)
Marissa Mullins (Westfall) def. Ally Ritchie (Piketon)
Madisyn Rittenhouse (Zane Trace) def. Katie Hirsch (Huntington)
Angel Proehl (Paint Valley) def. Emily Coleman (Unioto)


Semifinals
Marissa Mullins (Westfall) def. Macie Graves (Southeastern)
Angel Proehl (Pant Valley) def. Madisyn Rittenhouse (Zane Trace)


Championship
Marissa Mullins (Westfall) def. Angel Proehl (Paint Valley)
www.advancedserviceshvac.com
740-773-4499
December 14th

Huntington @ West Union

Piketon @ Easter (Beaver)

Dawson-Bryant @ Southeastern

Waverly @ Zane Trace
FIRST BASKETBALL SHOW OF SVC SPORTS TALK