2020 SVC Volleyball All-SVC Selections
"The Official List"
Compare the official list to our website team from earlier this week
All-League                                                                                           Honorable Mention

Marissa Mullins (Jr-WF)       Player of the Year                              Ari DaRif                           Adena
Camryn Carroll (Jr-Adena)   Defensive Player of the Year           Makenna Lovely               Adena
Jenna Martin (Jr)                      Adena                                                Carly Dyer                       Huntington
Kristin Phillips (Sr)                    Westfall                                              Harmony Henneberger    Huntington
Megan Steele (Jr)                    Huntington                                          Averi McFadden               Paint Valley
Alli Bennett (Sr)                       Zane Trace                                         Kaitlin Potts                      Paint Valley
Hannah Lougheed (Jr)            Southeastern                                      Jazz Lamerson                  Piketon
Kacey Pierce (Sr)                    Unioto                                                 Jullia Rockwell                   Piketon
Laynee Hill (Sr)                       Zane Trace                                         Olivia Higley                      Southeastern
Ellie Harper (Jr)                       Adena                                                 Audrey Scott                     Southeastern
Olivia Smith (Jr)                       Paint Valley                                        Ava Eldridge                      Unioto
Claire Latham (Jr)                    Westfall                                             Carissa Wheeler                Unioto
Katie Hirsch (Sr)                      Huntington                                         Kayla Fleischmann            Westfall
Allison Bayse (Jr)                     Huntington                                         Hailey Young                     Westfall
Lexi Scott (So)                         Zane Trace                                        Hannah Hale                     Zane Trace
Lexi Lockwood (Jr)                  Southeastern                                      Lexi Betts                          Zane Trace


CLICK HERE FOR SVC VOLLEYBALL HISTORY
League Champions: Adena (13-1) (Picture)
Coach of the Year:  Laura Smith (Adena)
JV Champions: Adena
(Picture)
8th Grade League Champions: Adena
JH Tournament Champions: Adena
(Picture)
7th Grade Champion: Southeastern (Not official league)
(Picture)
www.svcsportszone.com