www.svcsportszone.com
CLICK TO VISIT ADENA LOCAL SCHOOLS
VARSITY GOLF
Schedule
VARSITY GOLF
Roster
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL
Schedule
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL
Roster
VARSITY FOOTBALL
Schedule
VARSITY FOOTBALL
Roster
VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY
Schedule
VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY
Roster
VARSITY SOCCER
Schedule
VARSITY SOCCER
Roster
VARSITY TENNIS
Schedule
VARSITY TENNIS
Roster
8/28
9/4
9/11
9/18
9/25
10/2
TBA
@ Paint Valley
@ Unioto
Westfall
Piketon
@ Huntington
Zane Trace
OHSAA PLAYOFFS
6
3
13
15
5
4
1
12
8
9
10
2
Ari DaRif
Jenna Martin
Ellie Harper
Camryn Carroll
Hope Garrison
Makenna Lovely
Makaela Lovely
Emily Jones
Emma Curry
Sydney Foglesong
Hannah Burns
Brenna McQuiniff
SR
JR
JR
JR
JR
JR
JR
JR
JR
SO
SO
SO
S
MH
RS
DS
S
OH
S
RS/OH
OH/MH
MH
OH
DS
8/27
9/1
9/3
9/5
9/8
9/10
9/15
9/17
9/19
9/22
9/24
9/26
9/29
10/1
10/6
10/8
10/13
10/15
@ Vinton County
Paint Valley
Piketon
@ Lehman Invite (Varsity Only)
@ Southeastern
Unioto
@ Zane Trace
Westfall
@ Kilbourne Invite (Varsity Only)
@ Huntington
@ Paint Valley
@ Bishop Ready (JV & V - 11 AM)
@ Piketon
Southeastern
@ Unioto
Zane Trace
@ Westfall
Huntington
8/29
9/1
9/5
9/12
9/19
9/23
9/26
10/3
10/7
10/17
@ Pickerington
@ Huntington
@ Hillsboro
@ Zane Trace
@ Southeastern
@ Westfall
@ Rio Grande
@ Washington CH
@ Down on the Farm
@ Unioto (SVC MEET)
Davis Kerns
Sydney Ater
Chase Knisley
Micah Wright
Brayden Ater
Brenton Tesi
8/8
8/12
8/17
8/18
8/19
8/20
8/21
8/25
8/27
8/29
9/1
9/2
9/9
9/10
9/14
9/16
9/18
9/23
9/25
@ VA for Unioto Invite
@ Chillicothe Country Club
@ Jaycees
@ Dogwood Hills
@ Jaycess
SVC Match #1 @ Dogwood Hills
@ Pickaway Country Club
@ Buckeye Hills
SVC Match #2 @ Pickaway CC
@ Crown Hill for WF Invite
@ Crown Hill
SVC Match #3 @ Crown Hill
@ Valley Vista
SVC Match #4 @ Valley Vista
@ Big Beaver
SVC Match #5 @ Big Beaver
@ Jaycees
SVC Match #6 @ Jaycees
SVC Match 7/8 @ Portsmouth Elks
Maddie Shipley plays individually for Adena
Adena does not have a soccer program
7
9
11
12
13
24
35
75
66
74
78
77
82
95
2
3
21
34
56
60
62
90
25
10
5
8
40
64
67
73
20
85
22
80
63
50
51
44
52
Tate Myers
Kole Williams
Logan Bennett
Preston Sykes
Nate Throckmorton
Blake Detty
Caden Bossert
Colton Gordon
Eric Hurtt
Hunter O'Rouke
Gunner Claytor
Will Rhinesmith
Garrett Simmons
Julian Bayless
Clay Wilt
Garrett Britton
Isaac Gray
Gabe Stark
Breadon Collier
Blaine Jenkins
Will Dratwa
Hudson Mathews
Lucas Ray
Clay Rawlings
Caden McWhorter
Mason Dyer
David Magill
Caleb Osborne
Randy Daniels
Payton Whitley
Andrew Vickers
Joe Putnam
Liam Ray
Logan Hughes
Logan Williams
Jackson Hicks
Hunter Leasure
Adorion Bayless
Devon Perkins
SR
SR
SR
SR
SR
SR
SR
SR
SR
SR
SR
SR
SR
SR
JR
JR
JR
JR
JR
JR
JR
JR
JR
SO
SO
SO
SO
SO
SO
SO
SO
SO
FR
FR
FR
FR
FR
FR
FR
WR/DB
RB/LB
WR/DB
QB/DB
RB/DB
RB/DT
WR/DB
OL/DT
OL/LB
OL/DT
OL/DT
OL/DE
WR/DB
TE/DE
WR/DB
WR/DB
RB/DB
TE/LB
OL/DT
OL/DT
OL/DE
TE/DE
WR/DB
RB/DB
WR/DB
WR/DB
RB/LB
OL/DE
OL/DE
TE/DE
QB/DB
WR/DB
WR/DB
WR/DB
OL/DT
OL/DT
OL/DT
RB/LB
OL/DT
VARSITY BASKETBALL (GIRLS)
Schedule
VARSITY BASKETBALL (BOYS)
Schedule
12/1
12/5
12/8
12/11
12/12
12/15
12/18
12/19
12/23
12/29
1/2
1/8
1/9
1/12
1/15
1/16
1/22
1/29
1/30
2/5
2/6
2/12
East Clinton
@ Worthington Christian
@ Miami Trace
@ Southeastern
Westfall
@ Valley
@ Huntington
Piketon
@ Chesapeake
McClain
@ Unioto
Zane Trace
Paint Valley
@ Washington CH
Southeastern
@ Piketon
@ Westfall
Huntington
Unioto
@ Zane Trace
@ Fairfield
@ Paint Valley
11/23
11/25
12/3
12/5
12/8
12/10
12/15
12/17
12/22
12/30
1/2
1/5
1/7
1/12
1/14
1/16
1/19
1/21
1/23
1/26
1/28
2/4
Portsmouth Clay
@ Hillsboro
@ Westfall
@ Washington CH
Huntington
@ Paint Valley
@ Unioto
Piketon
Fisher Catholic
@ McClain
@ East Brown
Zane Trace
@ Southeastern
Westfall
@ Piketon
East Clinton
@ Huntington
Paint Valley
Valley
Unioto
@ Zane Trace
Southeastern
VARSITY BASKETBALL (GIRLS)
Roster
VARSITY BASKETBALL (BOYS)
Roster
Jarrett Garrison
Logan Bennett
Nate Throckmorton
Jacob Shipley
Preston Sykes
Dillon McDonald
Cody Rawlings
Branam Cheesebrew
Hudson Matthews
Garrett Britton
Blane Bowdle
Lucas Ray
Davis Kerns
Andrew Vickers
Caleb Osborne
Easton Henness
Joedy Ater
Bryson Smith
Caden Jones
Ryan Richendollar
Taquan Wright
Litton Hatton
Ryan Willis
Liam Ray
Jackson Hicks
SR
SR
SR
SR
SR
JR
JR
JR
JR
JR
JR
JR
SO
SO
SO
FR
FR
FR
FR
FR
FR
FR
FR
FR
FR
3
4
5
10
11
12
13
21
22
24
25
30
31
32
45
Caelan Miner
Kiera Williams
Abby Ackley
Jadyn Smith
Amber Stanger
Makenna Lovely
Sydney Foglesong
Bree Robertson
Emma Curry
Makaela Lovely
Sydney Ater
Emma Garrison
Sydnee Robinson
Rylan Willis
Cheyanne Ater
5-6
5-9
5-7
5-9
5-6
5-7
6-0
5-7
5-7
5-7
5-7
5-6
5-8
5-9
5-9
SO
FR
FR
JR
FR
JR
SO
FR
JR
JR
FR
FR
SO
SO
JR
VARSITY BASEBALL
Schedule
3/27
3/30
3/31
4/1
4/2
4/5
4/7
4/9
4/10
4/12
4/13
4/14
4/16
4/19
4/21
4/22
4/23
4/26
4/28
4/30
5/1
5/3
5/5
5/8
5/10
@ Hillsboro
@ Jackson
@ VA vs. Lebanon
@ Washington CH
@ VA vs Pickerington Central
Zane Trace
Huntington
@ Paint Valley
@ VA vs. Ironton
@ Piketon
Jackson
Southeastern
@ Unioto
@ Westfall
@ Zane Trace
@ Minford
@ Huntington
Paint Valley
Piketon
@ Southeastern
@ Circleville
Unioto
Westfall
Chillicothe
@ McClain
VARSITY SOFTBALL
Schedule
3/29
4/1
4/5

4/6

4/7
4/9
4/10
4/12
4/13
4/14
4/16
4/19
4/21
4/22
4/23

4/24

4/26

4/27

4/28

4/29

4/30
5/1
5/3

5/4

5/5
5/7
@ Miam Trace
@ W
ashington CH
Zane Trace

@ Chillicothe

Huntington
@ Paint Valley
@ H
illsboro (DH)
@ Piketon
@
Northwest
Southeastern
@ Unioto
@ Westfall
@ Zane Trace
A
manda Clearcreek
@ Huntington

@ Eastern Brown

Paint Valley

Northwest

Piketon

Miami Trace

@ Southeastern
P
ortsmouth West
Unioto

@ McClain

Westfall

Vinton County
VARSITY TRACK (BOYS/GIRLS)
Schedule
3/30
4/1
4/6
4/8
4/13
4/15
4/20
4/22
4/27
4/30
5/4
5/10, 5/14
5/17, 5/21
5/26, 5/28
6/4, 6/5
@ Zane Trace Tri
@ Zane Trace Invite
@ McClain Tri
@ Southeastern Invite
Home for Tri
@ Paint Valley Invite
Home for Tri
@ Chilicothe Invite
@ Unioto Tri
@ McClain Invite
Home for Ross County Meet
SVC @ Adena
@ Northwest for District
@ Fairfield Union for Regional
@ Westerville North HS for State