FALL OF 2020
Look back at the archives from 2008
Look back at the archives from 2009
Look back at the archives from 2010
Look back at the archives from 2011
Look back at the archives from 2012
Look back at the archives from 2013
Look back at the archives from 2014
Look back at the archives from 2015
Look back at the archives from 2016
Look back at the archives from 2017
Look back at the archives from 2018
Look back at the archives from 2019
UNIOTO WINS PICKERINGTON NORTH CLASSIC
Huntington Invite . . . CLICK FOR RESULTS
Unioto boys & Huntington girls both finish second
RACE 6 = Unioto boys take five of top 13 spots
RACE 7 = ZT's Hannah Kerr starts season with a solid finish
RACE 8 = ZT boys
CLICK HERE FOR ALL THE RESULTS
CHECK THE JH RESULTS AS WELL . . . Paint Valley girls win
VINTON COUNTY INVITE
HUNTINGTON GIRLS WIN FOR SECOND STRAIGHT WEEK
CLICK HERE FOR ALL HS/JH, BOYS/GIRLS RESULTS
Circleville Invite . . . RESULTS
WAVERLY INVITE . . . CLICK HERE FOR THE RESULTS
ZANE TRACE INVITE
BOYS: Unioto HS & JH post victories
GIRLS: Chillicothe, ZT, & Huntington run to a tight finish while PVJH wins again
CLICK HERE FOR ALL THE RESULTS
SOUTHEASTERN’S AARON REED INVITE
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS: Westfall finishes third in the 13-team field
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS: Huntington continues good year with another title
JUNIOR HIGH BOYS: Unioto wins
JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS: Unioto 7th grader Cameron Walker win individual title

CLICK HERE FOR ALL THE RESULTS FROM ALL THE RACES
Adam Carter Invitational - 9/23/2020
Westfall Athletic Complex
HS BOYS: WESTFALL'S SHIPLEY WINS INDIVIDUAL TITLE . . . RESULTS
HS GIRLS: HANNAH KERR LEADS LADY PIONEERS TO WIN . . . RESULTS
CLICK HERE FOR ALL THE JH RESULTS
JACKSON INVITE
Paint Valley JH Girls continue winning ways
Crum leads five Lady Cats in Top-10
CLICK HERE FOR ALL THE RESULTS OF HS BOYS/GIRLS & JH BOYS/GIRLS (PV, Piketon, SE)
UNIOTO IN ACTION AT PICK CENTRAL ON SATURDAY
HS BOYS: Won both varsity races
HS GIRLS: Running in a tough heat placed 30th and 35th
JH BOYS: Won the team title
JH GIRLS: Placed 1st and 2nd individually
RESULTS PAGE ON MILESPLIT
WASHINGTON COURT HOUSE INVITE
HS BOYS: Adena freshman Ryan Richendollar top SVC runner in 12th
HS GIRLS: ZT's Kerr & Unioto's Spetnagel both finish T-10
JH BOYS:
Unioto wins team title
JH GIRLS: Unioto's Walker earns runner-up finish
CLICK HERE FOR RESULTS FROM THE HS (BOYS/GIRLS) & MS (BOYS/GIRLS) RACES
DOWN ON THE FARM
BOYS: Westfall's Tyler Shipley wins the individual title

GIRLS: Huntington wins team title
Hannah Kerr of Zane Trace wins individual title
WF's Shipley and Henry finish second and third
UNIOTO INVITE
Saturday, October 10th
SVC teams will return to Unioto next Saturday for SVC Meet
Boys Open . . . A pair of Unioto runners lead the way . . . RESULTS
BOYS RACE . . . Tanks 20 points better than Pick Central as UHS earns another team title . . . RESULTS
Girls Open . . . Only one SVC runner in action . . . RESULTS
GIRLS RACE . . . Zane Trace earns runner-up finish against an elite field . . . RESULTS
MS BOYS #1 . . . Unioto finishes runner-up . . . RESULTS
MS BOYS #2 . . . Piketon boys finish 6th . . . RESULTS
MS GIRLS #1 . . . Unioto's Walker continues good season with second-place finish . . . RESULTS
MS GIRLS #2 . . . A few SVC individuals in action . . . RESULTS
GIRLS RACE #2: Piketon runs to a 6th place finish . . . RESULTS
SVC MEET (Saturday, October 17th)
Clayton Lynch leads a perfect attack for Unioto boys . . . MORE
Lady Pioneers win title; Westfall's Shipley takes individual title . . . MORE
Hines helps Unioto JH boys to win . . . MORE
Walker wins to help Unioto JH girls to one-point win over Paint Valley . . . MORE
2020 DISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY MEET @ SOUTHEASTERN
Division II (BOYS)
Unioto wins team title . . . WF's Shipley moving on as well . . . RESULTS
Division II (GIRLS)
Unioto's Dowd runs to regional . . . RESULTS
Division III (BOYS)
Huntington earns regional spot . . . Adena's Richendollar qualifies . . . RESULTS
Division III (GIRLS)
Due to "double" race format, Zane Trace & Huntington both capture district titles
WF finishes runner-up as Caitlyn Shipley wins individual title
Piketon's Mays advances individually . . . RESULTS
2020 REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
D2 BOYS: Unioto captures regional title . . . RESULTS
D2 GIRLS: No SVC runners qualify for state . . . RESULTS
D3 BOYS: Adena's Richendollar heading to state . . . RESULTS
D3 GIRLS
Westfall's Shipley first Lady Mustang to
state in over 20 years . . .
RESULTS
2020 OHSAA
STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET
Sixth runner TB drops Unioto to a third-place finish
Gabe Lynch & Corey Schobelock earn T-8 spots . . . RESULTS
WESTFALL'S CAITLYN SHIPLEY RUNS TO 33RD PLACE FINISH
Click here for the D2 Girls Results
ADENA'S RYAN RICHENDOLLAR RUNS IN D3 RACE
Click here for the D3 Boys Results