DOWN ON THE FARM
Westfall boys & Huntington girls take team titles
Kanniard & Kerr win individual titles
Also scroll down for JH races
HS BOYS
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Kanniard, Noah 12 Adena 5:35.7 17:23.00 1
2 Shipley, Tyler 10 Westfall 5:40.3 17:37.00 2
3 Clifton, Preston 12 Westfall 5:47.3 17:59.00 3
4 Cunningham, Emmitt 12 Adena 5:51.8 18:13.00 4
5 Klinker, Jarrett 12 Piketon 6:03.8 18:50.00
6 Hinshaw, Tye 12 Huntington 6:13.4 19:20.00 5
7 Collins, Brodee 9 Adena 6:16.6 19:30.00 6
8 Brown, Wes 9 Huntington 6:16.9 19:31.00 7
9 Horsley, Joey 12 Huntington 6:24.7 19:55.00 8
10 Warren, Dakota 12 Westfall 6:26.0 19:59.00 9
11 Sharrett, Josh 10 Zane Trace 6:33.4 20:22.00 10
12 Johnson, Braden 12 Westfall 6:37.2 20:34.00 11
13 Baker, Matthew 10 Huntington 6:38.2 20:37.00 12
14 Dyke, Gage 10 Zane Trace 6:40.4 20:44.00 13
15 Lowery, Isaiah 10 Huntington 6:42.4 20:50.00 14
16 Carver, Garrett 10 Zane Trace 6:42.7 20:51.00 15
17 Butler, Luke 9 Adena 6:43.0 20:52.00 16
18 McWhorter, Kayden 9 Adena 6:56.2 21:33.00 17
19 Day, Kody 10 Westfall 7:04.9 22:00.00 18
20 Breakfield, Dillan 10 Zane Trace 7:19.1 22:44.00 19
21 Richmond, Steven 10 Piketon 7:26.8 23:08.00
22 Minor, Riley 12 Westfall 7:42.2 23:56.00 20
23 Preston, Eli 12 Zane Trace 7:43.9 24:01.00 21
24 Satterfield, Trey 10 Western 7:50.0 24:20.00
25 Blaney, Bryce 10 Paint Valley 7:50.9 24:23.00
26 Miller, Gabe 9 Adena 7:54.8 24:35.00 22
27 Skeens, Dalton 9 Adena 7:55.1 24:36.00 23
28 Manson, Parker 12 Zane Trace 7:56.7 24:41.00 24
29 Brown, Jacob 9 Huntington 7:57.7 24:44.00 25
30 Jordan, Andrew 11 Huntington 8:03.5 25:02.00 26
31 Russell, Jacob 12 Zane Trace 8:09.9 25:22.00 27
32 Rutherford, Corbin 11 Huntington 8:12.5 25:30.00
33 Kohls, Seth 12 Paint Valley 8:18.3 25:48.00
34 Wilson, Caden 9 Adena 8:25.4 26:10.00
35 Risner, Dalton 9 Western 8:37.6 26:48.00
36 Walls, Riley 9 Paint Valley 8:55.6 27:44.00
37 Immell, Spencer 12 Paint Valley 8:55.6 27:44.00
38 Amole, Carter 11 Huntington 8:56.0 27:45.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Westfall 43 2 3 9 11 18 20
Total Time: 1:38:09.00
Average: 19:37.80

2 Adena 44 1 4 6 16 17 22 23
Total Time: 1:37:31.00
Average: 19:30.20

3 Huntington 46 5 7 8 12 14 25 26
Total Time: 1:40:13.00
Average: 20:02.60

4 Zane Trace 78 10 13 15 19 21 24 27
Total Time: 1:48:42.00
Average: 21:44.40

HS GIRLS

Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Kerr, Hannah 11 Zane Trace 7:00.1 21:45.00 1
2 Henry, Kylee 11 Westfall 7:04.3 21:58.00 2
3 Reed, Sami 11 Huntington 7:10.7 22:18.00 3
4 Barnes, Olivia 10 Westfall 7:21.3 22:51.00 4
5 Hartsaugh, Reese 11 Zane Trace 7:26.5 23:07.00 5
6 Walls, Rachel 9 Paint Valley 7:30.3 23:19.00 6
7 Hopkins, Cindy 11 Huntington 7:38.4 23:44.00 7
8 Mays, Kenzie 9 Piketon 7:39.0 23:46.00 8
9 Bossert, Greenlee 9 Adena 7:59.3 24:49.00 9
10 Montgomery, Madi 11 Huntington 8:12.2 25:29.00 10
11 Mays, Kalynn 9 Piketon 8:16.7 25:43.00 11
12 Marcum, Grace 9 Westfall 8:26.0 26:12.00 12
13 Stewart, Lilly 9 Zane Trace 8:33.1 26:34.00 13
14 Walters, Carmen 11 Westfall 8:42.1 27:02.00 14
15 Rickey, Paige 12 Paint Valley 8:47.9 27:20.00 15
16 Wilburn, Haley 11 Huntington 8:49.8 27:26.00 16
17 Smith, Carley 10 Paint Valley 8:51.4 27:31.00 17
18 Corcoran, Emma 10 Zane Trace 8:57.6 27:50.00 18
19 Wheeler, Caitlyn 9 Adena 9:00.5 27:59.00 19
20 Miller, Kiara 10 Paint Valley 9:04.6 28:12.00 20
21 Crocker, Jasmine 10 Adena 9:20.7 29:02.00 21
22 Poynor, Kloe 10 Huntington 9:47.8 30:26.00 22
23 Just, Gillian 12 Paint Valley 9:52.9 30:42.00 23
24 Haubeil, Emily 12 Huntington 10:03.5 31:15.00 24
25 Collins, Makayla 12 Adena 10:18.4 32:01.00 25
26 Lindsey, Kendra 11 Westfall 10:32.5 32:45.00 26
27 Anderson, Makenzie 10 Paint Valley 10:33.5 32:48.00 27
28 Roop, Katie 10 Huntington 10:43.8 33:20.00 28
29 McDowell, Nikki 9 Zane Trace 10:45.7 33:26.00 29
30 Hablitzel, Gracie 11 Piketon 10:54.7 33:54.00 30
31 Carter, Abby 12 Piketon 11:18.9 35:09.00 31
32 Johnson, Grace 10 Westfall 11:30.4 35:45.00 32
33 Brower, Maylee 12 Zane Trace 11:42.7 36:23.00 33
34 Heath, Alyssa 12 Huntington 12:12.9 37:57.00
35 Grooms, Ciera 11 Huntington 12:22.9 38:28.00
36 Hablitzel, Izzy 9 Piketon 12:41.6 39:26.00 34
37 Powers, Becky 10 Paint Valley 13:23.7 41:37.00 35
38 Yates, Lydia 10 Adena 14:18.5 44:27.00 36

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Huntington 58 3 7 10 16 22 24 28
Total Time: 2:09:23.00
Average: 25:52.60

2 Westfall 58 2 4 12 14 26 32
Total Time: 2:10:48.00
Average: 26:09.60

3 Zane Trace 66 1 5 13 18 29 33
Total Time: 2:12:42.00
Average: 26:32.40

4 Paint Valley 81 6 15 17 20 23 27 35
Total Time: 2:17:04.00
Average: 27:24.80

5 Adena 110 9 19 21 25 36
Total Time: 2:38:18.00
Average: 31:39.60

6 Piketon 114 8 11 30 31 34
Total Time: 2:37:58.00
Average: 31:35.60

JH BOYS

1 Richendollar, Ryan 8 Adena 12:38.00
2 Blum, Ryan Bishop Flaget 12:44.00 1
3 Hurff, Daniel Bishop Flaget 12:51.00 2
4 Trapp, Josh 7 Westfall 13:14.00 3
5 Barnes, Henry 8 Westfall 13:18.00 4
6 Hartsaugh, Riley 8 Zane Trace 13:32.00
7 Short, Will 8 Westfall 13:58.00 5
8 Williams, Brody 7 Westfall 13:59.00 6
9 Coste, Mars 8 Huntington 14:11.00 7
10 Kessler, Thomas Bishop Flaget 14:13.00 8
11 Kessler, Tim Bishop Flaget 14:29.00 9
12 Byrd, Sam Bishop Flaget 14:31.00 10
13 Vick, Wyatt 8 Zane Trace 14:40.00
14 Broughton, Alex 8 Huntington 14:47.00 11
15 Bolt, Gage 8 Westfall 15:01.00 12
16 Rigsby, Haden 7 Westfall 15:04.00 13
17 Fleck, Will Bishop Flaget 15:21.00 14
18 Liggins, Dane Bishop Flaget 15:33.00 15
19 McDaniel, Brigham Bishop Flaget 15:39.00
20 Krivack, Isiah 8 Paint Valley 15:51.00
21 McGlone, Connor 7 Piketon 16:01.00
22 Andrews, Ryan 8 Zane Trace 16:04.00
23 Fisher, Carter 7 Huntington 16:06.00 16
24 Dalton, Noah 7 Paint Valley 16:07.00
25 Thomas, Jackson 8 Westfall 16:09.00 17
26 Immell, Jax 7 Paint Valley 16:16.00
27 Woods, Blake 8 Adena 17:01.00
28 Wagner, Eli 7 Westfall 17:16.00
29 Roberts, Matthew 7 Westfall 17:26.00
30 Kohls, Jackson 7 Huntington 17:31.00 18
31 Hurst, Frank 8 Piketon 17:36.00
32 Sturgell, Bryce 7 Huntington 17:43.00 19
33 Riggs, Ayden 7 Western 18:22.00
34 Roberts, Grayson 7 Piketon 18:49.00
35 Smith, Bryson 7 Paint Valley 18:51.00
36 Satterfield, Wesley 7 Western 19:25.00
37 Chalke, Lance 8 Westfall 19:33.00
38 Kuhn, Gunner 7 Huntington 19:58.00 20
39 Roberts, Mason 7 Piketon 20:56.00
40 Smith, Gavin 8 Huntington 21:10.00 21
41 Hayes, Ryan 7 Huntington 21:16.00
42 Detty, Nick 7 Zane Trace 24:10.00

=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Westfall 30 3 4 5 6 12 13 17
Total Time: 1:09:30.00
Average: 13:54.00

2 Bishop Flaget 30 1 2 8 9 10 14 15
Total Time: 1:08:48.00
Average: 13:45.60

3 Huntington 71 7 11 16 18 19 20 21
Total Time: 1:20:18.00
Average: 16:03.60

JH GIRLS

Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shipley, Caitlyn 8 Westfall 13:47.00 1
2 Prochaska, Molly Bishop Flaget 14:21.00
3 Stevens, Isabel 7 Westfall 14:36.00 2
4 Hirsch, Meredith Bishop Flaget 15:22.00
5 Henry, Gabby 7 Westfall 15:47.00 3
6 James, Jessica 7 Huntington 16:11.00 4
7 Lute, Sarah 8 Huntington 16:12.00 5
8 Yates, Natalie 8 Westfall 16:25.00 6
9 Wyman, Alyssa 8 Westfall 16:27.00 7
10 Stanger, Amber 8 Adena 16:30.00
11 Crocker, Jessie 7 Adena 16:33.00
12 Crum, Makenzie 7 Paint Valley 17:16.00 8
13 Huspen, Evelyn 8 Zane Trace 17:29.00
14 Flores, Bella Bishop Flaget 17:41.00
15 Thomas, Aubrey 7 Westfall 17:47.00 9
16 Hughes, Jordyn 7 Huntington 17:58.00 10
17 McDowell, Kaitlyn 8 Zane Trace 18:22.00
18 Duty, Arlene 7 Huntington 18:28.00 11
19 Laughlin, Haley Bishop Flaget 18:37.00
20 Mossbarger, Angel 7 Paint Valley 18:42.00 12
21 Hart, Alaythia 7 Paint Valley 18:43.00 13
22 Steele, Macy 8 Huntington 19:06.00 14
23 Griffin, Emma 8 Huntington 19:53.00 15
24 Milar, Roxanne 8 Western 20:00.00
25 Crabtree, Makalie 8 Westfall 20:20.00 16
26 Thornton, Morgan 8 Zane Trace 21:15.00
27 Hart, Brooklyn 8 Piketon 21:23.00
28 Blackstone, Reagan 7 Paint Valley 21:24.00 17
29 Swepston, Sadie 8 Zane Trace 21:28.00
30 White, Allison 8 Westfall 21:30.00
31 Beery, Nora 8 Adena 23:06.00
32 Zimmerman, Kiah 7 Huntington 23:59.00 18
33 Shuyler, Tori 8 Western 24:01.00
34 Winland, MacKenna 7 Paint Valley 25:02.00 19

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Westfall 19 1 2 3 6 7 9 16
Total Time: 1:17:02.00
Average: 15:24.40

2 Huntington 44 4 5 10 11 14 15 18
Total Time: 1:27:55.00
Average: 17:35.00