Scioto Valley Conference Golf
Fall of 2018
SVCsportszone.com
Unioto
Westfall
Piketon
Zane Trace
Southeastern
Paint Valley
Huntington
Adena
63
56
49
38
34
24
--
--
Look back at 2008
PLAYER

Schobelock, T
Calvin, J
Endicott, D
Felger, B
Gerber, L
Wooldridge, B
Walker, M
Cook, J
Woodbridge, B
Dixon, A
Duncan, B
Roy, N
Thornton, P
Latham, J
Steinbrook, T
CLICK HERE FOR 2018'S
G O L F   H E A D L I N E S
SCHOOL

U
U
P
W
U
P
W
W
ZT
P
PV
ZT
W
W
U
Look back at 2009
Look back at 2010
Look back at 2011
R4

38
36
36
40
40
42
46
37
45
43
45
43
51
47
45
R6

34
38
40
40
42
41
46
45
43
51
45
46
42
48
45
R7

38
38
36
42
40
43
42
41
45
44
43
48
46
38
43
R8

39
36
39
41
44
41
44
43
45
48
43
44
52
46
48
R5

34
39
41
36
44
41
39
46
45
43
50
48
44
51
47
1
2
3
4
5
6
--
--
Look back at 2012
Look back at 2013
2018 SVC STANDINGS
R3

37
39
37
43
44
44
41
49
41
43
48
42
46
48
48
R2

40
38
45
40
54
44
44
46
50
46
51
55
43
53
48
R1

38
38
42
43
39
42
44
45
46
46
46
50
51
45
48
Look back at 2014
SVC GOLF INDIVIDUAL SCOREBOARD
Specializing in . . .

Screen Printing
Signs
Banners
Embroidery
Full Color Printing

605 Central Center
740-663-7023
FINAL
INDIVIDUAL LEADERBOARD - After 8 of 8 SVC Matches (lowest score dropped)
Look back at 2015
SVC GOLF
HISTORY
Click here for a look at every
champion in the history of the
Scioto Valley Conference
AVG

36.9
37.6
38.7
40.3
41.9
42
42.9
43.3
44.3
44.7
45.7
45.9
46.1
46.1
46.3
TOTAL

258
263
271
282
293
294
300
303
310
313
320
321
323
323
324
Look back at 2016
Red number shows lowest score dropped...player only drops if that player plays in all eight league rounds
RANK

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
15
21239 US RT 23 NORTH, CIRCLEVILLE . . . "Serving you for over 50 Years"
Look back at 2017
GIRLS: Shoults under par to take medal honors
SVC MATCH #5: Tanks on top as Schobelock cards 34
PREV

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
14
12
11
15
13
Unioto wins SVC, sectional, district . . . MORE
SVC golfers (boys and girls) trying this week
to punch tickets to district play . . .
MORE
Honorable Mention
Benjamin Mitten
Weston Roop
Logan Cummins
Aaron Evans
Quade Kaltenbach
Jared Kaiser
Carsyn Forcum
Adena
Huntington
Piketon
Southeastern
Unioto
Westfall
Zane Trace
JR
SO
FR
FR
FR
SR
JR
GRADE

JR
SR
JR
SR
JR
SR
SR
SR
SR
SR
JR
JR
JR
SO
SR
UHS & WF in action State Golf Tournament . .  .MORE
ALL-DISTRICT (BOYS)

D2 Boys

1st Team
Ty Schobelock, 11, Unioto
Jacob Calvin, 12, Unioto

Shayne DeWitt, 12, Farfield Union
Clayton Thomas, 10, Failand
Conner Heffner, 11, Waverly
William Sturgill, 12, Portsmouth

2nd Team
Cord Ebert, 12, Logan Elm
Wyatt Nicholson, 12, Meigs
Reece Bellvill, 12, Fairland
Trevor Newkirdk, 12, McClain
Whit Byrd, 11, Alexander
Brayton Felger, 12, Westfall

Honorable Mention
Braydon Easterling, 11, Ironton
Mathew Walker, 12, Westfall
Cooper Davis, 10, Gallia Academy
Blake Rangegar, 11, Fairfield Union
Evan Huffman, 12, Logan Elm
Trey Gweng, 12, New Lex
Levi Gerber, 11, Unioto
Bobby Musser, 11, Meigs
Noah Nobles, 12, Vinton County
Andrew Vogt, 12, Alexander
Cole Robertson, 11, Waverly
Brady Woodbridge, 12, Zane Trace
Trenton Newkirk, 11, McClain
Jay Styers, 12, Circleville

Coach of the Year- Dan Drummond, Unioto
ALL-DISTRICT (GIRLS)

D2 Girls

1st Team
Hanna Shrout, 11, Fairland
Ashley Offenberger, 12, Waterford
Maddi Shoults, 9 Westfall
Hunter Copley, 12, Gallia Academy
Lindsey Daniel, 12, West Union
Katy Pertuset, 12, Portsmouth

2nd Team
Molly Fitzwater, 12, Gallia Academy
Hannah Jankauskas 11, Warren
Rachel Shuler, 12, Fairfield
Bailey Meadows, 11, Gallia Academy
Brooklyn Tolle, 10, North Adams
Erika Martain, 12, McClain

Honorable Mention
Natalie Shope, Zane Trace
Allison Baughman, Crooksville
Peyton Scott, Lynchburg-Clay
Madalynn Roby, Belpre
Alexis Tompkins, Fairfield
Bryn Karnes, McClain
Emily Lott, Unioto
Lynne Dale, Logan Elm
Lauren Bevins, Eastern Pike
Caitlin Cotterill, Meigs
Chloe Gee, River Valley
Addi Speed, Fairland
Zoe Miller, Warren
Lilly Rees, Gallia Academy
Madison Fulton, West Union
Alicia Dickinson, Waterford
    Isabella Lambert, VC

Coach of the Year, Mark Allen, Gallia Academy