www.svcsportszone.com
CLICK TO VISIT HUNTINGTON LOCAL SCHOOLS
VARSITY GOLF
Schedule
VARSITY GOLF
Roster
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL
Schedule
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL
Roster
VARSITY FOOTBALL
Schedule
VARSITY FOOTBALL
Roster
VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY
Schedule
VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY
Roster
VARSITY SOCCER
Schedule
VARSITY SOCCER
Roster
VARSITY TENNIS
Schedule
VARSITY TENNIS
Roster
8/28
9/4
9/11
9/18
9/25
10/2
TBA
@ Zane Trace
Southeastern
Paint Valley
@ Westfall
Adena
@ Piketon
OHSAA PLAYOFFS
8/25
8/27
9/1
9/3
9/8
9/10
9/15
9/17
9/22
9/23
9/24
9/29
10/1
10/6
10/7
10/8
10/10
10/13
10/15
@ Vinton County
North Adams
@ Piketon
Unioto
Zane Trace
Southeastern
@ Westfall
@ Paint Valley
Adena
Athens
Piketon
@ Unioto
@ Zane Trace
@ Southeastern
Wheelersburg
Westfall
@ Portsmouth Clay
Paint Valley
@ Adena
Huntington does not have a tennis program
Huntington does not have a soccer program
8/26
8/29
9/1
9/5
9/12
9/19
9/23
10/3
10/7
10/10
10/17
10/24
10/31
@ Waverly (Bristol Village)
Home for Huntington Invite
Home vs. TBA
@ Vinton County
@ Zane Trace
@ Southeastern
@ Westfall
@ Shawnee State Park
@ Down on the Farm
@ Unioto
SVC Meet @ Unioto
District Meet @ Rio Grande
Regional Meet @ Pick North
8/17
8/20
8/27
8/29
9/2
9/10
9/16
9/23
9/25
Dogwood
SVC #1 @ Dogwood
SVC #2 @ Pickaway CC
Westfall Invite @ Crown Hill
SVC #3 @ Crown Hill
SVC #4 @ Valley Vista
SVC #5 @ Big Beaver
SVC #6 @ Jaycees
SVC #7/#8 @ Ports. Elks
1
2
4
7
8
9
10
12
14

15
20
Katie Hirsch
Meredith Hirsch
Kailey Horn
Chloe Thomas
Megan Steele
Makenie Tackett
Jaden Lamerson
Harmony Henneberger
Allison Basye
Jasey Uhrig
Carly Dyer
Emma Hinshaw
SR
FR
JR
JR
JR
SO
FR
JR
JR
FR
JR
FR
Gavin Smith
Dayland Thomas
Sam Munger
Kaillee Conn
Tara Bushatz
Natalie Hall
Aylssa Conn
Kendahl Pollock
BOYS
Carter Amole - SR
Tye Hinshaw - SR
Matthew Baker - JR
Isaiah Lowery - JR
Wes Brown - SO
Jacob Brown - SO
Jason Holbrook - FR
Mavrick Smith - FR
Mitchell Willis - FR
Mars Coste - FR
Alex Broughton - FR
GIRLS
Cindy Hopkins - SR
Madi Montgomery - SR
Sami Reed - SR
Sydney Reed - SR
Kloe Poynor - JR
Madelyn Willis - JR
Kacie Carr - JR
Karlee Uhrig - SO
Riley Bousquet - FR
Sarah Lute - FR
Meredith Hirsch - FR
Macy Steele - FR
Emma Griffin - FR
Brooke Hopkins - FR
BOYS
Kaillee Conn
Tara Bushatz
Natalie Hall
Aylssa Conn
Kendahl Pollock
GIRLS
1
2
4
5
7
8
9
11
12
15
19
20
21
23
25
28
32
34
35
37
40
50
51
55
60
65
68
70
71
72
73
78
Noah Disantis
Quinton Puckett
Emory Woods
Alan Smith
Bradley Holt
Seth McCloskey
Dalton Haubeil
Braylon Leach
Nick Marion
Skylar Murphy
Jayden Carmona
Noah Potter
Darius Brown
Brayden Wilson
Ashton Lindman
Jaydon Noble
Gregory Richards
Luke Lewis
John Black
DJ Crocker
Braydon Clay
Weston Taylor
George Torres
Andre Hector
Fenton Browning
Jayden Jackson
Ryan Marion
Dalton Black
Conner Temple
Urik France
Dylan Martin
Jesse Lett
JR
SO
SR
JR
SR
JR
JR
FR
JR
SR
SO
FR
SR
FR
SO
JR
JR
JR
FR
FR
JR
SO
JR
SO
FR
SO
SO
SO
JR
JR
FR
SO
WR/DB
WR/DB
WR/DB
WR/DB
WR/LB
RB/LB
RB/LB
QB/DB
QB/DL
TE/DL
WR/DB
WR/DB
WR/DB
TE/DL
TE/DL
RB/LB
RB/LB
TE/DL
RB/LB
TE/LB
RB/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
VARSITY BASKETBALL (GIRLS)
Schedule
VARSITY BASKETBALL (BOYS)
Schedule
VARSITY BASKETBALL (GIRLS)
Roster
VARSITY BASKETBALL (BOYS)
Roster
12/1
12/4
12/5
12/11
12/12
12/17
12/18
12/19
12/22
1/2
1/5
1/8
1/9
1/12
1/14
1/15
1/16
1/22
1/26
1/29
1/30
2/5
2/6
2/12
Portsmouth West
Wellston
Northwest
@ Unioto
@ Zane Trace
Paint Valley (JV Only)
Adena
Paint Valley (Varsity Only)
@ Circleville
Southeastern
@ Lynchburg-Clay
@ Westfall
@ Piketon
@ West Union
@ Paint Valley (JV Only)
Unioto
@ Paint Valley (Varsity Only)
Zane Trace
Portsmouth Clay
@ Adena
@ Southeastern
Westfall
New Hope
Piketon
11/21
12/1
12/3
12/8
12/10
12/12
12/15
12/17
12/19
1/2
1/5
1/7
1/9
1/12
1/14
1/16
1/19
1/20
1/21
1/23
1/26
1/28
2/2
2/4
@ Manchester vs. Ripley
@ Western
@ Unioto
@ Adena
Piketon
West Union
Southeastern
Paint Valley (JV Only)
Paint Valley (Varsity Only)
@ Vinton County
@ Westfall
@ Zane Trace
@ New Boston (Varsity Only)
Unioto
@ Paint Valley (JV Only)
@ Paint Valley (Varsity Only)
Adena
@ Fairfield
@ Piketon
River Valley
@ Southeastern
Westfall
North Adams
Zane Trace
0
1
2
3
4
5
11
22
23
30
33
34
40
50
GAVIN FREE
BRIAN HERTENSTEIN
DALTON HAUBEIL
SETH MCCLOSKEY
WES BROWN
CALEB SMITH
ALAN SMITH
JACKSON STANSBERRY
DARIUS BROWN
NICK HAINES
ROYCE WHITE
LUKE LEWIS
NICK MARION
DALTON BLACK
6’3”
6’0”
5’9”
5’11”
5’9”
5’11”
5’11”
5’11”
6’0”
6’4”
6’1”
6’0”
6’1”
6’2”
F
G
G
G
G
G
G
G/F
G/F
C
F
F
F
C
SR
JR
JR
JR
SO
JR
JR
SO
SR
SR
JR
JR
JR
SO
1
3
10
14
15
21
23
24
25
32
33
34
Jaden Lamerson
Peyton Brown
Madison Ackley
Allison Basye
Carly Dyer
McKenna Thompson
Megan Steele
Katie Hirsch
Emma Hinshaw
Katelyn Keller
Makenzie Tackett
Karlee Uhrig
VARSITY BASEBALL
Schedule
VARSITY SOFTBALL
Schedule
VARSITY TRACK (BOYS/GIRLS)
Schedule