www.svcsportszone.com
CLICK TO VISIT HUNTINGTON LOCAL SCHOOLS
BASKETBALL SCHEDULE (BOYS)
Winter of 2017-2018
BASKETBALL ROSTER (GIRLS)
Winter of 2017-2018
BASKETBALL SCHEDULE (GIRLS)
Winter of 2107-2018
BASKETBALL ROSTER (BOYS)
Winter of 2017-2018
WRESTLING SCHEDULE
Winter of 2017-2018
WRESTLING ROSTER
Winter of 2017-2018
11/24
11/29
12/2
12/8
12/9
12/12
12/15
12/16
12/29
1/2
1/5
1/6
1/9
1/12
1/13
1/19
1/23
1/26
1/27
2/2
2/6
2/9
2/10
2/16
SVC Preview
Foundation Game vs. Manchester
@ ZT Tip-Off vs. Nelsonville-York
@ Westfall
@ Unioto
North Adams
Zane Trace
All-Day Event @ Piketon
@ Clay
@ Scioto Northwest
Adena
@ Southeastern
Circleville
Paint Valley
Westfall
Unioto (HOF Night)
@ OU-C vs. Amanda Clearcreek
@ Zane Trace
All-Day Event vs. Piketon
@ Adena
@ Western
Southeastern (Sr. Night)
@ Portsmouth West
@ Paint Valley
No FR team . . . JV/V DH (6:00)
11/17
11/28
11/30
12/5
12/9
12/12
12/16
12/23
12/28
1/2
1/4
1/9
1/11
1/16
1/18
1/22
1/23
1/24
1/27
1/30
2/1
2/6
2/8
SVC Preview
@ West Union (6:00)
Westfall
Unioto
@ Eastern (Noon)
@ Adena
All-Day Event @ Piketon
@ Alexander vs. New Lexington
Whiteoak
@ Southeastern
Zane Trace
@ Paint Valley
@ Westfall
@ Unioto
@ Peebles (6:00)
Clay
Adena
@ Washington CH (5:30)
All-Day Event vs. Piketon
Southeastern
@ Zane Trace
McClain (5:30)
Paint Valley (Sr. Night)
12/2
12/9
12/16
12/27
1/6
1/11
1/13
1/17
1/19
2/3
2/17
Fairland Invite
Chesapeake Invite
Ravenswood, WV Invite
Home for Huntington Holiday Classic
Adena Tri-Match
South Point Tri-Match
Alexander Spartan Invite
Reedsville Eastern Quad
Ashland, KY Tournament
Federal Hocking Dual Tournament
Home for SVC Championships (10AM)
0
1
2
3
4
5
11
22
23
30
33
34
40
44
50
Joe Phillips
DJ Kinzer
Evan Long
Elijah McCloskey
Seth Beeler
Andrew Cox
Tyson Vickers
Bailey Arledge
Christian Howard
Nick Haines
Canaan Knoles
Nate Snyder
Scott Pontious
Gage Bray
Gavin Snyder
G/SF
F
G/SF
G
G
G/SF
G/SF
G
F
C
F
G/SF
C
F
G
5-11
6-3
6-0
6-0
5-11
5-11
5-11
5-8
5-10
6-4
6-0
5-10
6-3
5-11
5-8
JR
JR
SR
JR
SO
JR
SR
SR
SR
FR
JR
JR
JR
SR
SR
3
5
10
12
13
15
21
23
25
32
33
Shyanne Conley
Gracie Davis
Kelsey McDonald
Riley Black
Miranda McCloskey
Lillie Snyder
Emily Haubeil
Josie Acord
Brodey Entler
Callie Ward
Braiden Collins
SR
SO
JR
JR
JR
SO
SO
SO
JR
JR
JR
HEAD COACH: Tiffany Carroll
HEAD COACH: Eric Snyder