www.svcsportszone.com
CLICK TO VISIT PAINT VALLEY LOCAL SCHOOLS
VARSITY GOLF
Schedule
VARSITY GOLF
Roster
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL
Schedule
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL
Roster
VARSITY FOOTBALL
Schedule
VARSITY FOOTBALL
Roster
VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY
Schedule
VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY
Roster
VARSITY SOCCER
Schedule
VARSITY SOCCER
Roster
VARSITY TENNIS
Schedule
VARSITY TENNIS
Roster
8/28
9/4
9/11
9/18
9/25
10/2
TBA
Adena
Piketon
@ Huntington
@ Unioto
Zane Trace
@ Southeastern
OHSAA PLAYOFFS
8/26
8/31
9/1
9/3
9/8
9/10
9/12
9/15
9/17
9/21
9/22
9/24
9/28
9/29
10/1
10/3
10/6
10/8
10/12
10/13
10/15
Peebles
@ Vinton County
@ Adena
@ Westfall
Piketon
Zane Trace
@ Chillicothe
@ Unioto
Huntington
@ Western
Southeastern
Adena
Lynchburg-Clay
Westfall
@ Piketon
@ Manchester
@ Zane Trace
Unioto
Fairfield (Leesburg)
@ Huntington
@ Southeastern
Paint Valley does not have a soccer program!
Paint Valley does not have a tennis program!
1
10
3
15
22
6
7
8
9
14
2
Abbi Stanforth
Addison Furniss
Averi McFadden
Bailey Brumfield
Kaitlin Potts
Kara Free
Kayla Chapman
Kendall Dye
Mackenna Heath
Mandi Bolles
Olivia Smith
JR
JR
SO
JR
SO
SO
JR
SO
SO
SO
JR
1
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
15
22
23
27
28
30
31
32
36
40
45
50
51
52
57
61
62
65
70
71
72
75
76
81
85
Bryson Dunham
Trent Mettler
Beau Blankenship
Cole Miller
Cavan Cooper
Marcus Ewing
Dax Estep
Bryce Hill
Tramel Byrd
Eli Manion
Justin Pence
Braydon Alexander
Cordell Grubb
Bryce Cunningham
Connor Free
Justin Hall
Dom Chambers
Jesse Ewing
Cyrus Beavers
Caden Smith
Nick Mills
Kaden Henderson
Gavin Kingery
Michael Greene
Shawn Stewart
Dakota Tennant
Peyton Bell
Isaac Alley
Roman Wisecup
Devlen Spradlin
Hunter Freeman
Tristan Hall "Cobra"
Reid Lanham
QB/DB
WR/DB
TE/DE
WR/DB
QB/DB
WR/DB
WR/QB/DB
RB/LB
RB/DL
RB/DB
WR/DB
RB/DB
RB/LB
WR/DB
WR/DB
WR/DB
RB/DB
RB/DB
TE/DB
OL/DE
C/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
WR/DB
TE/DL
FR
JR
JR
SO
SO
SO
SO
JR
SR
JR
FR
FR
JR
JR
JR
JR
FR
FR
JR
SR
SR
SO
FR
SO
SR
SO
FR
SR
SO
SR
FR
SR
FR
5-6/115
5-10/145
6-4/205
6-2/165
6-1/180
5-7/135
6-4/185
5-10/200
5-11/180
5-11/190
6-0/165
6-0/162
6-1/230
5-8/150
6-1/165
6-2/170
6-1/185
5-6/130
5-11/200
6-0/220
5-11/260
6-5/284
5-10/205
5-9/185
6-1/235
6-0/275
6-3/295
6-3/240
6-4/260
6-2/250
6-0/250
5-5/130
6-1/170
Emma Winland
Hunter Thompson
Brenton Ewry
Blaine Parker
Orion Wiley
Tristan Hall
Dalton Damron
8/20
8/27
9/2
9/10
9/16
9/23
9/25
SVC #1 @ Dogwood
SVC #2 @ Pickaway CC
SVC #3 @ Crown Hill
SVC #4 @ Valley Vista
SVC #5 @ Big Beaver
SVC #6 @ Jaycees
SVC #7/#8 @ Ports. Elks
9/1
9/5
9/12
9/19
9/24
10/3
10/7
10/17
10/24
Huntington Invite
Vinton County Invite
Zane Trace Invite
Southeastern Invite
Jackson Invite
Washington CH Invite
Down on the Farm
SVC Meet @ Unioto
District Meet @ Rio Grande
BOYS
Bryce Blaney
Isiah Krivac
GIRLS
Becky Powers - JR
Carley Smith - JR
McKenzie Anderson - JR
Kiara Miller - JR
Rachel Walls - SO
Holly Powers - FR
11/27
12/1
12/8
12/11
12/12
12/17
12/18
12/19
12/22
12/30
1/2
1/5
1/8
1/9
1/14
1/15
1/16
1/22
1/26
1/29
1/30
2/2
2/5
2/12
Portsmouth Clay
@ Leesburg Fairfield
Western
@ Zane Trace
Southeastern
@ Huntington (JV Only)
Unioto
@ Huntington (Varsity Only)
Hillsboro
Lynchburg-Clay
@ Westfall
Peebles
Piketon
@ Adena
Huntington (JV Only)
Zane Trace
Huntington (Varsity Only)
@ Southeastern
@ Lucasville Valley
@ Unioto
Westfall
@ McClain
@ Piketon
Adena
VARSITY BASKETBALL (GIRLS)
Schedule
VARSITY BASKETBALL (BOYS)
Schedule
VARSITY BASKETBALL (GIRLS)
Roster
VARSITY BASKETBALL (BOYS)
Roster
11/21
11/24
12/3
12/5
12/8
12/10
12/15
12/17
12/19
12/23
12/30
1/5
1/7
1/9
1/12
1/14
1/16
1/19
1/21
1/23
1/26
1/28
1/30
2/4
@ Lucasville Valley
Western
Zane Trace
Belpre
@ Southeastern
Adena
Westfall
@ Huntington (JV Only)
@ Huntington (Varsity Only)
Hillsboro
Lynchburg-Clay
@ Piketon
Unioto
@ Whiteoak
@ Zane Trace
Huntington (JV Only)
Huntington (Varsity Only)
Southeastern
@ Adena
@ Eastern Brown vs. Ripley
@ Westfall
Piketon
Leesburg Fairfield
@ Unioto
1
2
3
4
5
10
11
12
13
25
21
42
Abbi Stanforth
Olivia Smith
Kara Free
Hanna Uhrig
Katelyn Weber
Addi Furniss
Mackenna Heath
Bella Stauffer
Averi McFadden
Raelei Mettler
Madison Hill
Kendall Dye
JR
JR
SO
JR
SR
JR
SO
SO
SO
FR
FR
SO
34
21
3
20
33
0
12
4
13
14
Brock Blanton
Adam Brauner
Tramel Byrd
Dax Estep
Connor Free
Cordell Grubb
Traeden Jeffers
Trent Mettler
Cole Miller
Blaine Parker
SR
SR
SR
SO
JR
JR
SR
JR
SO
JR
VARSITY BASEBALL
Schedule
VARSITY SOFTBALL
Schedule
VARSITY TRACK (BOYS/GIRLS)
Schedule