www.svcsportszone.com
CLICK TO VISIT PIKETON'S ATHLETIC WEBSITE
VARSITY GOLF
Schedule
VARSITY GOLF
Roster
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL
Schedule
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL
Roster
VARSITY FOOTBALL
Schedule
VARSITY FOOTBALL
Roster
VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY
Schedule
VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY
Roster
VARSITY SOCCER
Schedule
VARSITY SOCCER
Roster
VARSITY TENNIS
Schedule
VARSITY TENNIS
Roster
8/28
9/4
9/11
9/18
9/25
10/2
TBA
10/16
10/23
10/30
11/6
Unioto
@ Paint Valley
@ Southeastern
@Adena
Westfall
Huntington
OHSAA PLAYOFFS
TBA
Lucasville Valley
@ Northwest
TBA
Chloe Little
Jullia Rockwell
Kennidy Barker
Olivia Cornwell
Ava Little
Savannah McNelly
Kiley Slone
Taylor Wagner
Jazzlyn Lamerson
Kennedy Jenkins
Bailey Vulgamore
SR
SR
SR
SR
JR
JR
JR
JR
SO
SO
SO
8/24
8/26
8/27
9/1
9/2
9/3
9/8
9/10
9/15
9/17
9/22
9/24
9/26
9/29
10/1
10/6
10/7
10/8
10/13
10/14
10/15
Jackson
West Union
@ Green
Huntington
@ Leesburg
@ Adena
@ Paint Valley
Westfall
Southeastern
@ Zane Trace
Unioto
@ Huntington
@ Eastern (Pike Co.)
Adena
Paint Valley
@ Westfall
Green
@ Southeastern
Zane Trace
Peebles
@ Unioto
Logan Cummins
Gabe Dettwiller
Christian Horn
Owen Armstrong
Chance Skaggs
Jesse Barlow
8/20
8/27
9/2
9/10
9/16
9/23
9/25
SVC #1 @ Dogwood
SVC #2 @ Pickaway CC
SVC #3 @ Crown Hill
SVC #4 @ Valley Vista
SVC #5 @ Big Beaver
SVC #6 @ Jaycees
SVC #7/#8 @ Ports. Elks
Hayleigh Risner
Brynna Spencer
Maggie Armstrong
Markayla Hay
Jayla Ricer
3
4
8
11
22
51
54
55
65
78
82
2
9
10
16
32
69
50
70
56
59
64
81
74
76
77
79
60
88/89
18
44
21
7
5
25
1
14
58
15
68
12
71
72
66
75
23
34
61
31
28
19
Logan Maynard
Brody Fuller
Ion Carpenter
JJ Tackett
Jeremy Copley
AJ VanHoy
Easton Lansing
Briar Thompson
Jacob Wente
William Brewster
Chris Chandler
Levi Gullion
John Burton
Brandt Thompson
Camren Loar
Carter Williams
Matthew Mustard
Mason Hartley
Brysen Meadows
Jacob Taylor
Hunter McComas
Colten Gambill
Kaden Dickerson
Jon Seeber
Dayton O'dell
Eli Bear
Keaton Brown
Braiden Dunham
Kydan Potts
Caleb Osborne
Jayden Thacker
Landon Farmer
Levi Stanley
Alan Austin
Nate Waddell
DJ Rapp
Devan Rapp
Alex Jenkins
Craig Tackett
Tre Jenkins
K'von Neal
Chris Wente
Dawson Montgomery
Tyler Coleman
Wyatt Carter
Zane Brownfield
Brent McGuire
Gabe Lamerson
Gary Mullett
Titus Gentil
Tyler Tackett
SR
SR
SR
SR
SR
SR
SR
SR
SR
SR
SR
JR
JR
JR
|JR
JR
JR
JR
JR
JR
JR
JR
JR
JR
JR
JR
JR
JR
JR
SO
SO
SO
SO
SO
SO
SO
FR
SO
SO
SO
SO
SO
SO
FR
FR
FR
FR
FR
FR
FR
FR
WR/DB
WR/DB
TE/DE
WR/DB
WR/DB
OL/DL
OL/LB
OL/LB
OL/DL
OL/DL
TE/DE
QB/DB
RB/LB
K
RB/LB
WR/DB
OL/LB
OL/LB
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/LB
RB/DB
RB/LB
TE/DE
WR/DB
QB/LB
RB/LB
WR/DB
WR/DB
OL/DL
WR/DB
OL/DL
WR/DB
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
RB/LB
QB/DB
OL/DL
WR/DB
RB/LB
RB/DL
5-10/160
5-10/150
6-2/175
5-10/170
5-10/135
6-3/325
5-11/230
5-11/225
6-1/400
6-0/225
6-4/195
6-3/195
5-11/175
5-8/125
5-9/150
6-1/160
5-10/235
5-11/180
6-1/220
6-1/230
6-0/215
5-11/200
6-1/165
5-10/264
5-11/250
6-2/250
5-10/260
6-4/185
6-3/190
5-8/170
5-10/175
6-1/140
5-10/145
6-0/190
5-10/200
5-10/135
5-5/125
5-11/215
5-8/135
5-11/215
5-10/115
5-9/250
5-11/215
6-0/230
5-10/300
5-8/170
6-2/150
6-3/240
5-7/115
5-8/135
5-9/140
BOYS
BOYS
GIRLS
BOYS
8/21
8/24
8/26
8/29
8/31
9/2
9/9
9/10
9/15
9/21
9/28
10/1
10/5
10/8
10/12
10/15
@ Leesburg
@ Portsmouth
Western
Ripley
Portsmouth
Leesburg
@ Rock Hill
@ Wellston
@ Western
@ Westfall
Zane Trace
Wellston
Unioto
Rock Hill
@ Southeastern
West Union
GIRLS
8/22
8/26
8/27
9/2
9/5
9/8
9/9
9/14
9/21
9/22
9/28
10/1
10/5
10/8
10/12
10/15
Leesburg
@ Portsmouth West
@ Chesapeake
@ Leesburg
Chesapeake
@ West Union
@ Rock Hill
Portsmouth West
@ Westfall
@ Northwest
Zane Trace
North Adams
Unioto
Rock Hill
@ Southeastern
West Union
Piketon does not have a tennis program
VARSITY BASKETBALL (GIRLS)
Schedule
VARSITY BASKETBALL (BOYS)
Schedule
VARSITY BASKETBALL (GIRLS)
Roster
VARSITY BASKETBALL (BOYS)
Roster
1
10
2
23
00
15
42
12
3
4
14
Savannah McNelly
Bailey Vulgamore
Addison Johnson
Hayleigh Risner
Kennedy Jenkins
Jazzlyn Lamerson
Natalie Cooper
Ali Taylor
Halynn Smith
Maggie Armstrong
Laney Brown
5-7
5-8
5-4
5-11
5-10
5-7
5-10
5-7
5-10
5-8
5-10
F/C
G/F
G/F
F/C
F/C
G/F
F/C
G/F
G/F
G/F
F/C
JR
SO
SO
SO
SO
SO
SO
FR
FR
FR
FR
Chris Chandler
Brody Fuller
Shane Leedy
Sawyer Pendleton
Hyunwoo Yang
Brady Coreno
Levi Gullion
Hunter McComas
Kydan Potts
Tra Swayne
Owen Armstrong
Alex Jenkins
Tre Jenkinis
Jayden Thacker
SR
SR
SR
SR
SR
JR
JR
JR
JR
JR
SO
SO
SO
SO
12/1
12/3
12/5
12/11
12/12
12/18
12/19
12/22
1/2
1/5
1/8
1/9
1/15
1/6
1/22
1/26
1/29
1/30
2/5
2/9
2/12
Lucasville Valley
@ Fairland
Piketon Classic vs. South Point
Westfall
@ Unioto
Southeastern
@ Adena
@ Whiteoak
Zane Trace
@ West Union
@ Paint Valley
Huntington
@ Westfall
Adena
Unioto
@ TBA
@ Southeastern
@ Zane Trace
Paint Valley
McClain
@ Huntington
11/21
12/1
12/3
12/5
12/8
12/10
12/15
12/17
12/19
12/26
12/28
1/5
1/7
1/9
1/12
1/14
1/16
1/19
1/21
1/26
1/28
2/4
@ Western
@ West Union
@ Southeastern
Whiteoak
Unioto
@ Huntington
@ Zane Trace
@ Adena
Eastern Beaver
Pike Co. Tourn. @ Eastern
Pike Co. Tourn. @ Eastern
Paint Valley
Westfall
Rock Hill
Southeastern
Adena
Northwest
@ Unioto
Huntington
Zane Trace
@ Paint Valley
@ Westfall
20
4
3
10
1
11
2
50
15
5
14
34
42
32
6-4
6-0
6-0
6-0
5-8
6-0
6-3
6-3
6-2
6-3
6-1
6-1
6-1
5-9
VARSITY BASEBALL
Schedule
VARSITY SOFTBALL
Schedule
VARSITY TRACK (BOYS/GIRLS)
Schedule