Look back at the archives from 2008
Look back at the archives from 2009
Look back at the archives from 2010
Look back at the archives from 2011
Look back at the archives from 2012
Look back at the archives from 2013
Look back at the archives from 2014
FALL OF 2015
BOYS

D-II Sectional Final

Zane Trace 0
Chillicothe 10

D-III Sectional Final

Alexander 3
Southeastern 0

D-II Sectional Quarterfinal

Miami Trace 4
Unioto 2

Washington CH 4
Zane Trace 5

D-III Sectional Semifinal

Piketon 0
Minford 7

Adena 0
Eastern Brown 10

Belpre 2
Southeastern 4

Westfall 0
Lucasville Valley 8

Thursday, October 15th

McClain 4
Unioto 2

Tuesday, October 13th

West Union 1
Zane Trace 5

Washington CH 9
Westfall 0

Thursday, October 8th

Athens 6
Unioto 0

Adena 0
Portsmouth West 1

Tuesday, October 6th

Unioto 2
Peebles 2

Adena 0
Southeastern 6

Monday, October 5th

Leesburg 1
Zane Trace 4

Thursday, October 1st

Waverly 0
Unioto 4

Wednesday, September 30th

Piketon 3
Adena 4

Tuesday, September 28th

Westfall 2
Unioto 8

Beechcroft/ZT (PPD)

Saturday, September 26th

Marietta 4
Southeastern 1

Zane Trace 1
Lynchburg Clay 1

Thursday, September 24th

Zane Trace 11
Piketon 2

Southeastern 1
Westfall 0

Adena 1
Northwest 7

Tuesday, September 22nd

Unioto 3
Miami Trace 4

Zane Trace 0
South Webster 3

Monday, September 21st

Lynchburg Clay 5
Southeastern 0

Saturday, September 19th

Zane Trace 3
Southeastern 3

Westfall 3
Adena 3

Thursday, September 17th

Southeastern 2
Leesburg 2
Game called due to darkness

Portsmouth Clay 7
Adena 0

Unioto 1
Hillsboro 2

Tuesday, September 15th

Logan Elm 0
Zane Trace 4

Monday, September 14th

Southeastern 3
Peebles 0

Saturday, September 12th

Unioto
Lancaster

Southeastern 1
North Adams 3

Thursday, September 10th

Unioto 1
Zane Trace 4

Tuesday, September 8th

Zane Trace 3
Waverly 2

Westfall 0
Unioto 5

Adena 4
Piketon 3

Southeastern
Logan Elm

Saturday, September 5th

Wheelersburg 5
Zane Trace 0

Southeastern 1
Miami Trace 2

Thursday, September 3rd

Adena/Unioto = PPD
Zane Tracer/Whetstone = PPD (10/3)

Piketon 1
Southeastern 4

Tuesday, September 1st

Logan Elm 6
Unioto 1

Washington CH 2
Southeastern 0

Monday, August 31st

Circleville 9
Westfall 0

Adena 1
Portsmouth West 1

Piketon/Peebles

Saturday, August 29th

Zane Trace
Lynchburg Clay
PPD

Unioto 0
Eastern 3

Southeastern 5
Belpre 2

Westfall 1
Portsmouth Clay 7

Thursday, August 27th

Unioto 3
Southeastern 1

Jackson 1
Zane Trace 2

Piketon 0
Westfall 6

Tuesday, August 25th

Zane Trace 11
Adena 1

Logan Elm 8
Westfall 0

Piketon/Portsmouth Clay

Saturday, August 22nd

Southeastern 4
South Webster 9

Piketon 1
Unioto 9
GIRLS

Saturday, October 31st

D-III District Championship

Zane Trace 1
Alexander 2
Morgan Miller (ZT): goal

Thursday, October 29th

D-II District Semifinal

Unioto 1
Fairfield Union 3
Falcons up 1-0 at halftime
Down 3-0, Unioto gets on board
(Lexi Maughmer from Acacia Kauffman)

Wednesday, October 28th

D-III District Semifinal

Zane Trace 4
Leesburg Fairfield 2

D-II Sectional Final

Circleville 0
Unioto 4

D-III Sectional Final

Westfall 1
Lynchburg Clay  11

Zane Trace 2
Wheelersburg 0

D-II Sectional Semifinals

Miami Trace 0
Unioto 6
Jayla Campbell (U): hat trick

D-III Sectional Semifinal

Southeastern 1
Minford 2
McKinley Mitten (SE): goal
SE ends season at 9-4-3

D-III Sectional Semifinal

Chesapeake 1
Zane Trace 2

Westfall 5
West Union 1

Thursday, October 15th

Lancaster 5
Zane Trace 0

McClain 3
Unioto 7

Tuesday, October 13th

Portsmouth West 0
Zane Trace 5

Washington CH 3
Westfall 3

Monday, October 12th

Hillsboro 1
Unioto 1

Thursday, October 8th

Westfall 1
Zane Trace 4

Athens 1
Unioto 2

Southeastern 7
Portsmouth West 0

Tuesday, October 6th

Columbus School for Girls 2
Zane Trace 1

Thursday, October 1st

West Union 1
Southeastern 3

Unioto 0
Fairfield Union 4

Saturday, September 26th

Marietta 3
Southeastern 1

Bexley 5
Zane Trace 0

Thursday, September 24th

Southeastern 1
Westfall 0

Tuesday, September 22nd

Zane Trace 0
Jackson 4

Unioto 9
Miami Trace 2

Monday, September 21st

Southeastern 6
Northwest 1

Saturday, September 19th

Columbus Academy/Zane Trace

Thursday, September 17th

Unioto 5
Zane Trace 0

Southeastern 7
Leesburg 3

Tuesday, September 15th

Minford 0
Unioto 6

Logan Elm 0
Zane Trace 4

Teays Valley 5
Westfall 2

Monday, September 14th

Southeastern 1
Peebles 1
The tie puts SE at 5-2-2 on the season

Saturday, September 12th

Unioto 1
Lancaster 2

Southeastern 0
North Adams 3

Tuesday, September 8th

Westfall 0
Unioto 5

Saturday, September 5th

Unioto 0
Bishop Hartley 4

Southeastern 2
Miami Trace 0

Thursday, September 3rd

Chillicothe 3
Unioto 1
Lady Cavs up 1-0 at halftime
Chillicothe scored first in second half to go up 2-0
Tanks score to cut it to 2-1
Lady Cavs add insurance goal
Lexi Maughmer (U): goal
Maddie Gumm (U): assist

Zane Trace/Southeastern = PPD

Tuesday, September 1st

Logan Elm 1
Unioto 6

Washington CH 5
Southeastern 6

Monday, August 31st

Circleville 12
Westfall 1

Amanda Clearcreek 3
Zane Trace 0

Saturday, August 29th

Zane Trace 0
Lynchburg Clay 6

Unioto 5
Eastern Brown 4

Thursday, August 27th

Unioto 8
Southeastern 1

Tuesday, August 25th

Minford 2
Southeastern 2
McKinley Mitten (SE): goal
Kali Mitten (SE): goal

Unioto 6
Leesburg Fairfield 2

Logan Elm 4
Westfall 1

Saturday, August 22nd

Logan Elm 1
Southeastern 3

Jackson 2
Unioto 7

Grandview Heights/Zane Trace


Friday, August 21st

Pickerington 8
Zane Trace 0
CLICK HERE FOR A LOOK AT THE POSTSEASON SOCCER BRACKETS