2014 SVC TRACK
Click here to look back at 2013
SE INVITE
Click here for results
PV INVITE

Medalist: Nate Newman, Zane Trace, 40 points. First place finishes in the 110-M Hurdles, 300-M Hurdles,
High Jump, and Long Jump.

TEAM SCORING - Zane Trace 145; Hillsboro 137.83; Adena 94; Lynchburg-Clay 65.33; Southeastern 56.83;
Huntington 51; Paint Valley 50; Fairfield 47; Western 8.

3200-M Relay -- 1. Zane Trace (A), 9:08.30 (Mark Scott, Pierce Mowery, Darby Pillow, Taylor Nesser); 2. Lynchburg-
Clay (A), 9:23.60 (Noah Stoltz, Quinn Stoltz, Marc Blankenship, Barndon McCammon); 3. Hillsboro (A), 9:33.60 (Zach
Middleton, Luke Gallimore, Curran Butler, Gabriel Tamborski); 4. Paint Valley (A), 9:35.00 (Casey Williams, Adam
Bales, Casey Davis, Austin Chapman); 5. Huntington (A), 9:46.60 (Elijah Shanks, Gage Hickman, Cody McDaniels,
Buddy Staley); 6. Fairfield (A), 10:13.20 (Dustin Willey, Trent Swisher, Lane Frost, Jason Moeller); 7. Southeastern
(A), 10:18.50 (Billy Magill, Brenden Foltz, Alex Hartman, Corbit Cartee).

110-M Hurdles -- 1. Nate Newman, Zane Trace, 15.20; 2. Brian Hall, Zane Trace, 16.20; 3. Eric Holton, Southeastern,
16.60; 4. Mckenzie Conlon, Hillsboro, 17.00; 5. Jeremy Hayton, Hillsboro, 17.80; 6. T.J. Snider, Lynchburg-Clay,
19.40; 7. Brandon Storer, Lynchburg-Clay, 20.90.

100-M Dash -- 1. Tony Hatfield, Paint Valley, 11.40; 2. Bishop Chamberlin, Zane Trace, 11.80; 3. David Shoemaker,
Huntington, 12.10; 4. Braden Wildey, Hillsboro, 12.20; 5. Matt Arnold, Hillsboro, 12.30; 6. Quentin Zimmerman,
Lynchburg-Clay, 12.40; 7T. Devon Haynes, Fairfield, 12.70; T. Joey Sparks, Adena, 12.70; 9. Cedrick Lansing,
Southeastern, 12.80; 10. Colt Dunseith, Lynchburg-Clay, 13.60; 11. Brandon Smith, Southeastern, 13.80; 12. Devon
Benson, Zane Trace, 13.90; 13T. Jacob Carroll, Huntington, 14.00; T. Garrett Glandon, Adena, 14.00; 15T. Matthew
Gragg, Western, 14.30; T. Casey French, Paint Valley, 14.30; 17. Daniel Magne, Western, 14.40.

800-M Relay -- 1. Adena (A), 1:36.60 (Caleb Thatcher, Levi Lane, Austin Preston, Cale Free); 2. Hillsboro (A), 1:
38.70 (Matt Arnold, Mckenzie Conlon, Jeremy Hayton, Anthony Anderson); 3. Paint Valley (A), 1:43.80 (Ethan
Wagner, Casey French, Adam Bales, Jeremy Herald); 4. Zane Trace (A), 1:44.70 (Trevor Howard, Trey Rittenhouse,
Bishop Chamberlin, Jacob Mallow); 5. Lynchburg-Clay (A), 1:50.20 (Quentin Zimmerman, T.J. Snider, Alex Pinkerton,
Colt Dunseith); 6. Fairfield (A), 1:58.10 (Sammy Everhart, Lane Frost, Alex Spears, Tony Paul).

1600-M Run -- 1. Michael Mangus, Fairfield, 4:34.70; 2. William McWhorter, Zane Trace, 5:01.40; 3. Noah Stoltz,
Lynchburg-Clay, 5:06.90; 4. Zach Middleton, Hillsboro, 5:12.10; 5. Trent Swisher, Fairfield, 5:12.20; 6. Joe Wolford,
Western, 5:19.10; 7. Buddy Staley, Huntington, 5:22.70; 8. Grant Cory, Adena, 5:23.30.

400-M Relay -- 1. Hillsboro (A), 46.50 (Gabriel Tamborski, Matt Arnold, Luke Gallimore, Braden Wildey); 2. Adena
(A), 46.60 (Caleb Thatcher, Levi Lane, Craig Jones, Cale Free); 3. Zane Trace (A), 46.90 (Cameron Hettinger, Liam
VanHoose, Bishop Chamberlin, Devon Benson); 4. Lynchburg-Clay (A), 48.00 (Quentin Zimmerman, T.J. Snider,
Brandon Storer, Colt Dunseith); 5. Southeastern (A), 49.10 (Eric Holton, Zach Bodary, Brenden Foltz, Brandon
Smith); 6. Paint Valley (A), 50.00 (Deshawn Davis, Casey French, Casey Davis, Ethan Wagner); 7. Huntington (A),
52.00 (Alex Copeland, Lyle Watters, Nick Tarvin, Drew Kellough).

400-M Dash -- 1. Isaac Thomas, Adena, 54.30; 2. Gabriel Tamborski, Hillsboro, 54.60; 3. Nathaniel Lamb, Adena,
55.30; 4. Marc Blankenship, Lynchburg-Clay, 55.50; 5. Quinn Stoltz, Lynchburg-Clay, 55.70; 6. Kelly Rogers, Zane
Trace, 57.40; 7. Zach Bodary, Southeastern, 57.50; 8. Jeremy Herald, Paint Valley, 58.00; 9. Anthony Anderson,
Hillsboro, 58.30; 10. Dustin Willey, Fairfield, 59.10; 11. Tanner Click, Zane Trace, 1:01.30; 12. Kendall Hurless,
Huntington, 1:01.80; 13. Cedrick Lansing, Southeastern, 1:04.70; 14. Alex Spears, Fairfield, 1:05.50; 15. Casey
McAllister, Paint Valley, 1:08.80.

300-M Hurdles -- 1. Nate Newman, Zane Trace, 43.70; 2. Mckenzie Conlon, Hillsboro, 44.00; 3. Eric Holton,
Southeastern, 44.20; 4. Isaiah Beach, Zane Trace, 47.70; 5. T.J. Snider, Lynchburg-Clay, 48.20; 6. Casey Davis,
Paint Valley, 48.90; 7. Jeremy Hayton, Hillsboro, 49.00; 8. Alex Spears, Fairfield, 53.60; 9. Brandon Storer,
Lynchburg-Clay, 55.80.

800-M Run -- 1. Michael Mangus, Fairfield, 2:11.90; 2. Mark Scott, Zane Trace, 2:12.20; 3. Luke Gallimore, Hillsboro,
2:19.50; 4. Joe Wolford, Western, 2:19.80; 5. Casey Williams, Paint Valley, 2:20.50; 6. Austin Chapman, Paint Valley,
2:20.90; 7. Darby Pillow, Zane Trace, 2:21.60; 8. Gage Hickman, Huntington, 2:23.70.

200-M Dash -- 1. Braden Wildey, Hillsboro, 24.10; 2. David Shoemaker, Huntington, 24.20; 3. Colt Dunseith,
Lynchburg-Clay, 24.30; 4. Matt Arnold, Hillsboro, 24.40; 5. Austin Preston, Adena, 25.50; 6. Quentin Zimmerman,
Lynchburg-Clay, 25.70; 7. Jeremy Herald, Paint Valley, 26.00; 8T. Devon Haynes, Fairfield, 27.00; T. Joey Sparks,
Adena, 27.00; 10. Tyler Carroll, Zane Trace, 27.20; 11. Drew Kellough, Huntington, 29.30; 12. Sammy Everhart,
Fairfield, 30.90; 13. Casey McAllister, Paint Valley, 32.30.

3200-M Run -- 1. Michael Mangus, Fairfield, 9:57.90; 2. Billy Magill, Southeastern, 10:52.10; 3. Zach Middleton,
Hillsboro, 10:53.90; 4. Eli Branson, Zane Trace, 10:55.50; 5. Noah Stoltz, Lynchburg-Clay, 10:56.00; 6. Elijah
Shanks, Huntington, 11:04.70; 7. Trent Swisher, Fairfield, 11:35.50; 8. Austin Chapman, Paint Valley, 11:48.40.

1600-M Relay -- 1. Hillsboro (A), 3:39.80 (Gabriel Tamborski, Braden Wildey, Luke Gallimore, Mckenzie Conlon); 2.
Adena (A), 3:43.20 (Caleb Thatcher, Nathaniel Lamb, Hunter Matthews, Isaac Thomas); 3. Zane Trace (A), 3:45.20
(Kelly Rogers, Pierce Mowery, Austin Harris, Taylor Nesser); 4. Lynchburg-Clay (A), 3:55.50 (Brandon Storer, Alex
Pinkerton, Quinn Stoltz, Marc Blankenship); 5. Paint Valley (A), 4:04.10 (Jeremy Herald, Ethan Wagner, Casey
Williams, Adam Bales); 6. Huntington (A), 4:15.90 (Drew Kellough, Alex Copeland, Gage Hickman, Kendall Hurless);
7. Fairfield (A), 4:45.10 (Jason Moeller, Lane Frost, Alex Spears, Tony Paul).

Discus -- 1. Walt Petzel, Zane Trace, 148-5; 2. Ethan Hurtt, Adena, 132-5; 3. Trey Burns, Hillsboro, 109-7; 4. Todd
Adkins, Hillsboro, 105-4; 5. Chris King, Southeastern, 97-1; 6. Bret Lane, Adena, 96-6; 7. Aidan Place, Zane Trace,
93-9; 8. Cory Hollis, Huntington, 93-7; 9. Bryce Pfister, Lynchburg-Clay, 92-4; 10. Wesley Ritenour, Southeastern, 91-
0; 11. Johnny Lewis, Lynchburg-Clay, 86-0; 12. Hunter Shepherd, Western, 85-6; 13. Travis Tong, Western, 80-0;
14. Mark Groves, Paint Valley, 79-10; 15. Zach Rucker, Huntington, 62-2; 16. Sammy Everhart, Fairfield, 60-5; 17.
Nick Winland, Paint Valley, 41-6.

Shot Put -- 1. Walt Petzel, Zane Trace, 48-7.75; 2. Noah Daniels, Southeastern, 46-0.50; 3. Trey Burns, Hillsboro, 42-
2.25; 4. Ethan Hurtt, Adena, 41-2.25; 5. Deshawn Davis, Paint Valley, 39-0.50; 6. Todd Adkins, Hillsboro, 35-11.50;
7. Travis Shaffer, Lynchburg-Clay, 35-9; 8. David Grim, Southeastern, 35-9; 9. Lyle Watters, Huntington, 35-6.50; 10.
Aidan Place, Zane Trace, 35-4.50; 11. Cory Hollis, Huntington, 33-10.50; 12. Travis Tong, Western, 31-11.50; 13.
Bret Lane, Adena, 31-4; 14. Hunter Shepherd, Western, 30-9.50; 15. Bryce Pfister, Lynchburg-Clay, 30-4.25; 16.
Mark Groves, Paint Valley, 29-2; 17. Sammy Everhart, Fairfield, 23-10.50.

High Jump -- 1. Nate Newman, Zane Trace, 6-2; 2. David Shoemaker, Huntington, 6-0; 3T. Jeremy Hayton, Hillsboro,
6-0; T. Brandon Smith, Southeastern, 6-0; 5. Brian Hall, Zane Trace, 5-8; 6. Isaac Thomas, Adena, 5-6; 7. Brody
Anderson, Adena, 5-4; 8T. Phil Berwanger, Lynchburg-Clay, 5-4; T. Anthony Anderson, Hillsboro, 5-4; T. Cedrick
Lansing, Southeastern, 5-4.

Long Jump -- 1. Nate Newman, Zane Trace, 19-7.75; 2. David Shoemaker, Huntington, 19-5.75; 3. Kent Dunn,
Southeastern, 19-4; 4. Isaac Thomas, Adena, 17-6; 5. Tony Hatfield, Paint Valley, 17-5; 6. Levi Lane, Adena, 17-5; 7.
Anthony Anderson, Hillsboro, 16-0; 8. Phil Berwanger, Lynchburg-Clay, 15-11.25; 9. Erick Wrestler, Zane Trace, 15-
9.50; 10. Heith Brown, Hillsboro, 15-8.25; 11. Chris Evans, Paint Valley, 15-3.50; 12. Zach Carter, Lynchburg-Clay,
15-0; 13. Devon Haynes, Fairfield, 14-6.50; 14. Drew Kellough, Huntington, 14-6; 15. Trent Swisher, Fairfield, 14-0;
16. Daniel Magne, Western, 13-4.75; 17. Matthew Gragg, Western, 13-2; 18. Corbit Cartee, Southeastern, 11-10.50.

Pole Vault -- 1. Max Putnam, Adena, 11-0; 2. Paul Burton, Hillsboro, 10-6; 3. Eugene Thompson, Adena, 10-6; 4. Alex
Copeland, Huntington, 8-6; 5. Brenden Foltz, Southeastern, 8-0; 6. Kohl Noble, Zane Trace, 7-6; 7. Austin Harris,
Zane Trace, 7-0.

Girls’ Results:

Medalist: Carolane Cox, Huntington, 32 points. Second place finishes in 100-M Dash, 200-M Dash, 400-M
Dash, and Long Jump.

TEAM SCORING - Hillsboro 149; Zane Trace 131.50; Adena 128; Huntington 74; Paint Valley 70;
Southeastern 55.50; Lynchburg-Clay 41; Western 5; Fairfield 2.

3200-M Relay -- 1. Hillsboro (A), 10:41.20 (Reaghan Haines, Hannah Opst, Lillian Van Zant, Alissa Hauke); 2. Zane
Trace (A), 10:49.00 (Kim Wolfe, Jillian Pontious, Alison Chinn, Kasandra Dalton); 3. Southeastern (A), 11:18.70
(Emily Dresbach, Rachel Ball, Brittany Campbell, Brianna Kempton); 4. Adena (A), 11:44.60 (Chloe Shea, Kassi
Henness, Kaitlyn Mitten, Angel Merk); 5. Paint Valley (A), 11:52.80 (Emily Davis, Mikala Peters, Kolby Markko, Erin
Mills); 6. Lynchburg-Clay (A), 12:47.70 (Danielle Coleman, Meghan Oliver, Sarah Spidel, Mackenzie Stevens).

100-M Hurdles -- 1. Allison Goolsby, Hillsboro, 16.80; 2. Olivia Pflaumer, Zane Trace, 17.80; 3. Rachael Foster,
Adena, 18.10; 4. Jessica Hutton, Adena, 18.40; 5. Cadence Myers, Hillsboro, 18.50; 6. Tori Hinton, Zane Trace,
19.30; 7. Sawyer Rammel, Lynchburg-Clay, 19.50; 8. Holli Justice, Lynchburg-Clay, 21.70; 9. Markayla Clayton,
Huntington, 22.30; 10. Elana Rickey, Paint Valley, 22.40; 11. Maddie Davis, Paint Valley, 22.90.

100 Meter -- 1. Jenna Hutton, Adena, 13.40; 2. Carolane Cox, Huntington, 13.50; 3. Courtney Campbell,
Southeastern, 13.70; 4. Mckenzie Arledge, Southeastern, 13.90; 5. Brittney Brown, Hillsboro, 14.00; 6. Alexa
Cochran, Lynchburg-Clay, 14.20; 7. Katylyn Hackworth, Paint Valley, 14.50; 8. Hallie Barnhart, Zane Trace, 14.60;
9T. Holly Sink, Hillsboro, 14.70; T. Caitlin Rhoades, Western, 14.70; 11. Kennedi Alley, Zane Trace, 15.20; 12.
Jessica Taylor, Fairfield, 15.40; 13. Alexis Hart, Adena, 15.50; 14. Paige Neff, Huntington, 15.60; 15. Emily Gadzinski,
Lynchburg-Clay, 17.30; 16. Bailey Markko, Paint Valley, 33.80.

800-M Relay -- 1. Hillsboro (A), 1:51.80 (Allison Goolsby, Megan Overberg, Brittney Brown, Erin Hagain); 2.
Southeastern (A), 1:55.30 (Leanna Cox, Emily Dresbach, Mckenzie Arledge, Courtney Campbell); 3. Adena (A), 1:
55.40 (Hannah Bakenhaster, Briana Poehler, Jessica Hutton, Jenna Hutton); 4. Zane Trace (A), 1:57.60 (Brittany
Whaley, Hallie Barnhart, Ivy Beam, Emilee Chinn); 5. Lynchburg-Clay (A), 2:09.00 (Sarah Spidel, Sawyer Rammel,
Mackenzie Stevens, Holli Justice); 6. Paint Valley (A), 2:11.40 (Serena Gale, Adele Ratliff, Erin Mills, Maddie Davis);
7. Huntington (A), 2:15.50 (Caylin Ashcraft, Hannah Machesky, Danielle Bryan, Hope Anderson).

1600-M Run -- 1. Taylor Clarkson, Adena, 5:51.90; 2. Haley Wright, Huntington, 5:53.70; 3. Alison Chinn, Zane
Trace, 5:57.10; 4. Alissa Hauke, Hillsboro, 5:59.00; 5. Reaghan Haines, Hillsboro, 6:07.00; 6. Kasandra Dalton, Zane
Trace, 6:09.20; 7. Emily Davis, Paint Valley, 6:28.90; 8. Chloe Shea, Adena, 6:31.40.

400-M Relay -- 1. Hillsboro (A), 54.30 (Allison Goolsby, Brittney Brown, Hope Tira, Erin Hagain); 2. Adena (A), 55.60
(Hannah Bakenhaster, Rachael Foster, Anna Martin, Briana Poehler); 3. Zane Trace (A), 55.70 (Brittany Whaley,
Tori Hinton, Kennedi Alley, Hallie Barnhart); 4. Western (A), 59.80 (Caitlin Rhoades, Sierra Urbina, Alley Dunn,
Keirsten Gray); 5. Paint Valley (A), 1:02.70 (Serena Gale, Adele Ratliff, Chelsie Johnson, Cheyenne Leeth); 6.
Lynchburg-Clay (A), 1:02.90 (Grace Mcknight, Sawyer Rammel, Holli Justice, Meghan Oliver); 7. Huntington (A), 1:
03.00 (Caylin Ashcraft, Hope Anderson, Lauren Haubeil, Paige Neff).

400-M Dash -- 1. Megan Overberg, Hillsboro, 1:02.00; 2. Carolane Cox, Huntington, 1:03.20; 3. Alexa Cochran,
Lynchburg-Clay, 1:04.70; 4. Emily Dresbach, Southeastern, 1:05.00; 5. Ivy Beam, Zane Trace, 1:05.90; 6. Emilee
Chinn, Zane Trace, 1:06.00; 7. Mallory Overberg, Hillsboro, 1:08.30; 8. Jessica Hutton, Adena, 1:08.40; 9. Carissa
Poehler, Adena, 1:09.00; 10. Stephanie Stout, Paint Valley, 1:09.30; 11. Mikala Peters, Paint Valley, 1:11.20; 12.
Sarah Spidel, Lynchburg-Clay, 1:13.40; 13. Molli Walters, Huntington, 1:26.70.

300-M Hurdles -- 1. Rachael Foster, Adena, 53.40; 2. Olivia Pflaumer, Zane Trace, 55.60; 3. Cheyney Myers,
Hillsboro, 56.40; 4. Briana Poehler, Adena, 56.50; 5. Tori Hinton, Zane Trace, 57.10; 6. Brianna Kempton,
Southeastern, 59.10; 7. Megan Kinsey, Hillsboro, 59.60; 8. Caylin Ashcraft, Huntington, 1:02.20; 9. Vanessa Thiel,
Lynchburg-Clay, 1:05.60.

800-M Run -- 1. Taylor Clarkson, Adena, 2:38.70; 2. Jillian Pontious, Zane Trace, 2:40.70; 3. Hannah Opst, Hillsboro,
2:42.70; 4. Lillian Van Zant, Hillsboro, 2:43.80; 5. Angel Merk, Adena, 2:50.10; 6. Gracie Joosse, Zane Trace, 2:
52.00; 7. Leanna Cox, Southeastern, 2:58.50; 8. Mackenzie Stevens, Lynchburg-Clay, 3:00.60.

200-M Dash -- 1. Megan Overberg, Hillsboro, 27.40; 2. Carolane Cox, Huntington, 28.10; 3. Courtney Campbell,
Southeastern, 28.60; 4. Erin Hagain, Hillsboro, 28.80; 5. Carissa Poehler, Adena, 29.30; 6. Alexa Cochran,
Lynchburg-Clay, 29.40; 7. Briana Poehler, Adena, 29.50; 8. Katylyn Hackworth, Paint Valley, 29.70; 9. Kindal Reader,
Huntington, 30.30; 10. Brittany Whaley, Zane Trace, 31.40; 11. Elise Brown, Zane Trace, 31.70; 12. Alley Dunn,
Western, 32.60; 13. Chelsie Johnson, Paint Valley, 33.00; 14. Grace Mcknight, Lynchburg-Clay, 33.60; 15. Amanda
Nichols, Western, 42.30.

3200-M Run -- 1. Haley Wright, Huntington, 12:47.50; 2. Kasandra Dalton, Zane Trace, 13:00.00; 3. Alissa Hauke,
Hillsboro, 13:19.20; 4. Reaghan Haines, Hillsboro, 13:45.20; 5. Kolby Markko, Paint Valley, 13:49.90; 6. Angel Merk,
Adena, 14:14.00; 7. Chloe Shea, Adena, 14:18.10; 8. Ann Shelby, Zane Trace, 14:27.00.

1600-M Relay -- 1. Hillsboro (A), 4:25.00 (Mallory Overberg, Lillian Van Zant, Megan Overberg, Erin Hagain); 2.
Adena (A), 4:30.80 (Jessica Hutton, Carissa Poehler, Rachael Foster, Taylor Clarkson); 3. Southeastern (A), 4:34.60
(Emily Dresbach, Rachel Ball, Courtney Campbell, Brianna Kempton); 4. Zane Trace (A), 4:38.30 (Jillian Pontious,
Alison Chinn, Kim Wolfe, Emilee Chinn); 5. Lynchburg-Clay (A), 4:45.00 (Meghan Oliver, Sarah Spidel, Mackenzie
Stevens, Alexa Cochran); 6. Paint Valley (A), 5:02.90 (Emily Davis, Kolby Markko, Mikala Peters, Stephanie Stout); 7.
Huntington (A), 5:32.00 (Hannah Machesky, Markayla Clayton, Lauren Haubeil, Danielle Bryan).

Discus -- 1. Taylor Baker, Paint Valley, 126-3; 2. Elysia Sams, Zane Trace, 92-6; 3. Alexis Putnam, Adena, 90-5; 4.
Elizabeth Grimm, Southeastern, 86-11; 5. Kayla Hopkins, Huntington, 80-9; 6. Bailey Leininger, Lynchburg-Clay, 78-
4; 7. Chelsea Copas, Fairfield, 74-9; 8. Kristina Stanfield, Hillsboro, 72-9; 9. Cassidy Eberle, Paint Valley, 72-0; 10.
Keirsten Gray, Western, 71-4; 11. Kelly Dresbach, Zane Trace, 69-8; 12. Alyssa Sullivan, Hillsboro, 65-11; 13.
Sabrina Duncan, Lynchburg-Clay, 64-5; 14. Mallory Kilbarger, Huntington, 64-3; 15. Ella Anderson, Adena, 64-2; 16.
Naomi Niemeier, Western, 48-9.

Shot Put -- 1. Taylor Baker, Paint Valley, 37-7; 2. Alyssa Sullivan, Hillsboro, 31-5.50; 3. Alexis Putnam, Adena, 29-
1.50; 4. Kelsey Daubenmire, Zane Trace, 28-5.50; 5. Bailey Leininger, Lynchburg-Clay, 28-1; 6. Kayla Hopkins,
Huntington, 27-9.50; 7. Kelley Woods, Paint Valley, 27-8.25; 8. Kelly Dresbach, Zane Trace, 27-3.50; 9. Keirsten
Gray, Western, 24-9; 10. Chelsea Copas, Fairfield, 24-5.50; 11. Emily Earley, Hillsboro, 23-10; 12. Brittany Davis,
Lynchburg-Clay, 22-1.50; 13. Mackenzie Daniels, Huntington, 21-7; 14. Sarah Merk, Adena, 19-1.25.

High Jump -- 1. Katylyn Hackworth, Paint Valley, 5-0; 2. Taylor Clarkson, Adena, 4-10; 3. Kindal Reader, Huntington,
4-10; 4. Morgan Miller, Zane Trace, 4-10; 5. Sawyer Rammel, Lynchburg-Clay, 4-8; 6. McKenna Newman, Zane
Trace, 4-8; 7. Tyneika Rickman, Hillsboro, 4-6; 8. Kassi Henness, Adena, 4-2.

Long Jump -- 1. Morgan Miller, Zane Trace, 14-11; 2. Carolane Cox, Huntington, 14-5.75; 3. Carissa Poehler, Adena,
14-3.25; 4. Faith Davis, Paint Valley, 14-0.75; 5. Kindal Reader, Huntington, 14-0; 6. Brittney Brown, Hillsboro, 13-
2.75; 7. Emily Earley, Hillsboro, 12-11; 8. Anna Martin, Adena, 12-10.50; 9. Mariah Cox, Zane Trace, 12-10; 10.
Vanessa Thiel, Lynchburg-Clay, 11-10.50; 11. Maddie Davis, Paint Valley, 11-1; 12. Jessica Taylor, Fairfield, 8-
11.75; 13. Haleigh Bates, Fairfield, 7-6.75; 14. Hunter Gilbert, Western, 6-1.

Pole Vault -- 1. Olivia Pflaumer, Zane Trace, 9-0 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Laci Stanforth, Paint Valley, 8-0; 3T.
Hope Tira, Hillsboro, 7-0; T. Ivy Beam, Zane Trace, 7-0; 5T. Reaghan Haines, Hillsboro, 6-6; T. Mckenzie Arledge,
Southeastern, 6-6; 7. Adele Ratliff, Paint Valley, 6-0.
2014 Vinton County Invite . . . RESULTS
2014 Greenfield Invite . . . RESULTS
2014 Ross County Meet . . . RESULTS
2014 JH SVC TRACK MEET . . . RESULTS
2014 Scioto Valley Conference Track Meet

Unioto takes title in both boys and girls - RESULTS
2014 DISTRICT TRACK
Click here for D-II Results
Piketon Boys win title . . . D-III Results
2014 Regional Track
D-III in Lancaster had several SVC athletes heading to state (top four)
Take a look at results
Same is true for SVC in D-II . . . Click here for the results
2014 STATE TRACK MEET
Unioto’s Trevor Detillion is a state champion in the discus while ZT’s Walt Petzel finished fourth. A Piketon pair – Kane Dixon and
Seth Farmer – both finished All-Ohio while Nate Newman of ZT also finished in the top-eight spots.

PV’s Tony Hatfield finished 9th – one spot out of the All-Ohio status in the 100.

Kylie Goldsmith of Westfall finished with two second place finishes, and PV’s Taylor Baker also earned a top-eight spot in both
throwing events. Adena girls 4x400 relay (Jenna Hutton, Jessica Hutton, Carissa Poehler, Taylor Clarkson) finished 8th to earn All-
Ohio.

ZT’s Kim Wolfe was 9th in the 1600 – just two seconds from the All-Ohio top eight spots. Maddy Reed of Piketon also took 9th in the
pole vault.

CLICK HERE FOR ALL THE D-2 & D-3 RESULTS