www.svcsportszone.com
CLICK HERE TO VISIT UNIOTO'S SCHOOL WEBSITE
VARSITY GOLF
Schedule
VARSITY GOLF
Roster
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL
Schedule
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL
Roster
VARSITY FOOTBALL
Schedule
VARSITY FOOTBALL
Roster
VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY
Schedule
VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY
Roster
VARSITY SOCCER
Schedule
VARSITY SOCCER
Roster
VARSITY TENNIS
Schedule
VARSITY TENNIS
Roster
8/28
9/4
9/11
9/18
9/25
10/2
TBA
@ Piketon
Adena
@ Zane Trace
Paint Valley
Southeastern
@ Westfall
OHSAA PLAYOFFS
Braxton Platt
Jace Tucker
Charlie Lewis
Emily Lott
Cameron Spriggs
Braxton Wolff
8/25
8/27
8/29
9/1
9/3
9/8
9/10
9/14
9/15
9/17
9/21
9/22
9/24
9/29
10/1
10/6
10/8
10/10
10/13
10/15
Logan Elm
Fairfield Union
Home for Unioto Invite
Zane Trace
@ Huntington
Westfall
@ Adena
Logan
Paint Valley
@ Southeastern
@ Chillicothe
@ Piketon
@ Zane Trace
Huntington
@ Westfall
Adena
@ Paint Valley
Washington CH
Southeastern
Piketon
8/20
8/27
9/2
9/10
9/16
9/23
9/25
SVC #1 @ Dogwood
SVC #2 @ Pickaway CC
SVC #3 @ Crown Hill
SVC #4 @ Valley Vista
SVC #5 @ Big Beaver
SVC #6 @ Jaycees
SVC #7/#8 @ Ports. Elks
Matt Griffin
Newton Hoops
Isaac Little
Casey Dray
Isaiah Cunningham
Cameron Lohnes
Byrd Green
Ethan Shoemaker
Gunnar Greenwalt
Ashton Crace
Jake Howard
Jordan Thomas
Andrew Griffin
Tayvion Galloway
Lucas Hanes
Cody Tuttle
Malachi James
Dawson Green
Quinlan Netter
Carson DeBord
D.C. Dailey
Corbin Demint
Holden Neukirchner
Josh Rose
Ethan Summar
Sailor Cope
Connor Dollison
Griffin Sams
Xavier George
Ayden Moody
James Ditmer
Will Fleck
Whyat Ward
Nathan Morrison
Justin Wine
Zeb Downs
Kendall Tennant
Adam Bryce
Brayden Reynolds
Jason Rodgers
Carter Wisecup
Ryan Gibson-Mallory
Sammy Dennewitz
Joseph Watson
Jake Rose
Nolan Fox
Edward Lansing
Emily Hanes
Kyan Clark
Tristan Rose
Maddox Fox
Jordan Perkins
Lakoda Farmer
Landon Shackelford
2
4
5
7
9
10
11
12
16
18
20
21
22
24
25
26
28
30
31
32
33
34
35
40
41
42
44
46
50
51
52
53
54
56
57
58
59
62
64
65
66
69
70
72
74
77
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
SO
FR
SR
SO
SO
JR
SR
FR
SR
FR
FR
SR
SO
FR
FR
SO
FR
SO
FR
SR
SR
SO
SO
SR
FR
SO
FR
FR
SO
SR
SR
FR
JR
SO
JR
SO
FR
JR
SO
SO
SR
JR
SR
JR
SR
SO
JR
SR
SO
SO
SO
FR
SR
SO
RB/DB
QB/DB
QB/DB
WR/DB
WR/DB
RB/DB
WR/DB
RB/LB
WR/DB
WR/DB
WR/DB
TE/LB
WR/DB
TE/DE
K/P
RB/LB
WR/DE
WR/LB
RB/DB
WR/DB
WR/LB
RB/LB
RB/LB
RB/LB
RB/DB
WR/DB
WR/LB
WR/|LB
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/LB
WR/DL
K
WR/DB
RB/DB
WR/DB
TE/DE
WR/DB
TE/DE
6-1/175
6-1/170
5-10/180
5-9/155
5-9/150
5-11/175
6-0/170
5-8/140
5-11/160
5-9/130
5-9/130
6-0/190
6-2/170
6-5/210
6-0/150
5-9/165
6-2/160
5-10/145
5-9/150
6-1/175
5-10/165
5-10/160
5-9/150
5-7/150
5-8/135
5-10/140
6-0/175
5-10/150
5-10/180
5-10/270
5-10/180
5-10/150
5-10/210
6-1/205
6-4/245
6-1/200
5-9/175
6-3/230
5-9/180
5-10/230
5-11/245
6-3/235
5-10/290
5-10/255
5-9/200
5-10/215
5-11/165
5-5/120
5-10/145
5-10/150
6-0/165
6-4/190
5-8/150
6-4/170
3
10
14
13
1
9
12
7
5
2
11
Carissa Wheeler
Sydney McGlone
Kacey Pierce
Ella Cutright
Sophie Coleman
Dylan Aloisio
Jade Zickafoose
Taylor Dearth
Ava Eldridge
Emma Specht
Emily Reynolds
JR
SO
SR
FR
SO
JR
SR
JR
JR
FR
JR
OH
MH
OH
RH
S
RH
DS
OH
S
L
DS
Kylie Fowler
Emily Hanna
Claire Herrnstein
Karen Lindsey
Caitlin Pennington
Meredith Robinson
Lauren Shoemaker
Eden Stout
8/7
8/10
8/11
8/13
8/18
8/19
8/20
8/24
8/26
8/27
9/1
9/2
9/3
9/9
9/10
9/14
9/15
9/16
9/21
9/23
9/24
9/28
10/1
@ Hillsboro
Jackson
@ Vinton County
Chillicothe
@ Washington CH
Logan
Circleville
@ Logan Elm
@ Portsmouth
@ Miami Trace
Hillsboro
@ Waverly
@ Chillicothe
Logan Elm
Miami Trace
Vinton County
Washington CH
@ Logan
@ Jackson
@ Hillsboro
Waverly
Portsmouth
@ Circleville
BOYS
GIRLS
2
3
4
6
7
8
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
22
23
25
26
27
28
30
33
37
00
Allie Cox
Arielle Pelletier
Maddie Walter
Jade Fair
Brandy Robinson
Ryleigh Bode
Allie Kemper
Becca Smith
Emily Hanes
Micah Hagen
Jaidyn McKell
Ashtyn Miller
Nakita Miller
Abi Seals
Amber Hice
Kyla Collins
Roxi Berio
Jami Wilson
Julia Robinson
Gracie Heath
Avery Miller
Erin Callahan
Autumn Stranger
Sydney Free
SR
JR
JR
SO
SR
SO
SR
SR
SR
JR
JR
SO
SR
SR
JR
SR
SO
SO
SO
JR
JR
SR
SO
SR
BOYS
GIRLS
8/22
8/25
8/27
9/3
9/12
9/14
9/16
9/19
9/21
9/24
9/28
10/1
10/5
10/8
10/15
10/17
New Albany
@ Hillsboro
@ Jackson
@ Fairfield Union
Westland
Westfall
@ Lynchburg-Clay
Olentangy
@ Zane Trace
Marietta
Southeastern
Logan
@ Piketon
@ Waverly
Alexander
Bexley
8/22
8/25
8/27
9/3
9/5
9/10
9/14
9/19
9/21
9/23
9/28
10/1
10/5
10/8
10/12
10/15
Hamilton Township
Hillsboro
@ Hilliard Bradley
Circleville
Bloom-Carroll
Wilmington
Westfall
@ South Webster
@ Zane Trace
@ Athens
Southeastern
@ Fairfield Union
@ Piketon
@ Waverly
@ Beechcroft
Alexander
8/15
8/29
9/5
9/12
9/12
9/19
9/19
9/26
9/26
10/3
10/10
10/17
10/24
10/31
11/7
OHSAA Preseason (PPD)
Hartford Twi-Light (PPD
Hot Summer Bash @ Hilliard Davidson
@ Zane Trace Invite
@ Watkins Memorial (PPD)
@ Ammans Reservoir (Galion Invite) (PPD)
@ Lancaster Quad
@ Pickerington
@ Lancaster Invite (PPD)
@ Washington CH Invite
Home for Unioto Invite
Home for SVC Meet
@ Rio Grande (Districts)
@ Pickerington (Regional)
@ Fortress Obetz (State)
VARSITY BASKETBALL (GIRLS)
Schedule
VARSITY BASKETBALL (BOYS)
Schedule
VARSITY BASKETBALL (GIRLS)
Roster
VARSITY BASKETBALL (BOYS)
Roster
11/21
11/23
11/30
12/3
12/8
12/10
12/15
12/17
12/21
1/5
1/7
1/12
1/14
1/16
1/19
1/21
1/23
1/26
1/28
1/30
2/4
2/6
Washington CH
McClain
Jackson
Huntington
@ Piketon
Westfall
Adena
@ Zane Trace
@MVNU vs. Olentangy Berlin
Southeastern
@ Paint Valley
@ Huntington
Zane Trace
@ Logan Elm
Piketon
@ Westfall
Warren
@ Adena
@ Southeastern
Miami Trace
Paint Valley
@ Athens
11/25
12/3
12/5
12/11
12/12
12/18
12/19
12/22
12/29
1/2
1/8
1/9
1/15
1/16
1/22
1/23
1/29
1/30
2/5
2/9
2/12
McClain
@ Worthington Christian
@ Miami Trace
Huntington
Piketon
@ Paint Valley
@ Zane Trace
@ Jackson
@ Circleville
Adena
@ Southeastern
Westfall
@ Huntington
Zane Trace
@ Piketon
@ Hillsboro
Paint Valley
@ Adena
Southeastern
Washington CH
@ Westfall
42
35
22
3
21
2
14
11
13
10
20
15
5
41
23
Erin Callahan
Rilee Davis
Kylee Paul
Paris DeBord
Avery Miller
Karlee Renner
Carissa Wheeler
Sophie Coleman
Jaelyn Himes
Addison Mohan
Jami Wilson
Ameris Betts
Alexis Book
Nyanna Hatfield
Amelia Uhrig
SR
SR
SR
JR
JR
JR
JR
SO
SO
SO
SO
FR
FR
FR
FR
2
3
5
10
11
13
22
23
24
32
Cameron DeBord
Gunnar Greenwalt
Carson DeBord
De'Sean Branson
Isaac Little
Tayvion Galloway
Ben Spetnagel
Evan Park
Gabe Corcoran
Cater Markko
6-1
5-10
6-1
6-1
5-11
6-5
6-1
6-6
6-5
6-2
SR
SR
SR
JR
SR
FR
JR
JR
JR
SR
VARSITY BASEBALL
Schedule
VARSITY SOFTBALL
Schedule
VARSITY TRACK (BOYS/GIRLS)
Schedule