www.svcsportszone.com
CLICK HERE TO VISIT ZANE TRACE'S SCHOOL WEBSITE
VARSITY GOLF
Schedule
VARSITY GOLF
Roster
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL
Schedule
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL
Roster
VARSITY FOOTBALL
Schedule
VARSITY FOOTBALL
Roster
VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY
Schedule
VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY
Roster
VARSITY SOCCER
Schedule
VARSITY SOCCER
Roster
VARSITY TENNIS
Schedule
VARSITY TENNIS
Roster
8/28
9/4
9/11
9/18
9/25
10/2
TBA
Huntington
@ Westfall
Unioto
Southeastern
@ Paint Valley
@ Adena
OHSAA PLAYOFFS
8/24
8/31
9/1
9/3
9/5
9/8
9/10
9/15
9/17
9/19
9/22
9/24
9/29
10/1
10/5
10/6
10/8
10/13
10/15
Canal Winchester
New Hope
@ Unioto
Southerastern
@ Hillsboro
@ Huntington
@ Paint Valley
Adena
Piketon
@ Logan Elm
@ Westfall
Unioto
@ Southeastern
Huntington
@ Logan
Paint Valley
@ Adena
@ Piketon
Westfall
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Hannah Hale
Lexi Betts
Kinley May
Delaney Berry
Lexi Scott
Alli Bennett
Gracey McCullough
Alexis Farley
Elizabeth Harber
Emily Allen
Laynee Hill
Bryn Viney
Nevaeh Gibson
Alara Crow
OH, RS, MB
L
S, RS
DS, RS
OH
S, OH
RS, OH
MB, MH
DS, L
MB, MH
RS, OH
RS, OPP
RS, MB
MB, MH
8/20
8/27
9/2
9/10
9/16
9/23
9/25
SVC #1 @ Dogwood
SVC #2 @ Pickaway CC
SVC #3 @ Crown Hill
SVC #4 @ Valley Vista
SVC #5 @ Big Beaver
SVC #6 @ Jaycees
SVC #7/#8 @ Ports. Elks
Henry Zitzelberger
Cody DiFrederico
Josh Delong
Jonathan Folk
Michael Good
AJ Parker
Kade Dancy
Ethan Folk
Natalie Shope
RuiRui Zhang
Lauren Betz
Madeline Marlo
Jasmine Williams
BOYS
8/22
8/24
8/27
8/29
8/31
9/8
9/10
9/14
9/17
9/19
9/21
9/26
9/28
9/30
10/8
10/12
10/13
North Adams
Amanda-Clearcreek
Portsmouth Clay
@ Logan Elm
New Hope
@ Miami Trace
@ TBA
Southeastern
West Union
@ Circleville
Unioto
@ Wheelersburg
@ Piketon
@ Westfall
Alexander
Westfall
Glenwood (New Boston)
GIRLS
8/22
8/24
8/29
9/8
9/10
9/14
9/17
9/21
9/26
9/28
9/30
10/3
10/5
10/7
10/12
10/15
North Adams
Amanda-Clearcreek
@ Logan Elm
Peebles
@ Washington CH
Southeastern
West Union
Unioto
@ Wheelersburg
@ Piketon
@ Westfall
@ South Point
@ Circleville
Fairfield
Westfall
@ Portsmouth West
Zane Trace does not have a tennis program
8/29
9/5
9/12
9/19
9/23
9/24
9/26
10/3
10/7
10/10
10/17
10/24
10/31
11/7
@ Pickerington Invite
@ Northwest
Home for ZT Invite
@ Southeastern Invite
@ Westfall Invite
@ Jackson Invite
@ Lancaster Invite
@ Washington CH Invite
@ Down on the Farm
@ Unioto
@ Unioto (SVC MEET)
Districts
Regionals @ Pickerington North
State @ Fortress Obetz
BOYS
GIRLS
GIRLS
24
21
3
12
5
4
20
8
22
18
1
10
11
9
46
17
30
29
44
42
19
Alyia Creed
Briana Fetters
Alexis Guffey
Katelyn McCord
Kayla Park
Savannah Addy
Kara Conley
Emma Corcoran
Tauri Courtright
Atlantis Dalrymple
Hannah Pickerell
Grace Jenkins
Carleigh Lane
Gretchen Roberts
Baily Dixon
Abby Guffey
Cora Pelletier
Lily Rose
Sadie Swepston
Bayla Tucker-Hedges
Brooklynn Wade
SR
SR
SR
SR
SR
JR
JR
JR
JR
JR
JR
SO
SO
SO
FR
FR
FR
FR
FR
FR
FR
BOYS
1
15
26
2
3
11
19
9 (0 GK)
12
6
8
10
13
16
17
18
Spencer Wycinski
Jayden Berry
Jerry Ebert
Brayden Jarrel
Ethan Hanks
Ethan Nelson
Michael Martineau
Zach Naumovski
Zayden Lutz
Reece Allen
Brock Jarrell
Jordan Harrington
Carson Lane
Wyatt Cenac
Ryan Andrews
Charley Cline
SR
SR
SR
JR
JR
JR
JR
SO
SO
FR
FR
FR
FR
FR
FR
FR
2
3
4
5
6
8
10
11
13
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
24
26
32
33
34
37
38
40
41
42
44
45
46
50
51
52
54
55
56
57
58
60
63
65
66
67
70
71
73
74
75
76
77
79
80
81
82
84
86
87
88
89
Ben Nichols
Brendon Lytle
Blake Phillips
Dillon Vollmar
Carter Langley
Donavan Palmer
Carter Hill
Caleb Frankoplous
Christain Lindsey
Drew Lane
Joey Gay
Aiden Colopy
Zech Wilson
Logan McDowell
Dylan Hines
Colby Forcum
Kanin Johnson
Lane Stewart
Austin McNichols
Corbett Britton
Josh Hettinger
Brooks Hudson
Gabe Cantrell
Camden Merz
Riley Hartsaugh
Eion Dunaway
Daniel Barnhart
Braedyn Barrett
Jagger Stauffer
Ethan Wilson
Hayden Brannigan
Keith Russell
Connor McCord
Mason Myers
Blake Wheeler
Jaden Downour
Shawn Harris
Aidyn Myers
Draden McCullough
Kyle Ramsey
Braden Wagner
Bowie Jones
Jeremy Disbennett
Justin Streitenberger
JT Jenkins
Kenneth Hay
Collin Ramsey
Kyle Stonerock
Spencer Brower
Noah Fetters
Nalin Robinson
Zane Pickerell
Storm Davis
Brian Parks
Gage Dyke
Kannon Cydrus
Caden Fry
Trey Edler
JR
SR
FR
SR
FR
JR
JR
SR
SR
SO
JR
FR
SR
SR
SO
SO
SR
SO
SO
JR
FR
FR
FR
FR
FR
FR
SO
SO
JR
JR
SO
SO
SO
SO
SO
FR
SR
SO
SO
JR
FR
JR
FR
SR
FR
SO
JR
SO
FR
FR
SO
FR
FR
SO
JR
JR
SR
JR
QB/DB
RB/LB
RB/LB
WR/DB
QB/DB
QB/DB
WR/DB
WR/DB
WR/DB
QB/DB
RB/LB
RB/LB
WR/DB
RB/LB
RB/LB
TE/DB
WR/DB
RB/LB
WR/DB
WR/DB
WR/DB
WR/DB
OL/DL
WR/DB
RB/DB
WR/DB
RB/LB
OL/DL
RB/LB
OL/LB
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/LB
OL/DL
OL/LB
OL/LB
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
OL/DL
TE/DL
WR/DB
TE/LB
WR/DB
WR/DB
OL/DL
TE/LB
TE/DL
BOYS
GIRLS
Ryan Andrews
Dillan Breakfield
Garrett Carver
Josh Sharrett
Wyatt Vick
FR
JR
JR
JR
FR
Emma Corcoran
Abby Guffey
Reese Hartsaugh
Hannah Kerr
Kaitlyn McDowell
Molly Prochaska
Marie Souther
Sadie Swepston
JR
FR
SR
SR
FR
FR
FR
FR
VARSITY BASKETBALL (GIRLS)
Schedule
VARSITY BASKETBALL (BOYS)
Schedule
VARSITY BASKETBALL (GIRLS)
Roster
VARSITY BASKETBALL (BOYS)
Roster
11/27
12/1
12/5
12/8
12/11
12/12
12/18
12/19
12/22
12/29
1/2
1/8
1/9
1/15
1/16
1/19
1/22
1/26
1/29
1/30
2/5
2/9
2/12
@ Chillicothe
@ McClain
Fairland
Vinton County
Paint Valley
Huntington
@ Westfall
Unioto
@ Eastern Brown
North Adams
@ Piketon
@ Adena
@ Southeastern
@ Paint Valley
@ Unioto
@ Lynchburg-Clay
@ Huntington
@ Washington CH
Westfall
Piketon
Adena
Miami Trace
Southeastern
11/20
11/24
11/28
12/3
12/8
12/10
12/15
12/17
12/23
12/28
12/30
1/5
1/7
1/12
1/14
1/19
1/21
1/23
1/26
1/28
2/1
2/4
New Hope
@ North Adams
Wellston
@ Paint Valley
@ Westfall
Southeastern
Piketon
Unioto
Wellston
@ Ironton
@ Waverly
@ Adena
Huntington
Paint Valley
@ Unioto
Westfall
@ Southeastern
Washington CH
@ Piketon
Adena
@ Hillsboro
@ Huntington
2
3
4
5
10
11
12
13
14
15
20
21
22
23
Lauren Lane
Alexis Guffey
Madison McDonald
Laynee Hill
Emily Allen
Briana Fetters
Avery Johnson
Brooklyn McCown
Alara Crow
Kinley May
Gracey McCullough
Lily Rose
Mikaylah Wooten
Kyrsten O'Neil
SR
SR
SO
SR
JR
SR
SO
JR
JR
SO
SO
FR
SO
JR
24
21
13
4
25
2
12
14
10
22
15
44
23
0
5
Kanin Johnson
Trey Miller
Trey Edler
Joey Gay
Carter Hill
Brayden Jarrell
Ethan Nelson
Ben Nichols
Austen Ison
Xzander Ream
Nalin Robinson
Kyle Stonerock
Carter Langley
Brock Jarrell
Caiden Stewart
VARSITY BASEBALL
Schedule
VARSITY SOFTBALL
Schedule
VARSITY TRACK (BOYS/GIRLS)
Schedule
3/27
3/29
3/31
4/2
4/5
4/7
4/9
4/10
4/12
4/14
4/16
4/17
4/19
4/21
4/23
4/24
4/26
4/28
4/30
5/1
5/3
5/5
5/8
5/10
5/12
5/14
5/15
@ VA vs. Canal Winchester
Washington CH
@ Logan Elm
Amanda-Clearcreek
@ Adena
Southeatern
@ Huntington
@ Waverly
@ Unioto
Paint Valley
Westfall
Circleville
Piketon
Adena
@ Southeastern
@ Gallia Academy
Huntington
Unioto
@ Paint Valley
Eastern Brown (DH)
@ Westfall
@ Piketon
Lucasville Valley (DH)
@ Wheelersburg
Chillicothe
@ Whiteoak
Waverly
4/5
4/7
4/9
4/12
4/14
4/16
4/19
4/21
4/23
4/26
4/28
4/30
5/3
5/5
@ Adena
Southeatern
@ Huntington
@ Unioto
Paint Valley
Westfall
Piketon
Adena
@ Southeastern
Huntington
Unioto
@ Paint Valley
@ Westfall
@ Piketon